Tuesday 18th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 18th May 2010

Race No. 1Exchange Hotel03:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUSTY TIN CAN72366L Smith (Maryborough)

2WHERE’S GINGER74328R A Anchen (Nagambie)

3PURE BING22245G F Taylor (Allansford)

4JAKIAH BALE44754S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5BAHAMA BEAUTY7231N A Stanley (Portland)

6CULLEN BALE31G J Bate (Lara)

7COMANCHE BALE21435G J Bate (Lara)

8KID OTMAR37373D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

9QUEEN BURST21566J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)

10JUDDY’S A BLUE37174G Mitchell (Keysborough)

Race No. 2R & R Fundraising Final (gobis)04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD INVESTMENT62361J Westerlo (Clyde)

2PIPER PALMER3R Clark (Toolleen)

3YIPPA’S OH NINE522M Chilcott (Iona)

4CARLINFORD SAM36374D J Fisher (Yangery)

5BENJI BALE35464S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6UNCLE EWAN46432I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)

7RAPID KIM25363J P Psaila (Little River)

8WOOLOO62461R Clark (Toolleen)

9BARBOY35665F J Gilligan (Daylesford)

10KID COLOSSUS24535B R Weis (Portland)

Race No. 3Gary George04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARAPILIES18846P A Smith (Wonwondah)

2NIGHT SHADOWF3682K M Breen (Lake Bolac)

3WEDNESDAY BEERS61327D Murray (Napoleons)

4CROAD11111C Thomas (Broken Hill)

5CRIME FIGHTER26714C V Kelly (Warrnambool)

6KIRABILLI BART54125D R Drew (Warrnambool)

7DEMPSEY DEEDS23112G F Taylor (Allansford)

8SLIPAWAY BOY37668E M King (Sulky)

9PURE ETHANE14266G J Guy (Charlton)

10OBAMA BEAUTY343F2W Wrout (Scarsdale)

Race No. 4Peter Carter Mobile Phones04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED LESTA1121FG J Bate (Lara)

2ELITE CITY31462J P Psaila (Little River)

3WOODSIDE WARRIOR55113C E Abbott (Edenhope)

4MILITANT RAIN68652K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

5SECRET SHIRAZ41428D Murray (Napoleons)

6PEDRA BRANCA38425L Smith (Maryborough)

7KID COMANCHE5P481D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

8PURE SARAJI22265S W Bruce (Warrnambool)

9DANCING TRIXIE21765A R Harding (Hamilton)

10SGHERZA11658H I Baxter (Harrow)

Race No. 5Evan Keene05:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWARMING28611C Billington (Portland)

2VIVA LA EMMA36532D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)

3LIMBURG POWER765T4P G Reivers (Lara)

4CARRAZZO36347Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

5KENNY JOHN23431K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

6KOYUGA LOGIC27643S W Burke (Echuca Village)

7KULU JEWEL37315C Billington (Portland)

8REBEL ANGEL35616E M King (Sulky)

9YES DARLING88458A R Harding (Hamilton)

10FOXSAM67755E M King (Sulky)

Race No. 6Doug Hughes Memorial Final (gobis)05:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $303,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUTHPAW CHIC84281J P Psaila (Little River)

2BEACHSIDE BABE11152R C Moore (Devon Meadows)

3ZIEBELL75251Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

4STYLISH HERO13211G J Glass (Kyabram)

5LED ZEPPELIN24121M L Grima (Pearcedale)

6DUAL FANTASY72122M J Gibbons (Lara)

7SPRING CASEY54622B Panetta (West Melton)

8WHITE ARROW61251C E Abbott (Edenhope)

9RESILIENT57712A Panetta (West Melton)

10UNSTOPPABLE28552J B Hosking (Panmure)

Race No. 7Ivan Cornell (delcross Racing)05:51PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RELKO56351N D Roney (Apsley)

2HIZ GOT CHILLS32613K J Lunson (Keysborough)

3SPANISH STEPS62141N D Roney (Apsley)

4SUPERSMART PIPER71332C V Kelly (Warrnambool)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6LAKELAND BALE83176S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7BOOMA TEDDY16752G Couldridge (Newstead.)

8TAIPAN BALE11224G J Bate (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Big Spring Mount P/l06:06PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR VERA61322S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)

2NOT MUM’S CHOICE15365W Wrout (Scarsdale)

3REEKAY RIP32526P A Smith (Wonwondah)

4FANTASY QUEEN15616R Clark (Toolleen)

5OUR TOYMAN14588J P Psaila (Little River)

6BOOMA TIGE65567G Couldridge (Newstead.)

