• Home
  • Laurie's Flash

Friday 28th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday 28th May 2010

Race No. 1Petstock Animal Supplies07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAMA BALE31G J Bate (Lara)

2CARLTON HERO51663J C Fowler (Drysdale)

3BARLINNIE NIKI33183S Divers (Werribee)

4SHARK GRANGE56345D R Vigor (Lara)

5UNDISPUTED DOS7331A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

6LOGAN BALE31832S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7SWAGGER132S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

8SPECIAL KIWI25115D J Brown (Lara)

9SAFFRON SWEETIE17246E R Vigor (Anakie)

10BLACK RIVER52248W B Duniam (Little River)

Race No. 2Topcat Video Final (gobis)07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANGO162L Austin (Eaglehawk)

2OCTANE LADY33232K G Patterson (Bet Bet)

3BELLE BALE3651G J Bate (Lara)

4MEPUNGA SWIFT223J R Britton (Anakie)

5GRASMORE221E L Lloyd (Anakie)

6BROOMBRAE STORM152P2A Langton (Anakie)

7INDIGO DOWD5241A F Giuffre (Grovedale)

8EYES ON PRIZE51B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)

9OH CARITAS5263G Shingles (Eden Park)

10SISCO CHILL65363J Galea (Lara)

Race No. 3Sasha’s Blend07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AQUASTATE14313A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

2GRANDATE76661E M King (Sulky)

3MYTHICAL FLYER46213T Womann (Lara)

4SPOT ON TARGET42123S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

5OUR ABBY64623S N Fisher (Yangery)

6OAKMONT KIMMI51832M J Gibbons (Lara)

7ALLY MARR52544C Warner (Wendouree)

8SILENT TEARS44366W F Innes (Buninyong)

9PAILING78883P J Grills (Lara)

10NIKITA STAR33376D R Vigor (Lara)

Race No. 4Fletcher Jones08:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE WHEEL88786L J Whitnall (Macleod)

2MINER ARGUMENT36766D Murray (Napoleons)

3HIGH TRAJECTORY6T887L J Baxter (Sunbury)

4SHAUNY BADTOOTH62578R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

5WHY NOT GIAAN77188W T Gray (Wendouree)

6SPIRAL GLORY43345T Womann (Lara)

7HEATHY74763D R Vigor (Lara)

8GOTHAM BALE64675S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9SISCO STORM87645J Galea (Lara)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Lion Quality Products08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OH CEE YA16821S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

2DUAL FANTASY12221M J Gibbons (Lara)

3USAIN DELIGHT56732T Womann (Lara)

4CHE CHING17128S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

5KIDMAN’S KISS58511J R Higgins (Connewarre)

6LETHAL POWER112F1J S Ennis (Lara)

7LET HIM GO21134J R Maple (Little River)

8FLINT BALE53327G J Bate (Lara)

9EXTREME INSTINCT44284D Murray (Napoleons)

10JIMMY COOPER16767M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

Race No. 6Flying Horse Tabaret08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONNEMARA SUZY21221J Maye (Drysdale)

2COLTON BALE11126S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3REVEL IN23478T Womann (Lara)

4SAFANA BALE88758S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5NIKITA BERIMAN35281T Womann (Lara)

6CORRETJA12352A Langton (Anakie)

7EMILY ALLEN87532S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8RED LESTA21F41G J Bate (Lara)

9BULLICOURT PATCH4527FG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

10BEE GEE MAC37556D A Beasley (West Footscray)

Race No. 7Kaye Emmett Photography09:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REMA’S ONYX15381D J Fisher (Yangery)

2CRIME FIGHTER26714C V Kelly (Warrnambool)

3XMAN25465M K Lloyd (Anakie)

4WRITE TO MIKE47546S N Fisher (Yangery)

5GENERAL VIEW84142J Galea (Tarneit)

6NIKITA DELIGHT25134K Lloyd (Anakie)

7HOLSTEIN MISS46511T Womann (Lara)

