Din’s Son Goes One Better in Shepparton Cup

It’s hard to believe, but Devon Meadows trainer Karen Leek claimed her first win in a group race in Friday night’s Shepparton Cup.

Highly respected as a trainer and also as a rearer of young greyhounds for more than 30 years, Leek’s star sprinter Din’s Son ($4.50) claimed a $28,000 first prize after running second in the 2009 Shepparton Cup.

Early leader Vandaliser ($14.10) ran second, beaten by three quarters of a length and collecting $8,000 for his trouble, with Allegra’s Sunset ($13.80) a distant third, earning $4,000.
Continue reading Din’s Son Goes One Better in Shepparton Cup

Saturday 29th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 29th May 2010

Race No. 1Lepine Funerals Final (gobis)07:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN SUNSET41M T Carter (Violet Town)

2KORA BALE2G J Bate (Lara)

3VALENTINE BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

4STOKED2J A Illman (Pearcedale)

5GREYWINDS BEN32521T Womann (Lara)

6WALTER BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

7SHEER KISMET2D Crisafi (Officer)

8STANFORD BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

9ONE EYED RED36572N Vincent (Lal Lal)

10SHEZA WEETBIX22V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

Race No. 2Lepine Funerals07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TARRA MAGIC62483D A Beasley (West Footscray)

2CARA BALE44214A L Dailly (Anakie)

3PROVEN PUZZLE14823M T Carter (Violet Town)

4KYMUDEN22235W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

5DIAZ BEAUTY44141T Womann (Lara)

6GREAT ANTON23124G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

7AVERY BALE22441S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8UNO THE DREAM24313D Brown (Officer)

9ELECTRIC COWBOY66332S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

10JULIET BALE55132S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 3Lepine Funerals07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUSTY LAD52313D Crisafi (Officer)

2REPERTOIRE44345R Snelling (Taradale)

3SUPREME VISION14767A L Dailly (Anakie)

4CHARLIE CHA CHA12241R C Bartolo (Avalon)

5COCO BALE3826TG J Bate (Lara)

6ZIPPY GALORE23835M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

7FANTASY PHOENIX16457A L Dailly (Anakie)

8CRIME WAVE38314T Womann (Lara)

9BARELEN STORM77416B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

10TOM ALLEN27243S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 4Lepine Funerals08:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOLLY GRACE43314R J Britton (Lara)

2LE FOX12424P H Hili (Keysborough)

3SPIRAL SIREN43326T Womann (Lara)

4FREDDY FLATHEAD45427D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5LIVIO BALE77655A L Dailly (Anakie)

6JOSHUA ALLEN34452S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7ARNALDA BALE52625G J Bate (Lara)

8WEDNESDAY BEERS32726D Murray (Napoleons)

9VOCIFEROUS85858T Womann (Lara)

10KIOWA BEE21754A J Britton (Lara)

Race No. 5Hurstbridge Football Club08:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK IMPOSER11117A L Dailly (Anakie)

2AINT WORKIN’6864FL Delbridge (Balliang)

3ZAMBRE ARANDT21162J Galea (Tarneit)

4EIGHTH WONDER57635D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5SOOTICA31377J M Karamatic (Lara)

6FIRE MISS51146K R Chalker (Pearcedale)

7FREDDIE BALE17333A L Dailly (Anakie)

8ANOTHER INNINGS53342J R Britton (Anakie)

9SHIVER INSIDE61686T Womann (Lara)

10PUBS GALORE81154M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

Race No. 6Lepine Funerals Final (gobis)08:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OBSCENE12241M T Carter (Violet Town)

2BLITZEM BALE46253S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3SITTING BEAR38523A J Britton (Lara)

4TEXAS FLASH33132S Arvanitis (Noble Park)

5KENNY JOHN31462K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

6INTOXICATE35212R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)

7CENTURY LANE44171L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)

8MAGPIE LOMAR11141M B Stringer (Brighton)

9WHY NOT NICK25873W T Gray (Wendouree)

10SUNLU’S FLY33554J M Karamatic (Lara)

Race No. 7Mm Electrical09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIVACIOUS GAL24411S Daniliuk (Sunbury)

2SUNLU’S FLY33554J M Karamatic (Lara)

3ROSE TAYLOR17321L V Iredale (Frankston)

4LET IT RIDE13743L Repici (Hampton Park)

5SHEAR PANIC16717J Galea (Tarneit)

6PURE PEACHES541F2L M Gorman (Newborough)

7GALACTIC DIAMOND44722B J Iredale (Frankston)

8WHY NOT NICK25873W T Gray (Wendouree)

9CARLINFORD STEWY62372R D Conway (Bunyip)

10INJECT THE VENOM73454J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

Race No. 8Lepine Funerals09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE SHOW31715D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2DYNA OGDEN52245A L Dailly (Anakie)

3DIN’S SON12121K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4RAILWAY MAX31423J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

5DYNA BANYAN35537G J Bate (Lara)

6OLIVER ALLEN5235FS J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7SHUNTED34586D I Burnett (Drysdale)

8FULL NOISE51141P E Giles (Moe)

9SHIVER INSIDE61686T Womann (Lara)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Lepine Funerals10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD RUSH MAX35155P Reinders (Gruyere)

2SELWOOD73251W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

3WESTALL BOY13727J M Karamatic (Lara)

4PENSKI ILLUSION43155T Womann (Lara)

5PENNINGTON17362B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

6SECRET SHIRAZ28588D Murray (Napoleons)

7BUNDY BALE82258S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8RYKER BALE62522A L Dailly (Anakie)

9IDELLE BALE23174S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10BEE GEE MAC37556D A Beasley (West Footscray)

Race No. 10Lepine Funerals10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UPSY DAISY25171C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

2LED ZEPPELIN12136M L Grima (Pearcedale)

3WILD RON13617W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)

4TRACTOR MAX23413D J Baker (Carnegie)

5BOB’S BOY82156K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

6BLEDISLOE31842D J Fisher (Yangery)