7EASTWOOD14588G Mitchell (Keysborough)

8BLACK EYE66284C Smith (Wonwondah)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Bill & Barbara Powell06:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BORDAIN68188M E Wintle (Reservoir)

2EMILY ALLEN78753S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3BOOMA SAMMY46775H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4WYNDHAM FLYER73236N A Stanley (Portland)

5DYNA BANYAN31355G J Bate (Lara)

6BARNSTORMER41411A Stewart (Melton)

7WATCH OUT PETE111F4G Mitchell (Keysborough)

8BENFORCER62421H I Baxter (Harrow)

9SINGING BEE338T8C Billington (Portland)

10CHILL ZAPPER25175E M King (Sulky)

Race No. 10Mcdowall’s Iga06:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUT WITH EVIE1162R L Massina (Golden Square)

2DIN’S REQUEST11435K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

3NOAH’S ANGEL17422C J Hayes (Mill Park)

4VEDDER BALE61223G J Bate (Lara)

5PURE ETHYNOL17772K J Lunson (Keysborough)

6MANETTI BALE26614G J Bate (Lara)

7SPIDA DEEDS61255G F Taylor (Allansford)

8KIRABILLI ROVE51534R D Drew (Warrnambool)

9GABLE PRINCESS22167E M King (Sulky)

10GRAN TORINO42658J P Psaila (Little River)

Thursday 6th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 6th May 2010

Race No. 1Merryfields Kennels03:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIAMOUR52684J Formosa (Heathcote)

2DEVIL’S DILEMMA37372S L Thomas (Sandon)

3KID FREDDIE36145E T Wetmore (Fawkner)

4LOU LOU BOY42472R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

5DYNAMO DENNIS35T76H Mcadam (Pyalong)

6AGENT CYRIL22361G Rossin (Regent)

7QUEEN OLIVIA17565G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

8SMALL PRESENCE55238D Furey (Lockwood South)

9CAROL’S DELIGHT3866P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10FOUR FURY27887G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

Race No. 2Rocky Ridge Farm (bitches)04:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. FLOJOE28116W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2GIRRAWARRA SNAKE76614B J Milne (Kilmore)

3SLEEPY ASSASSIN65241I W Dann (Whitelaw)

4WEOWNA DANCER87267D J Pell (Bendigo)

5WYNDHAM GRACE13F18E J Barsby (Werribee)

6WYNDHAM SHIRAZ31511N P Ryan (Werribee)

7RAILWAY SHIRAZ44146J R Higgins (Connewarre)

8BLACK RIVER55224W B Duniam (Little River)

9WILD BLACK BETTY17867G Murray (Broadford)

10DR. SURPRISE55254W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 3Rapidvite04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIDMAN’S KISS25851J R Higgins (Connewarre)

2LENNY18M Fearnley (Yinnar)

3MILITANT MISS31814G Lemin (Axedale)

4MARL’S DELIGHT67462P J Clark (Wangaratta)

5NAITANUI WHIZ25145N P Ryan (Werribee)

6ETNAD47716S E Stefanos (Longwood)

7DELTA GOLD27218J Borg (Maryborough)

8LUCKY LEGS831G J D Brett (Werribee)

9VINCENT VEGA51585P E Giles (Moe)

10JUDDY’S A BLUE37174G Mitchell (Keysborough)

Race No. 4Hotondo Homes04:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNDER THE SHADE26685G Lemin (Axedale)

2BARELEN STORM62577B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

3LAGOON JEFF16166R J Webster (Cawdor)

4HIZ GOT CHILLS71326K J Lunson (Keysborough)

5SELWOOD32732W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

6CHARDONNAY DOLL28666J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

7CRIME WAVE53338T Womann (Lara)

8MILITANT RAIN32686K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

9VENCHETTO BLUE86565J R Bushell (Newcomb)

10COOL AS DADDY74788C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel (bitches)05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACK IT LILEE71464M Fearnley (Yinnar)

2PURE PEACHES51454L M Gorman (Newborough)

3SAINT BODDSMITH32172S E Stefanos (Longwood)

4GALACTIC DIAMOND41474B J Iredale (Frankston)

5UNO BRINNEY37435T Baker (Kilmore)

6BOOMA GO GO87188G Couldridge (Newstead.)

7DR. TARLIA32546W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8OURGIRL SAMANTHA25228L C Slattery (Heathcote)

9ZURI DIAMOND24455L V Iredale (Frankston)

10AMY SHIRAZ82846J R Higgins (Connewarre)

Race No. 6Bendigo Advertiser05:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REMO ARCTIC17887G Mitchell (Keysborough)

2BENNY THE BULL52734P Riley (Ballarat East)

3BOOMA TEDDY61675G Couldridge (Newstead.)

