William Hill CrownBet

Friday 8th May 2009



RACE 1 Dawesville Stake 7:19PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 3 1 5 Bana .................................................. M. Green 27.86 28.66
2 5 4 1 Total Reflection ..................................... L. Isaac 27.95 28.29
3 2 1 8 Beat This ......................................... A. McLaren 28.19 28.36
4 5 7 1 Rocket Rudi ........................................... B. Keel 28.20 28.20
5 7 6 6 Ruffles (DG) ................................... J. Carmody 27.58 28.40
6 6 4 2 Birthday Present .................................. W. Rose 27.85 28.17
7 1 8 4 Courteish Karlie ................................... P. Sayer 27.82 28.35
8 1 4 7 Sport Lee ............................................... B. Keel 27.92 28.66

RACE 2 Bridge Stake (1) 7:39PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 5 2 2 Halipino Harry ....................................... B. Cook 22.85 22.85
2 2 7 2 Okavango Delta ................................... W. Rose 22.86 23.02
3 1 7 8 Tullian Bale ......................................... L. Britton 24.06 24.06
4 5 2 4 Franky Deano (35D) ................... B. McPherson 22.84 23.17
5 8 3 1 Wild Krakatoa ................................. Li. Hodgson 22.99 23.10
6 8 4 1 Tasman Gold ............................ B. Abercrombie 22.99 22.99
7 4 3 4 Lethal Street .................................... M. Morrone 22.96 23.20
8 3 8 5 Stone Cold Crazy ............................... N. Iwanyk 23.07 23.18
RESERVES
9 6 6 4 Harry's Lad .............................................. K. Lee 23.44 23.44
10 8 7 6 Wild Racontor ..................................... J. Tonkin 22.88 23.55

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (2) 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 4 4 Smoke Alarm .............................. B. McPherson 22.92 23.33
2 1 6 5 Brazil Fawlty ................................ D. Coldstream 22.85 23.24
3 7 5 2 Low Trajectory ................................ A. McLaren 23.03 23.13
4 3 5 6 Uncle's Yarn (DG) ............................... W. Rose 22.77 23.54
5 4 1 2 Press To Paws ................................. C. Bennett 22.97 23.15
6 8 4 3 Never Miss .......................................... L. Britton 22.88 23.15
7 4 4 7 Big Time Bobby (35D) ....................... G. Debski 23.60 23.60
8 2 1 3 Daddy Be Good .................................... L. Isaac 22.85 23.34
RESERVES
9 8 7 6 Wild Racontor ..................................... J. Tonkin 22.88 23.55
10 6 6 4 Harry's Lad .............................................. K. Lee 23.44 23.44

RACE 4 Meadow Springs Stake 8:19PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 6 5 6 Elegant (DG) ...................................... L. Britton 22.83 23.06
2 1 6 7 Crumple ............................................. J. Iwanyk 22.76 23.58
3 2 7 3 Zoo Matic .......................................... J. Fleming 22.85 23.19
4 1 1 1 Babyteeth Rogers ............................. J. Graham 22.79 22.90
5 6 8 8 Marc My Word (35D) ......................... E. Crudeli 23.18 23.18
6 7 2 1 Kooringa Charles .............................. J. Fleming 22.73 22.99
7 2 5 7 Hurricane Sphinx (R) .......................J. Millsteed 23.48 23.69
8 7 5 3 Kostic Burns ............................................ S. Lee 22.66 23.04
RESERVES
9 4 5 8 Top Fuel ............................................... P. Sayer 22.64 23.72
10 4 3 6 Goin' Troppo ..................................... J. Fleming 22.86 23.44