7JACK FITZ45122M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

8TYE ME DOWN43431T Womann (Lara)

9ZIEBELL25164Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

10INDY MAN32363R J Britton (Lara)

Saturday 22nd May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Saturday 22nd May 2010

Race No. 1Yarra Valley Sawdust Final01:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY KOBYBOYN6723H A Wetzels (Seymour)

2MANX GURU62482J Portelli (Gladstone Park)

3PUMPHOUSE24562M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

4SPECIAL EXPRESS2G R Scott (Drouin)

5LUCY MATE52632C Whitford (Yarram)

6BLUE VIXEN34222J Bahler (Darraweit Guim)

7ULTIMATE RUNNER37828C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

8GUNNAMAC24372J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

9SHANE’S BUDDY4P3D F Braun (Melton)

10MISS MOLLY MAC61223J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

Race No. 2Anakie Trial Track Final01:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILLY BODAK662W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)

2CHIEF AUSTIN73832W J Rudd (Cranbourne)

3MIA TOP MODEL22G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

4REGAL BABE3681J Condon (Tooradin)

5STANDING SAINT1J D Perkins (Romsey)

6ISLAND TREASURE1P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)

7WHERE’S JACKO1B Ender (St Albans)

8SURF TOKEN34642S Trim (Devon Meadows)

9SPECIAL EXPRESS2G R Scott (Drouin)

10LUCY MATE52632C Whitford (Yarram)

Race No. 3Gte Transport Final01:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THRESHOLD1R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

2JEBRYNAH’S GEM55441E M Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield)

3DANDY DREAM1L M Holmes (Cranbourne)

4SEBASTIAN’S FURY47551M D Power (Frankston)

5SHEY ANNE28341G A Howarth (Longwood)

6TRUE WARRIOR36321G Johnson (Healesville)

7SILLY SEASON1W J Mcneil (Donvale)

8CALL ME PRIMA1M Sottile (Cranbourne)

9ISLAND TREASURE1P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)

10REGAL BABE3681J Condon (Tooradin)

Race No. 4El Galo @ Stud01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRENCH MOON84177W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)

2ACE WARRIOR314G Johnson (Healesville)

3CEE CEE RAIDER48271S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)

4SWAGGER13S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

5MAMBO LIGHT187C Abela (Bacchus Marsh)

6TELEPHONE CILLA85183H F Borschmann (Devon Meadows)

7DARK BELLA13875S M Combridge (Junction Village)

8MISTER AUSTIN25335K F Sweeney (Millgrove)

9RYANSTON SOPHIE83848K Letts (Warburton)

10BWANA BOSS1855M J Cowling (Kew)

Race No. 5Backman’s Greyhound Supplies02:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REMASTERED23627J A Adlam (Cardinia)

2LETHAL TOPAZ87583K Wilson (Bundoora)

3LOVING PEDRO11767H F Borschmann (Devon Meadows)

4PROVOKE12184W J Mcneil (Donvale)

5BAD FELLA LUI23615L Forte (Campbellfield)

6DARLING DESI41236P Grice (Bena)

7MOUNTAIN WARRIOR1661G Johnson (Healesville)

8NEWFIRE BLESSED63731P Goold (Monbulk)

9HUNDRED OCTANE76854M R Collyer (East Coburg)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Jim’s Test & Tag02:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR JOHNATHAN45851G S Paez (Athlone)

2PURE TONIC57632K A Collyer (East Coburg)

3INSTRUCTED STAR47717G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

4MR. THREADS26136J Formosa (Heathcote)

5BLACK MONOPOLY13855G Rossin (Regent)

6CANNY SURPRISE64765D H Dawson (Crossover)

7BJORKMAN25146J W Reddoch (Healesville)

8FIREBALL BABY34867P A Abela (Point Cook)

9HUNDRED OCTANE76854M R Collyer (East Coburg)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Blue Stream Pictures02:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUTH WEST55T74G S Paez (Athlone)

2SADDLES ABLAZE5F888P Bourke (Pakenham)

3KINGSTON AVENUE41154R Coleman (Traralgon)

4GO WILD RICKY15444K W Hodges (Garfield)

5MISS INFERNO65627S M Combridge (Junction Village)

6SLAMMA73674G Hall (Officer)

7RAPID NEWFIRE58323P Goold (Monbulk)

8DEAD SET LEGEND15342M Height (Yarragon)

9SPIRONY54656C Schembri (St Albans)

10FINE TUNE28T87N J Gates (St Albans)

Race No. 8Jim’s Test & Tag03:06PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROFESSOR TOM22124R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

2DIN’S SON11212K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

3PRINCE OF BEE12134K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4DEVINE RISE13222R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

5DASHER FELICA41178J Grindley (Gladysdale)

6UNO JAZZY22148G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

7STAGGER INN54136G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

8UNO MAYBE77525G S Paez (Athlone)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Lion Quality Products03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTRA SPECIAL35431W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

2CLEAR OCTANE47184W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)

3DYNAMIC VIEW32136C Mclennan (Airport West)

4DIN’S REQUEST11435K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

5AGENT CYRIL36131G Rossin (Regent)

6BLACK INERTIA78675S B Toner (Garfield)

7OTHER BROTHER54873P J Hartley (Boronia)

8GAELIC COLLEEN61562E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)

9AWESOME ZED45645G Johnson (Healesville)

10DE BREWER54655R T Hennessy (Jacana)

Race No. 10Top Cat Video03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JEBRYNAH COOL43217K J H Mccann (Rye)

2ADJUST56374P Sieben (Tooradin)

3WHITE PEARL22337M Galea (Nth Sunshine)

4WHERE’S CHARLIE75352H F Borschmann (Devon Meadows)

5CASSIE’S PEDRO7F287T R Shovan (Healesville)

6TEE WOODS52626G A Howarth (Longwood)

7SOBER61646S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

8PURE THEORY64753J Xerri (Watergardens)

9PEDRO’S SURPRISE44178G S Paez (Athlone)

