Saturday 29th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Saturday 29th May 2010

Race No. 1K.r.b Leather01:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY TOM TOM28M Galea (Nth Sunshine)

2MIA TOP MODEL226G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

3ACER RUBRA64433G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)

4CHIEF AUSTIN83235W J Rudd (Cranbourne)

5JEN’S LOVE2G L Howell (Pearcedale)

6DAINTLY52434J Condon (Tooradin)

7ULTIMATE RUNNER78288K Bentley (Costerfield)

8JESSIE’S GEM53383C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

9MAD SHIRL4D F Braun (Melton)

10TEACHER LESS7G Hall (Officer)

Race No. 2Gary Thomas Bookmaker01:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ULTIMATE CANNON54354C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

2ELITE GODDESSF5635C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)

3SUREFIRE SUZIE57F32M J Hehir (East Rosanna)

4LETHAL SURF3B Ender (St Albans)

5WHERE’S MY CHAMP27883T Cortese (Hampton Park)

6SWAHILIAN22562Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)

7MIA SAMANTHA24G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

8FALLING STAR6334G C Whitford (Yarram)

9BYE BYE BINGLE5J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)

10SHANE’S JOKER8J Burch (Junction Village)

Race No. 3Lion Quality Products01:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE PEARL23373M Galea (Nth Sunshine)

2SKY LINER65267B J Whitford (Yarram)

3BARNEY’S PRIDE41221J Condon (Tooradin)

4LISA’S PEARL58663W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

5MISS DEFECTIVE6162L Repici (Hampton Park)

6MISS JALAPENO36785R T Hennessy (Jacana)

7RIVERSTONE22153G R Edwards (Broadford)

8WHERE’S JACKO14B Ender (St Albans)

9ISLAND TREASURE17P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)

10STANDING SAINT18J D Perkins (Romsey)

Race No. 4Jim’s Test & Tag01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUSH KNIGHT78786A Langton (Anakie)

2UNSURPRISING17738M Filomeno (Craigieburn)

3SIR JOHNATHAN58514G S Paez (Athlone)

4MR. THREADS61362J Formosa (Heathcote)

5ZEALOUS74111J W Reddoch (Healesville)

6NORMAL LIKE YOU11131A Paraskevas (Kilmany)

7UNSMASHABLE33433M Filomeno (Craigieburn)

8INSTRUCTED STAR77173G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

9FAST BOND56878L J Condon (Rockbank)

10CANNY SURPRISE47657D H Dawson (Crossover)

Race No. 5El Galo @ Stud02:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOT MY SON44651R C Dunne (St Albans)

2ONE MORE RUBY48425G Minguy (Cranbourne)

3JAZASH41276G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

4UNDER THE SHADE56431G Lemin (Axedale)

5BJORKMAN51466J W Reddoch (Healesville)

6KARLOFF73265J Formosa (Heathcote)

7FINE TUNE28T87N J Gates (St Albans)

8ASPER OH15258G W Khann (Sunbury)

9NORDHEIM47538L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

10POPPY BAZ56444B J Philippe (Kilmore)

Race No. 6Www.meticulouslodge.com02:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEE WOODS62631G A Howarth (Longwood)

2SON OF LORIAN36148J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

3BALOTELLI83711R Manzocchi (Vermont)

4OTHER BROTHER87381J Reddoch (Healesville)

5FAST STOP681F7T Cortese (Hampton Park)

6REMASTERED36273J A Adlam (Cardinia)

7GRANDO’S CHOICE12326D S Mccarthy (Altona)

8WHERE’S FREDDO78257A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

9FIRESIDE STATE71687G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

10SMALL PRESENCE82267D Furey (Lockwood South)

Race No. 7Yarra Valley Sawdust02:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAL TRIPLE ZERO67653B Ender (St Albans)

2WAKE UP WABBIT64774C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

3TIMELY OMEN55523G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

4BLACK MANE45262L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

5UNO MAYBE75255G S Paez (Athlone)

6PHIL’S PHANTOM12666B Ender (St Albans)

7COMPLEXIFIED25774R C Dunne (St Albans)

8HOTLINE LASS36266B Ender (St Albans)

9SOUTH WEST5T744G S Paez (Athlone)

10ELEVATE31736P Sieben (Tooradin)

Race No. 8Top Cat Video03:06PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCE OF BEE21342K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

2BLACK MONOPOLY38551G Rossin (Regent)

3BURRA LANE21656L J Dickson (Belgrave Sth)

4DEVINE RISE32223R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

5PERFECT TIME14224C L Haigh (Crossover)

6BURRA CHIEF72114S B Lees (Seddon)

7BOMBER LUCAS26355L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

8PUZZLE BLUE45713R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Jim’s Test & Tag03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACE WARRIOR3146G Johnson (Healesville)

2STEALTHY BLACK26824W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

3EXTREME SHIRAZ21773P Grice (Bena)

4DADDY’S ON FIRE31F18J R Britton (Anakie)

5STAR CHIC62325G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

6TZAR’S GIRL3312TJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

7IVORY ROSE36182G R Edwards (Broadford)

8DE BREWER54655R T Hennessy (Jacana)

9SHEY ANNE83416G A Howarth (Longwood)

10MISS VAN KAY73618J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 10Bombastic Shiraz @ Stud03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINBAR FIFTY35125J Formosa (Heathcote)

2GINETTE BALE78544B J Philippe (Kilmore)

3BARELEN GLENNO76868C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

4SILENT76367J W Anderson (Wahring)

5JIMMY ELITE25372B Ender (St Albans)