4FIREBALL BABY52434P A Abela (Point Cook)

5POLINELLI52715W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

6BURRAWONGA BRETT75254J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

7REVEL IN42123T Womann (Lara)

8LITTLE MISS MARY14566M Cahill (Gisborne)

9FIRM HANDSHAKE56728C J Capuano (Heathcote)

10COULTA APACHE56678S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 7Central Trophies And Gifts05:46PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAILWAY SHOTZ51267J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

2ARMAGEDDON84876D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

3BARELEN GLENNO35387C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

4DR. LEONAROO16238J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

5HEY KOBYBOYN71321P J Frost (Heathcote)

6CRUISING PAT78363K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

7PEDRA BRANCA38425L Smith (Maryborough)

8MADE YOU LOOK21616G M Newman (Corop)

9WAKE UP WABBIT53647C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

10DEAD RISING61787S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 8Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre06:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFTEN ALONE1353FI W Dann (Whitelaw)

2MOLLY’S RADAR14T57H C Siakew (Golden Square)

3UNO JIMMY22178A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

4MUDEYE GUY14434G Bushby (Horsham)

5OUR WILD PHANTOM52476M Fearnley (Yinnar)

6BOOMA TIGE36556G Couldridge (Newstead.)

7DIN’S SON32112K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

8EVIE’S MATILDA64486M J Siakew (Golden Square)

9BOZZA’S DELIGHT54257P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Mtd (bitches)06:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURRAWONGA JOY61536J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

2SHEOAK GRETA62422W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3QUADRAJET84522S Arvanitis (Noble Park)

4HAZARD GUARD28545D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

5SUB SOIL55622D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

6QUICK RAPIDS13558W B Duniam (Little River)

7LAST STRESS47527K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

8VIVACIOUS GAL23224S Daniliuk (Sunbury)

9TAYMEL FOX24657B J Iredale (Frankston)

10DR. EDNA37487W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 10Big Dog Racing Supplements06:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAZZIE GAZZIE13214S E Stefanos (Longwood)

2PURE ETHYNOL21177K J Lunson (Keysborough)

3RAPID RIVER21865W B Duniam (Little River)

4DEMON JIM71143J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

5DARK CARDINAL31666G Lemin (Axedale)

6SPIRIT OF GIGI55641T Womann (Lara)

7CROMLAH CRACKER17755L Smith (Maryborough)

8OUT WITH EVIE116R L Massina (Golden Square)

9PULP FICTION65178E F Caruana (Tarneit)

10LAVROS AUSSIE84176P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

Friday 30th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday 30th April 2010

Race No. 1Latrobe Street Mega Meats07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APRICOT ANNIE87565T J Winter (Gordon)

2TRIPTYCH3556K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

3TRIPLE SMOKED56425R J Tolson (Maryborough)

4MAUREEN ENTITY33643J Grief (Londonderry)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6CLEMMO’S GIFT35643S Clemmet (Preston)

7MIDNIGHT LAMP5262R Clark (Toolleen)

8DE ROSSI43633B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Ballarat Courier Final (gobis)07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUFFED UP BILLY61632A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

2SPECIAL KIWI2511D J Brown (Lara)

3WEATHER ZONE53222T Womann (Lara)

4CAN’T RECALL11D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5PARER ROAD33232J Galea (Tarneit)

6RAMBUKA2331B Panetta (West Melton)

7JORDACHE23222J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)

8DESIGNED FORCE28711S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

9PROVEN HAWAIIAN8333J Thompson (Pearcedale)

10ANAIS28233R J Britton (Lara)

Race No. 3Hoppers Crossing Security07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIX STARS58838T K Jeffrey (Warrenheip)

2BARLINNIE NIKI63331S Divers (Werribee)

3PACY CREATION3715TD C R Field (Werribee)

4FLYING JAZZ16237P R Lambert (Melton)

5UNO DIVA78185D Courts (Hillside)

6NIKITA STAR78533D R Vigor (Lara)

7PURE JAG61G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

8SPIRIT OF GIGI55564T Womann (Lara)

9ASTON JEMIMA78654M K Lloyd (Anakie)

10LADY OSLO75668C Schembri (St Albans)

Race No. 4Flying Horse Tabaret08:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ICEWINE85638T Womann (Lara)

2PURE BING82522G F Taylor (Allansford)

3SHARK GRANGE55634D R Vigor (Lara)

4QUEEN BURST46215J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)

5STARS ARE BLACK43184J Forbes (Newport)

6MISS MUSCAT83168M A Delbridge (Balliang)

7FINALLY REWARDED441J Chippendale (Cranbourne)

8ARVO’S JOSIE45363T Womann (Lara)

9DYNAMO DENNIS35T76H Mcadam (Pyalong)

10RESILIENT25857A Panetta (West Melton)

Race No. 5Lion Quality Products08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC DASHER82347T Womann (Lara)

2DEMPSEY DEEDS23112G F Taylor (Allansford)

3SLIPAWAY WILLY34117N Wynd (Lismore)

4SUPREME DARKNESS53341N P Walsh (Tullamarine)

5POWER FULL58226J Reid (Nottinghill)

6BOOMA GO GO28718G Couldridge (Newstead.)