10MISS JALAPENO36785R T Hennessy (Jacana)

Race No. 11Lion Quality Products04:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. LEE LEE36667C B Duve (Toongabbie)

2BLACK VANADIUM38752H A Wetzels (Seymour)

3SKEDADDLING85834B J Philippe (Kilmore)

4MONKEY MOOSHA75446G S Paez (Athlone)

5RIALTO BOY15742G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

6ZEALOUS67741J W Reddoch (Healesville)

7MEGAN568F1S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)

8HALL’S ROCKIN’46378P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)

9SILENT76367J W Anderson (Wahring)

10BURRA LADY45676L J Dickson (Belgrave Sth)

Race No. 12Gary Thomas Bookmaker04:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBA BLITZ64763W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

2EARLY MORNINGS64426M Braithwaite (Moe)

3WHERE’S WANTON61337G S Paez (Athlone)

4RUN KOOKIE RUN51826A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

5TOP STIG74246W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)

6OH CEE YA21682S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

7WEE SELINA62571T R Shovan (Healesville)

8BIG CAPPA COOL58186C J Capuano (Heathcote)

9MISS FURIOUS17757H A Wetzels (Seymour)

10WHERE’S COTCHIN67247B R Burns (Werribee)

Friday 14th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday 14th May 2010

Race No. 1Warehouse sales07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLE BALE36G J Bate (Lara)

2TESHIEL LASS24S A Holmes (Yarragon)

3SIDDLE57432D L Warburton (Tatura)

4WEATHER ZONE32226T Womann (Lara)

5FIREY TRAP66415L Bridges (Bald Hills)

6JUSTICE OMEN32627A G Laurie (Talbot)

7CALEB BALE25653A L Dailly (Anakie)

8SPA VALLEY GIRL32343J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

9ELITE GODDESSF5635C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)

10ROCKET ROZ2B J Rogan (Strathfieldsaye)

Race No. 2Geoff Pettit Media07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME HERITAGE17422Y J Downing (Junortoun)

2ABLETT BALE62343G J Bate (Lara)

3WEOWNA JIVE28B Pell (Bendigo)

4ALEXA BALE34376A L Dailly (Anakie)

5SCOOTER BOY873G J D Brett (Werribee)

6TRIGGA BALE3264G J Bate (Lara)

7ULTIMATE RUNNER66337C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

8SPA MAGGIE53635J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

9MURACKAY42267M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

10LOTSA LATTE7G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

Race No. 3Winning Edge Lasers07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUNTER JEREMY7771G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

2LUIS BALE3261A L Dailly (Anakie)

3EVRA51S A Holmes (Yarragon)

4LUCKY LEGS8313G J D Brett (Werribee)

5DESIGNED FORCE71176S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

6SPUD RUFUS1224G A Burton (Euroa)

7COMANCHE BALE2143G J Bate (Lara)

8PURE JAG615G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

9ENOCH JOHN2187A Shovan (Echuca)

10BAMBINO BALE51655G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 4Merryfields Kennels08:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT CHANCE44352R L Fisher (Streatham)

2MILITANT RAIN68652K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

3SIR KEVIN18535M J Siakew (Golden Square)

4INDIAN CHIEF11533M T Carter (Violet Town)

5FIRM HANDSHAKE67288C J Capuano (Heathcote)

6HOW MANY TIMES51423S N Fisher (Yangery)

7BRINDLE MACHINE88164G M Campbell (Peechelba)

8COCO BALE23826G J Bate (Lara)

9JALANA BABE18476G M Laurie (Talbot)

10ZOEY BALE14658A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 5Tony’s On High08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD ECLIPSE74811T Womann (Lara)

2NAOMI KEEPING11244S N Fisher (Yangery)

3DYNA BANYAN31355G J Bate (Lara)

4SIR SHADY GROVE21364D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)

5SOUPY’S MEM2372FI W Dann (Whitelaw)

6SASSI JAY26171D J Fisher (Yangery)

7SPARROW BAZ52315B J Philippe (Kilmore)

8BENNY THE BULL27343P Riley (Ballarat East)

9BALLISTIC SHIRAZ58558D J Fisher (Yangery)

10GRAB THE BICKIES86375I Hopper (Werribee)

Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADE YOU LOOK61654G M Newman (Corop)

2REALLY SWEET62634D R Vigor (Lara)

3ZIPPY GALORE21238M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

4HEY KOBYBOYN32134P J Frost (Heathcote)

5FANTASY QUEEN15616R Clark (Toolleen)

6HEATHY37474D R Vigor (Lara)

7IN THERE2F424L Smith (Maryborough)

8POWERETTE44518J Formosa (Heathcote)

9BUDEFUL67487G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)

10HIGH TRAJECTORY76T88L J Baxter (Sunbury)

Race No. 7Rocky Ridge Farm09:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CUTTS ROAD54321C Stanton (Clunes)

2BULLICOURT OMEN33366G R Edwards (Broadford)

3FROSTY COBRA21422D J Fisher (Yangery)

4WILD HALEY13628S A Holmes (Yarragon)

5SPORTZ24354G J Dainton (Shepparton)

6HUEY HOUDINE53223D L Hills (Taradale)

7FASTER THAN YOU81188I Hopper (Werribee)

8HOLSTEIN MISS11465T Womann (Lara)

9LETHAL TOPAZ15875K Wilson (Bundoora)

10NOBODY’S RICKY354F5D J Fisher (Yangery)

Race No. 8Central Trophies And Gifts09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKITA BERIMAN23528T Womann (Lara)

2SHOOSH NOW23467C W Hon (Ross Creek)

3DARK REALITY24632W Hon (Ballarat)

4C’MON NOSEY34334M A Delbridge (Balliang)

5UNO JIMMY21784A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

6DIN’S SON21121K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

7MOLLY’S RADART5755H C Siakew (Golden Square)

8SANGAKKARA732T6D L Warburton (Tatura)

9HILLDENE5617FS Hooke (Huntly)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME FORCE62335S N Fisher (Yangery)