6VIXCEPTIONAL58353D M Williamson (Moe)

7HALL’S ROCKIN’63782P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)

8EARLY PUZZLE53344R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

9JEBRYNAH COOL32175K J H Mccann (Rye)

10TASSIE BEAR34358M F White (Marybrough)

Race No. 11Backman’s Greyhound Supplies04:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE MASTER33631G C Whitford (Yarram)

2HIDDEN WORDS17F36A Langton (Anakie)

3TAROONA LAD48246G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

4BAD FELLA LUI36155L Forte (Campbellfield)

5DIN’S REQUEST43572K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

6EXTRA SPECIAL43163W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

7REGAL BABE36811J Condon (Tooradin)

8AGENT CYRIL13166G Rossin (Regent)

9AUGUST WIND46638J D Perkins (Romsey)

10RYANSTON SOPHIE38484K Letts (Warburton)

Race No. 12H’ville Returns On Sky Sunday 4 July04:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE OVERLOAD24216G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

2SANCTIFIED63226J Formosa (Heathcote)

3PICCOLO BOY47246T Cortese (Hampton Park)

4AWESOME ZED45645G Johnson (Healesville)

5BYGONE ROMEO75185J Reddoch (Healesville)

6RIALTO BOY57427G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

7DINGO71562B Ender (St Albans)

8BURRA LADY45676L J Dickson (Belgrave Sth)

9SOBER16467S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

10EARLY MORNINGS44265M Braithwaite (Moe)

Monday 17th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 17th May 2010

Race No. 1Vetsearch / Virbac04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICK’S DRUMSTICK22782R J Partington (Pearcedale)

2IGGLE PIGGLE54524C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

3MYSTIC MCBRIDE68643A D Marum (Lara)

4RAINBOW PALACE3526P C Brown (Loch)

5BOSSY BETTY54422M J Cowling (Kew)

6EFOGI ROAD27D J Saunders (Sommerville)

7CHARDONNAY ROAD68424D J Saunders (Sommerville)

8BLUES JUDD2D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

9SWEET JAM4C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10BENANGS5P Sieben (Tooradin)

Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AXEMAN12622N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

2BARNEY’S PRIDE22412J Condon (Tooradin)

3FAIRY PARK45673T Scott (Romsey)

4WHY NOT DOUGIE18233G Carter (Devon Meadows)

5MAJOR SHAKER46147B L Hodgson (Lilydale)

6ASTON JEMIMA47533M K Lloyd (Anakie)

7JUST DAYNE31776I S Clarke (Frankston Sth)

8HAYLEE JAYNE66736M J Caliste (Narre Warren Nth)

9SOLANGE74458T E Burns (Kooweerup)

10EARLY MORNINGS46442M Braithwaite (Moe)

Race No. 3Top Cat Video04:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVERDALE LESTER84273I L Green (Little River)

2NIKITA DELIGHT32513K Lloyd (Anakie)

3SALEGREYS GOLD56646C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4HELLO BUCKS84347J R Mifsud (Moe)

5SPRING MARINA21272B R Alford (Yarram)

6CRASH BANG BOOFY85587J Chilcott (Iona)

7SUN RULER65712D B Curtain (Drouin)

8RUNT64713L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

9STAYING IN47446M R Patching (Langwarrin)

10BURNING IMPACT86867E L Lloyd (Anakie)

Race No. 4The Phoenix Race Final (gobis)05:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SENNI TINA68884A D Marum (Lara)

2JACKO AND DAWNEE77784I L Green (Little River)

3TEQUILA LASS85431J D Frewin (Newtown)

4MISS VI66482R J Partington (Pearcedale)

5THAT’S CHARLIE77443B J Reid (Lovely Banks Vic)

6SIZZLIN’ SUZY47471C R Haas (Tynong)

7ABSOLUTE MORAL16453D I Burnett (Drysdale)

8PICCOLO BOY54472T Cortese (Hampton Park)

9BIG STORM64655G S Campbell (Wantirna)

10LATE GOAL88565E J Stanley (Lara)

Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RANDOM ENCOUNTER72736D J Saunders (Sommerville)

2UNO THE DREAM46243D Brown (Officer)

3WHAT’S THE POINT17375P J Ryan (Lang Lang)

4BLACK BUST38257R D Conway (Bunyip)

5ADJUST55637P Sieben (Tooradin)

6SLEEPY ASSASSIN24112I W Dann (Whitelaw)

7MUM’S HEART24157P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

8REXERAY38665P D Colthup (Cranbourne)

9TOM’S PRECINCT24765G L Howell (Pearcedale)

10LATE GOAL88565E J Stanley (Lara)

Race No. 6Harvey Norman Cranbourne05:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MRAKOV25163F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

2METALLIC BLACK66718C R Haas (Tynong)

3DONNA VERITAF7666R P Adams (Glen Waverley)

4PUBS GALORE83811M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

5BROTHERS BARD77478S Mannion (Anakie)

6SUB SOIL62221D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

7PRETENTIOUS87736B L Ryan (Werribee)

8LUSTY LAD82523D Crisafi (Officer)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Robbo’s Pet Barn06:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY DINERO22168P Sieben (Tooradin)

2PINK BANDANNA21K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

3COCO BLACK FLASH72861A D Marum (Lara)

4COVER UP68872T Vass (Nyora)

5PENDLEBURY ROAD61778D J Saunders (Sommerville)

6SERENELLA81785B C Walker (Rowville)

7PADSTOW PATTIE84148D A Jones (Frankston Sth)

8BRISTLEMAN46676F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

9TOM’S PRECINCT24765G L Howell (Pearcedale)

