Background To The Maturity Classic

Background to the Maturity Classic

This is arguably the premier restricted age event held in Australia. Yes, superior to the National Derby and the Silver Chief Classic. Just a look through the honour roll of the winners is a walk through a parade of champions. Then you come to those who have failed to win the race, and once again the ‘gems’ just hurtle off the page.

Inaugural Running

The first Maturity Classic was run at Olympic Park on 23 March 1970 and fell to Phantom’s Heir who used box one to full advantage to run 30 5/16 and pick up $1,250. Phantom’s Heir had run second in the Australian Cup a month earlier and went on to win the Geelong Cup.

Distances

It has been contested over 560 yards (511 metres) at Olympic Park (1970-1996), at Sandown Park over 515 metres (1997-1998), 518 metres at The Meadows (1999-2001) and 525 metres since 2002.

When Is The Race Run

In 1970 it was March, then between 1971 and 1975 it was January. Between 1976 and 1981 it was either February or March. In 1982 there were two Maturity Classics finalized, the first in March (won by Wynlee Spirit) and the second in December (taken out by Rocky Pyramid). No race was held in 1983. From 1984 to 1986 the final was in April. Between 1987 and 1999 the final was concluded in either May or June. It was back to April in 2000, then March in 2001 and 2002, before May again became the preferred date from 2003 until 2009. Since 2010 the final has been run in July.

The mixing of the dates has not dented the popularity of the race; just made it harder for owners and trainers to remember when it takes place.

Only Reserves to Win

None.

Biggest Winning Margins

I don’t have full information for all the finals, but of those I am aware of the widest winning margin belongs to Temlee, who won by nine lengths in 1974 (from box one). Satan’s Legend won by six and three-quarter lengths in 1978, Best Of Blue by six lengths in 1989, and Hall’s Northern scored in 2003 by five and three-quarter lengths.

Closest Winning Margins

Executive Class won by just a head in 1992 and Overflow Love won by half a length in 1977.

Most Successful Trainers

Graeme Bate has won five times, with Storm Glade (1985), Hay Dinney (1988), Northern Legend (1995), Shereen Bale (2011), and Barcia Bale (2012). Peter Giles has won twice, with Acacia Dee (2000) and Paddy’s Flame (2008), as has Darren McDonald, with Brett Lee (2001) and Hallucinate (2004) and Jason Thompson, with Run’s House (2007) and Aston Trivett (2009).

Some Beaten Stars

Sylvan Prince (second 1974), Bristol Sue (eighth 1974), Shelley O’Reilly (second 1977), Mile Post (seventh 1977), Belabour Prince (third 1978), Dusty Pogress (unplaced 1978), Rod’s Advice (unplaced 1980), Takbe’s Talent (unplaced 1981), Superstar (second 1982), Eaglehawk Star (unplaced 1984), Freewheeler (second 1988), Hua (second 1989), Sandi’s Me Mum (unplaced 1989), Farmer George (unplaced 1989), Worth Backing (fourth 1992), Dallas Duo (fifth 1992), Big Ginger Boy (third 1995), Cattle Drive (second 1996), Paradise Street (seventh 1996), Chicago Blue (second 1997), Now Running (third 1997), Ringside Fire (fourth 1997), Solve The Puzzle (sixth 1998), Arvo’s Express (sixth 1999), Jack Junior (eighth 1999), Trewking (fourth 2001), Bombastic Shiraz (fourth 2003), Blackjack Tom (fifth 2003), Sun Hero (fourth 2004), Pure Octane (fourth 2005), Nova Surf (dead-heat second 2009), Dyna Forte (eighth 2009), Rewind (third 2011), Kilty Lad (fourth 2011), Dyna Nalin (second 2013) and Hawk alone (third 2013).

Additional Notes

For its first three editions (1970-1972 inclusive) the race was restricted to male greyhounds. Since 1973 it has been open to both males and females.

Graeme Bate trained first and second in 2011 (Shereen Bale and Stefan Bale) and first, second, and sixth in 2012 (Barcia Bale, Desalle Bale, and Dyna Filbert).

Temlee, the winner in 1974, went on to sire Satan’s Legend (1978) and Murchison Champ (1981) while New Tears, the winner in 1987, sired Northern Legend (1995) and Brett Lee, the 2001 victor, sired Hallucinate (2004).

The race has unearthed some tremendous future stayers: Rod’s Advice (unplaced 1980), Pharaoh’s Mask (Won 1986), Northern Legend (Won 1995), Paradise Street (seventh 1996), and Ringside Fire (fourth 1997) being the prime examples.

Past Winners

1970 Phantom’s Heir
1971 Linden Lad
1972 Nulla’s Call
1973 Shan’s Tempest
1974 Temlee
1975 Warranwood Girl
1976 Aaron King
1977 Overflow Love
1978 Satan’s Legend
1979 Marajax
1980 Worthy Weston
1981 Murchison Champ
1982 (1) Wynlee Spirit
1982 (2) Rocky Pyramid
1983 not held
1984 Broken Cup
1985 Storm Glade
1986 Pharaoh’s Mask
1987 New Tears
1988 Hay Dinney
1989 Best Of Blue
1990 Eureka Man
1991 Enfield
1992 Executive Class
1993 Keystone
1994 Refur
1995 Northern Legend
1996 Royal Honcho
1997 Running Gold
1998 Adrenalin Storm
1999 Coriole
2000 Acacia Dee
2001 Brett Lee
2002 Rocka Cockatoo
2003 Hall’s Northern
2004 Hallucinate
2005 Poetic Magic
2006 Train A Journey
2007 Run’s House
2008 Paddy’s Flame
2009 Aston Trivett
2010 El Grand Senor
2011 Shereen Bale
2012 Barcia Bale
2013 Marcus Joe

All Eyes On Angle Park For 2011 Adelaide Cup Final – Adelaide Cup Tips And Preview

In what is arguably South Australia’s premier night of greyhound racing, a big 12-event programme at Angle Park culminates in the running of the 2011 Tattsbet.com Adelaide Cup Final. This Group 1 event has seen some of the very best chasers added to the honour roll in recent times, with Dyna Lachlan the 2010 champion.

After a four keenly contested semi-finals, six dogs and two bitches are now looking to claim the $70,000 first prize after what has been a tremendous three week series.

The box draw has made things tough to predict, with the most reliable beginners drawn in awkward boxes. Still it’s sure to be another great race with a mad dash to the first bend to get the big crowd going.
Continue reading All Eyes On Angle Park For 2011 Adelaide Cup Final – Adelaide Cup Tips And Preview

GRSA Summer Chasing Carnival In Full Swing For Adelaide Cup Semi Finals

Week three of GRSA’s summer chasing carnival is upon us and things are starting to heat up faster than the Adelaide weather. With four semi-finals Group 1 Tattsbet.com Adelaide Cup scheduled to be held Thursday night, along with seven heats of the John Gray Memorial, it’s definitely one for the racing purists.

This follows what was an excellent night last Thursday, which saw Symmetry follow up his Sale Cup win with an impressive victory in the Interstate Challenge. Octane Show and Greywinds Doll were going stride for stride up front, but neither of them could match the mid-race burst of Robert Britton’s versatile chaser. His box eight record is looking better by the week with four wins from the outside alley. This recent version was completed in 29.75 for the 515m journey.

Another box eight specialist, Satanic Cash added to the night by landing the $30,000 West End Distance Championship. It was a textbook ‘Cash’ victory with a forceful finish that left handy race leader Aston Rachael with windburn in the home straight. Much overdue was a feature event win for Bob Isaacson and his black staying star.
Continue reading GRSA Summer Chasing Carnival In Full Swing For Adelaide Cup Semi Finals

2011 Group 1 Adelaide Cup Greyhound Racing Series Preview And Tips

The 2011 version of the Group 1 Tattsbett.com Adelaide Cup will kick off at Angle Park this week. Last year saw Victorian sprinter Dyna Lachlan win the prize over a quality field that included High Earner, Mr Metz, Springvale Dash and Strictly Mambo. Likewise this year, a very talented pool of interstate greyhounds have come across to tackle the $96,000 final that is the climax to a three week series.

In a unique format, the Adelaide Cup sees 16 nominated greyhounds to automatically progress to the semi finals, with all other nominations competing in the first round of heats (to be held Thursday night). The first two placegetters from those eight heats will join the 16 seeded dogs the week after, to compete in four semi finals.

Also incorporated into the GRSA summer chasing carnival is the Advertiser Interstate Challenge – a special event where four invited interstate greyhounds meet four of the best South Australia can offer. Below is a comprehensive look at all eights cup heats as well as the highly-anticipated Interstate Challenge.
Continue reading 2011 Group 1 Adelaide Cup Greyhound Racing Series Preview And Tips

Graeme Bate’s Up And Away Laurels Victory Tempered By Positive Swab

While it was all cheers and beers after the second running for 2010 of the Laurels at Sandown last night when the Graeme Bate trained Up And Away prevailed over Kalden Athena, news has broken today that the victory has been tainted by a recent positive swab hearing before the Racing Appeals and Disciplinary Board.