7THAT’S CHARLIE48774B J Reid (Lovely Banks Vic)

8WHERE’S WILL42122S A Holmes (Yarragon)

9WANGCHUNG DAWNEE56656I L Green (Little River)

10COOL EDDY37857I W Dann (Whitelaw)

Race No. 6Bombastic Shiraz @ Stud08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED HOT ANDY21121R Clark (Toolleen)

2SEAN O’MALLEY45567D I Burnett (Drysdale)

3TIGER’S MISTRESS6315FS A Holmes (Yarragon)

4SUTTON TIGER24163D Geall (Lara)

5TRUCKIE1184J Vassallo (Cape Clear)

6MR. NIGEL44172C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

7DISRAELI12514R Clark (Toolleen)

8KNIGHT RAIDER42167R Clark (Toolleen)

9SCREECHING WITCH11848J Forbes (Newport)

10KIRABILLI JARVIS87443P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

Race No. 7Scott Petroleum09:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELENA HAZE11366T R Breen (Snake Valley)

2LEBRON15532D I Burnett (Drysdale)

3BOOMA TEDDY16167G Couldridge (Newstead.)

4MUST BE MAGIC11651A J Britton (Lara)

5OFTEN ALONE21353I W Dann (Whitelaw)

6SUDDEN STATUSF1372C Smith (Wonwondah)

7UNIQUE CHAOS67538M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

8PHIL’S PHANTOM42321B Ender (St Albans)

9MISCHA LUCK57785R L Fisher (Streatham)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Nab09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FANTASY QUEEN35156R Clark (Toolleen)

2SECRET SHIRAZ62414D Murray (Napoleons)

3BOOMA TIGE43655G Couldridge (Newstead.)

4NORTH SEA76717T Womann (Lara)

5OCKY’S BOY17486I W Dann (Whitelaw)

6FOREX TRADER47782C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

7FREDDY FLATHEAD72634D I Burnett (Drysdale)

8MISS TOMMY31616D R Drew (Warrnambool)

9WANGCHUNG DAWNEE56656I L Green (Little River)

10COOL EDDY37857I W Dann (Whitelaw)

Race No. 9Ballarat Greyhound Club09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVERDALE LESTER84484I L Green (Little River)

2MONTALE77356D R Vigor (Lara)

3USAIN DELIGHT63255T Womann (Lara)

4BOOMA SAM61828G Couldridge (Newstead.)

5WHO TOLD DOUGO43854W L Miller (Skipton)

6HOT CHANCE23443R L Fisher (Streatham)

7KID APACHE53261N P Walsh (Tullamarine)

8KIRABILLI BART54554D R Drew (Warrnambool)

9MISCHA LUCK57785R L Fisher (Streatham)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Brown Hill Lions Club10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORIAN BOY55125M A Delbridge (Balliang)

2MORE MOO17124C A Farrugia (Melton)

3HOT NIC32355T K Jeffrey (Warrenheip)

4SPIDA DEEDS1612G F Taylor (Allansford)

5AMPED65622D Murray (Napoleons)

6DIAZ BEAUTY52273T Womann (Lara)

7ZOE’S MISS24365R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

8MYTHICAL FLYER48246T Womann (Lara)

9RESILIENT25857A Panetta (West Melton)

10BLACK AND BENT82688E L Lloyd (Anakie)

Race No. 11Sasha’s Blend10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOT MY PROBLEM63865B D Jones (Lara)

2NIKITA DELIGHT22325K Lloyd (Anakie)

3LUV A MERLOT31278W L Miller (Skipton)

4BENARA JOHN32413D R Drew (Warrnambool)

5YANKEE FLYER21785G F Hughes (Wendouree)

6RIVER MISS72216T Womann (Lara)

7TOO BUSY53735C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

8SOUTHWOOD FIFTY21657C Stanton (Clunes)

9MISCHA LUCK57785R L Fisher (Streatham)

10LADY OSLO75668C Schembri (St Albans)

Race No. 12Ballarat Vintage Car Club10:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE INTENSITY58527P R Lambert (Melton)