RACE 5 Mandurah Derby (1) 8:40PM
$2005 Heat (P) 492m
1 1 6 8 Dependable (G5).................................... K. Lee FSH NTT
2 3 1 3 Colossal Gamble (G3) ........................ L. Britton 27.98 28.52
3 8 1 2 Teenage Idol (G5) ................................ L. Isaac NBT NTT
4 1 8 1 Usquebaugh (G2).............................. J. Iwanyk 27.81 27.81
5 7 1 1 Octane Show (G5) ............................ D. Hobby 27.89 27.99
6 1 2 4 Back On Schedule (G5) ................... K. Duncan FSH NTT
7 1 1 1 Good Riddance (G5) ............................. B. Keel NBT NTT
8 8 5 3 Christian Congo (G4) ......................... L. Britton FSH NTT

RACE 6 Mandurah Derby (2) 8:58PM
$2005 Heat (P) 492m
1 2 1 2 Black Troppo (G5) ............ S. Van De Klashorst 28.37 28.37
2 1 2 3 Congratulations (G4) .......................... L. Britton 28.23 28.23
3 3 1 3 Star Character (G2) ........................... K. Foxton NBT NTT
4 7 2 8 Bom Lee (G5) ...................................... L. Isaac 27.79 29.01
5 1 2 1 Spirit Quest (G4) ............................M. Beamish NBT NTT
6 2 2 6 Lagoon Waylon (G5) ......................... J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
7 1T 1 3 Charlie Reltub (G3) ............................ L. Britton 27.96 27.96
8 2 1T 1 Beached As (G5)................................ P. Evans NBT NTT

RACE 7 Mandurah Derby (3) 9:13PM
$2005 Heat (P) 492m
1 1 3 8 Benno (G4) ............................................ K. Lee FSH NTT
2 7 7 6 Wacky Peter (G5) ............................... S. Beard 28.05 28.79
3 7 1 7 Kranky Karl (G5) ............................... J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
4 1 2 7 Hornswoggle (G3) ............................... J. Marsh 28.41 28.45
5 1 6 7 Boonacker (G5) .................................. L. Britton FSH NTT
6 7 7 3 Surround Sound (G5) ........................ D. Starkie FSH NTT
7 1T 1 3 Oxley Ruler (G5) ............................ A. McLaren FSH NTT
8 2 1 6 Heart Of Buderus (G3) ...................... J. Iwanyk 27.75 27.75

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:37PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 1 5 2 Rumble Duchess (G1) ...................... J. Rennick 22.73 22.73
2 5 1 5 Flying Typhoon (G1)........................... G. Horne 22.55 23.23
3 5 1 8 Mother Lode (G1) ............................. D. Neilsen 22.85 23.32
4 2 4 2 Token Hotshot (G2) ........................... J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.19
5 7 8 1 Goin' Sic (G1) ................................... J. Fleming 22.97 23.07
6 3 6 1 Whistling Saint (G1) ........................... L. Britton 22.60 22.60
7 1 1 1 Lake Jewel (G1) ......................... B. McPherson 22.54 22.85
8 6 6 2 Flashin' Dash (G1) ..................... B. McPherson 22.73 23.02
RESERVES
9 4 5 8 Top Fuel (G2) ......................................P. Sayer 22.64 23.72
10 4 3 6 Goin' Troppo (G2) ............................ J. Fleming 22.86 23.44

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:57PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 4 6 4 Sailor Dude (G2) .................................. L. Isaac 27.67 28.11
2 2 4 1 Starlight George (G2) .................... B. Smithson 27.93 27.93
3 1 6 8 Fantasy Monelli (G2) ......................... D. Hobby 28.20 28.20
4 5 5 6 Forever Leaning (G2) ......................... P. Evans 27.61 28.35
5 3 5 1 Thunder Above (G3)......................... J. Graham 27.70 27.86
6 5 5 1 Soi Eric (G1)................................... J. Millsteed 27.44 27.66
7 2 7 6 Suspect Action (DG) (G3) .................. L. Britton 27.78 28.15
8 8 5 8 Hotshot Girl (G2) ............................... J. Iwanyk 27.83 28.22
RESERVES
9 6 3 7 Henny Hughes (G3) ...................... D. Crawford 27.87 28.63
10 6 6 5 Miss Call (G3) ............................ K. Coldstream 27.68 27.91