Despite Greyhound Racing Victoria not releasing any information whatsoever with regard to a Stewards Inquiry about Bate’s positive swab, it is understood a RADB hearing was held on the 21st December 2010 and Bate was found guilty or presenting a greyhound to race under the influence of a prohibited substance.

The positive swab stems from a swab taken from Jarvis Bale back in July 2010 when running third in the Group 2 AWM Distance Championship at The Meadows. On that occasion, Jarvis Bale was beaten by West Australia Blue Lorian for the $25,000 first prize.
Continue reading Graeme Bate’s Up And Away Laurels Victory Tempered By Positive Swab

Damek To Do Tasmania Proud

Tassie champion Damek is poised to run the race of his life when he contests Heat 5 of the $75,000 Group 1 Wrest Point Casino Hobart Thousand on Thursday night.

The son of Big Daddy Cool will be shooting for twelve wins in succession at the venue and has drawn handily in the check box, meaning that he may very well occupy the premier position in running throughout.

“We are very happy with Damek’s box draw and are hoping that he can begin well and obtain a trouble free run,” trainer Eileen Thomas explained on Monday.
Continue reading Damek To Do Tasmania Proud

Sandown Greyhound Racing Club’s 2010 Group 1 Melbourne Cup Preview And Tips

One of the finest nights of racing on the Australian greyhound calendar will be run at Sandown Park on Thursday night, with eight heats of the $250,000 Group 1 Solo Melbourne Cup (515m), and two heats of the $72,500 Group 1 Bold Trease Carnival Cup.
Continue reading Sandown Greyhound Racing Club’s 2010 Group 1 Melbourne Cup Preview And Tips

Wednesday Beers Upsets The Darwin Cup Final

Fellow Victorian greyhound trainer Darren Murray and his greyhound Wednesday Beers last night upset Graeme Bate’s seeming stranglehold on the $20,000 to the winner Darwin Cup Final, pulling off a miraculous form improvement in the process.

Starting as the 30/1 rank outsider in the field Wednesday Beers made light of the lack of confidence about his chances by bolting from the boxes to establish a commanding lead to the back straight.

But in comparison to his heat run where he compounded badly in the run to the line and let Our Movie Star and Not Tomorrow get past him; last night Wednesday Beers found and found again to hold Bate’s race favourite Dyna Forte to a .75 length margin at the finish.
Continue reading Wednesday Beers Upsets The Darwin Cup Final

Bate And Dyna Forte Dominate The Darwin Cup Heats

Professional Victorian greyhound trainer Graeme Bate is holding all the cards after last nights running of the 2010 Group 3 Darwin Cup heats.

Bate made the long trip to Darwin’s Winellie Park with just two greyhounds, Zambola Bale and Dyna Forte, with both greyhounds drawing off the track in box eight in their respective heats of the Darwin Cup which is worth $20,000 to the final winner.

And the large prize on offer saw half the heats made up of interstate raiders intent on securing the prize, but after last night’s heats it looks as though the 2010 Darwin Cup is Bate’s to lose.
Continue reading Bate And Dyna Forte Dominate The Darwin Cup Heats

Darwin Cup Final Friday 30th July 2010

2010 Group 3 Darwin Cup Final

Greyhounds Qualified In The Darwin Cup Heats Monday 26th July 2010
Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated
$20,000 To The Final Winner
Winnellie Park, NT

Race 5 PALMERSTON & CASUARINA CLUBS 2010
DARWIN CUP FINAL
Free For All 537 Metres 09:19PM
$20000-5000-2500
1 GARIS GARIS (QLD) M J Emery 3
2 NOT TOMORROW M P Famiglietti 1
3 UNO ZEPHYR F Scott 2
4 OCEANS TWENTY N L Day 3
5 DYNA FORTE (NSW) G J Bate 1
6 WEDNESDAY BEERS D Murray 3
7 ZAMBOLA BALE (NSW) G J Bate 1
8 OUR MOVIE STAR (QLD) R J Hazelgrove 1
9 VAPOUR’S FANTASY M P Famiglietti 3
10 YOU MOB (QLD) M P Famiglietti 4

Darwin Cup Heats Monday 26th July 2010


2010 Group 3 Darwin Cup Heats

Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated
$20,000 To The Final Winner
Winnellie Park, NT

Race 3 CASUARINA & PALMERSTON ALL SPORTS
DARWIN CUP HEAT1
Free For All 537 Metres 08:25PM
1 OTHER MOB (QLD) M P Famiglietti 3
2 WRITE OFF BART (QLD) T O Tzouvelis 2
3 FASCINATOR (WA) W P Twaddle 5
4 UNO ZEPHYR F Scott 1
5 TIVOLI TIGER (NSW) R Phillips 4
6 OCEANS TWENTY N L Day 3
7 CAPTAIN SWIFT (QLD) M P Famiglietti 5
8 ZAMBOLA BALE (NSW) G J Bate 1
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 CASUARINA & PALMERSTON ALL SPORTS
DARWIN CUP HEAT2
Free For All 537 Metres 08:50PM
1 WEDNESDAY BEERS D Murray 3
2 NOT TOMORROW M P Famiglietti 1
3 OUR MOVIE STAR (QLD) R J Hazelgrove 1
4 KNOCKERS REVENGE R C Brennan 3
5 RITA LILLIAN (NSW) R Phillips 3
6 SPIRITED LADY (QLD) M P Famiglietti 5
7 NORDIC ASSASSIN (QLD) T O Tzouvelis 1
8 YOU MOB (QLD) M P Famiglietti 4
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 CASUARINA & PALMERSTON ALL SPORTS
DARWIN CUP HEAT3
Free For All 537 Metres 09:15PM
1 LIKE IRON MIKE R Phillips 1
2 MIDNIGHT SURF (QLD) B J Hazelgrove 2
3 AM I BLUFFING F Scott 5
4 VAPOUR’S FANTASY M P Famiglietti 2
5 NEVER QUOTED (NSW) R C Brennan 5
6 COLLISION BEAUTY (QLD)M P Famiglietti 4
7 GARIS GARIS (QLD) M J Emery 3
8 DYNA FORTE (NSW) G J Bate 2
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

The Dawson Heats Thursday 27th May 2010


2010 Group 3 The Dawson Heats

Open To The Best 32 Greyhounds Nominated
$40,000 To The Final Winner
Sandown Park, Vic

Race No. 4The Dawson Ht108:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATOMIC VOODOO62316J Galea (Tarneit)

2FEDEX24131J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3REGAL BLAZE11213D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

4MANUEL BALE84523A L Dailly (Anakie)

5ARSONIST51281H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6BUDDY ROSE43517J Chignell (Rosedale)

7FREAKY LEE11342K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

8COOPER BALE23386G J Bate (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5The Dawson Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHERIE BAXTER52762T Womann (Lara)

2DYNA FORTE14353G J Bate (Lara)

3SYDNIE ALLEN64453A L Dailly (Anakie)

4TOMIC47121P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

5PINUP LASS24128M J Pirani (Boronia)

6COSMIC CHIEF52111D J Brown (Lara)

7FLASH OF LIGHT14141M A Delbridge (Balliang)

8MICK THE MOZZ14117A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7The Dawson Ht309:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRANKSTER15551R J Britton (Lara)

2ISO OCTANE11314D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3ADMIRAL BALE31563G J Bate (Lara)

4ALLEN CHANG46162A L Dailly (Anakie)

5RITA FLYER81635A Keating (Frankston Nth)

6SEEK AND DESTROY41132B Panetta (West Melton)

7LAKELAND BALE17641S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8COSMIC PLANET71125D J Brown (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8The Dawson Ht409:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOVA SURF12136D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2ZENITH81447J S Ennis (Lara)

3STEPPING STONE21632M J Stephens (Yuroke)

4HAYDER BALE11234G J Bate (Lara)

5SMOOTH FANCY21111A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

6DYNA OBELIA24214A L Dailly (Anakie)

7HEATHER’S TIGER22322J M Karamatic (Lara)

8NELLY BALE53313A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Thursday 27th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 27th May 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILLIONAIRE MICK8342FW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’14711I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

3RAPID NEWFIRE32312P Goold (Monbulk)

4BEES WAX24633R J Britton (Lara)

5CHATTER CHIC15127N L Mcrae (Clyde)

6PURE TASTE62473E L Lloyd (Anakie)

7MITCHELL’S MISS11158W B Punshon (Parwan)

8DYNA JAYDEN24544G J Bate (Lara)

9WOT PRICE PINK64654G G Allen (Darnum)

10FREHLEYS COMET78533R D Conway (Bunyip)

