Greyhound Racing Mandurah Fields For Thursday 3rd May 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday 3rd May 2012

Race No. 1$27 Thursday Buffet06:34PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAGLE CHICKY36877FSTDK N Mclennan (Barragup)
2WILD SORROW35832NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3CLASSIC BOY24148NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
4SWAMP THING4211817.16B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5GIZMO RACER22331FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6CANZONERI13688FSTDL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7NEWSPAPER MOMMA56622NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
8BAGO STAR74658FSTDJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9MOVIE EXTRA68886NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10MY SOLAR84646NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
Race No. 2Overdrive On 91.3 Sportfm06:51PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD QUAGMIRE2836317.18M A Morrone (Southern River)
2SULLY’S CATCH3552117.19M A Morrone (Southern River)
3SICILIAN WAVE1675217.25M A Morrone (Southern River)
4MARCHI LEE1654117.15K J Foxton (Wellard)
5COOLABAR BABE5812417.22P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
6KIMBAZ SINGER8871817.31J M Thompson (Southern River)
7TRATOR TAREN4316717.24B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8CHEEKY CYCLONE1565617.04B Cook (Southern River)
9DEFECTOR3675517.28B Cook (Southern River)
10AT THE BOWZER6668517.10B Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 3Silver Sands Resort07:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEETAH GUNDI1241122.66G V Reid (Crossman)
2HAILAN SHINE7522222.94B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3MAGIC PEDRO12NBTL J Rees (Byford)
4BIG POPPER8524122.95L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5CHASER LESSON3311223.08B J Maclean (Southern River)
6SUPER SMILEY2151123.21C A White (West Pinjarra)
7JEMIDAR GUNDI21272NBTG V Reid (Crossman)
8TAYLOR’S TRIO1561122.69J L Lakin (Herron)
9DIAMOND DREAMER5411323.01L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10VIDALIA2332323.02L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 4Mandurah Indoor Sportz07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE TONIGHT8556723.13J A Waters (Nambeelup)
2WHITE CAVIAR1286723.04E A Campana (Canningvale)
3EL BLAZING34368NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4ASTOUNDING4426623.18M J Beamish (Southern River)
5WHISPERING BELLE4477322.95M A Morrone (Southern River)
6MEXICAN DANCER63P66NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7BILLY’S A ROBBER7478823.06K N Mclennan (Barragup)
8MONTARLI1176522.82S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
9ZINTASTIC7465523.44P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10EARN TO BERTH1647723.12L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 5Sydney Hotshots $25 This Sat07:46PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE DRAMA1362223.04B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2NEDLEY HOPSTER4736322.84E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
3LUDICROUS SPEED4871622.87M A Morrone (Southern River)
4MAD MAG2815722.88M A Morrone (Southern River)
5RAPID AZZURRI1443722.80K J Foxton (Wellard)
6TWO SHAKES6311122.70L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7INCARCERATE5422122.85B J Maclean (Southern River)
8BRETT’S CHAMP3755322.90B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9DOWNTOWN DIXIE2144622.69L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10MCQUILLAN66676NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
Race No. 6A1 Salvage & Hardware08:04PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYLIE KAN3227823.27B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2BUCK WILDER1151422.99L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3BARKO GUNDI7251323.28G V Reid (Crossman)
4DIAMOND DREAMER5411323.01L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5LIGHT SABRE2374422.92M A Morrone (Southern River)
6NED THE BARBER7565523.48G G Hall (Thornlie)
7SUGAR CRUMBLE53823NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
8VIDALIA2332323.02L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9AMAKI PACIFIC84665NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10BLONDE JAZZ5557723.42J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 7Prime Trophies08:19PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARTZ KING6117217.32P Worthington (Nambeelup)
2RAP ABOUT5161317.15K N Mclennan (Barragup)
3BRALYN SHORTY1514117.08J J Gunning (Southern River)
4TOPLINE BEAVER1311216.96B J Maclean (Southern River)
5BLACKOUT PEDRO6754316.91B Cook (Southern River)
6KRIDON BROJO1118217.00M J Julien (Stoneville)
7BUGZEE SHADOW8171717.13I E Bunny (Barragup)
8SECRET IMAGE1484416.99K J Foxton (Wellard)
9AT THE BOWZER6668517.10B Cook (Southern River)
10DEFECTOR3675517.28B Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 8Essential Refrigeration Services08:37PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIAN’S GIRL47853NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2BIG YOSHI6463128.07W Rose (Nambeelup)
3IODINE RESCUE6551227.91J J Gunning (Southern River)
4SILVERTON6376428.11B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5NON COMPUS4638227.73L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6STRATEGIC STRIKE54874NBTT M Williams (Nambeelup)
7CRAFTY LESLEYT3245FSTDE Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
8SILVER PILLOW7567628.16S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9DUQUESNE42758FSTDG G Hall (Thornlie)
10TEE CAHILL67468NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
Race No. 9Hotshots Here Saturday08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRETEL TWO82636NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
2TRIPLE MUS62465NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3TYPHOON TERRICKA7743828.47S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4DERBY MONELLI44734NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5FENIX RISE56521NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
6ROO BOY38814NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7PATRICIA LI2122727.91S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8MARLILY2323128.58S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9GEE’S MEMORY68878NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
10GOLDEN BREEZE81886NBTL J Rees (Byford)
Race No. 10Skyracing.tv09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENISTA GEM8836523.22J A Waters (Nambeelup)
2SHAMROCK CRUISE55386NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
3JADIS1137523.00E A Campana (Canningvale)
4ICY LAD54547NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
5QUICK CHANCE132NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6SHEAR GUNDI26213NBTG V Reid (Crossman)
7WHAT’S THE DIFF37666FSHA L Russell (Veresdale)
8DAISY FLAME2143623.04L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9SNOOKI3146823.15B Cook (Southern River)
10DEL BOY5575423.16A I Simpson (Serpentine)
Race No. 11Brookton Hounds09:37PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDAMAGED4838317.21G W V Diemen (Munster)
2KRACKENATOR8368717.26J A Waters (Nambeelup)
3TWO JAYS CHARM8748817.16S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
4MAZ’S MAGIC2623817.35K J Foxton (Wellard)
5TRUE BLUE DRAMA57768NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6PAUA TO SURVIVE2648217.21E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
7STEP DANCE24158NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
8SMASHING GYPSY25626NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
9GLEE2175717.30B J Maclean (Southern River)
10OCTANE GLADE7444417.30B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 12Mandurah Mail09:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARAWARRUP LAD7467717.15W Rose (Nambeelup)
2TERRA ROCKA1887117.12E A Campana (Canningvale)
3GOBBLEDOCK5748517.26W Rose (Nambeelup)
4ELITE BOBBIE7487417.16G W V Diemen (Munster)
5HE’S GONE LOCO3242317.26P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6RETRO NIGHT42564NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
7JULIE VERMILION7723617.25W Rose (Nambeelup)
8LUIS BALE26748FSTDK J Foxton (Wellard)
9MOST SHOCKING1588417.19G G Hall (Thornlie)
10DADDY CAN RUN6765717.25K N Mclennan (Barragup)
Greyhound Fields (13114 Articles)