Wednesday 2nd June 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 2nd June 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Final (gobis)06:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE EYED RED65722N Vincent (Lal Lal)

2SISCO CHILL53632J Galea (Lara)

3PUFFED UP BILLY32463A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

4INSPECTOR PLOD66344T P Reid (Yuroke)

5ABALINGA51R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

6RUSTY ACID34543A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

7POLAR GRANGE34331I R Vigor (Anakie)

8MASTER CHIEF714J Borg (Maryborough)

9MAGANDA LASS82355N Wynd (Lismore)

10BRICKLAYER15355D J Brown (Lara)

Race No. 2Kaye Emmett Photography07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IAN’S MATE82583I R Vigor (Anakie)

2WHOLE LOTA WOMAN21378J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

3MINER ARGUMENT36766D Murray (Napoleons)

4CADENZIA22472S A Holmes (Yarragon)

5HEATHY74763D R Vigor (Lara)

6AZZUMA44241B P Ward (Horsham)

7HAZARD GUARD53444D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

8DE ROSSI63318B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

9STORM DRIVEN27788T Maurer (Lal Lal)

10HELCONIA MISS56626H A Cooke (Newcomb)

Race No. 3Petstock Animal Supplies07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WE PAINT HOUSES12466D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2FLINT BALE53327G J Bate (Lara)

3SHIVER INSIDE61686T Womann (Lara)

4SURF HAZARD44231D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

5JIMMY I AM21811M P Turner (Corio)

6PUBS GALORE81154M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

7EMILY ALLEN75326S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8SUTTON TIGER41637J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

9ALL ABOUT BAZ66776R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

10EXTREME INSTINCT44284D Murray (Napoleons)

Race No. 4Lion Quality Products07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHE CHING17128S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

2SISCO BLUES53265L M Connelly (Norlane)

3WHERE’S WILL32172S A Holmes (Yarragon)

4LORDIE KEATS45137J A Adlam (Cardinia)

5GENERAL VIEW84142J Galea (Tarneit)

6MY WORD42526A Barbara (Ballan)

7SINBAD’S ANGEL36628H A Cooke (Newcomb)

8IDELLE BALE23174S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9STACK’S SISTER52648P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

10NOBODY’S RICKY4F544D J Fisher (Yangery)

Race No. 5103.1 Power Fm08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WORLD OF STORM23563N R Maurer (Lal Lal)

2GLISTENING62318W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

3SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN43715M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

4SEEK AND DESTROY11326B Panetta (West Melton)

5ZIPPY GALORE23835M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

6SKILTON32675B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

7CEEJAY SHAMBI46277G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)

8SHAUNY BADTOOTH62578R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

9MONKEY RANCH78777T Womann (Lara)

10PRINTER DELIGHT85478P J Clark (Wangaratta)

Race No. 6Www.grv.org.au08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAMOND TULIP45477R Matthyssen (Talbot)

2PEDRO ROSE33661J Sultana (Altona West)

3KADER BALE15758G J Bate (Lara)

4SAFANA BALE87588S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5COSMIC DIVA21222D J Brown (Lara)

6BUCKLE UP MAN15213C Stanton (Clunes)

7RUN KOOKIE RUN82676A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

8RESILIENT71286A Panetta (West Melton)

9TRACY’S DELIGHT42268P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10ROUGHEAD58435J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

Race No. 7Fletcher Jones08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLY CLAMPETT11212R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

2KING STYLE31251D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3OFTEN ALONEF2234I W Dann (Whitelaw)

4BURRA CHIEF72114S B Lees (Seddon)

5DARK REALITY63256W Hon (Ballarat)

6FROSTY COBRA42253D J Fisher (Yangery)

7HARD NEWS58611D S Leonard (Condah)

8AT THE BOWZER25712P J Madden (Koroit)

9CEE FOUR17458P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10REVEL IN23478T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 8Sasha’s Blend09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPAWAY MISTY14156A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

2COLTON BALE11126S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3COSMIC BRIGID21277D J Brown (Lara)

4OCKY’S BOY36552I W Dann (Whitelaw)

5NED’S PEDRO33661T Womann (Lara)

6ARIES82166T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

7VICTORY TIME51147D J Brown (Lara)

8JACK FITZ45122M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Tony’s On High Catering09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROADWAY ANGEL62833D C Booth (Leopold)

2BOZZA’S DELIGHT36342P J Clark (Wangaratta)

