William Hill CrownBet

Group 3 Fields

Brian Johnstone Memorial Final Thursday 2nd December 2010

Brian Johnstone Memorial Final Thursday 2nd December 2010

2010 Group 3 Brian Johnstone Memorial Final Thursday 2nd December 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The Brian Johnstone Memorial Semi Finals Thursday 25th November 2010 Open To SA Bred Greyhounds Whelped On Between November 2007 To April 2008 $20,750 To The …Read More..


NSWNCA Woy Woy Poultry St Leger Heats Wednesday 1st December 2010

NSWNCA Woy Woy Poultry St Leger Heats  Wednesday 1st December 2010

2010 Group 3 NSWNCA Woy Woy Poultry St Leger Heats Wednesday 1st December 2010 Open To Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st April 2008 $15,000 To The Final Winner The Gardens, NSW Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry St Leger Heat …Read More..


Brian Johnstone Memorial Semi Finals Thursday 25th November 2010

Brian Johnstone Memorial Semi Finals Thursday 25th November 2010

2010 Group 3 Brian Johnstone Memorial Semi Finals Thursday 25th November 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The Brian Johnstone Memorial Heats Wednesday 17th November 2010 Open To SA Bred Greyhounds Whelped On Between November 2007 To April 2008 $20,750 To The …Read More..


Young Stars Classic Final Saturday 20th November 2010

Young Stars Classic Final Saturday 20th November 2010

2010 Group 3 Young Stars Classic Final Saturday 20th November 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The Young Stars Classic Heats Saturday 13th November 2010 Open To Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st May 2008 $22,500 To The Final Winner Cannington, WA …Read More..


Brian Johnstone Memorial Heats Wednesday 17th November 2010

Brian Johnstone Memorial Heats Wednesday 17th November 2010

2010 Group 3 Brian Johnstone Memorial Heats Wednesday 17th November 2010 Open To SA Bred Greyhounds Whelped On Between November 2007 To April 2008 $20,750 To The Final Winner Angle Park, SA Race No. 7Brian Johnstone Memorial Heat 101:52PM (SAtime) …Read More..


Young Stars Classic Heats Saturday 13th November 2010

Young Stars Classic Heats Saturday 13th November 2010

2010 Group 3 Young Stars Classic Heats Saturday 13th November 2010 Open To Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st May 2008 $22,500 To The Final Winner Cannington, WA Race No. 5Young Stars Classic (1)08:22PM (WAtime) Open event over 530 Metres …Read More..


Gawler Gold Cup Final Sunday 7th November 2010

Gawler Gold Cup Final Sunday 7th November 2010

2010 Group 3 Gawler Gold Cup Final Sunday 7th November 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The Gawler Gold Cup Heats Sunday 31st October 2010 Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated $20,500 To The Final Winner Gawler, SA Race No. 6The Bunyip …Read More..


Sandown Shootout Thursday 4th November 2010

Sandown Shootout Thursday 4th November 2010

2010 Group 2 Sandown Shootout Thursday 4th November 2010 Open To The Best 4 Greyhounds Nominated As Suited To The Format By Determination Of The Sandown Committee $25,000 To The Winner Takes All Sandown Park, Vic. Race No. 8Macro Meats …Read More..


Silver Bullet Monday 1st November 2010

Silver Bullet Monday 1st November 2010

2010 Group 3 Silver Bullet Monday 1st November 2010 Open To The Best 8 Greyhounds Nominated $15,000 To The Final Winner The Meadows, Vic Race No. 6Sport 927 Silver Bullet08:49PM (VICtime) S/E Group 3 event over 525 Metres at The …Read More..


Gawler Gold Cup Heats Sunday 31st October 2010

Gawler Gold Cup Heats Sunday 31st October 2010

2010 Group 3 Gawler Gold Cup Heats Sunday 31st October 2010 Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated $20,500 To The Final Winner Gawler, SA Race No. 3The Bunyip Gawler Gold Cup Heat 105:27PM (SAtime) Open event over 531 Metres at …Read More..