Race No. 2Rapidvite Vitamin C Ht107:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLICK LEE24442K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

2MADE YOU LOOK16542G M Newman (Corop)

3RALTREECE18123P E Giles (Moe)

4ALLEN ULRICK23422A L Dailly (Anakie)

5TIME TO SPEED12525J Galea (Tarneit)

6EILY MCMAHON74521M A Vaughan (Newcomb)

7KURNAI KING32112M Fearnley (Yinnar)

8ARVO’S FLORENCE58545T E Burns (Kooweerup)

9LUCENT24234D Crisafi (Officer)

10RUSTY SHIRAZ31534D J Saunders (Sommerville)

Race No. 3Macro Meats Ht207:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEER PING25327M J Riley (Langwarrin)

2DOHTMANN42212A L Dailly (Anakie)

3DISCO DYNAMITE11311D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

4MICKIE KEATO77638R J Keating (Longford)

5PIPELINE SURFER33412E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

6LIMBURG GEM54687J R Britton (Anakie)

7WOT PRICE GEORGE12146G G Allen (Darnum)

8JERSEY BALE36326G J Bate (Lara)

9WHICH WABBIT85865J A Sharp (Lara)

10GLISTENING62318W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 4The Dawson Ht108:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATOMIC VOODOO62316J Galea (Tarneit)

2FEDEX24131J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3REGAL BLAZE11213D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

4MANUEL BALE84523A L Dailly (Anakie)

5ARSONIST51281H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6BUDDY ROSE43517J Chignell (Rosedale)

7FREAKY LEE11342K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

8COOPER BALE23386G J Bate (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5The Dawson Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHERIE BAXTER52762T Womann (Lara)

2DYNA FORTE14353G J Bate (Lara)

3SYDNIE ALLEN64453A L Dailly (Anakie)

4TOMIC47121P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

5PINUP LASS24128M J Pirani (Boronia)

6COSMIC CHIEF52111D J Brown (Lara)

7FLASH OF LIGHT14141M A Delbridge (Balliang)

8MICK THE MOZZ14117A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Gap Trophy Final (gobis)08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUN HAND33661D R Dean (Nyora)

2GREYWINDS DOLL34411T Womann (Lara)

3ICEMAN RAIKKONEN11252J R Britton (Anakie)

4PREMIER MOMENT27541M R Dapiran (Seymour)

5LAST STRESS27112K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

6SHIRAZ COLOUR11711N King (Pearcedale)

7SILENT GUARDIAN15151D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

8MERRILY MACKF7541G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

9RYKER BALE62522A L Dailly (Anakie)

10ZAMBRE ARANDT21162J Galea (Tarneit)

Race No. 7The Dawson Ht309:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRANKSTER15551R J Britton (Lara)

2ISO OCTANE11314D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3ADMIRAL BALE31563G J Bate (Lara)

4ALLEN CHANG46162A L Dailly (Anakie)

5RITA FLYER81635A Keating (Frankston Nth)

6SEEK AND DESTROY41132B Panetta (West Melton)

7LAKELAND BALE17641S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8COSMIC PLANET71125D J Brown (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8The Dawson Ht409:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOVA SURF12136D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2ZENITH81447J S Ennis (Lara)

3STEPPING STONE21632M J Stephens (Yuroke)

4HAYDER BALE11234G J Bate (Lara)

5SMOOTH FANCY21111A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

6DYNA OBELIA24214A L Dailly (Anakie)

7HEATHER’S TIGER22322J M Karamatic (Lara)

8NELLY BALE53313A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Macro Meats Ht309:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SKULL WHEEL17262S W Bruce (Warrnambool)

2ARMAGEDDON76152D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

3AMANDA BALE46117A L Dailly (Anakie)

4BERNIE BEETROOT16566D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5JUST MISHIE62214N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

6TETRAHEDRON62735B W Skillecorn (Cranbourne)

7STORM FURY42135J Westerlo (Clyde)

8US FIVE77655W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

9PURE RANGE64325D Crisafi (Officer)

10UNO SPARKY43525S G Lucas (Woolamai)

Race No. 10Rapidvite Vite E10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEACHSIDE BABE11521R C Moore (Devon Meadows)

2HORNBLOWER34532J A Selleck (Tooradin)

3STOLEN GOODS85311M Briganti (Tuerong)

4LUKE’S MEDAL51511R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)

5VEE BEST VANE1611J S Ennis (Lara)

6MAX DA MUSS57153P Bartolo (Little River)

7BLOSS’S BENSON23422A R Mills (Tooradin)

8GATHERING STORM81867A Langton (Anakie)

9MAGIC DASHER72311T Womann (Lara)

10HOOVER IT33141K W Butters (Grassmere)

Thursday 20th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 20th May 2010

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Final (gobis)07:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONEGILLA FLASH43321A B Thurston (Lemnos)

2TRACK CONTROL28532D K Sheridan (Talbot)

3POLAR GRANGE52343I R Vigor (Anakie)

4ON THIS DAY2P H Hili (Keysborough)

5TOTAL REBELLION273C R Haas (Tynong)

6DOZA CONTROL32422D K Sheridan (Talbot)

7COOL CHECKOUT46231R J Britton (Lara)

8FROMELLES22361G Watts (Lara)

9THUNDER BELLY43423G J Nicoll (Cranbourne)

10TYPHOON WHIZ33384K Letts (Warburton)

Race No. 2Gap Trophy Ht107:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REVEL IN12347T Womann (Lara)

2SHIRAZ COLOUR41171N King (Pearcedale)

3LEPRECHAUN DAISY27318R C Bartolo (Little River)

4ZENITH18144J S Ennis (Lara)

5BLOSS’S BENSON42342A R Mills (Tooradin)

6SHIVER INSIDE26168T Womann (Lara)

7MIA TIGER32512I C Brown (Loch)

8NELLY BALE15331A L Dailly (Anakie)

9WHY NOT BOB1F418G Carter (Devon Meadows)

10SELWOOD73251W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

Race No. 3Gap Trophy Ht207:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SYDNIE ALLEN26445A L Dailly (Anakie)

2VOCIFEROUS68585T Womann (Lara)

3DR. BOE JANGLES17121W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4HORNBLOWER53453J A Selleck (Tooradin)

5EIGHTH WONDER15763D I Burnett (Drysdale)

6MOLLY GRACE64331R J Britton (Lara)

7CHUCKY CHODA32327S B Ralph (Tooradin)

8HOT PRICE13142J Thompson (Pearcedale)

9GUN HAND23366D R Dean (Nyora)

10SIZZLIN’ SUZY47471C R Haas (Tynong)

Race No. 4Gap Trophy Ht308:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RYKER BALE26252A L Dailly (Anakie)

2MAX DA MUSS45715P Bartolo (Little River)

3SILENT GUARDIAN71515D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

4SPRING CASEY54622B Panetta (West Melton)

5MAGIC RUBBLE27516T Womann (Lara)

6CRIME WAVE33831T Womann (Lara)

7GOVERNATOR24671N King (Pearcedale)

8GRIP THE STICK34477R Pollock (Watsonia)

9GEISHA BALE51577G J Bate (Lara)

10LUSTY LAD82523D Crisafi (Officer)

Race No. 5Gap Trophy Ht408:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUNDY BALE78225S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2MOZZIE GALORE81315A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)

3GREYWINDS DOLL73441T Womann (Lara)

4DREWSTER51514R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

5BUNJI71421T J Allen (Darnum)

6DYNA FORTE11435G J Bate (Lara)

7ICEMAN RAIKKONEN51125J R Britton (Anakie)

8COULTA SALLY21228D B Curtain (Drouin)

9RENOVATING11658J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

10MAGIC DASHER47231T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 6Macro Meats08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAKEY BAKE11787P Bartolo (Little River)

2WESTALL BOY11372J M Karamatic (Lara)

3WARNING LABEL23613A Langton (Anakie)

4GAME HUNTER12318S O Mills (Tooradin)

5RADLEY BALE44314G J Bate (Lara)

6HEATHER’S TIGER42232J M Karamatic (Lara)

7SHUNTED43458D I Burnett (Drysdale)

8AZZAN BALE81126G J Bate (Lara)

9REPERTOIRE74434R Snelling (Taradale)

10WHY NOT GIAAN87771W T Gray (Wendouree)

Race No. 7Rapidvite Dual D & A09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MITCHELL’S MISS61115W B Punshon (Parwan)

2WOT PRICE GEORGE31214G G Allen (Darnum)

3STORM FURY34213J Westerlo (Clyde)

4ALLEN ULRICK52342A L Dailly (Anakie)

5REGAL BLAZE51121D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6ROSE TAYLOR21732L V Iredale (Frankston)

7DYNA JAYDEN12454G J Bate (Lara)

8WHITFIELD BALE61647G J Bate (Lara)

