Greyhound Racing Mandurah Fields For Friday 7th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 7th May 2010

Race No. 1Mixed Stake 4/5 (405)07:09PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZINSTER37848C Mcnamara (Wangara)

2HEART’S AT WAR35343S A Lee (Barragup)

3BAZ SCAGGS28554D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

4MICKA LEE54364G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

5TOXIC MELTDOWN65685B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

6SHIRALEE’S TEARS76568M J Beamish (Southern River)

7EGGSTATIC54111B J Maclean (Southern River)

8ZOE’S LASS23221G B Berry (Stake Hill)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Dawesville Stake07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STREAK FREE52345C M Bennett (Southern River)

2HERMEN BALE73433C M Bennett (Southern River)

3LILLY ROSE17437D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

4TINKLER43545A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

5DENMAR LADY23487A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

6THUNDER ABOVE83265J C Graham (Karnup)

7MENTERA BALE85854M J Julien (Stoneville)

8DEEP HEAT58726D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Mixed Stake 2/3 (405)07:46PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,275 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC SATINKA11112R W Reilly (Herron)

2EL CASTILLO38322J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

3MISS OPTIMAL15236L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4DISCO DAGGY72634C M Bennett (Southern River)

5GALACTIC ROSE77628C M Bennett (Southern River)

6TOPLINE TIGER62213M A Morrone (Southern River)

7SODA BURNS75518S A Lee (Barragup)

8BRAZIL FAWLTY31517D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

9FLEETING RETURN42738B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

10HELLO HOORAY15835P J Hepple (Lexia)

Race No. 4Bridge Stake (1)08:09PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $345 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOIN’ INSANE12616J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

2WELLARD BIKIMI62262K Jovanovic (Myalup)

3KILLIN’ TIME83154M A Morrone (Southern River)

4VELOCITY GEM28867K J Foxton (Wellard)

5WHITNEY BOMBER31455L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

6TRAIN SONG27331J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

7BEEN DIPPED54678T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs)

8SANTANICO14611B J Maclean (Southern River)

9FLEETING RETURN42738B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

10HELLO HOORAY15835P J Hepple (Lexia)

Race No. 5Mandurah Derby (1)08:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BLOCK75148B J Maclean (Southern River)

2WESTERN GOSSIP11141G W Ray (Midvale)

3SNAPPA GOAL53355B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

4TONKA TRUCK26723L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5CHUCK MONELLI54433D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

6YAKUZA ASSASSIN58455C M Bennett (Southern River)

7GOIN’ TRIPPIN’17111J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

8SINDARA15248P J Hepple (Lexia)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Mandurah Derby (2)08:42PM (WAtime)
Open event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RONNIE RELTUB84551L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2LIQUIGAS21611B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

3CREDIBLE TIMES11778W Rose (Nambeelup)

4ALL NIGHT DWIGHT23147L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6WHERE’S A DANCER68317B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

7OCKER FELLA82547B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

8DYSLEXIC GOD74776C M Bennett (Southern River)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Mandurah Derby (3)08:57PM (WAtime)
Open event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIOWA CHING76611S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)

2LIVING IMAGE41241J D Edwards (Southern River)

3SPUNKAFY75157B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

4JACKPOT SUNDAY31356M J Beamish (Southern River)

5PLATINUM FINISH31G W Martin (Southern River)

6PRINCE OF PERSIA14216L J Britton (Nambeelup)

7HALLPACK JACK37422D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

8UP NORTH32217B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Bridge Stake (2)09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $345 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAR ZONE’S BEST52277T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

2MILES HILL LAD71167J L Lakin (Herron)

3COOL MOHICAN24156C M Bennett (Southern River)

4KOORINGA CHARLES26623J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

5TEENAGE IDOL63153L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

6VIOLENT STORM14442A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

7LAGOON BAM BAM41377J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8HEART’S ENFORCER33843S A Lee (Barragup)

9FLEETING RETURN42738B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

10HELLO HOORAY15835P J Hepple (Lexia)

Race No. 9Free To All (405)09:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSIC ICON12411B J Maclean (Southern River)

2ONE MORE ROUND45135J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

3GALBA MAGIC21623G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

4SHAKE RATTLE14352B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

5ELITE RAMBLER16367J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

6WHISTLING SAINT17146L J Britton (Nambeelup)

7ZOO MATIC42217J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

8HOORAY FOR PERCY45671J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

9FLEETING RETURN42738B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

10HELLO HOORAY15835P J Hepple (Lexia)

Race No. 10Mixed Stake 2/3 (492)09:42PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,275 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DASHING BOMB36565A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

2JODIE’S CHAMP51423B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

3I’M HOT PROPERTY11881C A White (West Pinjarra)

4VAGABOND MONELLI26547S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6BRONTE’S STAR23126M J Julien (Stoneville)

7HEAR ME ROAR76274J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8LIMBURG PEDRO37263L J Britton (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Kanyana Stake09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALVE TAP14425B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

2VELOCITY SKY17758K J Foxton (Wellard)

3FLYING SCHOONER34243L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4BROWNLOW BALE55547C M Bennett (Southern River)

5SOULA MONELLI52113S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

6MINEOLA MATEAO72164S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

7HOME BY MIDNIGHT72122D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

8PIZZA PIE65252J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Miami Stake10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAR CHARACTER17245K J Foxton (Wellard)

2GREEN FLAME32311L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

3BEESTON78382J Cole (Lake Clifton)

4LAGOON BIGGLES42115M J Beamish (Southern River)

5ALBIE DOUBLE YOU21522L J Britton (Nambeelup)

6HIT YOUR HEAD17353M A Morrone (Southern River)

7LORIAN’S SECRET82251J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8MIDNIGHT PEDRO52417J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Greyhound Fields (13136 Articles)