SA Sprint Championship Final Thursday 21st October 2010

SA Sprint Championship Final Thursday 21st October 2010

2010 Group 3 SA Sprint Championship Final Thursday 21st October 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The SA Sprint Championship Heats Thursday 14th October 2010 Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated $20,500 To The Final Winner Angle Park, SA Race No. 82010 …Read More..


Mandurah The Schweppes Final Friday 15th October 2010

Mandurah The Schweppes Final Friday 15th October 2010

2010 Group 3 Mandurah The Schweppes Final Friday 15th October 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The Mandurah The Schweppes Heats Friday 8th October 2010 Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated $22,500 To The Final Winner Mandurah, WA Race No. 5“the Schweppes”08:27PM …Read More..


SA Sprint Championship Heats Thursday 14th October 2010

SA Sprint Championship Heats Thursday 14th October 2010

2010 Group 3 SA Sprint Championship Heats Thursday 14th October 2010 Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated $20,500 To The Final Winner Angle Park, SA Race No. 5Sa Sprint Championship Heat 108:08PM (SAtime) Open event over 515 Metres at Angle …Read More..


Mandurah The Schweppes Heats Friday 8th October 2010

Mandurah The Schweppes Heats Friday 8th October 2010

2010 Group 3 Mandurah The Schweppes Heats Friday 8th October 2010 Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated $22,500 To The Final Winner Mandurah, WA Race No. 3“the Schweppes” (1)07:46PM (WAtime) Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,020 Prizemoney. …Read More..


Coca Cola SA Derby Final Thursday 7th October 2010

Coca Cola SA Derby Final Thursday 7th October 2010

2010 Group 3 Coca Cola SA Derby Final Thursday 7th October 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The SA Derby Semi Finals Thursday 30th September 2010 Open To Male Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st July 2008 $23,100 To The Final Winner …Read More..


Charcoal Inn Casino Cup Final Friday 1st October 2010

Charcoal Inn Casino Cup Final Friday 1st October 2010

2010 Group 3 Charcoal Inn Casino Cup Final Friday 1st October 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The Casino Cup Heats Friday 24th September 2010 Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated $15,000 To The Final Winner Casino, NSW Race No. 10Charcoal Inn …Read More..


Coca Cola SA Derby Semi Finals Thursday 30th September 2010

Coca Cola SA Derby Semi Finals Thursday 30th September 2010

2010 Group 3 Coca Cola SA Derby Semi Finals Thursday 30th September 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The SA Derby Heats Wednesday 22nd September 2010 Open To Male Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st July 2008 $23,100 To The Final Winner …Read More..


Coffex Coffee SA Oaks Final Thursday 30th September 2010

Coffex Coffee SA Oaks Final Thursday 30th September 2010

2010 Group 3 Coffex Coffee SA Oaks Final Thursday 30th September 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The SA Oaks Semi Finals Thursday 23rd September 2010 Open To Female Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st July 2008 $23,100 To The Final Winner …Read More..


Topcat Video Cup Final Saturday 25th September 2010

Topcat Video Cup Final Saturday 25th September 2010

2010 Group 3 Topcat Video Cup Final Saturday 25th September 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The Topcat Video Cup Heats Saturday 18th September 2010 Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated $20,000 To The Final Winner The Meadows, Vic Race No. 8Topcat …Read More..


Charcoal Inn Casino Cup Heats Friday 24th September 2010

Charcoal Inn Casino Cup Heats Friday 24th September 2010

2010 Group 3 Charcoal Inn Casino Cup Heats Friday 24th September 2010 Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated $15,000 To The Final Winner Casino, NSW Race No. 5Charcoal Inn Casino Cup Heat 101:34PM (NSWtime) Special Event event over 484 Metres …Read More..