2PELICAN BRIEF87468S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

3QUICK EZE62722E L Lloyd (Anakie)

4SPIRIT OF TEDDY64333J R Maple (Little River)

5JALANA BABE11847G M Laurie (Talbot)

6BAM SIYAN16F25M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

7WILDLY ELITE12223S A Holmes (Yarragon)

8HAYLI’S STAR28467T K Jeffrey (Warrenheip)

9LADY OSLO75668C Schembri (St Albans)

10ASTON JEMIMA78654M K Lloyd (Anakie)

Sunday 25th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 25th April 2010

Race No. 1Sale Mazda05:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DINGLE BELL MAN33435J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

2REEN’S HALLE87233S I Byng (Rosedale)

3BUSTA RHYMES3T W Chatwin (Nicholson)

4WHITE BLOSSOM3L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

5WHERE’S REX2342FG T Johnson (Glengarry)

6EXTRA BUBBLY33C A Lawrence (Morwell)

7VELVET SKY75633P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)

8DROP THE PEDAL82416R M Busuttil (Moe)

Race No. 2Trackside Bar & Grill05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR BUDDY13S A Reed (Yarram)

2ALL AGO BELLA16473J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)

3VINCENT VEGA5158P E Giles (Moe)

4ARVO’S GOTCHA26282S Chignell (Rosedale)

5JASON STACKHOUSE32661M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

6SUNLIT JOE8583FM G Tocknell (Rosebud)

7REEF RUNNER165J L Connor (Rosedale)

8ELECTRIX31353A R Wood (Nambrok)

Race No. 3Sale Greyhound Bingo06:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S WILL44212S A Holmes (Yarragon)

2BAM SIYAN116F2M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

3SAINT DELLSY74446K J Iles (Cranbourne)

4SALEGREYS CLASSY26564T W Chatwin (Nicholson)

5LITTLE MASTER31272B J Whitford (Yarram)

6WIZZ WABBIT56754D B Curtain (Drouin)

7IT’S DYNAMITE74428S B Toner (Garfield)

8DO UNO SHONA78327P J Borradale (Rosedale)

Race No. 4Morelli Furniture & Bedtime06:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED SOLE16262B Proctor (Alberton West)

2PELICAN PAUL65658J R Healey (Kilmany)

3BAHAMA LAWMAN18715D B Curtain (Drouin)

4LIKA KREUZER88544Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

5MANCITY87624G S Paez (Athlone)

6QUICKFIRE LADY32313B L Smith (Healesville)

7BIG ROSE66135K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

8IMA NUISANCE75363P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

Race No. 5Madden Glass06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NUTS FAWN SUIT36374C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2STRIKE THE MATCH35417G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

3MISTER SWISH31444L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

5DESGRANDO68668K M Fogarty (Heyfield)

6VALLEY POWER13348S Creighton (Stradbroke)

7DAYS OF STEAM43623N J Lund (Cranbourne)

8STACK’S SISTER61836P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

9BIG YELLA (4)37464C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 6Somerville Wholesale07:17PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOT PRICE GEORGE43243G G Allen (Darnum)

2CREDIT CRUNCHER57214K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

4KURNAI KING64783M Fearnley (Yinnar)

5TRAM LINE PENNY24455G G Allen (Darnum)

6WOT PRICE MARK21685G G Allen (Darnum)

7WOT PRICE PINK36465G G Allen (Darnum)

8GREYSYND UNITED15358G C Whitford (Yarram)

9RED SHOE ROCKET (3)27767M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Don & Jill Hay Wedding Anniversary07:37PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDY NEVEELK76125G Kleeven (Denison)

2FAST EDDIE MAC31432D I Johnston (Maffra)

3BOOMA TIGE24365G Couldridge (Newstead.)

4PUB FUND65764C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

5SALEGREYS JET25545C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6SPOT CASH61613N L Brown (Heyfield)

7MRS. DUDLEY22324J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)

8KID SNOWBALL74445W Kenney (Sale)

Race No. 8Gippsland Ice08:02PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLAZIN’ ARCH41266D I Johnston (Maffra)

2BOOMA TEDDY71616G Couldridge (Newstead.)

3MID LEVELS11311P E Giles (Moe)

4UNIQUE CHAOS66753M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

5DADDA POPPA43242D B Curtain (Drouin)

6SPECIAL DUTIES15613K J Iles (Cranbourne)

7JALYN JONES23312D B Curtain (Drouin)

8VESZPREMI44673C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Optus Yes08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSS READY MADE77468R J Toomey (Briagolong)

2DEAD SET LEGEND45615M Height (Yarragon)

3HELLO BIG BOY33322M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

4FERVENT85314J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

6TEE KENNELLY38357J D Elston (Sale)

7BOOMA BLISTER74476G Couldridge (Newstead.)