10BILLIE BEAUTIFUL65718J Peters (Cranbourne West)

Race No. 8Ram Security (gobis)06:27PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE32657E M Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield)

2PAPA COOL21174T Cortese (Hampton Park)

3PREMIER MOMENT42627M R Dapiran (Seymour)

4CURWEN WALKER32415N C Rilen (Nilma North)

5STAGGER INN55413G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

6ARVO’S FLORENCE45854T E Burns (Kooweerup)

7FLYING OPERATOR44375B R Alford (Yarram)

8ARVO’S SPHINX64823M Chilcott (Iona)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Trios Tabaret06:48PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S TILLY34111A Kent (Wantirna)

2RIVERDALE JIMMY41121I L Green (Little River)

3SPEED PLAY23117D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

4DARK SECRET34564D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

5PUZZLE BLUE24571R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

6BYGONE ROMEO27518J Reddoch (Healesville)

7POLLY’S CHOICE86557J Atkinson (Traralgon)

8BOMBER LUCAS62635L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Solo07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEERS AND BOYS84445G Debono (Cranbourne)

2TINGHA PRESTON78682G Mannion (Anakie)

3UNO JAZZY42214G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

4POISONED IVY78635M Chilcott (Iona)

5STAR ENFORCER62131N J Grey (Warrnambool)

6TOO BUSY73527C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

7EMSTAR46623Y Byron (Noble Park)

8ZEALOUS46774J W Reddoch (Healesville)

9OTHER BROTHER54873P J Hartley (Boronia)

10WHAT A GRAND82648E J Stanley (Lara)

Saturday 8th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Saturday 8th May 2010

Race No. 1Gary Thomas Bookmaker01:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NONDA3L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

2PURE ARTEMIS75457W Hooke (Huntly)

3LUVIA LAD537C M Davis (Murrabit)

4LUCY MATE44252C Whitford (Yarram)

5MISS DEFECTIVE6L Repici (Hampton Park)

6SOUND MASON38J Donnelly (Eden Park)

7DAINTLY84652J Condon (Tooradin)

8METICULOUS FIX3235G Collison (Wangaratta)

9SHOVAN BEST68284D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)

10LA GUCCI57244B A Davis (Lalor)

Race No. 2K.r.b Leather01:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENEDETTA5R Manzocchi (Vermont)

2POETICA54436M Schlegel (Woodend)

3TRUE WARRIOR363G Johnson (Healesville)

4CASH AND CARRY74G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

5DADDY’S COOL44552W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

6RAINBOW SERPENT18237M W Davis (Altona Green)

7SOUND XENA8J Donnelly (Eden Park)

8BOOMA BETTY73842G Couldridge (Newstead.)

9CLEMMO’S GIFT64364S Clemmet (Preston)

10EN EM FITZ4166PM R Fitzpatrick (Craigeburn)

Race No. 3Lion Quality Products01:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICHAELA’S ANGEL42122N J Lund (Cranbourne)

2JUST PETER5427P Grice (Bena)

3COLOMBINA7F Manzocchi (Vermont)

4DON’T COMMIT687R W Wood (Warragul)

5SHOWOOD LASS4A Shovan (Echuca)

6NEAREST32D A Schwarz (Dallas)

7ULTIMATE RUNNER43663C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

8CEE CEE RAIDER4827S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)

9NO SPACE75355M Mihailovic (Jacana)

10REGAL ALAN7746TB A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)

Race No. 4Jim’s Test & Tag01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISTER AUSTIN52533K F Sweeney (Millgrove)

2WHERE’S CAESAR53616R A Anchen (Nagambie)

3SALEGREYS BARRY72364C Whitford (Yarram)

4ENOCH JOHN218A Shovan (Echuca)

5DYNAMIC CRU441F8T G J Currie (Chadstone)

6BARNEY’S PRIDE42241J Condon (Tooradin)

7ACE WARRIOR31G Johnson (Healesville)

8EXTRA SPECIAL74354W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

9STEALTHY BLACK57526W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

10BARACK BEAUTY73747W Wrout (Scarsdale)

Race No. 5Yarra Valley Sawdust02:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LETHAL TOPAZ38158K Wilson (Bundoora)

2RUNT56471L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

3UNO JAZZY51422G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

4BYGONE ROMEO62751J Reddoch (Healesville)

5KID COWBOY21254D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

6UNO MAYBE23775G S Paez (Athlone)

7DARLING DESI64123P Grice (Bena)

8PROVOKE71218W J Mcneil (Donvale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Darryl’s British Bolts02:30PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. THREADS32613J Formosa (Heathcote)

2WHERE’S FREDDO87825A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

3MAKE SOME NOISE85112P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)

4BOMBER LUCAS66263L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

5STAGGER INN14554G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

6DEVINE RISE32161R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

7RACK IT UP75315P J Hartley (Boronia)

8PROFESSOR TOM21312R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Top Cat Video02:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK MANE44526L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

2REPUBLICAN2114TR D Mcrae (Junction Village)

3NOT MUM’S CHOICE15365W Wrout (Scarsdale)

4LADY BELLE45154J Condon (Tooradin)

5BAD FELLA LUI42361L Forte (Campbellfield)

6ONE WHEEL38878L J Whitnall (Macleod)

7RAPID NEWFIRE15832P Goold (Monbulk)

8BOOMA BLISTER44767G Couldridge (Newstead.)