9COOL BAY81155A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

10LET IT RIDE31374L Repici (Hampton Park)

Race No. 8Solo09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEEK AND DESTROY54113B Panetta (West Melton)

2ATOMIC VOODOO26231J Galea (Tarneit)

3BIRTHDAY BOY52732S J Elsum (Camperdown)

4SNOW PRINCE25251B Proctor (Alberton West)

5PRANKSTER21555R J Britton (Lara)

6CROSSFARNOGUE12274G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

7MICK THE MOZZ41411A L Dailly (Anakie)

8RAILWAY MAX13142J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

9FIRE MISS51146K R Chalker (Pearcedale)

10MILLIONAIRE MICK8342FW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 9Gap Trophy Ht509:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYDER BALE11123G J Bate (Lara)

2ZAMBRE ARANDT12116J Galea (Tarneit)

3BUDDY LOVE18125M A Delbridge (Balliang)

4OLIVER ALLEN45235S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5STAR DIAMOND11354D J Irby (Rosebud)

6PURE TASTE26247E L Lloyd (Anakie)

7PENSKI ILLUSION14315T Womann (Lara)

8MERRILY MACK5F754G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

9WHITE NOISE42853I L Cockerell (Buckley)

10THANKS DES27158D Crisafi (Officer)

Race No. 10Gap Trophy Ht610:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREMIER MOMENT26275M R Dapiran (Seymour)

2FIRE SHADOW11173J Carr (Devon Meadows)

3APACHE LEAP24324R C Bartolo (Little River)

4ADMIRAL BALE23156G J Bate (Lara)

5BOMBER BLUE BOY32132P A Smith (Wonwondah)

6GOLD RUSH MAX43515P Reinders (Gruyere)

7NED’S PEDRO33336T Womann (Lara)

8LAST STRESS52711K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

9ADAMS APPLE16422J S Ennis (Lara)

10CARA BALE14421A L Dailly (Anakie)

Thursday 13th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 13th May 2010

Race No. 1Prime Time Sports Interactive07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. BOE JANGLES55171W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2PROVEN HAWAIIAN33311J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3DR. FLOJOE81161W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4TETRIS11118D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5CHARLIE CHA CHA11224R C Bartolo (Little River)

6TIGER’S MISTRESS5F111S A Holmes (Yarragon)

7DREWSTER25151R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

8WILD RON13617W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)

9KYMUDEN54222W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

10TIME SPLITTER12251R J Britton (Lara)

Race No. 2Racing Ahead07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOW PRINCE12525B Proctor (Alberton West)

2GRIP THE STICK53447R Pollock (Watsonia)

3RADLEY BALE24431G J Bate (Lara)

4WARNING LABEL12361A Langton (Anakie)

5LE FOX12424P H Hili (Keysborough)

6MAGIC RUBBLE62751T Womann (Lara)

7PHILBY35118R J Britton (Lara)

8OLIVER ALLENF4523S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Winners07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATOMIC VOODOO12623J Galea (Tarneit)

2AMAKLER GIRL31413G J Bate (Lara)

3COOPER BALE28233G J Bate (Lara)

4PREMIER MOMENT42627M R Dapiran (Seymour)

5SHAKEY BAKE41178P Bartolo (Little River)

6AZZAN BALE78112G J Bate (Lara)

7ENRY WALT22262G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

8HEATHER’S TIGER54223J M Karamatic (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Michael Christian08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA OBELIA72242A L Dailly (Anakie)

2CHERIE BAXTER24527T Womann (Lara)

3CROSSFARNOGUE31227G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

4BUDDY ROSE14243J Chignell (Rosedale)

5SHREDDED CHEESE38132J Thompson (Pearcedale)

6RAILWAY MAX61314J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

7SHUNTED14345D I Burnett (Drysdale)

8MISS FLUFFY31121C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Macro Meats Cup Night Stayers08:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN SHAUL31413A L Dailly (Anakie)

2WHITFIELD BALE56164G J Bate (Lara)

3LOCHINVAR VOGUE11334R C Smith (Barnsley)

4BERNIE BEETROOT61165D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5ALLEN ULRICK45234A L Dailly (Anakie)

6BLING IT ON31115J Westerlo (Clyde)

7DASHING CORSAIR12113D M Lennon (Churchable)

8ELLA FAIR25363K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

9WHICH WABBIT48586J A Sharp (Lara)

10WADELOCK TIGER26718M J Clohesy (Stratford)

Race No. 6Dave Hodgson Memorial08:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL GRAND SENOR11111C M Jones (Sale)

2FEDEX32413J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3BIRTHDAY BOY25273S J Elsum (Camperdown)

4DYNA FORTE51143G J Bate (Lara)

5PAPA COOL21174T Cortese (Hampton Park)

6SEEK AND DESTROY15411B Panetta (West Melton)

7BANGER HARVEY21753R J Britton (Lara)

8ARSONIST13512H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9CROSSFARNOGUE31227G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

10SHUNTED14345D I Burnett (Drysdale)

Race No. 7Tony Jones09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALACTIC DIAMOND14744B J Iredale (Frankston)

2LIMBURG GEM32546J R Britton (Anakie)

3WOT PRICE GEORGE43121G G Allen (Darnum)

4BLITZEM BALE54462S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5PURE INSPIRATION11127D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6WHERE’S WOMBY21451K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

7ROSE TAYLOR42173L V Iredale (Frankston)

8FLASH OF LIGHT21414M A Delbridge (Balliang)

9DYNA JAYDEN71245G J Bate (Lara)

10KURNAI KING83211M Fearnley (Yinnar)

Race No. 8Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup Final09:40PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $142,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $28,500 3rd: $14,250.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTESS OF CORK41232D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2SYMMETRY11512R J Britton (Lara)

3JARVIS BALE31171G J Bate (Lara)

4ALLEN ZANDER32121A L Dailly (Anakie)

5BEST OF TIMES12842C J Dalton (Coldstream)

6SATANIC CASH23221R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

7NEXT TOP MODEL72441J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8REIGN OVER ME62312D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9DASHING CORSAIR12113D M Lennon (Churchable)

10NELLY BALE41533A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 9Mick Mcguane10:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOOTICA13313J M Karamatic (Lara)

2BLOSS’S BENSON14234A R Mills (Tooradin)

3DOOLALY MAX15121J Clay (Lang Lang)

4MOZZIE GALORE48131A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)

5MICK THE MOZZ24141A L Dailly (Anakie)

6SHIVER INSIDE52616T Womann (Lara)

7ADMIRAL BALE82315G J Bate (Lara)

8AZURE ALLEGRO26278D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9ANOTHER INNINGS15334J R Britton (Anakie)

10PENELOPE BALE41156S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 10Shane Anderson10:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RYKER BALE32625A L Dailly (Anakie)

2DR. LEONAROO62386J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

3HORNBLOWER15345J A Selleck (Tooradin)

4OBSCENE53122M T Carter (Violet Town)

5LEPRECHAUN DAISY22731R C Bartolo (Little River)

6BUNDY BALE37822S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7BLACK IMPOSER15111A L Dailly (Anakie)

8GEISHA BALE55157G J Bate (Lara)

9PROVEN KRUIZE45248J Thompson (Pearcedale)

10AMANDA BALE11346A L Dailly (Anakie)

Thursday 13th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 13th May 2010

Race No. 1Prime Time Sports Interactive07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. BOE JANGLES55171W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2PROVEN HAWAIIAN33311J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3DR. FLOJOE81161W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4TETRIS11118D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5CHARLIE CHA CHA11224R C Bartolo (Little River)

6TIGER’S MISTRESS5F111S A Holmes (Yarragon)

7DREWSTER25151R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

8WILD RON13617W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)

9KYMUDEN54222W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

10TIME SPLITTER12251R J Britton (Lara)

Race No. 2Racing Ahead07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOW PRINCE12525B Proctor (Alberton West)

2GRIP THE STICK53447R Pollock (Watsonia)

3RADLEY BALE24431G J Bate (Lara)

4WARNING LABEL12361A Langton (Anakie)

5LE FOX12424P H Hili (Keysborough)

6MAGIC RUBBLE62751T Womann (Lara)

7PHILBY35118R J Britton (Lara)

8OLIVER ALLENF4523S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Winners07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATOMIC VOODOO12623J Galea (Tarneit)

2AMAKLER GIRL31413G J Bate (Lara)

3COOPER BALE28233G J Bate (Lara)

4PREMIER MOMENT42627M R Dapiran (Seymour)

5SHAKEY BAKE41178P Bartolo (Little River)

6AZZAN BALE78112G J Bate (Lara)

7ENRY WALT22262G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

8HEATHER’S TIGER54223J M Karamatic (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Michael Christian08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA OBELIA72242A L Dailly (Anakie)

2CHERIE BAXTER24527T Womann (Lara)