8SEISMIC WHITE54241P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

10KINRADE LASS (5)84728S V Malloy (Lakes Entrance)

Race No. 10Win Tv08:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROWNLOW HARVEY76357A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

2SALEGREYS BARRY87236C Whitford (Yarram)

3ISA REALITY22725P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

4RELIEVE AND RUN15454K J Iles (Cranbourne)

5SMURF’S SUPREME65874A C Tabone (Nambrok)

6BOOMA AMY56836G Couldridge (Newstead.)

8EDDIE’S BET35186G S Paez (Athlone)

10LORD RICKY (7)87578C Galea (Hazelwood Nth)

Monday 19th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Monday 19th April 2010

Race No. 1National Greyhound Form Ht111:45AM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANTSTARR N Eades (Seaford)

2WILD JETC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4OROTON PRINCEP E Giles (Moe)

5KRISBENG R Jolly (Officer)

6PRINCE BENJ Burch (Junction Village)

7KIMBAG Richardson (Blind Bight)

9GET RADICAL (3)D A Beasley (West Footscray)

10JONES GIRL (8)D Geall (Lara)

Race No. 2National Greyhound Form Ht212:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LENNYM Fearnley (Yinnar)

2BUSTER JONESD Geall (Lara)

4BEE FIFTY ONED A Beasley (West Footscray)

5SATAN’S SIDEKICKS L Thomas (Sandon)

6MESCAL SIYAND M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)

7BIG GALOOTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8PEDRO DAZEK F Sweeney (Millgrove)

10REVIR NOVA (3)P E Giles (Moe)

Race No. 3National Greyhound Form Ht312:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S SOMERTONM J Delaney (Cobains)

2MAJOR BLONDEE C Dowsey (Traralgon)

3CHEEKY CUDDLESH A Clarke (Buln Buln)

4NAGARIA R Anderson (Cranbourne)

5SCARRED FOR LIFEC A Lawrence (Morwell)

6ELUSIVE SNOWA J Osborne (Pearcedale)

7BLACK ROBERTP J Delahunty (Sale)

9CHEV MYSTA (8)L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

Race No. 4National Greyhound Form Ht412:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHEELY LEES James (Pearcedale)

2WHITE BLOSSOML H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

3MISS DEFECTIVEL Repici (Hampton Park)

4CALL ME DOLLARP K Paynter (Stratford)

5CYCLONE REGGIEJ Chilcott (Iona)

6BLUNT LEER Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

7MY CAMIRAK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)

8TEST OF FAITHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)

Race No. 5The Man In The Tree12:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEIZE THE DAY31278M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

2JOE THE PLUMBER21337S L Eustace (Athlone)

3ROZEHILL MADDIE22114J J Forrest (Rosedale)

5FLY WHEEL SHAZZA55425S J Bye (Gormandale)

6GO WILD RICKY51544K W Hodges (Garfield)

7BUDDY NEVEELK37612G Kleeven (Denison)

8SELWOOD88327W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

9BIG MICK BURCOV (4)27346R J Cook (Stratford)

Race No. 6Chasing Liftout01:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BASSIL BODELL32332B Graham (Hampton Park)

2MID LEVELS11131P E Giles (Moe)

3OUR WILD PHANTOM13524M Fearnley (Yinnar)

4ELSWYK LASS22214R M Busuttil (Moe)

5SUN RULER65712D B Curtain (Drouin)

6JALYN JONES42331D B Curtain (Drouin)

7BAHAMA LAWMAN11871D B Curtain (Drouin)

8BOOMA TEDDY47161G Couldridge (Newstead.)

Race No. 7Bush Wacked01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBER BRUCE71464P K Paynter (Stratford)

2UNO MAYBE16237G S Paez (Athlone)

3OUR ABBY64316L M Gorman (Newborough)

4DADDA POPPA14324D B Curtain (Drouin)

5IRINKA JOSHUA11185A J Osborne (Pearcedale)

6ZAZZOO23176K King (Pearcedale)

7POLINELLI62527W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

8STONE HILL22112R F J Colpoys (Bass)

Race No. 8Dogalogue Liftout01:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

2CARRAZZO74712Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

3BOOMA TIGE12436G Couldridge (Newstead.)