9BLACK VANADIUM63875H A Wetzels (Seymour)

10MR. LEE LEE63666C B Duve (Toongabbie)

Race No. 8Kings Vs Queens Final03:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PETITION14432W J Mcneil (Donvale)

2BECKY JAY34351D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

3BJORKMAN78251J W Reddoch (Healesville)

4MAJOR SHAKER74614B L Hodgson (Lilydale)

5HUGO FAST71782M B Clark (Healesville)

6SMOKO MICK64711C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)

7BIG NUISANCE17331T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

8SPARROW BAZ55231B J Philippe (Kilmore)

9SKY LINER73652R W Whitford (Yarram)

10OBAMA BEAUTY343F2W Wrout (Scarsdale)

Race No. 9El Galo @ Stud03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOLCANO BUDDY58334M W Davis (Altona Green)

2KNOX ZEPHYR47348W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

3SOUTH WEST555T7G S Paez (Athlone)

4BLACK PALADIN35187L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

5MEXICO44435J E Barlow (Hampton Park)

6DEAD SET LEGEND61534M Height (Yarragon)

7COLPEPPER78445J Bahler (Darraweit Guim)

8INSTRUCTED STAR31477G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

9CEE MOONEY7F568T A Jones (Frankston Sth)

10HALL’S ROCKIN’46378P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)

Race No. 10Jim’s Test & Tag03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GODRIC15675W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

2GAELIC COLLEEN76156E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)

3NEWFIRE BLESSED26373P Goold (Monbulk)

4TUBB’S ANGEL57583D Tallentyre (Lara)

5OTHER BROTHER65487P J Hartley (Boronia)

6OCTANE FAME77477W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

7SLIGHT PRESENCE53663P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)

8PLAYING HAVOC14387J Gauci (Bundoora)

9AWESOME ZED45645G Johnson (Healesville)

10FINBAR FIFTY57884J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 11Gte Transport04:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR JOHNATHAN14585G S Paez (Athlone)

2OBAMA BEAUTY343F2W Wrout (Scarsdale)

3CALM PRESENCE27524P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)

4GRAB THE BICKIES18637I Hopper (Werribee)

5IMA NUISANCE36362P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

6SKEDADDLING45185B J Philippe (Kilmore)

7CARPORT WILLY51627J Hopper (Werribee)

8RIALTO BOY11574G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

9SYONIC LINE48358W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

10REXERAY38665P D Colthup (Cranbourne)

Race No. 12Tgs Electronics04:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOUNTAIN WARRIOR166G Johnson (Healesville)

2COVER UP28688T Vass (Nyora)

3KID OTMAR53737D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

4BULL BAR LOU35178J Harrington (Alberton)

5BOMBA BLITZ26476W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

6EARLY MORNINGS54644M Braithwaite (Moe)

7DR. LITHIUM14874P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)

8BAT GIRL15378N J Gates (St Albans)

9DARK BELLA13875S M Combridge (Junction Village)

10PREMIUM BOND65555A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

Saturday 24th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Saturday 24th April 2010

Race No. 1Anzac Day01:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHANTON ANGEL1755A Tougher (Warragul)

2COOL KAHUNA2413D I S Ramage (Ringwood)

3TRICIA ROSE14P Andrews (Traralgon)

4TOLTRICE22537R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

5EXTRA SPECIAL1743W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

6MOUNTAIN WARRIOR16G Johnson (Healesville)

7BAD FELLA LUI14236L Forte (Campbellfield)

8TEE WOODS15425G A Howarth (Longwood)

Race No. 2Lion Quality Products01:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAYDON’S CHANCE45668B J Philippe (Kilmore)

2SPIRIT EXPRESS76745W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

3NEWFIRE BLESSED16326P Goold (Monbulk)

4OCTANE FAME67747W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

5DREAM MASTER33121B J Whitford (Yarram)

6FORCE MAJEURE73345G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

7LIKA SORCERER16T76Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

8GODRIC81567W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

Race No. 3Blue Stream Pictures (veterans) Ht101:36PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MINI DOZER25546J Reddoch (Healesville)

2WELLSLEE LASST3538J E Peterson (Morwell)

3OAK THUNDER75618G Pattichis (St Albans)

4TORNADO TOM32112G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

5GREY CHERRYF1785D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

6EXHILARATION53527P Reinders (Gruyere)

7BLACK VANADIUM76387H A Wetzels (Seymour)

8SONIC SETTLER46867M R Patching (Langwarrin)

Race No. 4Yarra Valley Sawdust01:54PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

2FRASER’S GOLD47233O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

3OUR CUPPA TEA51471G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

4PHANTON FLIER12114N S Kelly (Warragul)

5LADY BELLE14515J Condon (Tooradin)

6ELITE PLAYER21647L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

8COMATOSED25312P Andrews (Traralgon)

9BJORKMAN (7)41178J W Reddoch (Healesville)

10DARK DERRINGER (1)88655G A Howarth (Longwood)

Race No. 5Top Cat Video02:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARROW BAZ31255B J Philippe (Kilmore)

2MEL64258O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

3SLAMMA57367G Hall (Officer)

4LANCELOT ROSE68584P Andrews (Traralgon)

5BOWSTREET HUNTER11732M G Niele (Berringa)

6MR. THREADS72326J Formosa (Heathcote)

7KNOX ZEPHYR78547W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

8SIR JOHNATHAN31458G S Paez (Athlone)

Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)02:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $646,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SECRET STONE25522M J Stephens (Yuroke)

3DIN’S REQUEST2511K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4VISION OF TIME12K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

5PROVEN WISH32W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

6STOLEN GOODS11M Briganti (Tuerong)

7LETHAL POWER11J S Ennis (Lara)