3CROSSFARNOGUE31227G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

4BUDDY ROSE14243J Chignell (Rosedale)

5SHREDDED CHEESE38132J Thompson (Pearcedale)

6RAILWAY MAX61314J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

7SHUNTED14345D I Burnett (Drysdale)

8MISS FLUFFY31121C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Macro Meats Cup Night Stayers08:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN SHAUL31413A L Dailly (Anakie)

2WHITFIELD BALE56164G J Bate (Lara)

3LOCHINVAR VOGUE11334R C Smith (Barnsley)

4BERNIE BEETROOT61165D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5ALLEN ULRICK45234A L Dailly (Anakie)

6BLING IT ON31115J Westerlo (Clyde)

7DASHING CORSAIR12113D M Lennon (Churchable)

8ELLA FAIR25363K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

9WHICH WABBIT48586J A Sharp (Lara)

10WADELOCK TIGER26718M J Clohesy (Stratford)

Race No. 6Dave Hodgson Memorial08:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL GRAND SENOR11111C M Jones (Sale)

2FEDEX32413J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3BIRTHDAY BOY25273S J Elsum (Camperdown)

4DYNA FORTE51143G J Bate (Lara)

5PAPA COOL21174T Cortese (Hampton Park)

6SEEK AND DESTROY15411B Panetta (West Melton)

7BANGER HARVEY21753R J Britton (Lara)

8ARSONIST13512H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9CROSSFARNOGUE31227G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

10SHUNTED14345D I Burnett (Drysdale)

Race No. 7Tony Jones09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALACTIC DIAMOND14744B J Iredale (Frankston)

2LIMBURG GEM32546J R Britton (Anakie)

3WOT PRICE GEORGE43121G G Allen (Darnum)

4BLITZEM BALE54462S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5PURE INSPIRATION11127D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6WHERE’S WOMBY21451K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

7ROSE TAYLOR42173L V Iredale (Frankston)

8FLASH OF LIGHT21414M A Delbridge (Balliang)

9DYNA JAYDEN71245G J Bate (Lara)

10KURNAI KING83211M Fearnley (Yinnar)

Race No. 8Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup Final09:40PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $142,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $28,500 3rd: $14,250.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTESS OF CORK41232D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2SYMMETRY11512R J Britton (Lara)

3JARVIS BALE31171G J Bate (Lara)

4ALLEN ZANDER32121A L Dailly (Anakie)

5BEST OF TIMES12842C J Dalton (Coldstream)

6SATANIC CASH23221R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

7NEXT TOP MODEL72441J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8REIGN OVER ME62312D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9DASHING CORSAIR12113D M Lennon (Churchable)

10NELLY BALE41533A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 9Mick Mcguane10:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOOTICA13313J M Karamatic (Lara)

2BLOSS’S BENSON14234A R Mills (Tooradin)

3DOOLALY MAX15121J Clay (Lang Lang)

4MOZZIE GALORE48131A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)

5MICK THE MOZZ24141A L Dailly (Anakie)

6SHIVER INSIDE52616T Womann (Lara)

7ADMIRAL BALE82315G J Bate (Lara)

8AZURE ALLEGRO26278D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9ANOTHER INNINGS15334J R Britton (Anakie)

10PENELOPE BALE41156S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 10Shane Anderson10:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RYKER BALE32625A L Dailly (Anakie)

2DR. LEONAROO62386J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

3HORNBLOWER15345J A Selleck (Tooradin)

4OBSCENE53122M T Carter (Violet Town)

5LEPRECHAUN DAISY22731R C Bartolo (Little River)

6BUNDY BALE37822S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7BLACK IMPOSER15111A L Dailly (Anakie)

8GEISHA BALE55157G J Bate (Lara)

9PROVEN KRUIZE45248J Thompson (Pearcedale)

10AMANDA BALE11346A L Dailly (Anakie)

Thursday 6th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 6th May 2010

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Final (gobis)07:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUSH THE PAINT31A Langton (Anakie)

2AVALANCHE ANGEL1K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

3PINK BANDANNA2K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

4DARK DUO1321T K Auld (Tatura)

5HEZA BIG BOY44371M Thomas (Meeniyan)

6EFOGI ROAD2D J Saunders (Sommerville)

7CHARDONNAY ROAD26842D J Saunders (Sommerville)

8GREYWINDS BEN72432T Womann (Lara)

9FROMELLES7223G Watts (Lara)

10MEPUNGA LEEZA53J R Britton (Anakie)

Race No. 2Prime Time Sports Interactive07:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE TAYLOR14217L V Iredale (Frankston)

2BLITZEM BALE45446S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3PURE CITY33334C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4AMANDA BALE41134A L Dailly (Anakie)

5WHITFIELD BALE65616G J Bate (Lara)

6DYNA JAYDEN37124G J Bate (Lara)

7WHERE’S WOMBY22145K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

8RALTREECE25421P E Giles (Moe)

9RACK IT UP37531P J Hartley (Boronia)

10SHAUNY BADTOOTH51625R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

Race No. 3Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup Ht107:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICKIE KEATO14577R J Keating (Longford)

2OUR TOYMAN11458J P Psaila (Little River)

3NELLY BALE64153A L Dailly (Anakie)

4LET IT RIDE16313L Repici (Hampton Park)

5ALLEN ULRICK24523A L Dailly (Anakie)

6SATANIC CASH12322R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

7BLING IT ON13111J Westerlo (Clyde)

8REIGN OVER ME46231D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup Ht208:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NELLIE NOODLES11212R J Britton (Lara)

2WADELOCK TIGER42671M J Clohesy (Stratford)

3LIMBURG GEM33254J R Britton (Anakie)

4ELLA FAIR12253K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

5SANTINO MARELLA11483J Thompson (Pearcedale)

6COUNTESS OF CORK44123D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7SYDNIE ALLEN68264A L Dailly (Anakie)

8JARVIS BALE13117G J Bate (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup Ht308:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAVERICK STAR16127J Digiorgio (Highett)

2ALLEN SHAUL43141A L Dailly (Anakie)

3BEST OF TIMES61284C J Dalton (Coldstream)

4NEXT TOP MODEL17244J Thompson (Pearcedale)

5BERNIE BEETROOT56116D I Burnett (Drysdale)

6PURE INSPIRATION51112D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7LOCHINVAR VOGUE11133R C Smith (Barnsley)

8WHICH WABBIT84858J A Sharp (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Rapidvite Final (gobis)08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RYKER BALE33262A L Dailly (Anakie)

2AZZAN BALE37811G J Bate (Lara)

3CHARLIE CHA CHA31122R C Bartolo (Little River)

4EL GRAND SENOR11111C M Jones (Sale)

5PENTHOUSE11121J Thompson (Pearcedale)

6PHILBY16351R J Britton (Lara)

7PETAL ROSE41111G R George (Beulah)

8MID LEVELS31131P E Giles (Moe)

9BUDDY LOVE41812M A Delbridge (Balliang)

10ICEMAN RAIKKONEN15112J R Britton (Anakie)

Race No. 7Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup Ht409:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DASHING CORSAIR11211D M Lennon (Churchable)

2TIME TO SPEED37112J Galea (Tarneit)

3ARVO’S FLORENCE24585T E Burns (Kooweerup)

4US FIVE65277W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

5ALLEN ZANDER63212A L Dailly (Anakie)

6SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN41543M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

7GUACAMOLE17531D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

8SYMMETRY41151R J Britton (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Racing Ahead09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHUNTED51434D I Burnett (Drysdale)

2DYNA LACHLAN44113A L Dailly (Anakie)

3CROSSFARNOGUE53122G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

4SEEK AND DESTROY11541B Panetta (West Melton)

5BUDDY ROSE35142J Chignell (Rosedale)

6SELYNYA SURPRISE85525S A Coates (St Albans Park)

7ALLEN CHANG15144A L Dailly (Anakie)

8SHREDDED CHEESE33813J Thompson (Pearcedale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Michael Christian09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA OBELIA37224A L Dailly (Anakie)

2LAKELAND BALE83176S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3OCTANE SHOW13171D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

4WESTALL BOY63113J M Karamatic (Lara)

5COOPER BALE42823G J Bate (Lara)

6MISS FLUFFY33112C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

7BUSH KNIGHT47878A Langton (Anakie)

8MANUEL BALE26538A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Tony Jones10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ POINT12111A J Hitchcock (Pyramid Hill)

2IMMACULATE21263B Jones (Pyalong)

3OBSCENE15312M T Carter (Violet Town)

4RADLEY BALE22443G J Bate (Lara)

5MAX DA MUSS45715P Bartolo (Little River)

6SITTING BEAR48338A J Britton (Lara)

7DYNA FORTE25114G J Bate (Lara)

8LIVIO BALE15267A L Dailly (Anakie)

9SHIVER INSIDE55261T Womann (Lara)