2LAVROS AUSSIE41764P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

3SHEOAK CHARLES56143D H Lockwood (Woodend)

4NIKAYLA JET13468M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

5CADENZIA28622S A Holmes (Yarragon)

6DYNA TURBO74451A L Dailly (Anakie)

7WEONA VELOCITY21232M L Sherriff (Mill Park)

8AGENT CYRIL23613G Rossin (Regent)

9SLIPAWAY SPIDER57265E M King (Sulky)

10OUR BIRD11785G J O’Keefe (Alfredton)

Race No. 10Garrard’s Horse & Hound10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARKIE’S ROCK56536M L Sherriff (Mill Park)

2SKEDADDLING18583B J Philippe (Kilmore)

3SHEOAK JAN15734D H Lockwood (Woodend)

4MORE MOO24325C A Farrugia (Melton)

5PROVEN CASCADE31346M T Carter (Violet Town)

6EUCHRE34244D L Warburton (Tatura)

7SLEEPY ASSASSIN24112I W Dann (Whitelaw)

8BOROUGH BLUE62531B W Lock (Eaglehawk)

9PLAYING HAVOC38764J Gauci (Bundoora)

10WALLY’S ELITE65652G M Campbell (Peechelba)

Race No. 11Bendigo Advertiser10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL17733G A Burton (Euroa)

2CHEEKY VIBRATION23627C J Capuano (Heathcote)

3NIKITA STAR53337D R Vigor (Lara)

4CHE CHING55617S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

5FOUR FURY27887G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

6LOU LOU BOY2472FR Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

7KAYCEE’S PRINCE58336J C Maria (Elphinstone)

8BELLA CAPRI13487G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

9ANOTHER PENSKE83544D L Hills (Taradale)

10PURE THEORY64753J Xerri (Watergardens)

Race No. 12Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre10:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME JOE32347A L Dailly (Anakie)

2WHERE’S DIPPER3131D Harrison (Marong)

3LA BELLE SAL73466H C Siakew (Golden Square)

4ROYAL ASCOT42133J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

5COOL COLD24124J Formosa (Heathcote)

6OUR ABBY31646S N Fisher (Yangery)

7WHERE CREATIVE76386D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

8MISS MUSCAT31681M A Delbridge (Balliang)

9SHARK GRANGE56345D R Vigor (Lara)

10UNO DIVA81857D Courts (Hillside)

Thursday 6th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 6th May 2010

Race No. 1Merryfields Kennels03:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIAMOUR52684J Formosa (Heathcote)

2DEVIL’S DILEMMA37372S L Thomas (Sandon)

3KID FREDDIE36145E T Wetmore (Fawkner)

4LOU LOU BOY42472R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

5DYNAMO DENNIS35T76H Mcadam (Pyalong)

6AGENT CYRIL22361G Rossin (Regent)

7QUEEN OLIVIA17565G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

8SMALL PRESENCE55238D Furey (Lockwood South)

9CAROL’S DELIGHT3866P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10FOUR FURY27887G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

Race No. 2Rocky Ridge Farm (bitches)04:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. FLOJOE28116W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2GIRRAWARRA SNAKE76614B J Milne (Kilmore)

3SLEEPY ASSASSIN65241I W Dann (Whitelaw)

4WEOWNA DANCER87267D J Pell (Bendigo)

5WYNDHAM GRACE13F18E J Barsby (Werribee)

6WYNDHAM SHIRAZ31511N P Ryan (Werribee)

7RAILWAY SHIRAZ44146J R Higgins (Connewarre)

8BLACK RIVER55224W B Duniam (Little River)

9WILD BLACK BETTY17867G Murray (Broadford)

10DR. SURPRISE55254W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 3Rapidvite04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIDMAN’S KISS25851J R Higgins (Connewarre)

2LENNY18M Fearnley (Yinnar)

3MILITANT MISS31814G Lemin (Axedale)

4MARL’S DELIGHT67462P J Clark (Wangaratta)

5NAITANUI WHIZ25145N P Ryan (Werribee)

6ETNAD47716S E Stefanos (Longwood)

7DELTA GOLD27218J Borg (Maryborough)

8LUCKY LEGS831G J D Brett (Werribee)

9VINCENT VEGA51585P E Giles (Moe)

10JUDDY’S A BLUE37174G Mitchell (Keysborough)

Race No. 4Hotondo Homes04:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNDER THE SHADE26685G Lemin (Axedale)

2BARELEN STORM62577B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

3LAGOON JEFF16166R J Webster (Cawdor)

4HIZ GOT CHILLS71326K J Lunson (Keysborough)

5SELWOOD32732W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

6CHARDONNAY DOLL28666J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

7CRIME WAVE53338T Womann (Lara)

8MILITANT RAIN32686K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

9VENCHETTO BLUE86565J R Bushell (Newcomb)

10COOL AS DADDY74788C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel (bitches)05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACK IT LILEE71464M Fearnley (Yinnar)

2PURE PEACHES51454L M Gorman (Newborough)

3SAINT BODDSMITH32172S E Stefanos (Longwood)

4GALACTIC DIAMOND41474B J Iredale (Frankston)

5UNO BRINNEY37435T Baker (Kilmore)

6BOOMA GO GO87188G Couldridge (Newstead.)

7DR. TARLIA32546W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8OURGIRL SAMANTHA25228L C Slattery (Heathcote)

9ZURI DIAMOND24455L V Iredale (Frankston)

10AMY SHIRAZ82846J R Higgins (Connewarre)

Race No. 6Bendigo Advertiser05:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REMO ARCTIC17887G Mitchell (Keysborough)

2BENNY THE BULL52734P Riley (Ballarat East)

3BOOMA TEDDY61675G Couldridge (Newstead.)

