Greyhound Racing Northam Fields For Monday 9th April 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Monday 9th April 2012

Race No. 1Nightime At Northam06:39PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY DAISY45185NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2GOOD FOR HER66478NBTM Leach (Beverley)
3CRYSTAL FLUTE46375NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
4STEADFAST MAX7462730.30B K Yates (Forrestdale)
5COSTLY OBSESSION8688830.07W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6JESSE DEBELLO54356FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
7KALDEN BOLT57116FSHD R Biddle (Bayswater)
8PARANORMAL45211FSHS B Withers (Cardup)
9MIRACLE SHIRAZ41456NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
10NIFTY NIN7758730.11G W Batty (Bellevue)
Race No. 2Intercast06:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CORKY32353NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
2WHISPERING BAZZA62452NBTJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
3HALLPACK JILL67888FSHP Worthington (Nambeelup)
4MISS FROSTBITE18552NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5TIME TO PARTY36387NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
6ZIPPING BELLE3215FSHS B Withers (Cardup)
7GEE’S MEMORY68688FSHJ M Thompson (Southern River)
8SIMPLE SOLUTION78863NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
9RIPLEY REASON5546729.63G G Hall (Thornlie)
10METAL LOVER5886630.24K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 3Gascoigne Leather Centre07:15PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISER8667817.60N Goldsworthy (Northam)
2YOU BETCHA57886FSTDK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3SEZNICK8488217.23G G Hall (Thornlie)
4LIQUIGAS46472NBTB Cook (Southern River)
5UNMAGICAL43653NBTG W Batty (Bellevue)
6BOLLENHAGEN12324NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7HE’S GONE LOCO76843FSHP Worthington (Nambeelup)
8IKARI WHIZZ6265117.35K T Charles (Hopeland)
Race No. 4Northam Feed & Hire07:35PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER SCRUTINY24127FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2WICKED PARTY8261130.09D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3LOST IT57773NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
4TIKKA MASALA33842NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
5TOP CLASS AVA22236FSHS B Withers (Cardup)
6CHASER LESSON53483FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
7WOODY NOAH5241130.18D P Brown (Gidgegannup)
8ROCK FUSION1233130.37K T Charles (Hopeland)
9MISS WEST EAGLES4467430.51C Caruana (Northam)
10MICKALENA6577430.71W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 5Prime Trophies07:55PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 588 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEACHY87566NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2FLUSHED AWAY3222735.78K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3XENA BENZ24562NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
4WILLODRIE65863NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
5ROYAL GRIP8656834.60K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6MIDNIGHT REQUEST43187FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
7NIKA LILLY ROSE48645FSTDP Marotta (Middle Swan)
8RAFFLES37343FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9ELRAISER OCTANE88668NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
10MEKONG MOON16564NBTM C Hine (Wundowie)
Race No. 6Avon Computech08:16PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA GET GET77578FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
2WE PAINT HOUSES36635NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
3KERRIE’S GIFT5546129.97K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4BIG GALOOT75362NBTR M Valenti (Barragup)
5PRIMORDIAL81216FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6WHAT SIZE4322729.70K T Charles (Hopeland)
7BONA PETIT74143FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
8KYBER PASS2757430.08K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9MAHOGANY SECRET45566NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
10MISTY MONELLI3676629.60T Mullany (Karnup)
Race No. 7Bob Davey Real Estate08:32PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO JOE1174217.58B Cook (Southern River)
2LEDARO HOLLY7345317.16B Cook (Southern River)
3PORPLYZIA1743217.35C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4CHEEKY CYCLONE22251NBTB Cook (Southern River)
5NURSE TRINA5513117.49B Cook (Southern River)
6DEFECTOR8126517.33B Cook (Southern River)
7TOPLINE BEAVER41142FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
8ROCK THE NIGHT16241NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
9AT THE BOWZER55666FSHB Cook (Southern River)
10BLACKOUT PEDRO76167FSHB Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 8Shire Of Northam08:48PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS GAIN86115FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2COMPACT LOVE63621FSHI T Wynn (Wellard)
3APACHE ICON66823NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
4VINTAGE VINE64445NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
5CANADIAN CLUB44728FSHS B Withers (Cardup)
6ZOO KITA55278NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
7BUCKLE UP TYLER11774FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
8LUCKY ENDEAVOUR5568630.04W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
9COUNT THE BEES83677NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 9Grafton Electrics09:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. FOLEY51455NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
2DR. RALF77885NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
3BLACK EYED MAN61324NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
4BRONKO PETE32746NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
5ROCK ROULETTE62426FSHK T Charles (Hopeland)
6DEVINE WRECK3272317.53P J Hepple (Lexia)
7OCTANE GLADE4327417.41B J Maclean (Southern River)
8QUELLA VITA7437117.37K T Charles (Hopeland)
9LADY CONTENDER72286FSHB Cook (Southern River)
10SNOW CHANCE15387NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 10Dunnings Fuel Distribution09:22PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 509 Metres at Northam Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $515 2nd: $145 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISING SALLY54556NBTM Leach (Beverley)
2NUMCHOK83828NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3TIM TAM DEBELLO47277FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
4TAYA MONELLI55533FSHJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
6NIKITA’S FLAME65537FSHJ E Wright (Southern River)
7FOURARMS34355NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8PAST GEM55548NBTP Marotta (Middle Swan)
Race No. 11Betta Electrical09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Northam Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON TRACY6487717.33G G Hall (Thornlie)
2STATE HONOUR68668FSHM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
3SONIC ED1112417.28B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4ASTOUNDING42344NBTH P Spykers (Wundowie)
5ZINTASTIC54242FSHP Worthington (Nambeelup)
6BLONDE JAZZ76255NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
7GIVE ME BACK76667FSHB Cook (Southern River)
8IT’S ALL COOL34362NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
9CHUCKY’S ANGEL83668FSHB Cook (Southern River)
10TIP YOUR HAT1754717.47B Cook (Southern River)
Greyhound Fields (13601 Articles)