10SUPREME VISION44511A L Dailly (Anakie)

Thursday 29th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 29th April 2010

Race No. 1Rapidvite Akm Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INTOXICATE15343R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)

2CRIME WAVE35333T Womann (Lara)

3DOLLY’S HAND54513D Dean (Nyora)

4MADE YOU LOOK22161G M Newman (Corop)

5BLOSS’S BENSON36142A R Mills (Tooradin)

6PROVEN KRUIZE32452J Thompson (Pearcedale)

7AZZAN BALE13781G J Bate (Lara)

8ICEMAN RAIKKONEN11511J R Britton (Anakie)

9GOTHAM BALE51548S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10WADELOCK SAL87225R J Keating (Longford)

Race No. 2Rapidvite Accelerator Oil Ht207:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRONTE’S CHAT33124B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)

2EL GRAND SENOR11111C M Jones (Sale)

3AMANDA BALE14113A L Dailly (Anakie)

4DOOLALY22615M Clay (Lang Lang)

5BUDDY LOVE44181M A Delbridge (Balliang)

6GOLD RUSH MAX23343P Reinders (Gruyere)

7APACHE LEAP12624R C Bartolo (Little River)

8UNO THE DRILL11532P M Patterson (Bet Bet)

9GEORGIE’S HAND14173D Dean (Nyora)

10WYNDHAM FLYER17323N A Stanley (Portland)

Race No. 3Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup – 13 May07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLING IT ON41311J Westerlo (Clyde)

2PURE RANGE13236D Crisafi (Officer)

3SKULL WHEEL83117S W Bruce (Warrnambool)

4DR. EVEREST41664W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5ARVO’S FLORENCE12458T E Burns (Kooweerup)

6ALLEN ULRICK62452A L Dailly (Anakie)

7WOT PRICE GEORGE32431G G Allen (Darnum)

8JUST MISHIE52752N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Rapidvite Acv Ht308:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HORNBLOWER3F153J A Selleck (Tooradin)

2DAMEK11111E J Thomas (Invermay)

3PHILBY11635R J Britton (Lara)

4POTSY WEBER55115R J Giles (Harston)

5GEISHA BALE15551G J Bate (Lara)

6BUNDY BALE52137S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7MAD MAGIC44315D A Beasley (West Footscray)

8NED’S PEDRO23433D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9SPIRAL SIREN71434T Womann (Lara)

10LORDIE KEATS44513J A Adlam (Cardinia)

Race No. 5Rapidvite Vite Amino Gb Ht408:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR VERA36132S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)

2RYKER BALE13326A L Dailly (Anakie)

3LATIFI JIAM11184R J Giles (Harston)

4QUESTA BALE26366S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5FLYING PIECES21716F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

6EIGHTH WONDER52157D I Burnett (Drysdale)

7LEPRECHAUN CHLOE61227R C Bartolo (Little River)

8PETAL ROSE44111G R George (Beulah)

9LEADING HAND56134D R Dean (Nyora)

10PENSKI ILLUSION43414T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 6Victorian Rugby08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA JAYDEN53712G J Bate (Lara)

2ZAMBOLA BALE11671G J Bate (Lara)

3WHITFIELD BALE16561G J Bate (Lara)

4SITTING BEAR24833A J Britton (Lara)

5ROSE TAYLOR11421L V Iredale (Frankston)

6PURE INSPIRATION65111D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7NELLY BALE56415A L Dailly (Anakie)

8WHERE’S WOMBY42214K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

9MITCHELL’S MISS61115W B Punshon (Parwan)

10COOL BAY23811A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

Race No. 7Moorabbin Rams Rugby09:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SYMMETRY44115R J Britton (Lara)

2OODLES ROCKS63876N Vincent (Lal Lal)

3MICKIE KEATO21457R J Keating (Longford)

4BERNIE BEETROOT15611D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5BEST OF TIMES36128C J Dalton (Nth Croydon)

6COUNTESS OF CORK84412D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7ALLEN ZANDER56321A L Dailly (Anakie)

8SYDNIE ALLEN56826A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAX DA MUSS54571P Bartolo (Little River)

2COOPER BALE24282G J Bate (Lara)

3SEEK AND DESTROY11154B Panetta (West Melton)

4SNOW PRINCE32125B Proctor (Alberton West)

5GRIP THE STICK75344R Pollock (Watsonia)

6NO MORE WOT43262D E Selleck (Tooradin.)

7DR. LEONAROO11623J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

8SHUNTED15143D I Burnett (Drysdale)

9JOSHUA ALLEN62534S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Rapidvite Acid Neutralizer Ht509:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S SPHINX1F664M Chilcott (Iona)

2MID LEVELS13113P E Giles (Moe)

3DYNA FORTE32511G J Bate (Lara)

4PENELOPE BALE34411S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5OBSCENE11531M T Carter (Violet Town)

6DR. BOE JANGLES31551W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7HOLSTEIN MISS47114T Womann (Lara)

8IMMACULATE12126B Jones (Pyalong)

9MOLLY GRACE34264R J Britton (Lara)

10PEDRA BRANCA63842L Smith (Maryborough)

Race No. 10Rapidvite Energize-er Ht610:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENTHOUSE11112J Thompson (Pearcedale)

2MEPUNGA DIVA62442J R Britton (Anakie)

3BLITZEM BALE54544S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4WHERE’S HANNIBAL62511I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

5SISCO JET65312J Galea (Lara)

6BRIAN BORU58836A C Tabone (Nambrok)

7CHARLIE CHA CHA23112R C Bartolo (Little River)

8SPARKLING MOLLY21177P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)

9BLIKSEM58484I L Cockerell (Buckley)

10TRACTOR MAX3F143D J Baker (Carnegie)

Thursday 22nd April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 22nd April 2010

Race No. 1Xxxx Gold Graduation Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S PANCHO11112R J Pearce (Gawler River)

2ATE OCTANE64135M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

4EVERLASTING LUV33214M Giniotis (Two Wells)

5VAIN HASSLER53467D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7BREEZE DETECTIVE72234Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

8HEART OF BARB41815K Johnstone (Two Wells)

9ASHIQUA (6)13335W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)

10JETTA BALE (3)34166S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 2Hahn Super Dry Open Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $720 3rd: $365 Unplaced: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAFARI BALE32311L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2KIMBERLEY JINX51331G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4BRAVETY73233A M A Modra (Gawler River)

5BARELY’S IMAGE65656C Rana (Macdonald Park)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7LORD KOBYBOYN46856C M T Swain (Paralowie)

8NESSA BALE66867L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Ted 5 Seeds Cider Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPLASH MAGOO31221D L Martin (Lewiston)

2PURE UNLEADED46323P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

3BUDDY LOVE54418M A Delbridge (Balliang)

4KENYA BALE11145S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5KAMIKAZE MAGPIE53168Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

6STRIKE BULLION47315T W Murray (Lewiston)

7GANGITANO47231L Harris (Enfield)

8BESSIE BALE43264S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 4Boags Premium Sa Bred Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY OF PASSION31656A Ieraci (Lewiston)

2BITTA WEDDING82126M J Harvey (Lewiston)

3LOXODROME64614S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4GEMSTONE GENIE66574A Ieraci (Lewiston)

5BRER FOX14276T L Kelly (Two Wells)

6KEIRA LEIGH42538B H Styles (Two Wells)

7DIVISIVE45546M S J Payne (Middleton)

8CLEAN SHEET48523Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Boags Draught Queens Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARA ALLEN56155L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2FLAMINIA BALE85752K A Johnstone (Hove)

3MYSTERY CREEK37512P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

4FLYING MOLLY36541E Holland (Lewiston)

5DIGITAL SPEED13145D L Gordon (Barmera)

6KIERABILLY42331B H Styles (Two Wells)

7CRYSTAL SCULL32116N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8SEA OF SOULS86124J Cropley (Elizabeth East)

Race No. 6Tooheys New Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEVOLUTION51466T W Murray (Lewiston)

2SIZZLER26142P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

3ASTON RACHAEL242F6T W Murray (Lewiston)

4EXOTIC GHOST11571A R Francis (Macclesfield)

5CURL’S CHOICE26536Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

6BUBBA’S OCTANE32237L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7COREY SATIN31631K Johnstone (Two Wells)

8CROWD SURFING12417J W Jones (Eden Valley)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Tooheys Extra Dry Free For All Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA CALABRESA13621J M Sharpe (Paralowie)

2MOVIE DOLLAR24124D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3STRICTLY MAMBO22122J W Jones (Eden Valley)

4DYNA KALIA85317S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5WHERE’S DIAMOND15773K N Gill (Lewiston)

6HUDSON BALE21F13K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7GOOD RIDDANCE51326T W Murray (Lewiston)

8GOLD12125P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8West End Draught Anniversary Cup Final (group 3)09:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $27,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $18,800 2nd: $4,800 3rd: $2,400 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRINK DRIVER77F12R W Harnas (Lewiston)