4FIREBALL BABY52434P A Abela (Point Cook)

5POLINELLI52715W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

6BURRAWONGA BRETT75254J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

7REVEL IN42123T Womann (Lara)

8LITTLE MISS MARY14566M Cahill (Gisborne)

9FIRM HANDSHAKE56728C J Capuano (Heathcote)

10COULTA APACHE56678S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 7Central Trophies And Gifts05:46PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAILWAY SHOTZ51267J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

2ARMAGEDDON84876D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

3BARELEN GLENNO35387C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

4DR. LEONAROO16238J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

5HEY KOBYBOYN71321P J Frost (Heathcote)

6CRUISING PAT78363K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

7PEDRA BRANCA38425L Smith (Maryborough)

8MADE YOU LOOK21616G M Newman (Corop)

9WAKE UP WABBIT53647C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

10DEAD RISING61787S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 8Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre06:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFTEN ALONE1353FI W Dann (Whitelaw)

2MOLLY’S RADAR14T57H C Siakew (Golden Square)

3UNO JIMMY22178A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

4MUDEYE GUY14434G Bushby (Horsham)

5OUR WILD PHANTOM52476M Fearnley (Yinnar)

6BOOMA TIGE36556G Couldridge (Newstead.)

7DIN’S SON32112K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

8EVIE’S MATILDA64486M J Siakew (Golden Square)

9BOZZA’S DELIGHT54257P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Mtd (bitches)06:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURRAWONGA JOY61536J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

2SHEOAK GRETA62422W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3QUADRAJET84522S Arvanitis (Noble Park)

4HAZARD GUARD28545D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

5SUB SOIL55622D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

6QUICK RAPIDS13558W B Duniam (Little River)

7LAST STRESS47527K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

8VIVACIOUS GAL23224S Daniliuk (Sunbury)

9TAYMEL FOX24657B J Iredale (Frankston)

10DR. EDNA37487W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 10Big Dog Racing Supplements06:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAZZIE GAZZIE13214S E Stefanos (Longwood)

2PURE ETHYNOL21177K J Lunson (Keysborough)

3RAPID RIVER21865W B Duniam (Little River)

4DEMON JIM71143J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

5DARK CARDINAL31666G Lemin (Axedale)

6SPIRIT OF GIGI55641T Womann (Lara)

7CROMLAH CRACKER17755L Smith (Maryborough)

8OUT WITH EVIE116R L Massina (Golden Square)

9PULP FICTION65178E F Caruana (Tarneit)

10LAVROS AUSSIE84176P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

Saturday 24th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Saturday 24th April 2010

Race No. 1Anzac Day01:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHANTON ANGEL1755A Tougher (Warragul)

2COOL KAHUNA2413D I S Ramage (Ringwood)

3TRICIA ROSE14P Andrews (Traralgon)

4TOLTRICE22537R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

5EXTRA SPECIAL1743W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

6MOUNTAIN WARRIOR16G Johnson (Healesville)

7BAD FELLA LUI14236L Forte (Campbellfield)

8TEE WOODS15425G A Howarth (Longwood)

Race No. 2Lion Quality Products01:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAYDON’S CHANCE45668B J Philippe (Kilmore)

2SPIRIT EXPRESS76745W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

3NEWFIRE BLESSED16326P Goold (Monbulk)

4OCTANE FAME67747W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

5DREAM MASTER33121B J Whitford (Yarram)

6FORCE MAJEURE73345G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

7LIKA SORCERER16T76Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

8GODRIC81567W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

Race No. 3Blue Stream Pictures (veterans) Ht101:36PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MINI DOZER25546J Reddoch (Healesville)

2WELLSLEE LASST3538J E Peterson (Morwell)

3OAK THUNDER75618G Pattichis (St Albans)

4TORNADO TOM32112G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

5GREY CHERRYF1785D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

6EXHILARATION53527P Reinders (Gruyere)

7BLACK VANADIUM76387H A Wetzels (Seymour)

8SONIC SETTLER46867M R Patching (Langwarrin)

Race No. 4Yarra Valley Sawdust01:54PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

2FRASER’S GOLD47233O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

3OUR CUPPA TEA51471G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

4PHANTON FLIER12114N S Kelly (Warragul)

5LADY BELLE14515J Condon (Tooradin)

6ELITE PLAYER21647L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

8COMATOSED25312P Andrews (Traralgon)

9BJORKMAN (7)41178J W Reddoch (Healesville)

10DARK DERRINGER (1)88655G A Howarth (Longwood)

Race No. 5Top Cat Video02:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARROW BAZ31255B J Philippe (Kilmore)

2MEL64258O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

3SLAMMA57367G Hall (Officer)

4LANCELOT ROSE68584P Andrews (Traralgon)

5BOWSTREET HUNTER11732M G Niele (Berringa)

6MR. THREADS72326J Formosa (Heathcote)

7KNOX ZEPHYR78547W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

8SIR JOHNATHAN31458G S Paez (Athlone)

Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)02:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $646,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SECRET STONE25522M J Stephens (Yuroke)

3DIN’S REQUEST2511K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4VISION OF TIME12K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

5PROVEN WISH32W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

6STOLEN GOODS11M Briganti (Tuerong)

7LETHAL POWER11J S Ennis (Lara)

8VINCENT CHASE12J S Ennis (Lara)

9GOOD INVESTMENT (2)623J Westerlo (Clyde)

Race No. 7El Galo @ Stud02:52PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONDING TIME71154G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

2BOMBER LUCAS36626L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

3MERRILY MACK365F7G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

4BLACK PALADIN83518L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

5EN QUE ARE33266M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

6SADDLES ABLAZE35F88P Bourke (Pakenham)

7PRINCE OF BEE51213K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

8PROFESSOR TOM13213R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Final03:10PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 3 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $28,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,000 2nd: $5,700 3rd: $2,850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEVINE RISE51321R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

2DOOLALY52261M Clay (Lang Lang)

3DIN’S SON23211K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4CEE PEE YAI11161P Andrews (Traralgon)

5TEN YEARS GONE21521A Paraskevas (Kilmany)

6SON OF LORIAN52231J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

7PERFECT TIME21531C L Haigh (Crossover)