8VINCENT CHASE12J S Ennis (Lara)

9GOOD INVESTMENT (2)623J Westerlo (Clyde)

Race No. 7El Galo @ Stud02:52PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONDING TIME71154G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

2BOMBER LUCAS36626L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

3MERRILY MACK365F7G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

4BLACK PALADIN83518L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

5EN QUE ARE33266M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

6SADDLES ABLAZE35F88P Bourke (Pakenham)

7PRINCE OF BEE51213K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

8PROFESSOR TOM13213R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Final03:10PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 3 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $28,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,000 2nd: $5,700 3rd: $2,850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEVINE RISE51321R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

2DOOLALY52261M Clay (Lang Lang)

3DIN’S SON23211K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4CEE PEE YAI11161P Andrews (Traralgon)

5TEN YEARS GONE21521A Paraskevas (Kilmany)

6SON OF LORIAN52231J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

7PERFECT TIME21531C L Haigh (Crossover)

8GARDAM PRINCE11441D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

Race No. 9Meticulous Lodge (veterans) Ht203:35PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DONNA VERITA78F76R P Adams (Glen Waverley)

2RICK’S PRIDE86748S Hopkins (Junction Village)

3DEDES DILEMA41146N G Burns (Rushworth)

4BASSIL BODELL23324B Graham (Hampton Park)

5LIGHTNING CHERRY22677D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

6ACCORDIAN66767K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

7BOOMA HERBIE53676C R Davis (West Melton)

8SHOCKMOUNT31335P W Spiteri (Morwell)

Race No. 10Keith Terry Memorial03:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADDA GIRL62874L K Baker (St Albans)

2TE EZY23784D Hill (Traralgon)

3STEALTHY BLACK67575W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4EARLY MORNINGS34546M Braithwaite (Moe)

5KID OTMAR13537D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

7LISA’S PEARL44358W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

8FIRESIDE STATE74827G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

9ANDSOX (6)15627M G Niele (Berringa)

Race No. 11K.r.b Leather (veterans) Ht304:11PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLUNGER84325C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)

2SIXTY FOUR75842D Hill (Traralgon)

3BLACK MANE22445L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

4SETTLERS RUNF7466M R Patching (Langwarrin)

5DULCIE’S CHERRY46112D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

7MR. LEE LEE56366C B Duve (Toongabbie)

8RAPID NEWFIRE73158P Goold (Monbulk)

9ARCH DUKE (6)85648N H Adams (Glen Waverley)

Race No. 12Gary Thomas Bookmaker04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILENT7T247J W Anderson (Wahring)

2RUNT85647L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

3ZEALOUS12546J W Reddoch (Healesville)

4KARLOFF27727J Formosa (Heathcote)

5ROUGH NIGHT84438G A Howarth (Longwood)

6BOMBA BLITZ28526W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

7SYONIC LINE23448W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

8BOWSTREET MASTER12616M G Niele (Berringa)

Friday 16th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Friday 16th April 2010

Race No. 1Barnawartha Produce Store11:11AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEATHER ZONE3532T Womann (Lara)

2FLASHLIGHT75642B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)

3SKIPPED BAIL3A Norris (Wangaratta)

4DOC MARTIN54G J Glass (Kyabram)

5NEO LEONIE25244G P Neocleous (Morwell)

6ANAIS26282R J Britton (Lara)

7KATIE RACOON15482A J Armstrong (Huntly)

8BRANDEEN TOBY35447L M Allen (Darnum)

Race No. 2Quest Apartments11:31AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVERITT35625B R Parker (Tatura)

2AUNTY BESSIE5R S Smith (Cranbourne South)

3BAGO ROSE5N G Burns (Rushworth)

4KALIMNA BLUE75435R O Sharples (Murchison)

5SHANLYN ZORRO327L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

6ETNAD72224S E Stefanos (Longwood)

7CRUISING JENNY575K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

8NEAREST3D A Schwarz (Dallas)

Race No. 3Rapidvite Solutions Final (gobis)11:53AM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILVERWATER JACK31A J Armstrong (Huntly)

2SHEOAK CHARLES57561D H Lockwood (Woodend)

3TAZZIE GAZZIE51S E Stefanos (Longwood)

4BLACK BARBARIAN72262A J Kiley (Shepparton)

5CRUISY BAZZ26371J Formosa (Heathcote)

6NIGHT CHARMER52831L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

8JULES52761W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

9REDCASTLE BUNNY (7)34322A S Simpson (Heathcote)

Race No. 4Rapidvite Solutions Final (gobis)12:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELECTRIFYING FIX61G J Glass (Kyabram)

2TAT OSCAR2D L Warburton (Tatura)

3COOL STREAKER45361B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)

5CLOVALLEY BOONE1G W Connell (Harston)

6SWAHILIAN2522Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)

7QUEEN BURST55462J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)

8SPUD REGUS1G A Burton (Euroa)

10BOMBER BART (4)233A B Thurston (Lemnos)

Race No. 5Neatline Homes12:34PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISTER SWISH73144L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

2ANOTHER INNINGS23415J R Britton (Anakie)

3BULLICOURT OMEN17333G R Edwards (Broadford)

4ROYAL CONTESSA67835S E Stefanos (Longwood)

5RENAE’S CROW33114R J Britton (Lara)

6SAME AS BEST14741T Womann (Lara)

7ASTON VOLANTE73683J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8RONCHI23164A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions Final (g)12:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S CHILL11641T Womann (Lara)

2NORTH SEA67671T Womann (Lara)

3MOUNT MERCER35125C ( J Rose (Epping)