4SOUPY’S MEM31237I W Dann (Whitelaw)

5PUBS GALORE51183M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

6BRAZEN BLUEY411F8F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

7EN QUE ARE53326M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

8CROSSFARNOGUE35253G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

9FLYING OPERATOR (1)41854B R Alford (Yarram)

Race No. 9On The Line02:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE DENNIS25513C Atkinson (Woolamai)

2MANCITY38762G S Paez (Athlone)

3TAROONA LAD14824G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

4COVER UP22868T Vass (Nyora)

5BLACK CONAN57482R F J Colpoys (Bass)

6INTOXICATE11534R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)

7SHIRAZ COLOUR24141N King (Pearcedale)

8KENSINGTON GOLD53331P E Giles (Moe)

Race No. 10John Pearson02:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAPID RIVER51218W B Duniam (Little River)

2BAYTASH613F3N T Tapp (Narre Warren)

3WHERE’S WANTON56133G S Paez (Athlone)

4KRUEZER AGOGO73362R F J Colpoys (Bass)

5BIG NUISANCE41317T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

6GAELIC COLLEEN3F761E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)

8JETENZ14517T J Allen (Darnum)

9SYONIC LINE (7)62344W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

Sunday 4th April 2010




Sale – Sunday 4th April 2010

Race No. 1Sale Mazda12:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S GOTCHA1226S Chignell (Rosedale)

2DARK BELLA513S M Combridge (Junction Village)

3DELAWNEY STREET12P E Giles (Moe)

6PURE MADNESS1P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

7DEXTER MORGAN31S T Mifsud (Moe)

8SUNLIT JOE11858M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

9SERENELLA (4)71568B C Walker (Rowville)

10DO UNO SUSIE (5)51678P J Borradale (Rosedale)

Race No. 2Lv Printers12:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAYMEL FOX53752B J Iredale (Frankston)

2GO MARCHING IN518L A Hughes (Longford)

3DEALS DIRECT63521A C Tabone (Nambrok)

4KENSINGTON GOLD23653P E Giles (Moe)

5BOBENVALE BOY71355J L Holden (Nambrok)

6DAYS OF STEAM77443N J Lund (Cranbourne)

7SUSAN MAREE12853L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

8BLITZING CHLOE71545D Hay (Maffra)

Race No. 3Somerville Wholesale01:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASSIE’S PEDRO37F28T R Shovan (Healesville)

2BATTLE STATE51727B E Longmore (Tyers)

3SALEGREYS BARRY58723C Whitford (Yarram)

4RELIEVE AND RUN35154K J Iles (Cranbourne)

5FAST EDDIE MAC62853D I Johnston (Maffra)

6PIMP MY RIDE37783R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

8BETH BABE’S BOY27283C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9OCTANE FAME (7)66774W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 4Optus Yes01:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MA’S MAN88744B R Alford (Yarram)

2CABIN CREW58375M A Grima (Pearcedale)

3BOSS READY MADE53277R J Toomey (Briagolong)

5BABY MASTER35786M J Busuttil (Moe)

6BURRA CHIEF15672S B Lees (Seddon)

7TEE KENNELLY56738J D Elston (Sale)

8DEAD SET LEGEND57245M Height (Yarragon)

10HONDO GRAND (4)75645K J Callaghan (Rosedale)

Race No. 5G & T Sharp Plastering01:52PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS FLUFFY22123C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

3BOOMA TIGE31243G Couldridge (Newstead.)

4BLAZIN’ ARCH14144D I Johnston (Maffra)

5OUR TYLER ROSE34153S Chignell (Rosedale)

6BIG ROSE36613K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

7VESZPREMI13446C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

8ELITE ETHEL22167L C Evans (Rosedale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Madden Glass02:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET IT RIDE64451L Repici (Hampton Park)

2STANHILL JAMES27627D Crisafi (Officer)

4GALACTIC DIAMOND32546B J Iredale (Frankston)

5PURE CITY52226C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6BUDDY ROSE14142J Chignell (Rosedale)

7INJECT THE VENOM71275J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

9YORGI MILO (3)44744R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

10WHERE’S FREEMAN (8)13426L Newton (Briagolong)

Race No. 7Gold 124202:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EGAN’S DREAM36335M J Busuttil (Moe)

2ONE PUTT PAT18311R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

3ROCKY’S MISSION72F76C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4CARRAZZO46474Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

5NUTS FAWN SUIT33536C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6FLYING OPERATOR23418B R Alford (Yarram)

7ROSE TAYLOR12131L V Iredale (Frankston)

8PUB FUND42657C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 8Easter Cup Final02:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $7,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL DUTIES51361K J Iles (Cranbourne)

2BOOMA TEDDY81471G Couldridge (Newstead.)