8GARDAM PRINCE11441D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

Race No. 9Meticulous Lodge (veterans) Ht203:35PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DONNA VERITA78F76R P Adams (Glen Waverley)

2RICK’S PRIDE86748S Hopkins (Junction Village)

3DEDES DILEMA41146N G Burns (Rushworth)

4BASSIL BODELL23324B Graham (Hampton Park)

5LIGHTNING CHERRY22677D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

6ACCORDIAN66767K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

7BOOMA HERBIE53676C R Davis (West Melton)

8SHOCKMOUNT31335P W Spiteri (Morwell)

Race No. 10Keith Terry Memorial03:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADDA GIRL62874L K Baker (St Albans)

2TE EZY23784D Hill (Traralgon)

3STEALTHY BLACK67575W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4EARLY MORNINGS34546M Braithwaite (Moe)

5KID OTMAR13537D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

7LISA’S PEARL44358W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

8FIRESIDE STATE74827G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

9ANDSOX (6)15627M G Niele (Berringa)

Race No. 11K.r.b Leather (veterans) Ht304:11PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLUNGER84325C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)

2SIXTY FOUR75842D Hill (Traralgon)

3BLACK MANE22445L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

4SETTLERS RUNF7466M R Patching (Langwarrin)

5DULCIE’S CHERRY46112D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

7MR. LEE LEE56366C B Duve (Toongabbie)

8RAPID NEWFIRE73158P Goold (Monbulk)

9ARCH DUKE (6)85648N H Adams (Glen Waverley)

Race No. 12Gary Thomas Bookmaker04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILENT7T247J W Anderson (Wahring)

2RUNT85647L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

3ZEALOUS12546J W Reddoch (Healesville)

4KARLOFF27727J Formosa (Heathcote)

5ROUGH NIGHT84438G A Howarth (Longwood)

6BOMBA BLITZ28526W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

7SYONIC LINE23448W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

8BOWSTREET MASTER12616M G Niele (Berringa)

Saturday 17th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Saturday 17th April 2010

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 1 (gobis)01:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $76,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

2MOUNTAIN WARRIOR1G Johnson (Healesville)

3STOLEN GOODS1M Briganti (Tuerong)

4OUR BUDDY1S A Reed (Yarram)

5STATE HAZARD1562D S Mccarthy (Altona)

7SPOT ON TARGET221S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

8MY TOM TOM2M Galea (Nth Sunshine)

9PROVEN WISH (1)3W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

10METICULOUS FIX (6)323G Collison (Wangaratta)

Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 2 (gobis)01:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $76,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AGENT CYRIL43222G Rossin (Regent)

2BARNEY’S PRIDE54422J Condon (Tooradin)

3APPROVER2K W Paten (Keysborough)

4JUDDY’S A BLUE45371G Mitchell (Keysborough)

5BERNMAR RUBY1S A Mifsud (Moe)

6VINCENT CHASE1J S Ennis (Lara)

7FANTASIA SIYAN62222D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)

8STAR DIAMOND88341D J Irby (Rosebud)

Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 3 (gobis)01:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $76,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD INVESTMENT62J Westerlo (Clyde)

2RYE ASSASSIN74F81A Zampichelli (Bellfield)

3LAVROS AUSSIE7841P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

4TZAR’S GIRL26542J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

5VISION OF TIME1K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

6HEZ A CERT2G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

8LETHAL POWER1J S Ennis (Lara)

9TRUE WARRIOR (7)3G Johnson (Healesville)

Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 4 (gobis)01:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $76,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAGGER1S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

2JUST PETER542P Grice (Bena)

3DIN’S REQUEST251K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4TRICIA ROSE1P Andrews (Traralgon)

5PATH OF KINGS1W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

6SECRET STONE22552M J Stephens (Yuroke)

7MOONSHOT GEM1G Mitchell (Keysborough)

8RED ROYAL2N R Tait (Wangaratta)

Race No. 5Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht102:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL BLAZE65328D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2GO DEONNIE11T72K F Sweeney (Millgrove)

3MR. THREADS17232J Formosa (Heathcote)

4KNOX ZEPHYR87854W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

5LIGHT THEM UP22626P J Elston (Sale)

6SON OF LORIAN25223J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

7BONDING TIME27115G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

8DISINTERGRATE15671C Gatt (Catherine Field)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht202:30PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIN’S SON22321K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

2LITTLE MUMMA HOT11753R J Ellis (Burwood)

3HUGO FAST15717M B Clark (Healesville)

4SKITTLER45517L E Jones (Carlsruhe)

5YOUTAR WARRIOR47231J S Ennis (Lara)

6GOVERNATOR66246N King (Pearcedale)

7SEEK AND DESTROY14111B Panetta (West Melton)

8INSTRUCTED STAR28531G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht302:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROFESSOR TOM11321R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

2DOOLALY45226M Clay (Lang Lang)

3COOL CHARACTER575T7R J Toomey (Briagolong)

4HURRICANE LUKE15171R Matic (Canyonleigh)

5BLACK MONOPOLY81138G Rossin (Regent)

6MISS CHIVRON24218S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

7KARLOFF32772J Formosa (Heathcote)

8ARCTIC IRON38612G C Whitford (Yarram)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht403:06PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EARLY PRIZE62275R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

2AZURE ALLEGRO11126D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3GODRIC68156W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

4STAGGER INN22414G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

5PHAROAH KING11168N Walls (Melton)

6CEE PEE YAI11116P Andrews (Traralgon)

7UNSMASHABLE11213M Filomeno (Craigieburn)

8ARCANE LASS28868S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht503:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SYONIC LINE46234W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

2DEVINE RISE45132R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

3SPOTTED MAGPIE14P F Clohesy (Croydon)

4SADDLES ABLAZE135F8P Bourke (Pakenham)

5NED’S PEDRO32234D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6PAPA COOL12162T Cortese (Hampton Park)

7PUZZLE BLUE51224R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

8ZAZZOO12317K King (Pearcedale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht603:42PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUGGED PATH28117W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2HOT TERRAIN35153M Chilcott (Iona)