4SEISMIC WHITE22542P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

5HIZ GOT CHILLS22871K J Lunson (Keysborough)

6KYNAN’S EXPRESS16131J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)

7SKYE TREY84711S R Drummond (Pyalong)

8COMPLETE MADNESS1141P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 7Silver Eagle Veterans Final (gobis)01:16PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEMONSTRATE15661C J Bahen (Yuroke)

2BURRA CHIEF67211S B Lees (Seddon)

3SASHA JET51161J D Frewin (Newtown)

4BURRAWONGA BRETT5T752J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

5BOMBER LUCAS53662L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

6OAK THUNDER47561G Pattichis (St Albans)

7MARCHELL88372C J Capuano (Heathcote)

8TORNADO TOM13211G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

Race No. 8Legerwood Classic Final (gobis)01:36PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $505,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COONEY’S MEDAL12372R J Britton (Lara)

2PURE ETHANE71142G J Guy (Charlton)

3PENTHOUSE27111J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4GALAXY HIGH11111D B Curtain (Drouin)

5PASSITO12772R J Britton (Lara)

6ICEMAN RAIKKONEN41211J R Britton (Anakie)

7BUNJI12111T J Allen (Darnum)

8LED ZEPPELIN14212M L Grima (Pearcedale)

Race No. 9Thommo’s Custom Trailers01:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRACY’S DELIGHT64226P J Clark (Wangaratta)

2XMAN11254M K Lloyd (Anakie)

4USAIN DELIGHT46325T Womann (Lara)

6LADY PAWNEE71883M P Ellis (Jindera)

7HELLO BIG BOY13332M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

8FEDERALLI21154R J Britton (Lara)

9UNO MONTY (5)44567C W Hoggan (Wangaratta)

10IMA TORPEDO (3)76468C J Capuano (Heathcote)

Race No. 10Foott Waste & Recycling02:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUKE’S DELIGHT73622A P Toohey (Wangaratta)

2INFILTRATE56383C J Bahen (Yuroke)

3LITTLE LUCAS25475A J Kiley (Shepparton)

4TWILIGHTER51277C J Bahen (Yuroke)

5SUN RULER26571D B Curtain (Drouin)

7NOT A ZAC86588G Beattie (Ashwood)

8VANDALISER34155M P Ellis (Jindera)

10GO GO ROCK (6)67475G Mitchell (Keysborough)

Race No. 11Finer Fruits02:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEMPRE11723A S Garratt (Heathmont)

2FIGHTER FUEL11371R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)

3STYLISH HERO12641G J Glass (Kyabram)

4MOYARRA PRINCE26237S Waycott (Springhurst)

5JETENZ21451T J Allen (Darnum)

6AMETHYST BEAUTY115A Langton (Anakie)

7SEE YOU LATTE3222FW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8HOT SENSATION33514T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 12Xia Park03:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL COLD75F64J Formosa (Heathcote)

2BAD FELLA LUI21423L Forte (Campbellfield)

3DAZZLE DOT71245J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

4KID FREDDIE32736E T Wetmore (Fawkner)

5JONATHON78867K Bentley (Costerfield)

6SUNLIT JOE18583M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

7TEE WOODS51542G A Howarth (Longwood)

8MYTHICAL FLYER21482T Womann (Lara)

Friday 9th April 2010


Shepparton – Friday 9th April 2010

Race No. 1Shepparton Retravision11:05AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUNDRED OCTANE45626M R Collyer (East Coburg)

2JETENZ42145T J Allen (Darnum)

3MR. BUNDY BEAR33666K R Ward (St Leonards)

4QUICK CONNECT32276S J Waycott (Springhurst)

5ZEALOUS73512J W Reddoch (Healesville)

6PANTHEON1283D M Walker (Henty)

7MR. MERLIN14857D Stevenson (Reservoir)

8CARPORT WILLY35162J Hopper (Werribee)

Race No. 2Silver Eagle Outfitters Ht111:25AM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERBO QUEST47888L Medcraft (Hoppers Crossing)

2TRACY’S DELIGHT86422P J Clark (Wangaratta)

3JAIMANDY FUNGI12457P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

4BASSIL BODELL33323B Graham (Hampton Park)

5PLUNGER78432C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)

6DEDES DILEMA56411N G Burns (Rushworth)

7BURRAWONGA BRETT25T75J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

8OAK THUNDER84756G Pattichis (St Albans)

Race No. 3Silver Eagle Outfitters Ht211:40AM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBER LUCAS25366L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

2BIONIC WOMAN74727M Tabb (Norlane)

3WOLFIE’S PRIZE57434M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

4VEGAS STAR15468M J Gibbons (Lara)

5LYNLEA ANN66555D S Leonard (Condah)

6JAIMANDY LENNY28358P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

7ON HOLIDAYS45187J A Mackellin (Fawkner)

8BURRA CHIEF56721S B Lees (Seddon)

Race No. 4Neatline Homes12:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VERTEX34217L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

2WANNY HUSSLER76475N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)

3SELSI FLYER31214M Chilcott (Iona)

4JAIMANDY BULL33542P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

6ELITE PLAYER72164L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

7HOT PRICE22117J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8FAWN HYDE43455J R Donaldson (Euroa)

9PURE TONIC (5)67744M R Collyer (East Coburg)

Race No. 5Legerwood Classic Ht112:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AVALON STORM13626A Langton (Anakie)

2BUNJI61211T J Allen (Darnum)

3ENOCH JOHN218A Shovan (Echuca)