3FREDDIE’S RUN67334G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)

4AIDEN BALE75416S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5LORIAN BOY12545M A Delbridge (Balliang)

6RUFUS REX16112D Murray (Napoleons)

7RAMBUKA57113B Panetta (West Melton)

8TROYUDEN25227P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)

9MAXIMUS COOL17587P L Gavin (Lara)

10SHARK GRANGE56345D R Vigor (Lara)

Race No. 10Neverfail Springwater09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAFFRON SWEETIE17246E R Vigor (Anakie)

2KREUZER ON FIRE11N R Tait (Wangaratta)

3ELBOW’S RINALDI34733R T Raven (Smythes Creek)

4DANCER SID12354J Sultana (Altona West)

5JIMMY COOPER16767M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

6SURFELLA411A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

7PAID REWARD5531K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)

8AUTO WAVE81378L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

9MARL’S DELIGHT62388P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10GRANNY CLAMPETT34638B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 11Ballarat Courier10:14AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE75462S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2SPECIAL KIWI25115D J Brown (Lara)

3SOUL FLYER146V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

4GIBBSY ON FIRE12N R Tait (Wangaratta)

5MADAM SOUSOU15T Womann (Lara)

6EVRA513S A Holmes (Yarragon)

7SWAGGER132S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

8BOLERO BALE36367G J Bate (Lara)

9KATIE CALAHAN58537R G Busch (Drysdale)

10ACE’S DELIGHT88327P J Clark (Wangaratta)

Race No. 12Bombastic Shiraz At Stud10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PULP FICTION51788E F Caruana (Tarneit)

2WILD VIKI127S A Holmes (Yarragon)

3VALLEY TWIST12C J Hudson (Creswick)

4CAROL’S DELIGHT86615P J Clark (Wangaratta)

5LAVROS AUSSIE76452P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

6DASHIN ASH38156L M Connelly (Norlane)

7SMASHVILLE13236P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8UNDISPUTED DOS7331A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

9CURLY WOOF42646T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

10POP’S GLORY17766M J Gibbons (Lara)

Wednesday 2nd June 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 2nd June 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Final (gobis)06:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE EYED RED65722N Vincent (Lal Lal)

2SISCO CHILL53632J Galea (Lara)

3PUFFED UP BILLY32463A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

4INSPECTOR PLOD66344T P Reid (Yuroke)

5ABALINGA51R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

6RUSTY ACID34543A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

7POLAR GRANGE34331I R Vigor (Anakie)

8MASTER CHIEF714J Borg (Maryborough)

9MAGANDA LASS82355N Wynd (Lismore)

10BRICKLAYER15355D J Brown (Lara)

Race No. 2Kaye Emmett Photography07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IAN’S MATE82583I R Vigor (Anakie)

2WHOLE LOTA WOMAN21378J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

3MINER ARGUMENT36766D Murray (Napoleons)

4CADENZIA22472S A Holmes (Yarragon)

5HEATHY74763D R Vigor (Lara)

6AZZUMA44241B P Ward (Horsham)

7HAZARD GUARD53444D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

8DE ROSSI63318B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

9STORM DRIVEN27788T Maurer (Lal Lal)

10HELCONIA MISS56626H A Cooke (Newcomb)

Race No. 3Petstock Animal Supplies07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WE PAINT HOUSES12466D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2FLINT BALE53327G J Bate (Lara)

3SHIVER INSIDE61686T Womann (Lara)

4SURF HAZARD44231D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

5JIMMY I AM21811M P Turner (Corio)

6PUBS GALORE81154M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

7EMILY ALLEN75326S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8SUTTON TIGER41637J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

9ALL ABOUT BAZ66776R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

10EXTREME INSTINCT44284D Murray (Napoleons)

Race No. 4Lion Quality Products07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHE CHING17128S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

2SISCO BLUES53265L M Connelly (Norlane)

3WHERE’S WILL32172S A Holmes (Yarragon)

4LORDIE KEATS45137J A Adlam (Cardinia)

5GENERAL VIEW84142J Galea (Tarneit)

6MY WORD42526A Barbara (Ballan)

7SINBAD’S ANGEL36628H A Cooke (Newcomb)

8IDELLE BALE23174S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9STACK’S SISTER52648P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

10NOBODY’S RICKY4F544D J Fisher (Yangery)

Race No. 5103.1 Power Fm08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WORLD OF STORM23563N R Maurer (Lal Lal)