3NANDO TORRES42372M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

4TATIANA ROSE81782J Chignell (Rosedale)

5ELITE PLAYER37216L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

6UNO MAYBE31162G S Paez (Athlone)

7DR. JOY88171W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8KAY ESS PENNY78472P K Penney (Pakenham)

Race No. 9Morelli Furniture & Bedtime03:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIKA KREUZER65188Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

2RIVER ROAD LASS64377T R Shovan (Healesville)

3DR. BUCKIE13336W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4MANCITY41387G S Paez (Athlone)

5SHE CAN34161L Newton (Briagolong)

6PARTO’S SIMBA44173R J Partington (Pearcedale)

7HELLO BIG BOY13133M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

8MYLIE CAN DO84416J Risk (Kilmany)

Race No. 10Timeout Cafe03:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLY WHEEL SHAZZA85554S J Bye (Gormandale)

3MONKEY MOOSHA62754G S Paez (Athlone)

4BLACK CHARISMA33274L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

5LED ZEPPELIN42142M L Grima (Pearcedale)

6HELLO SNOW72155L C Evans (Rosedale)

7WANNY HUSSLER57647N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)

8SHAW CAN RUN34334C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9KISS OFF (2)17786T R Shovan (Healesville)

Race No. 11Sale Greyhound Bingo03:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JALEENA WYZEE85546L Freeman (Heyfield)

2SALEGREYS CLASSY42656T W Chatwin (Nicholson)

3PEDRO’S BATTLER41155A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)

4BUDDY NEVEELK55376G Kleeven (Denison)

5LITTLE MASTER34312B J Whitford (Yarram)

6TIANI EXCHANGE73366G E Young (Glenmaggie)

7MISS PATNICK51188R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)

8RED SOLE35616B Proctor (Alberton West)

Race No. 12Win Tv04:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALEGREYS STUNNA31535C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2MURYA55387A Spiteri (Morwell)

3BOOMA AMY54568G Couldridge (Newstead.)

4SIR STACKALOT56247R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

5BOMBA BLITZ57628W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

6WEE SELINA45562T R Shovan (Healesville)

7HAYLEE JAYNE66736M J Caliste (Narre Warren Nth)

8DR. DENNIS77638W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Friday 5th February 2010

Continue reading Friday 5th February 2010

Saturday 30th January 2010

Continue reading Saturday 30th January 2010

Saturday 16th January 2010

Continue reading Saturday 16th January 2010

Monday 11th January 2010

Continue reading Monday 11th January 2010

Wednesday 6th January 2010

Continue reading Wednesday 6th January 2010

Saturday 2nd January 2010

Continue reading Saturday 2nd January 2010

Monday 28th December 2009

Continue reading Monday 28th December 2009

Tuesday 22nd December 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 22nd December 2009

Friday 18th December 2009

Continue reading Friday 18th December 2009

Monday 14th December 2009

Continue reading Monday 14th December 2009

Thursday 10th December 2009

Continue reading Thursday 10th December 2009

PetStock Ballarat Cup Heats Wednesday 2nd December 2009

Continue reading PetStock Ballarat Cup Heats Wednesday 2nd December 2009

Wednesday 2nd December 2009

Continue reading Wednesday 2nd December 2009

Saturday 28th November 2009

Continue reading Saturday 28th November 2009

Tuesday 24th November 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 24th November 2009

Monday 16th November 2009

Continue reading Monday 16th November 2009

Monday 9th November 2009

Continue reading Monday 9th November 2009

Thursday 9th November 2009

Continue reading Thursday 9th November 2009

Friday 30th October 2009

Continue reading Friday 30th October 2009

Neatline Home Shepparton Cup Heats Monday 26th October 2009

Continue reading Neatline Home Shepparton Cup Heats Monday 26th October 2009

Monday 26th October 2009

Continue reading Monday 26th October 2009

Monday 12th October 2009

Continue reading Monday 12th October 2009

2009 Victorian Waterloo Cup Round Up

Another Waterloo Cup run and won! This year the Waterloo Cup meeting was held at Longwood and what a fine meeting it was. As is the norm, the weather through some challenges to the coursing fraternity and naturally we met the challenges head on and the meeting didn’t miss a beat.

Saturday we saw the first ties of the Waterloo Cup with 58 greyhounds contesting this $10,000 event. All trainers knew it was going to be a 6 run haul for the eventual winner and runner up.

Black Hummer was a strong favourite, with Campaspe Jack, King’s Wizard, Santosa’s Rose, Voodoo Oak, Storm Fury, Head Barista, Syonic Line, and Bull Bar Barb all in the running. All of these greyhounds had coursed well during the season, winning several events.
Continue reading 2009 Victorian Waterloo Cup Round Up

Saturday 26th September 2009

Continue reading Saturday 26th September 2009

Next Page »