8SUDDEN STATUS13723C Smith (Wonwondah)

9VEGAS STAR78345M J Gibbons (Lara)

10PELICAN BRIEF46838S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

Race No. 8Ballarat Courier09:28PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOT MUM’S CHOICE36563W Wrout (Scarsdale)

2REV LIMITER26F45T Womann (Lara)

3TAIPAN BALE22423G J Bate (Lara)

4EXTREME RHODE13861N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)

5BLACK EYE28454C Smith (Wonwondah)

6VICTORY TIME51147D J Brown (Lara)

7DIAMOND TULIP45477R Matthyssen (Talbot)

8SISCO COOL18588H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9103.1 Power Fm09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVERDALE LESTER42736I L Green (Little River)

2LUCKY MOMENT23631M J Fox (Newport)

3FROSTY COBRA42253D J Fisher (Yangery)

4MR. BUNDY BEAR68313K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

5FASTER THAN YOU11883R Morgan (Heathcote)

6OBAMA BEAUTY43F24W Wrout (Scarsdale)

7LAURIE’S FLASH64331I Hopper (Werribee)

8CUTTS ROAD32133C Stanton (Clunes)

9BELLA CAPRI34873G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

10NIGHT SHADOW36828K M Breen (Lake Bolac)

Race No. 10Vapour Whirl At Stud10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IAN’S MATE82583I R Vigor (Anakie)

2REGAL BABOO75356S J Spiteri (St Albans)

3MIDORI STORM43334M J Riley (Langwarrin)

4SLIPAWAY CANDY26862K Quinn (Cundare)

5BARON SAMEDI46573D W Jones (Haddon)

6TRIPTYCH21637K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

7PYRAMID HILTON85P68D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

8CLOSING ELEMENT58668K Robins (Wendouree)

9OUR BIRD17855G J O’Keefe (Alfredton)

10AMAROO WHIRL78887D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

Race No. 11Nerrina Carpentry & Joinery10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIKE NOAH23342J Pace (Ballan)

2WYNDHAM GRACE27623E J Barsby (Werribee)

3SURFELLA411A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

4CONNEMARA STAR34471J Maye (Drysdale)

5JAKIAH BALE75462S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6BAMBINO BALE55236G J Bate (Lara)

7BONDY41436J C Fowler (Drysdale)

8OAKMONT AISLING23213M J Gibbons (Lara)

9RAPID RIVER65354W B Duniam (Little River)

10MISS ICEWINE63837T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 12G.langley Public Address Systems10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VENUS GRANGE4174FP J Grills (Lara)

2NINO63534S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

3BLACKWHITE PETER15227K Lloyd (Anakie)

4FLYING JAZZ44158P R Lambert (Melton)

5SLIPAWAY SPIDER72651E M King (Sulky)

6TIME TO WIN38336M J Gibbons (Lara)

7MO ABOVE51816M A Mcguire (Moolap)

8THRESHOLD12R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

9PURE JAG6154G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

10BELLA BIANCO6614W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)

Monday 17th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 17th May 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH WARRIOR2724R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

2MCCARTNEY CREED24727J Worsfold (Girgarre)

3ENCLOSURE27J R Donaldson (Euroa)

4OH CARITAS52G Shingles (Eden Park)

5ANAIS82332B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

6YAMAROO FLYER542R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

7SIDDLE57432D L Warburton (Tatura)

8GINNY LOU3S E Stefanos (Longwood)

9NORTHERN DISPLAY34374R Quigley (Chiltern)

10QUESTION MARK346J Worsfold (Girgarre)

Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision Final (gobis)07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEE EYE PEE31J S Ennis (Lara)

2COOPER’S DELIGHT2F2P J Clark (Wangaratta)

3UH OH33372M L Grima (Pearcedale)

4DEVS DA MAN62442S L Butler (Mandurang)

5RIVERSTONE17221G R Edwards (Broadford)

6IVORY ROSE54361G R Edwards (Broadford)

7LULU BALE82G J Bate (Lara)