2GLISTENING62318W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

3SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN43715M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

4SEEK AND DESTROY11326B Panetta (West Melton)

5ZIPPY GALORE23835M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

6SKILTON32675B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

7CEEJAY SHAMBI46277G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)

8SHAUNY BADTOOTH62578R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

9MONKEY RANCH78777T Womann (Lara)

10PRINTER DELIGHT85478P J Clark (Wangaratta)

Race No. 6Www.grv.org.au08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAMOND TULIP45477R Matthyssen (Talbot)

2PEDRO ROSE33661J Sultana (Altona West)

3KADER BALE15758G J Bate (Lara)

4SAFANA BALE87588S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5COSMIC DIVA21222D J Brown (Lara)

6BUCKLE UP MAN15213C Stanton (Clunes)

7RUN KOOKIE RUN82676A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

8RESILIENT71286A Panetta (West Melton)

9TRACY’S DELIGHT42268P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10ROUGHEAD58435J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

Race No. 7Fletcher Jones08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLY CLAMPETT11212R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

2KING STYLE31251D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3OFTEN ALONEF2234I W Dann (Whitelaw)

4BURRA CHIEF72114S B Lees (Seddon)

5DARK REALITY63256W Hon (Ballarat)

6FROSTY COBRA42253D J Fisher (Yangery)

7HARD NEWS58611D S Leonard (Condah)

8AT THE BOWZER25712P J Madden (Koroit)

9CEE FOUR17458P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10REVEL IN23478T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 8Sasha’s Blend09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPAWAY MISTY14156A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

2COLTON BALE11126S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3COSMIC BRIGID21277D J Brown (Lara)

4OCKY’S BOY36552I W Dann (Whitelaw)

5NED’S PEDRO33661T Womann (Lara)

6ARIES82166T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

7VICTORY TIME51147D J Brown (Lara)

8JACK FITZ45122M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Tony’s On High Catering09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROADWAY ANGEL62833D C Booth (Leopold)

2BOZZA’S DELIGHT36342P J Clark (Wangaratta)

3FREDDIE’S RUN67334G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)

4AIDEN BALE75416S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5LORIAN BOY12545M A Delbridge (Balliang)

6RUFUS REX16112D Murray (Napoleons)

7RAMBUKA57113B Panetta (West Melton)

8TROYUDEN25227P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)

9MAXIMUS COOL17587P L Gavin (Lara)

10SHARK GRANGE56345D R Vigor (Lara)

Race No. 10Neverfail Springwater09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAFFRON SWEETIE17246E R Vigor (Anakie)

2KREUZER ON FIRE11N R Tait (Wangaratta)

3ELBOW’S RINALDI34733R T Raven (Smythes Creek)

4DANCER SID12354J Sultana (Altona West)

5JIMMY COOPER16767M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

6SURFELLA411A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

7PAID REWARD5531K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)

8AUTO WAVE81378L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

9MARL’S DELIGHT62388P J Clark (Wangaratta)

10GRANNY CLAMPETT34638B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 11Ballarat Courier10:14AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE75462S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2SPECIAL KIWI25115D J Brown (Lara)

3SOUL FLYER146V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

4GIBBSY ON FIRE12N R Tait (Wangaratta)

5MADAM SOUSOU15T Womann (Lara)

6EVRA513S A Holmes (Yarragon)

7SWAGGER132S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

8BOLERO BALE36367G J Bate (Lara)

9KATIE CALAHAN58537R G Busch (Drysdale)

10ACE’S DELIGHT88327P J Clark (Wangaratta)

Race No. 12Bombastic Shiraz At Stud10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PULP FICTION51788E F Caruana (Tarneit)

2WILD VIKI127S A Holmes (Yarragon)

3VALLEY TWIST12C J Hudson (Creswick)

4CAROL’S DELIGHT86615P J Clark (Wangaratta)

5LAVROS AUSSIE76452P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

6DASHIN ASH38156L M Connelly (Norlane)

7SMASHVILLE13236P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8UNDISPUTED DOS7331A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

9CURLY WOOF42646T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

10POP’S GLORY17766M J Gibbons (Lara)

Thursday 27th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 27th May 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm Ht103:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAINBOW SERPENT37F32M W Davis (Altona Green)

2DEVS DA MAN24424S L Butler (Mandurang)

3MY LITTLE SAL76827G Rossin (Regent)

