• Home
  • Beilpajah Prince

Thursday 11th June 2009

Continue reading Thursday 11th June 2009

Even Field Should Find Value In Race Four At Albion Park Tonight

Experience, southern form and lucky box draws go head to head this Thursday night at Albion Park when several proven performers line up in Race Four.

The fourth grade 520m race, sponsored by Brandons Electrical, will feature last week’s beaten favourite Rattle And Hum (box one), take on returning Brisbane greyhounds, Whirly Storm (box three) and Maxie (box eight), and recent Albion Park winners Inflammable (box five) and Sideways (box seven).
Continue reading Even Field Should Find Value In Race Four At Albion Park Tonight

Thursday 26th February 2009

Continue reading Thursday 26th February 2009

Saturday 14th February 2009

Continue reading Saturday 14th February 2009

Saturday 31st January 2009

Continue reading Saturday 31st January 2009

Saturday 24th January 2009

Continue reading Saturday 24th January 2009

Monday 13th October 2008

Continue reading Monday 13th October 2008

Monday 6th October 2008

Continue reading Monday 6th October 2008

Monday 1st September 2008

Continue reading Monday 1st September 2008

Monday 25th August 2008

RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.47PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 ITALIAN RED Q M ROBERT GALE
2 VERMIN M DEAN TURLEY
3 BLESSED GRACIE M STEPHEN MISSEN
4 DURIGAN Q M KAYLEEN THRUP
5 MATCHING OUTCOME Q M PAUL FELGATE
6 AMOS MOSES Q M ANDREW MONAGHAN
7 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER
8 SWIFT FOOT SARA M DEAN TURLEY
9 BACK ME UP Q M NOEL MURDOCH
10 MEGABROOKE TOO Q M NIGEL RUGG

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.05PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 UNO JOEY Q M MAUREEN CULEY
2 KASPER’S GOLD Q M STEPHEN MISSEN
3 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
4 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
5 SUPREME COMMAND Q M PAUL FELGATE
6 LEZZY ME LAD M RONALD MCCALMAN
7 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
8 HIGH SPEED HERO M DEAN TURLE
9 HEZA WILD ONE M JOHN REIMER
10 RASSLE M DEAN TURLEY

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.24PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BIKINI BEACH Q 5 HELEN KEEP
2 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
3 DOUGIE’S FANTASY 5 GLENDA DART
4 SANTANA GOLD Q M STEPHEN MISSEN
5 TAWNY SHIRAZ Q M PAUL HILL
6 BEAU PIERRE Q M JOHN CONLON
7 BRANDON RIVER Q M PAUL FELGATE
8 BLACK MERMAID Q M PAUL FELGATE
9 BLESSED GRACIE M STEPHEN MISSEN
10 ITALIAN RED Q M ROBERT GALE

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.45PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
2 INTELLIGENCE 5 LEE WYLIE
3 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 5 LANCE SIMON
4 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
5 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 DISCO DANCER 5 MARK JOHNSTON
7 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.02PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 AUNTY VICK 4 JOHN DART
2 ON THE ROPES Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
3 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 SPONTANEOUS Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
6 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
7 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 BRALYN ANN 5 JOHN DART
9 SONNET’S IMAGE 5 JOHN DART

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 520M 8.23PM
ELITE STATE AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GAZZA SHIRAZ 3 PAUL CAUCHI
2 MONIQUE BAR 3 PAUL CAUCHI
3 BIG LESSON 3 JAN FINNERAN
4 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 1 PAUL FELGATE
5 JINDIVIC Q 2 DIANE HANNON
6 IRON STEED Q 1 PAUL FELGATE
7 WATTS WISE 2 LEE WYLIE
8 CLASSY CHA CHA Q 3 NOEL MURDOCH
9 SECRET BOMBER Q 3 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 600M 8.44PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS *QDOG*
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 JETT BLACK BOB Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS
2 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
3 SLEEK AND SMART Q 5 JOHN CONLON
4 FREE CHEERS Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
5 BLUE PUNISHER 4 JAN FINNERAN
6 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
7 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
8 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 5 DIANE HANNON
9 JACK DOLLY 4 DAVID IRWIN
10 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.02PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
2 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 KEIRON’S PRIDE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
5 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
6 STRONG BREEZE Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
7 SEMINOLE Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 SIR SHIRAZ Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
9 DETWIELER Q 5 ROBERT GALE
10 THISTLE WHISTLE Q 5 HELEN KEEP

RACE 09 NOVICE 520M 9.23PM
WINNING EDGE
F4
1 GIRL LEG Q N NIGEL RUGG
2 SHEZA SURFER N JOHN REIMER
3 HAY CLINTON Q N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
4 DETWIELER Q N ROBERT GALE
5 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 SALTY BOY Q N ROBERT DREW
7 THISTLE WHISTLE Q N HELEN KEEP
8 SWEET SURRENDER Q N RAYMOND KNUDSEN

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.43PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4
1 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI
2 LILLY SHIRAZ Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
3 BILLY BEE STING 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 CUTTING REMARK Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
5 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 HEZA PUZZLE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 GEORGIA ANNE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE

Monday 18th August 2008

Continue reading Monday 18th August 2008

Wednesday 30th July 2008

Continue reading Wednesday 30th July 2008

Gold Coast Cup Heats Wednesday 23rd July 2008

Continue reading Gold Coast Cup Heats Wednesday 23rd July 2008

Wednesday 23rd July 2008

Continue reading Wednesday 23rd July 2008

Garrards Horse And Hound Winter Carnival Cup Heats Thursday 17th July 2008

Continue reading Garrards Horse And Hound Winter Carnival Cup Heats Thursday 17th July 2008

Thursday 17th July 2008

Continue reading Thursday 17th July 2008

Thursday 10th July 2008

Continue reading Thursday 10th July 2008

Thursday 3rd July 2008

Continue reading Thursday 3rd July 2008

Thursday 26th June 2008

Continue reading Thursday 26th June 2008

Wednesday 18th June 2008

Continue reading Wednesday 18th June 2008

Brandons Electrical Queensland Derby Heats Thursday 12th June 2008

Continue reading Brandons Electrical Queensland Derby Heats Thursday 12th June 2008

Thursday 12th June 2008

Continue reading Thursday 12th June 2008

Thursday 5th June 2008

Continue reading Thursday 5th June 2008

Thursday 29th May 2008

Continue reading Thursday 29th May 2008

Thursday 22nd May 2008

Continue reading Thursday 22nd May 2008

Saturday 17th May 2008

Continue reading Saturday 17th May 2008

Saturday 10th May 2008

Continue reading Saturday 10th May 2008

Thursday 1st April 2008

Continue reading Thursday 1st April 2008

Monday 14th April 2008

Continue reading Monday 14th April 2008

Monday 7th April 2008

Continue reading Monday 7th April 2008

Next Page »