3MISS JANNIS75238S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

5SPARROW BAZ13125S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

6UNO JAZZY15514G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

7COMPLEXIFIED46427J Formosa (Heathcote)

8GARDAM PRINCE11144D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9PEOPLE’S CHANT (4)88448J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht704:00PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAY THE PIPER64574S Divers (Werribee)

2TSAKALEE67565S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

3HOT PRICE21171J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4DEDES DILEMA64114N G Burns (Rushworth)

5HALL’S ROCKIN’16463P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)

6TEN YEARS GONE12152A Paraskevas (Kilmany)

7PHANTON FLIER21211N S Kelly (Warragul)

8DOOLALY MAX23151J Clay (Lang Lang)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht804:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FERVENT38531J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

2JACKPOT RETURN71215M B Clark (Healesville)

3NORTHERN THUNDER47876F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

4PERFECT TIME82153C L Haigh (Crossover)

5NOVA SURF15612D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6ONE TO FOLLOW53654Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)

7PRINCE OF BEE45121K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

8EARLY MILLONS66543R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Saturday 3rd April 2010




Healesville – Saturday 3rd April 2010

Race No. 1Bombastic Shiraz01:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEVILISH14874J Brooks (Longwarry)

2SNOW DANGER55443J Reddoch (Healesville)

3TRINA SAGE65277P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

4KID APACHE15353N P Walsh (Tullamarine)

5SEVENTH CADET77663D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

6MEXICO74443J E Barlow (Hampton Park)

7BEASTIE BOY1166TA Smit (Newry)

8FERVENT63853J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

Race No. 2Jim’s Test & Tag01:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

2BARELEN GLENNO38716C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

3NOT MY SON12872R C Dunne (St Albans)

4BONDING TIME22522G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

5FINBAR FIFTY33123J Formosa (Heathcote)

6VILLER TIGER23767C F Paez (Athlone)

7ZEALOUSP7351J W Reddoch (Healesville)

8ZAZZOO44123K King (Pearcedale)

9BAT GIRL (1)31537N J Gates (St Albans)

Race No. 3Delta Park Kennels01:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAPA’S EYE21838T Cortese (Hampton Park)

2MAX’S AWESOME16736J S Telling (Maffra)

3UNO JAZZY35155G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

4SUPREME DARKNESS72553N P Walsh (Tullamarine)

5NEWFIRE BLESSED38411P Goold (Monbulk)

6TECNIFIBRE25187J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

8TAROONA LAD25148G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

9LADY BELLE (7)614J Condon (Tooradin)

Race No. 4The Phoenix Final (gobis)01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $96,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S SAM48552G F Gieschen (Maffra)

2SMALL PRESENCE45671D Furey (Lockwood South)

3HILLDENE54561S Hooke (Huntly)

4BESTEARS51861I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

5RAGTIME BERNIE44641D Rose (Cowwarr)

7TIMELY OMEN55552G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

8TWO SLOW ROSCO45771D Crisafi (Officer)

9SILENT (6)787T2J W Anderson (Wahring)

Race No. 5El Galo @ Stud02:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACCORDIANT4667K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

2BLACK MANE22244L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

3LIKA SORCERER2716TY Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

4OTHER BROTHER38865P J Hartley (Boronia)

5ARIES11481T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

6SYONIC LINE55146W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

7FRASER’S GOLD65347O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

8LETHAL TOPAZ11738K Wilson (Bundoora)

Race No. 6Blue Stream Pictures02:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $96,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INSTRUCTED STAR74432G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

2TOODLES17211K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)

3DIN’S SON12232K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4EARLY MILLONS31665R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

5SIR JOHNATHAN53314G S Paez (Athlone)

6EN QUE ARE45332M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

7MR. THREADS36172J Formosa (Heathcote)

8RUFUS DUFUS51582B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Lion Quality Products02:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 3 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $96,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENNY THE BULL27665P Riley (Ballarat East)

2JIBBA JABBA24263N L Mcrae (Clyde)

3PUZZLE BLUE15122R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

4GOVERNATOR16624N King (Pearcedale)

5BLACK MONOPOLY28113G Rossin (Regent)

6FLAT BATTERY27261R Henness (Heathcote)

7BULLICOURT OMEN44517G R Edwards (Broadford)

8HOT TERRAIN66351M Chilcott (Iona)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Jim’s Test & Tag03:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $96,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ON HOLIDAYS64518J A Mackellin (Fawkner)

2PERFECT TIME18215C L Haigh (Crossover)

3TEN YEARS GONE11121A Paraskevas (Kilmany)

5BOMBER LUCAS62536L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

6PAPA COOL61112T Cortese (Hampton Park)

7PROFESSOR TOM51113R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

8STAGGER INN61522G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Top Cat Video03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KNOX ZEPHYR28785W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

2BIG STORM41464G S Campbell (Wantirna)

3BOWLER BEN23178J Brooks (Longwarry)

4PEGASUS5272FG R Edwards (Broadford)

5WHERE’S FREDDO21345A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

6MISS MINI DOZER86725J Reddoch (Healesville)

7COOL CHARACTER5575TR J Toomey (Briagolong)

8HILTON SAGE45837P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

Race No. 10Sandown Veterinary Clinic03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IZZ THAT ME22511N King (Pearcedale)

2ROUGH NIGHT48443G A Howarth (Longwood)

4SKEDADDLING44232B J Philippe (Kilmore)

5RUNT27856L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

6TRACTOR MAX3333FD J Baker (Carnegie)

7SON OF SENNA63423J Formosa (Heathcote)

8HELGA78246R Boehm (Tooradin)

9TIANI BLIND (3)44345P Riley (Ballarat East)

Race No. 11Sunshine Kennels04:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CURLY WOOF25174T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

2MUM’S HEART1372P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

3GODRIC44168W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

4PAPA ARK34168T Cortese (Hampton Park)

6TOLTRICE13225R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

7ALLEGRA’S SUNSET44234R A Anchen (Nagambie)