RACE 10 Bridge Stake (3) 10:12PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 6 2 1 Green Fairy ..........................................P. Sayer 22.70 23.20
2 7 5 5 Tasman Pride (DG) .................. B. Abercrombie 22.70 23.88
3 7 4 1 Makayla's Hope .................................. P. Harvey 22.76 22.76
4 6 4 4 Candy Tiger ........................................ L. Britton 22.94 23.35
5 5 2 7 Lady Debello (DG) ........................ M. Beamish 22.75 23.30
6 7 4 4 Jearon (DG) ...................................... J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.33
7 2 1 5 Kingdom Tom ............................... R. Terrington 22.97 23.39
8 6 3 5 Miss Optimal ......................................... L. Isaac 23.27 23.27
RESERVES
9 8 7 6 Wild Racontor...................................... J. Tonkin 22.88 23.55
10 6 6 4 Harry's Lad .............................................. K. Lee 23.44 23.44

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 10:27PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 3 1 4 Cyclone Alice (G5) ............................ K. Foxton 28.03 28.50
2 3 7 3T Jet Lesson (G4) ............................. B. MacLean 28.01 28.39
3 2 8 5 Rio Santos (G5) ..................................... S. Lee 27.86 28.58
4 6 3 7 Bizet (G4) ....................................... J. Carmody FSH NTT
5 8 8 8 Winsome Mouse (DG)(G5) ................. S. Beard 27.40 28.69
6 3 3 2 Fly Zone (G5) ................................. J. Carmody 27.93 28.41
7 3 6 5 Ghost Pirate (G4) ............................... S. Beard 27.91 28.48
8 4 3 3 Hermen Bale (G5) .............................. L. Britton 28.45 28.45
RESERVES
9 8 6 5 Cosmic Supremo (G5) ....................... D. Starkie 27.66 28.44

RACE 12 Miami Stake 10:42PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 3 6 Cyclone Lorian ................................... K. Foxton 23.00 23.52
2 7 7 7 Mr. Casual .......................................... E. Crudeli 22.80 23.51
3 6 1 2 Beantown Babe ................................. J. Graham 22.84 22.84
4 3 8 7 Vixey (DG) ......................................... P. Harvey 22.78 23.73
5 5 7 6 Nano Yadin (DG) ............................... P. Harvey 23.01 23.79
6 2 7 8 Nice Eye Candy ................................. P. Harvey 22.70 23.76
7 6 2T 5 Stylish Fun ............................................ L. Isaac 22.99 23.46
8 3 7 3 Maestro Fletch ....................................... B. Keel 23.10 23.33
RESERVES
9 3 1 7 Sausage Fingers ......................... B. McPherson 22.67 23.94

RACE 13 Peel Stake 10:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 1 8 Nitro Cruise .......................................... R. Reilly 22.85 23.28
2 5 4 2 Kael Monelli .......................................... A. Gray 22.65 22.83
3 5 7 4 Concise (DG) ................................. A. McLaren 22.87 23.10
4 1 4 2 Crunch ............................................... J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
5 2 1 3 Mon Cherie ..................................... M. Morrone 22.86 23.07
6 7 5 6 Black Destiny (DG) ............................ K. Foxton 23.00 23.37
7 3 6 2 Miles Hill Lad .......................................... J. Cole 23.02 23.07
8 2 3 3 Bet On Marion .............................. B. Thompson 23.15 23.22
RESERVES
9 3 7 8 King Byron ....................................... J. Magistro 23.37 24.02
10 8 4 4 Black Obsession ................................ J. Iwanyk 23.19 23.49

Kevin Pitstock

About Kevin Pitstock (All Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.

0 comments

Menu