4SON OF LORIAN42522J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

5PUNK SHOT25214D B Curtain (Drouin)

6DANNY ZUKO27224L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

7LED ZEPPELIN21421M L Grima (Pearcedale)

8KELLY’S PIX17837K Lloyd (Anakie)

Race No. 6Legerwood Classic Ht212:39PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAUTIER BALE52157G J Bate (Lara)

2TRAMIGO12131M A Delbridge (Balliang)

3BOMB ZONEF285C Smith (Wonwondah)

4WIZZ WABBIT21567D B Curtain (Drouin)

5PASSITO41277R J Britton (Lara)

6PENTHOUSE42711J Thompson (Pearcedale)

7OOI OOI OOI8641B J Wells (Sunbury)

10TANGO TWO (8)25785G W Connell (Harston)

Race No. 7Legerwood Classic Ht301:00PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1XMAN41125M K Lloyd (Anakie)

2GUNBAR CREEK68376T D Harvey (Murchison)

3MAD CAPER76454J A Capuano (Pyalong)

5AMETHYST BEAUTY11A Langton (Anakie)

6PURE ETHANE17114G J Guy (Charlton)

7GALAXY HIGH11111D B Curtain (Drouin)

8EVENT HORIZON56524K A Walker (Henty)

10PROVEN HAWAIIAN (4)8J Thompson (Pearcedale)

Race No. 8Legerwood Classic Ht401:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN KRUIZE16132J Thompson (Pearcedale)

2ARNALDA BALE32411G J Bate (Lara)

3SOULJA SNAP73177T D Harvey (Murchison)

4LEO WABBIT32645D B Curtain (Drouin)

5COONEY’S MEDAL71237R J Britton (Lara)

6ICEMAN RAIKKONEN54121J R Britton (Anakie)

7MISS JALAPENO82762J Worsfold (Girgarre)

8DOROUPOLOS63133B R Parker (Tatura)

Race No. 9Silver Eagle Outfitters Ht301:47PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRM HANDSHAKE77556C J Capuano (Heathcote)

2SASHA JET15116J D Frewin (Newtown)

3WILDEST PRAIRIE46355S Waycott (Springhurst)

4POISONED IVY42778M Chilcott (Iona)

5LADY PAWNEE57188M P Ellis (Jindera)

6LAANG’S TEDDY21664D S Leonard (Condah)

7SUDDEN STATUS2F137C Smith (Wonwondah)

8GUN HAND68823D R Dean (Nyora)

Race No. 10Silver Eagle Outfitters Ht402:10PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY DOUGLAS63215K R Ward (St Leonards)

2MISS MINI DOZER67255J Reddoch (Healesville)

3INFILTRATE85638C J Bahen (Yuroke)

4RUPTURE72645A Shovan (Echuca)

5KERGUNYAH KID34588W P Leitch (Kergunyah)

6MARCHELL88837C J Capuano (Heathcote)

7MULLET MAN58546B Hooke (Huntly)

8TORNADO TOM21321G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

Race No. 11Silver Eagle Outfitters Ht502:34PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO TO KENYA75184T Duncan (Harston)

2DEMONSTRATE31566C J Bahen (Yuroke)

3OUR WILD PHANTOM71352M Fearnley (Yinnar)

4CRASH BANG BOOFY43T68J Chilcott (Iona)

5LUKE’S DELIGHT77362A P Toohey (Wangaratta)

6MAJOR DANJER43248L V Armstrong (Chiltern)

8SIR SHADY GROVE36213D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)

9MOUYONG SAM (7)78744W B Duniam (Little River)

Race No. 12Finer Fruits02:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT TERRAIN63515M Chilcott (Iona)

2HELLO BIG BOY31333M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

3VANDALISER23415M P Ellis (Jindera)

4BLUESKY DREAMING75668L M Allen (Darnum)

6EGYPTIAN BOY31111L M Allen (Darnum)

7MERRILY MACK4365FG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

8FEDERALLI82115R J Britton (Lara)

10GINETTE BALE (5)83437B J Philippe (Kilmore)

Saturday 3rd April 2010




Healesville – Saturday 3rd April 2010

Race No. 1Bombastic Shiraz01:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEVILISH14874J Brooks (Longwarry)

2SNOW DANGER55443J Reddoch (Healesville)

3TRINA SAGE65277P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

4KID APACHE15353N P Walsh (Tullamarine)

5SEVENTH CADET77663D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

6MEXICO74443J E Barlow (Hampton Park)

7BEASTIE BOY1166TA Smit (Newry)

8FERVENT63853J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

Race No. 2Jim’s Test & Tag01:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

2BARELEN GLENNO38716C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

3NOT MY SON12872R C Dunne (St Albans)

4BONDING TIME22522G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

5FINBAR FIFTY33123J Formosa (Heathcote)

6VILLER TIGER23767C F Paez (Athlone)

7ZEALOUSP7351J W Reddoch (Healesville)

8ZAZZOO44123K King (Pearcedale)

9BAT GIRL (1)31537N J Gates (St Albans)

Race No. 3Delta Park Kennels01:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAPA’S EYE21838T Cortese (Hampton Park)

2MAX’S AWESOME16736J S Telling (Maffra)

3UNO JAZZY35155G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

4SUPREME DARKNESS72553N P Walsh (Tullamarine)

5NEWFIRE BLESSED38411P Goold (Monbulk)

6TECNIFIBRE25187J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

8TAROONA LAD25148G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

9LADY BELLE (7)614J Condon (Tooradin)

Race No. 4The Phoenix Final (gobis)01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $96,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S SAM48552G F Gieschen (Maffra)