8TZAR’S GIRL54331J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

9NEWSTEAD BILLY83W L Connell (Harston)

10SUNDAY DREAMS5633J Worsfold (Girgarre)

Race No. 3Responsible Gambling Awareness Week07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOZZA’S DELIGHT57363P J Clark (Wangaratta)

2BARRABAS43413J S Ennis (Lara)

3PROVEN HAWAIIAN33311J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4FAWN HYDE62543J R Donaldson (Euroa)

5MOUNT MERCER51258C ( J Rose (Epping)

6ELYSIUM51826T Comensoli (Wangaratta)

7SAM WINCHESTER21564A Stewart (Melton)

8HOW MANY TIMES14233S N Fisher (Yangery)

9FIRESIDE STATE27168G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

10MARL’S DELIGHT46238P J Clark (Wangaratta)

Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions08:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUTBACK CITY61784L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)

2YOUTAR WARRIOR31232J S Ennis (Lara)

3KID APACHE26135N P Walsh (Tullamarine)

4FLINT BALE31533G J Bate (Lara)

5FROSTY COBRA21422D J Fisher (Yangery)

6TIGERLAND GIRL67188C J Capuano (Heathcote)

7NEXT PROBLEM57257B R Parker (Tatura)

8PROVEN TEQUILA76568D J Fisher (Yangery)

9BALLISTIC SHIRAZ58558D J Fisher (Yangery)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Sky Racing08:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAOMI KEEPING11244S N Fisher (Yangery)

2PRINTER DELIGHT13854P J Clark (Wangaratta)

3ZAC POWER81362J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4FIGHTER FUEL12152R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)

5MRS HYDE34886B Jones (Pyalong)

6NEVER A FROWN22353G J Hope (Croydon)

7DARGO DEVIL23422C Newman (Chiltern)

8BEE GEE MAC73755D A Beasley (West Footscray)

9NOBODY’S RICKY354F5D J Fisher (Yangery)

10MOYARRA PRINCE37674S Waycott (Springhurst)

Race No. 6Silver Eagle Outfitters Final (gobis)08:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADAMS APPLE16422J S Ennis (Lara)

2BELLIZA GIRL38421J Worsfold (Girgarre)

3SAILORS GULLY111M Austin (Eaglehawk)

4OAKMONT KIMMI75851M J Gibbons (Lara)

5OAKMONT AISLINGT6232M J Gibbons (Lara)

6TEXAS COMMANDO83671F Rachele (Shepparton)

7WHERE AM I42831J S Ennis (Lara)

8SON OF LORIAN31361J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

9YOUTAR WARRIOR31232J S Ennis (Lara)

10FIGHTER FUEL12152R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)

Race No. 7State Middle Distance Challenge Ht409:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STORM SURFER32353C J Bahen (Yuroke)

2BOWSTREET SECRET28416M G Niele (Berringa)

3SHINTARO SAMURAIF1414R Clark (Toolleen)

4TUSCANY PRINCESS63284D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

5SHAUNY BADTOOTH51625R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

6US FIVE52776W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7RED HOT ANDY21242R Clark (Toolleen)

8DE ROSSI36331B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

9DEAD RISING87423S E Stefanos (Longwood)

10COCO MY HERO54125A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

Race No. 8Neatline Homes09:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARLIE CHUCKLES81215J R Donaldson (Euroa)

2TACIT STEVE58173G P Rigg (Girgarre)

3HOT PRICE13142J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4PURE HUSSLER52836B K Mills (Baddaginnie)

5SASSI JAY26171D J Fisher (Yangery)

6DEMONSTRATE66177C J Bahen (Yuroke)

7BLEDISLOE15318D J Fisher (Yangery)

8SKITTLER73137L E Jones (Carlsruhe)

9BIG COOL PRINCE41826C ( J Rose (Epping)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Quest Apartments09:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COVERT OPERATION55732A F Martin (Murtoa)

2COULTA APACHE66783S E Stefanos (Longwood)

3FIERCE LADY53363R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)