8LISA’S PEARL65443W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 12Anakie Trial Track04:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR CUPPA TEA41514G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

2EXTRA SPECIAL174W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

3FAST STOP1668T Cortese (Hampton Park)

4MIDNIGHT LEE61865B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)

5WHY NOT DOUGIE8241G Carter (Devon Meadows)

6BAD FELLA LUI77214L Forte (Campbellfield)

8TEE WOODS7515G A Howarth (Longwood)

10STORM FLIGHT (7)52156S Taylor (Keilor East)

Monday 4th January 2010

Continue reading Monday 4th January 2010

Monday 28th December 2009

Continue reading Monday 28th December 2009

2009 Melbourne Cup Pre Post Market Released

Sportsbet have released the pre post market for tonight’s Group 1 Melbourne Cup heats at Sandown Greyhound Racing Club and there is some substantial value on offer and from a casual glance it is a much fairer market than that showing at TAB Sportsbet which is way unders.

Anyone signing up for a new Sportsbet account is entitled to our $200 Free Bet Bundle by using our Sportsbet Code 27110.

The Sportsbet Free Bet Bonus Code 27110 is simply the best that the racing and sport betting industry has to offer. The code will get new players a massive $200 Free Bet Bundle at Australia’s leading sportsbook, Sportsbet.
Continue reading 2009 Melbourne Cup Pre Post Market Released

Thursday 19th November 2009

Continue reading Thursday 19th November 2009

Greyhound Racing Tips For Wednesday 11th November 2009

We’re Back!!!!!

Welcome back to our daily free greyhound racing Tips. As many of you would’ve noticed we had a forced hiatus on the website when what should have been a simple move from our old server to a newer, bigger, faster model turned in to a one week trip in to the ether where we completely disappeared from planet internet. After a week waiting to get back online, it took another week to catch up but all the planets have aligned and we are good to go.

Tonight we have Tips from from Ballarat (Victoria), Warrnambool (Victoria), The Gardens (New South Wales), Ipswich (Queensland), and Cannington (West Australia); but if you haven’t jumped on the bandwagon yet get yourself set up with an account at Sportsbet who are now offering a special $200 free bet bundle to all our readers.
Continue reading Greyhound Racing Tips For Wednesday 11th November 2009

Neatline Home Shepparton Cup Final Saturday 31st October 2009

Continue reading Neatline Home Shepparton Cup Final Saturday 31st October 2009

Saturday 31st October 2009

Continue reading Saturday 31st October 2009

Neatline Home Shepparton Cup Heats Monday 26th October 2009

Continue reading Neatline Home Shepparton Cup Heats Monday 26th October 2009

Monday 26th October 2009

Continue reading Monday 26th October 2009

Thursday 1st October 2009

Continue reading Thursday 1st October 2009

Thursday 23rd September 2009

Continue reading Thursday 23rd September 2009

Greyhound Racing Tips For Friday 18th September 2009

Welcome to Australian Racing Greyhound’s Greyhound Racing Tips for Friday 18th September 2009 with Tips tonight from The Gardens (New South Wales), Traralgon (Victoria) and selected races from Mandurah (West Australia).

Last week, Traralgon stayed put in their twilight timeslot which means half the country missed the Traralgon Cup heats. But for those that missed it Graeme Bate trained three through to the final with Dyna Forte running a near record, only to be upstaged by Karen Leek’s Din’s Son who went .01 second better running 29.50, just .04 second outside Keeko Bale’s track record. Unfortunately after the draw all the Bates trained runners drew next to each other in the squeeze boxes and Din’s Son drew the outside in 8. Geoff Mitchell’s Wangaratta Cup winner Remo Rubik has ended up favourite drawing box 1 after a 29.75 heat win.

Some very nice collects last night in the Tips offered last night with another 20% plus profit, snaring 5 of the 8 winners with Drifting paying the best of them at Albion Park, paying in excess of $4 as Sportbset and Iasbet.
Continue reading Greyhound Racing Tips For Friday 18th September 2009

Traralgon Cup Final Friday 18th September 2009

Continue reading Traralgon Cup Final Friday 18th September 2009

Friday 18th September 2009

Continue reading Friday 18th September 2009

Traralgon Cup Heats Friday 11th September 2009

Continue reading Traralgon Cup Heats Friday 11th September 2009

Friday 11th September 2009

Continue reading Friday 11th September 2009

Thursday 3rd September 2009

Continue reading Thursday 3rd September 2009

Victorian National Sprint Championship Final Saturday 22nd August 2009

Continue reading Victorian National Sprint Championship Final Saturday 22nd August 2009

Saturday 22nd August 2009

Continue reading Saturday 22nd August 2009

Velocette Steps When It Matters Straight In To Finals

Just like Mantra Lad did on Thursday night at Sandown in the Victorian National Distance Championship Heats, Velocette must have had a sense of occassion tonight and stepped from the boxes when it mattered to book his ticket to Perth for the National Sprint Championship final.

With Fedex a surprise late scratching from his box one appointment in the fifth heat of the Victorian National Sprint Championship, that left the Ron McCullagh and Graeme Bate trained Velocette in the enviable position of being the highest ranked greyhound left in the National Sprint Championship nominations. Velocette just needed to convert that rank to a Victorian National Sprint Championship finals berth, to gather the AGRA priority rank seeding straight to the Group 1 National Sprint Championship final at Cannington in Perth.

As it stands, Like Mantra Lad in the National Distance Championship, Velocette can either win his way through to Perth for the big final; or if he is beaten in the Victorian National Sprint Championship final, he will still go to the $50,000 to the winner National Sprint Championship final as the highest ranked AGRA ranked greyhound securing the eighth finalist position.
Continue reading Velocette Steps When It Matters Straight In To Finals

Victorian National Sprint Championship Heats Saturday 15th August 2009

Continue reading Victorian National Sprint Championship Heats Saturday 15th August 2009

Saturday 15th August 2009

Continue reading Saturday 15th August 2009

Next Page »