2FLASH OF LIGHT12421M A Delbridge (Balliang)

3ARTHUR’S ROSE31111A Randall (Christie Downs)

4SUNNY BOY LOVE51111K N Gill (Lewiston)

5SPRINGVALE COOPS11412G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

6ADMIRAL BALE61882G J Bate (Lara)

7DYNA FORTE33251G J Bate (Lara)

8RAWSON REASON41312T Foster (Hahndorf)

Race No. 9Boags Classic Blonde Graduation Stake09:38PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLIE EL61L M Fagan (Two Wells)

2ATE TEEN BUCKS53563M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

3GYPSY SPY52522A M A Modra (Gawler River)

5VILLOPOTO3212FK Johnstone (Two Wells)

6COOL FEVER72331M J Harvey (Lewiston)

7BEAUTIFICATION42137S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8WILHAM SCAPE12421G K Curyer (Kudla)

10RINGFIRE REBAL (4)47644J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

Race No. 10Hahn Premium Light Mixed Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAY CEE POWER51458D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2DYNA REGGIE63134S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3CADMAN BALE11646K Johnstone (Two Wells)

4ACOUSTIC BALE32232S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7MANYARA BALE22113S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8UNLEASH DA BEAST14F15K N Gill (Lewiston)

9MR. WINKLER (6)35442S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Boags Premium Light Stake10:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THAT’S SO RAVEN16221D L Martin (Lewiston)

2WICKED FIZZ87872M A Delbridge (Balliang)

3ALLEN YANNIC41212S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4KIHAEL KOFI12245P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

5MAGNUS BALE65112L M Fagan (Two Wells)

6DYNA GARTON61558S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7OMEGA MAGIC24716D D Hockley (Two Wells)

8CRONK BALE66523S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Thursday 15th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 15th April 2010

Race No. 1Coca Cola Sa Bred Stake06:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIMBERLEY JINX55133G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

2BITTA WEDDING23821M J Harvey (Lewiston)

3LOXODROME16461S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4SATANIC FORCE53323R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

5DANCING DASH34336T L Kelly (Two Wells)

6MUDEYE GUY57144G Bushby (Horsham)

7NYASALAND RED71253A Randall (Christie Downs)

8CRYSTAL SCULL73211N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

Race No. 2Surepick Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IT’S A THOUGHT42233L R Harris (Willaston)

2FLAME MCBAIN23384T L Kelly (Two Wells)

3PURE UNLEADED41463P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

5CARRIBEAN WAVE62232D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)

6DIAMOND SHOW35221D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7TAMEKA ALLEN43136S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8DYNA VITO72334S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10BESSIE BALE (4)5F432S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 3Sky Racing Final07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,720 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

2HUDSON BALE521F1K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3WHERE’S CISCO71162R J Pearce (Gawler River)

4TEXAS TIGER11742W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)

5SIZZLER35261P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

6POINT TWO OVER32211R W Harnas (Lewiston)

7BIG BOSS14212P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

8SHIELA BALE24141L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9KARMAZZ (1)16312J Mundy (Lewiston)

Race No. 4West End Draught Anniversary Cup Heat 107:44PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARSONIST82611H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3DIGITAL SPEED41314D L Gordon (Barmera)

4GOOD RIDDANCE55132T W Murray (Lewiston)

5WATCH OUT PETE4F111M J Harvey (Lewiston)

6AINT WORKIN’11686L Delbridge (Balliang)

7ADMIRAL BALE36188G J Bate (Lara)

8SUNNY BOY LOVE25111K N Gill (Lewiston)

10TRANSFER A BIT (2)61142M J Doherty (Berri)

Race No. 5West End Draught Anniversary Cup Heat 208:08PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIHAEL KOFI11224P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

2TAIPAN BALE11122G J Bate (Lara)

4CHLOE ALLEN64546S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5STRICTLY MAMBO72212J W Jones (Eden Valley)

6COOL IN BLUE11231D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7WHERE’S DIAMOND11577K N Gill (Lewiston)

8FEVOLUTION35146T W Murray (Lewiston)

10BIG DADDY’S GIFT (3)31472T W Murray (Lewiston)

Race No. 6West End Draught Anniversary Cup Heat 308:28PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMAKLER GIRL12221G J Bate (Lara)

2RAWSON REASON14131T Foster (Hahndorf)

3MOVIE DOLLAR12412D D Hockley (Two Wells)

4EMERLEY CHARMER52722P E Hurley (Two Wells)

5FLASH OF LIGHT51242M A Delbridge (Balliang)

6CADMAN BALE41164K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7TOMIC62214D R Smith (Callington)

8STRIKE BULLION44731T W Murray (Lewiston)

Race No. 7West End Draught Anniversary Cup Heat 408:52PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRINGVALE COOPS31141G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

2GRAND RULE21516J R Gale (South Plympton)

3DYNA FORTE13325G J Bate (Lara)

4REDLINE BLITZ23727M Giniotis (Two Wells)

5OCTANE EVOLUTION53225R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

6KAMIKAZE MAGPIE15316Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

7KALLAN BALE15413S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8WHERE’S FLY18121T W Murray (Lewiston)

Race No. 8West End Draught Anniversary Cup Heat 509:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUBONIC BOY34125M Giniotis (Two Wells)

2KAY CEE POWER15145D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3DRINK DRIVER377F1R W Harnas (Lewiston)

4ARTHUR’S ROSE43111A Randall (Christie Downs)

5ASTON RACHAEL3242FT W Murray (Lewiston)

6DENTAX BALE54211G J Bate (Lara)

7CROWD SURFINGF1241J W Jones (Eden Valley)

8BLITZEM BALE61545S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 9Lindemans Open Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAFARI BALE13231L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2ELLA FAIR41241K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

3UNLEASH DA BEAST614F1K N Gill (Lewiston)

4MANYARA BALE12211S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5BARELY’S IMAGE36565C Rana (Macdonald Park)

6CHOP BLUEY51835P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

7BLACK SENSATION74552K N Gill (Lewiston)

8FIRESIDE JET73534Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Www.grsa.com.au Stake09:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COREY SATIN43163K Johnstone (Two Wells)

2VICTA LEE ROY73177R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

3SHOGUN BALE21187L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4CENTOUR36146S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5BRER FOX64142T L Kelly (Two Wells)

6BRAVETY58732A M A Modra (Gawler River)

7PURE BUCKS12412M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

8ALLEN YANNIC34121S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake10:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,630 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENTICING68833D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2DYNA GARTON23615S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3ACOUSTIC BALE43223S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4BELLA CALABRESA41362J M Sharpe (Paralowie)

7NAZANI BALE21523S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8BUBBA’S OCTANE13223L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9TYSON BALE (6)22547S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10CURL’S CHOICE (5)54265Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

Thursday 8th April 2010


Sandown Park – Thursday 8th April 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. LEONAROO23443J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

2C’EST LA VIE16216R J Britton (Lara)

3CYCLONE ANNIE13668S B Ralph (Tooradin)

4NALINGA LAD11431D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5NOAH BALE11442G J Bate (Lara)

6DR. FREEMAN61267J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

7DR. BUCKIE33361W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8ARVO’S PHOENIX52283T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 2Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup – 13 May07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAPALM BALE51438A L Dailly (Anakie)

2DR. JOY81718W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3SNOW PRINCE31232B Proctor (Alberton West)

4FANTASY PHOENIX22223A L Dailly (Anakie)

6GEISHA BALE46115G J Bate (Lara)

7FALKIRK FANTASY43431A L Dailly (Anakie)

8MOLLY GRACE28234R J Britton (Lara)

10ARVO’S FUSION (5)51862G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 3Solo07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MEGA PINS44443M J Pirani (Boronia)

2COCO HOKO POKO83573A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

3SEAN O’MALLEY82455D I Burnett (Drysdale)

4GALACTIC DIAMOND25464B J Iredale (Frankston)

5WHY NOT NICK56225W T Gray (Wendouree)

6JUST MISHIE26352N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

7DR. EVEREST12332W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8GYPSY MAN33232W E Kirk (West Melton)

Race No. 4Macro Meats08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COHEN BALEF8312A L Dailly (Anakie)

2BRONTE’S CHAT26331B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)

3MAX DA MUSS23545P Bartolo (Little River)

4GATHERING STORM11413A Langton (Anakie)

5SITTING BEAR23724A J Britton (Lara)

6ARVO’S COUGAR86667T Womann (Lara)

7MIGHTY MU21127A G Gieschen (Maffra)

8MOPAR BALE64122A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 5Rapidvite Blood Booster08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KILRUSH22867E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)

2EIGHTH WONDER14145D I Burnett (Drysdale)

3ALLEN CHANG36321A L Dailly (Anakie)

4GIOVES THUNDER22433H C Westerveld (Wantirna Sth)