2SMALL PRESENCE45671D Furey (Lockwood South)

3HILLDENE54561S Hooke (Huntly)

4BESTEARS51861I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

5RAGTIME BERNIE44641D Rose (Cowwarr)

7TIMELY OMEN55552G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

8TWO SLOW ROSCO45771D Crisafi (Officer)

9SILENT (6)787T2J W Anderson (Wahring)

Race No. 5El Galo @ Stud02:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACCORDIANT4667K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

2BLACK MANE22244L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

3LIKA SORCERER2716TY Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

4OTHER BROTHER38865P J Hartley (Boronia)

5ARIES11481T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

6SYONIC LINE55146W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

7FRASER’S GOLD65347O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

8LETHAL TOPAZ11738K Wilson (Bundoora)

Race No. 6Blue Stream Pictures02:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $96,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INSTRUCTED STAR74432G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

2TOODLES17211K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)

3DIN’S SON12232K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4EARLY MILLONS31665R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

5SIR JOHNATHAN53314G S Paez (Athlone)

6EN QUE ARE45332M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

7MR. THREADS36172J Formosa (Heathcote)

8RUFUS DUFUS51582B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Lion Quality Products02:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 3 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $96,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENNY THE BULL27665P Riley (Ballarat East)

2JIBBA JABBA24263N L Mcrae (Clyde)

3PUZZLE BLUE15122R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

4GOVERNATOR16624N King (Pearcedale)

5BLACK MONOPOLY28113G Rossin (Regent)

6FLAT BATTERY27261R Henness (Heathcote)

7BULLICOURT OMEN44517G R Edwards (Broadford)

8HOT TERRAIN66351M Chilcott (Iona)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Jim’s Test & Tag03:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $96,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ON HOLIDAYS64518J A Mackellin (Fawkner)

2PERFECT TIME18215C L Haigh (Crossover)

3TEN YEARS GONE11121A Paraskevas (Kilmany)

5BOMBER LUCAS62536L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

6PAPA COOL61112T Cortese (Hampton Park)

7PROFESSOR TOM51113R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

8STAGGER INN61522G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Top Cat Video03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KNOX ZEPHYR28785W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

2BIG STORM41464G S Campbell (Wantirna)

3BOWLER BEN23178J Brooks (Longwarry)

4PEGASUS5272FG R Edwards (Broadford)

5WHERE’S FREDDO21345A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

6MISS MINI DOZER86725J Reddoch (Healesville)

7COOL CHARACTER5575TR J Toomey (Briagolong)

8HILTON SAGE45837P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

Race No. 10Sandown Veterinary Clinic03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IZZ THAT ME22511N King (Pearcedale)

2ROUGH NIGHT48443G A Howarth (Longwood)

4SKEDADDLING44232B J Philippe (Kilmore)

5RUNT27856L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

6TRACTOR MAX3333FD J Baker (Carnegie)

7SON OF SENNA63423J Formosa (Heathcote)

8HELGA78246R Boehm (Tooradin)

9TIANI BLIND (3)44345P Riley (Ballarat East)

Race No. 11Sunshine Kennels04:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CURLY WOOF25174T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

2MUM’S HEART1372P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

3GODRIC44168W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

4PAPA ARK34168T Cortese (Hampton Park)

6TOLTRICE13225R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

7ALLEGRA’S SUNSET44234R A Anchen (Nagambie)

8LISA’S PEARL65443W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 12Anakie Trial Track04:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR CUPPA TEA41514G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

2EXTRA SPECIAL174W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

3FAST STOP1668T Cortese (Hampton Park)

4MIDNIGHT LEE61865B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)

5WHY NOT DOUGIE8241G Carter (Devon Meadows)

6BAD FELLA LUI77214L Forte (Campbellfield)

8TEE WOODS7515G A Howarth (Longwood)

10STORM FLIGHT (7)52156S Taylor (Keilor East)

Thursday 28th January 2010

Continue reading Thursday 28th January 2010

Friday 22nd January 2010

Continue reading Friday 22nd January 2010

Wednesday 13th January 2010

Continue reading Wednesday 13th January 2010

Sunday 10th January 2010

Continue reading Sunday 10th January 2010

Saturday 19th December 2009

Continue reading Saturday 19th December 2009

Saturday 5th December 2009

Continue reading Saturday 5th December 2009

Saturday 28th November 2009

Continue reading Saturday 28th November 2009

Saturday 21st November 2009

Continue reading Saturday 21st November 2009

Wednesday 11th November 2009

Continue reading Wednesday 11th November 2009

Wednesday 4th November 2009

Continue reading Wednesday 4th November 2009

Saturday 31st October 2009

Continue reading Saturday 31st October 2009

Saturday 24th October 2009

Continue reading Saturday 24th October 2009

Saturday 10th October 2009

Continue reading Saturday 10th October 2009

Thursday 1st October 2009

Continue reading Thursday 1st October 2009

Sunday 27th September 2009

Continue reading Sunday 27th September 2009

Saturday 19th September 2009

Continue reading Saturday 19th September 2009

Friday 11th September 2009

Continue reading Friday 11th September 2009

Thursday 3rd September 2009

Continue reading Thursday 3rd September 2009

Sunday 30th August 2009

Continue reading Sunday 30th August 2009

Sunday 23rd August 2009

Continue reading Sunday 23rd August 2009

Monday 17th August 2009

Continue reading Monday 17th August 2009

Monday 10th August 2009

Continue reading Monday 10th August 2009

Monday 3rd July 2009

Continue reading Monday 3rd July 2009

Next Page »