4SIGNATURE DEAL31361B Kinder (Girgarre)

5GO TO KENYA43646T Duncan (Harston)

6UNREAL FLASH64272A B Thurston (Lemnos)

7PATRICIA PEARL22853J L Stewart (Melton)

8SUPREME FORCE23351S N Fisher (Yangery)

9CARPORT WILLY16274J Hopper (Werribee)

10TEXAS BANDIT73586F Rachele (Shepparton)

Race No. 10The Watchdog10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUBBLES DEVERE13835B Pell (Bendigo)

2OUR CUPPA TEA71674G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

3DEB’S GIRL88254J A Capuano (Pyalong)

4METROPOLIS72751S B Lees (Seddon)

5TERRA BALE13G J Bate (Lara)

6QUARTER HITCH16W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7DIXIE DEW78585M J Gibbons (Lara)

8STYLISH RUBY46786R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

9RED SKY DELIGHT77854N A Martin (Murtoa)

10WILDEST PRAIRIE55476S Waycott (Springhurst)

Race No. 11Thommo’s Custom Trailers10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACE’S DELIGHT28832P J Clark (Wangaratta)

2APPLETON24788F H Martin (Murtoa)

3BEE FIFTY ONE251D A Beasley (West Footscray)

4NORTHERN NEWS28413R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

5PLATINUM’S IMAGE31415S Waycott (Springhurst)

6FINALLY MITCH21554G Shingles (Eden Park)

7KID FREDDIE61455E T Wetmore (Fawkner)

8FORCE MAJEURE45256G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

9CAROL’S DELIGHT38661P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10BAMBINO BALE51655G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 12Jade Media Photography10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HILLDENE5617FS Hooke (Huntly)

2BLACK BULL26346J R Donaldson (Euroa)

3TWO TOES18672L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)

4KID COWBOY12547D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

5KARLOFF27573J Formosa (Heathcote)

6LAURIE’S FLASH16433I Hopper (Werribee)

7OUR ABBY31646S N Fisher (Yangery)

8READ THE LABEL26282B Kinder (Girgarre)

9BALLISTIC SHIRAZ58558D J Fisher (Yangery)

10CARPORT WILLY16274J Hopper (Werribee)

Wednesday 10th February 2010

Continue reading Wednesday 10th February 2010

Wednesday 3rd February 2010

Continue reading Wednesday 3rd February 2010

Friday 22nd January 2010

Continue reading Friday 22nd January 2010

Sunday 27th December 2009

Continue reading Sunday 27th December 2009

Friday 18th December 2009

Continue reading Friday 18th December 2009

Tuesday 25th August 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 25th August 2009

Friday 21st August 2009

Continue reading Friday 21st August 2009

Friday 7th August 2009

Continue reading Friday 7th August 2009

Friday 3rd July 2009

Continue reading Friday 3rd July 2009

Tuesday 30th June 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 30th June 2009

Friday 26th June 2009

Continue reading Friday 26th June 2009

Tuesday 23rd June 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 23rd June 2009

Friday 12th June 2009

Continue reading Friday 12th June 2009

Friday 5th June 2009

Continue reading Friday 5th June 2009

Friday 29th May 2009

Continue reading Friday 29th May 2009

Saturday 23rd May 2009

Continue reading Saturday 23rd May 2009

Monday 18th May 2009

Continue reading Monday 18th May 2009

Tuesday 12th May 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 12th May 2009

Friday 8th May 2009

Continue reading Friday 8th May 2009

Tuesday 5th May 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 5th May 2009

Friday 1st May 2009

Continue reading Friday 1st May 2009

Tuesday 28th April 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 28th April 2009

Friday 24th April 2009

Continue reading Friday 24th April 2009

Tuesday 21st April 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 21st April 2009

Tuesday 14th April 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 14th April 2009

Tuesday 7th April 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 7th April 2009

Friday 3rd April 2009

Continue reading Friday 3rd April 2009

Tuesday 31st March 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 31st March 2009

Next Page »