5BARNEY STINSON11117B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)

6SYDNIE ALLEN11756A L Dailly (Anakie)

7DYNA OGDEN23117A L Dailly (Anakie)

8SHUNTED32515D I Burnett (Drysdale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6City Of Greater Dandenong Final (gob)08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WADELOCK TIGER31342M J Clohesy (Stratford)

3BLACK HYDE14113T K Auld (Tatura)

4GUACAMOLE15151D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5PICCOLO BOY45634T Cortese (Hampton Park)

6ALLEN SHAUL34443A L Dailly (Anakie)

7JERSEY BALE74711G J Bate (Lara)

8ALLEN ULRICK33462A L Dailly (Anakie)

9US FIVE (2)76165W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 7Macro Meats09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEST OF TIMES55336C J Dalton (Nth Croydon)

2NAPOLEON TIGER61133T K Auld (Tatura)

3ALLEN ZANDER44356A L Dailly (Anakie)

4LIMBURG GEM15533P G Reivers (Lara)

5SHAKEY BAKE21411P Bartolo (Little River)

6VINTAGE OCTANE65283D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7WHICH WABBIT52384J A Sharp (Lara)

8NELLY BALE75756A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Henry Harrison Memorial09:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALBA JACK12734J R Maple (Little River)

2DYNA FORTE51332G J Bate (Lara)

3DYNA OBELIA82313A L Dailly (Anakie)

4PAPA COOL11121T Cortese (Hampton Park)

5BUSH KNIGHT31347A Langton (Anakie)

6OCTANE SHOW31871D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7BIRTHDAY BOY17425S J Elsum (Camperdown)

8DENTAX BALE45421G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 9Rapidvite Ferro Iron09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AZZAN BALE12113G J Bate (Lara)

2LIMBURG PEDRO68372P G Reivers (Lara)

3NED’S PEDRO33223D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

4ISO OCTANE61161D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5LIVIO BALE76721A L Dailly (Anakie)

6ADMIRAL BALE13618G J Bate (Lara)

7PHILBY22116R J Britton (Lara)

8MICK THE MOZZ55135A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE PUTT PAT83114R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

2PINUP LASS22214M J Pirani (Boronia)

3RYKER BALE15313A L Dailly (Anakie)

4FREDDIE BALE64165A L Dailly (Anakie)

5GOLD RUSH MAX72233P Reinders (Gruyere)

6FLYING PIECES31521F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

7ANOTHER INNINGS22341J R Britton (Anakie)

8AMAKLER GIRL41222G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 11Racing This Sunday10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LE FOX32561P H Hili (Keysborough)

2ARVO’S JEMMA43632G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

3SPORTZ11852G J Dainton (Shepparton)

4MINT OCTANE23621K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

5BRAZEN BLUEY5411FF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

6UNO THE DRILL47611P M Patterson (Bet Bet)

7RADLEY BALE51212G J Bate (Lara)

8CHUCKY CHODA55732S B Ralph (Tooradin)

Saturday 3rd April 2010




The Meadows – Saturday 3rd April 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Final (gobis)07:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME VISION56231A L Dailly (Anakie)

2SPARKLING MOLLY55532P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)

3ISAIAH BALE21A L Dailly (Anakie)

4VELVETEEN BALE53262S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5ZOEY BALE41A L Dailly (Anakie)

6KID PALMER1W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7GIRRAWARRA ALI7252G Murray (Broadford)

8HEATHER’S TAMMY1J M Karamatic (Lara)

Race No. 2Damsels Dash Ht107:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TALAR BALE24363S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2MISS MEGA PINS74444M J Pirani (Boronia)

3SEE YOU LATTE13222W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

5THANKS DES42312D Crisafi (Officer)

6COCO BALE54533G J Bate (Lara)

7LIL’ KEL72412J M Karamatic (Lara)

8NIKITA BERIMAN14153T Womann (Lara)

10BOOMA SAMMY (4)44237H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 3Mtd07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARNSTORMER23231A Stewart (Melton)

2AVALON STORM41362A Langton (Anakie)

3ZIEBELL51518Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

4GOTHAM BALE43375S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5ERCOLE BALE21556G J Bate (Lara)

6KEITH’S MEMORY37742S B Ralph (Tooradin)

8NO MORE WOT51174D E Selleck (Tooradin.)

9MOYARRA PRINCE (7)42623S Waycott (Springhurst)

Race No. 4Damsels Dash Ht208:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWILIGHTER15127C J Bahen (Yuroke)

2HALF A HAZARD54123T P Reid (Yuroke)

3ARSONIST11826H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4CYCLONE ANNIE81366S B Ralph (Tooradin)

5DYNA ROSE21537G J Bate (Lara)

6MISS MARTINI53747T Womann (Lara)

9MISS INFERNO (7)16358S M Combridge (Junction Village)

10PENELOPE BALE (8)16662S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 5Www.themeadows.org.au08:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMMACULATE64121B Jones (Pyalong)

2BLACK STAX25434S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

3MAD MAGIC75443D A Beasley (West Footscray)

4ROUGHEAD34153J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

5ROWDY47754S B Lees (Seddon)

6SHIVER INSIDE27353T Womann (Lara)

7JOSEPH BALE12276G J Bate (Lara)

8TALON BALE36384S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 6Ajs Corporation09:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FUN HOUSE22412C J Bahen (Yuroke)

2SITTING BEAR12372A J Britton (Lara)

3BEES WAX73127R J Britton (Lara)

4COOL BAY74223A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

5PHASE THREE HO12251K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

6DYNA JAYDEN51245G J Bate (Lara)

7RAPID NEWFIRE27731P Goold (Monbulk)

8MITCHELL’S MISS36261W B Punshon (Parwan)

Race No. 7Awm Electrical09:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA FORTE65133G J Bate (Lara)

2SHIRAZ POINT71211A J Hitchcock (Pyramid Hill)

3RAGING HOUDINI65318B Kinder (Girgarre)

4PINUP LASS32221M J Pirani (Boronia)

5FREDDIE BALE26416A L Dailly (Anakie)

6LUCY BALL73718J A Selleck (Tooradin)

7OVER STRESSED53388K R Ward (St Leonards)

8GOLD RUSH MAX37223P Reinders (Gruyere)

Race No. 8Macro Meats09:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOSHUA ALLEN63126S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2CHLOE ALLEN41645S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4KULU BUNYIP62114R J Britton (Lara)

5AZZAN BALE11211G J Bate (Lara)

6EIGHTH WONDER51414D I Burnett (Drysdale)

7PHILBY42211R J Britton (Lara)

8ALLEN CHANG23632A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Damsels Dash Ht310:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYWINDS DOLL3617T Womann (Lara)

2SUNLU’S FLY54314K Karamatic (Lara)

3MOLLY GRACE42823R J Britton (Lara)

4TARRA MAGICF1133D A Beasley (West Footscray)

5MEPUNGA DIVA23236J R Britton (Anakie)

6EMILY ALLEN62727S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7BLACK BUST33154R D Conway (Bunyip)

8PURE PEACHES22156L M Gorman (Newborough)

Race No. 10Damsels Dash Ht410:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S CHILL22116T Womann (Lara)

2LEPRECHAUN DAISY24312R C Bartolo (Little River)

3MISS TOMMY17316D R Drew (Warrnambool)

4HOLSTEIN MISS27524T Womann (Lara)

5BEJEWELLED16165C M Jones (Sale)

6BLUERAY GIRL13518K M Virtue (Lang Lang)

7QUESTA BALE22636S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8ALIDA BALE24565S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 11Lepine Funerals10:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VAPOUR SHAKER26216N D Thornton (Buninyong)

2EAGAN BALE24226S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3MISTER SWISH25731L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

4ARVO’S PHOENIX15228T Womann (Lara)

5SPOT ON ROB13267M Grindley (Gladysdale)

6UNLOCK THE CODE35235B Kinder (Girgarre)

7BUNDY BALE34835S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8CHUCKY CHODA45573S B Ralph (Tooradin)

Macro Meats Golden Easter Egg Heats Saturday 20th March 2010

Continue reading Macro Meats Golden Easter Egg Heats Saturday 20th March 2010

Tuesday 9th February 2010

Continue reading Tuesday 9th February 2010

Saturday 30th January 2010

Continue reading Saturday 30th January 2010

Saturday 23rd January 2010

Continue reading Saturday 23rd January 2010

Adelaide Cup Semi Finals Thursday 14th January 2010

Continue reading Adelaide Cup Semi Finals Thursday 14th January 2010

Thursday 14th January 2010

Continue reading Thursday 14th January 2010

Friday 8th January 2010

Continue reading Friday 8th January 2010

Adelaide Cup Heats Thursday 7th January 2010

Continue reading Adelaide Cup Heats Thursday 7th January 2010

Next Page »