Coffex Coffee SA Oaks Semi Finals Thursday 23rd September 2010

Coffex Coffee SA Oaks Semi Finals Thursday 23rd September 2010

2010 Group3 Coffex Coffee SA Oaks Semi Finals Thursday 23rd September 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The SA Oaks Heats Wednesday 15th September 2010 Open To Female Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st July 2008 $23,100 To The Final Winner Angle …Read More..


Coca Cola SA Derby Heats Wednesday 22nd September 2010

Coca Cola SA Derby Heats Wednesday 22nd September 2010

2010 Group 3 Coca Cola SA Derby Heats Wednesday 22nd September 2010 Open To Male Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st July 2008 $23,100 To The Final Winner Angle Park, SA Race No. 3Coca Cola Derby Heat 112:52PM (SAtime) S/E …Read More..


Topcat Video Cup Heats Saturday 18th September 2010

Topcat Video Cup Heats Saturday 18th September 2010

2010 Group 3 Topcat Video Cup Heats Saturday 18th September 2010 Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated $20,000 To The Final Winner The Meadows, Vic Race No. 4Topcat Video Cup Ht108:15PM (VICtime) Special Event Heat event over 725 Metres at …Read More..


Dapto Maiden Final Thursday 16th September 2010

Dapto Maiden Final Thursday 16th September 2010

2010 Group 3 Dapto Maiden Final Thursday 16th September 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The Dapto Maiden Semi Finals Thursday 9th September 2010 Open To Maidens Only $15,000 To The Final Winner Dapto, NSW Race No. 6Dean Industrial Dapto Final09:14PM (NSWtime) …Read More..


SA Oaks Heats Wednesday 15th September 2010

SA Oaks Heats Wednesday 15th September 2010

2010 Group3 Coffex Coffee SA Oaks Heats Wednesday 15th September 2010 Open To Female Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st July 2008 $23,100 To The Final Winner Angle Park, SA Race No. 3Coffex Coffee Oaks Heat 112:49PM (SAtime) S/E No …Read More..


Canberra Cup Final Sunday 12th September 2010

Canberra Cup Final Sunday 12th September 2010

2010 Group 3 Canberra Cup Final Sunday 12th September 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The Canberra Cup Heats Sunday 5th September 2010 Open To The Best 32 Greyhounds Nominated $20,000 To The Final Winner Canberra, ACT Race No. 8Swaggerbout Pet Products …Read More..


Chairmans Cup Final Saturday 11th September 2010

Chairmans Cup Final Saturday 11th September 2010

2010 Group 3 Chairmans Cup Final Saturday 11th September 2010 Reverted To Best Eight Dogs Nominated After Insufficient Nominations To Run Heats $15,000 To The Final Winner Wentworth Park, NSW Race No. 8Tedesco Menswear Chairman’s Cup09:57PM (NSWtime) Special Event event …Read More..


Dapto Maiden Semi Finals Thursday 9th September 2010

Dapto Maiden Semi Finals Thursday 9th September 2010

2010 Group 3 Dapto Maiden Semi Finals Thursday 9th September 2010 Greyhounds Qualified Through The Dapto Maiden Heats Thursday 2nd September 2010 Open To Maidens Only $15,000 To The Final Winner Dapto, NSW Race No. 2Dean Industrial Maiden S/f 107:52PM …Read More..


Canberra Cup Heats Sunday 5th September 2010

Canberra Cup Heats Sunday 5th September 2010

2010 Group 3 Canberra Cup Heats Sunday 5th September 2010 Open To The Best 32 Greyhounds Nominated $15,000 To The Final Winner Canberra, ACT Race No. 4Swaggerbout Pet Products Cup H106:33PM (NSWtime) Special Event event over 530 Metres at Canberra …Read More..


Bankstown City Cup Heats Saturday 4th September 2010

Bankstown City Cup Heats Saturday 4th September 2010

2010 Group 3 Bankstown City Cup Heats Saturday 4th September 2010 Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated With No More Than 4 City Wins $15,000 To The Final Winner Greyhound Social Club, Potts Park, NSW Race 3 – BANKSTOWN CITY …Read More..


 

Menu