4FURY’S ENFORCER7M R Fitzpatrick (Craigeburn)

5FURIOUS OCTANE1623K G Patterson (Bet Bet)

6TRACK CONTROL85324D K Sheridan (Talbot)

7CLEMMO’S GIFT64672S Clemmet (Preston)

8IGGLE PIGGLE45245C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

9PAT LIMESF Harney (Garvoc)

10TRIPLE SMOKED25654R J Tolson (Maryborough)

Race No. 2Merryfields Kennels Ht204:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REBEL GIRL43C Newman (Chiltern)

2DOZA CONTROL24225D K Sheridan (Talbot)

3LOVE OF PARIS78342C J Capuano (Heathcote)

4TEXAS HERITAGE35D Downing (Junortoun)

5HEY DUDE56338G J Paull (Faraday)

6MACGERKIN42724J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

7MACCA’S LADY55365C Russell (Kyabram)

8SELYNYA CRUSE8S A Coates (St Albans Park)

9TAGMAN358TW Lambert (Sunbury)

10LISBON TOMATO53875C M Davis (Murrabit)

Race No. 3Rapidvite04:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRAILBLAZER58523R D Brook (Elliminyt)

2ROYAL DRILL33333G P Rigg (Girgarre)

3COOL COLD12432J Formosa (Heathcote)

4TESHIEL LASS241S A Holmes (Yarragon)

5GENE SWIFT77613G Osborne (Pearcedale)

6DARK DUO32127T K Auld (Tatura)

7KID FREDDIE45523E T Wetmore (Fawkner)

8EGGY MORRIS43221C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)

9MCCARTNEY CREED72781J Worsfold (Girgarre)

10BIG BOY COOLIE78344B Kinder (Girgarre)

Race No. 4Winning Edge Lasers04:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAR DIAMOND13547D J Irby (Rosebud)

2FINBAR FIFTY43512J Formosa (Heathcote)

3OURBOY BERTIE35587L C Slattery (Heathcote)

4SANCTIFIED26322J Formosa (Heathcote)

5SIGNATURE DEAL36115B Kinder (Girgarre)

6SPARROW BAZ31542B J Philippe (Kilmore)

7SIR KEVIN85353M J Siakew (Golden Square)

8BEACH WITCH83365K Quinn (Cundare)

9UNO JAZZY21486G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

10KARLOFF73265J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 5Hotondo Homes Ht105:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TACIT STEVE81737G P Rigg (Girgarre)

2INSTRUCTED STAR77173G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

3SHINTARO SAMURAI41423R Clark (Toolleen)

4POWERETTE51856J Formosa (Heathcote)

5BALDERDASH32212J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

6LONG GULLY JACK33173D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

7GOOD LUCK CHUCK55456B D Bunworth (Casterton)

8TIGER’S MISTRESSF1117S A Holmes (Yarragon)

9MAJOR NOVA78586C Russell (Kyabram)

10JERSEY BOY15884B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

Race No. 6Warehouse sales05:32PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NED’S PEDRO33366T Womann (Lara)

2ASHLEIGH ELLA12175D Ferremi (Shepparton)

3SHIRAZ CREEK1114K M Repia (Long Gully)

4SHOOSH NOW34674C W Hon (Ross Creek)

5MOLLY’S RADAR75582H C Siakew (Golden Square)

6WILD ECLIPSE11864T Womann (Lara)

7RONCHI23414A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

8JIGSAW LASS74344B Kinder (Girgarre)

9SIR SHADY GROVE13646D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)

10WHERE’S FREDDO78257A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

Race No. 7Big Dog Racing Supplements Ht205:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POMMIE PRINCESS56581J Formosa (Heathcote)

2GRIP THE STICK44776R Pollock (Watsonia)

3SUB SOIL22131D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

4FANTASY QUEEN61666R Clark (Toolleen)

5ROYAL LAD32518C Newman (Chiltern)

6PLAYING HAVOC76434J Gauci (Bundoora)

7STAGGER INN41364G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

8WEOWNA DANCER26743D J Pell (Bendigo)

9GINETTE BALE78544B J Philippe (Kilmore)

10HOT HILLBILLY46766P J Frost (Heathcote)

Race No. 8Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre Ht306:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHISTLING DRIVE34786T Womann (Lara)

2GLENDALE WASTREL16718J Formosa (Heathcote)

3ARROGANCE71122D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

4AQUALANE87648F Matthyssen (Red Lion)

5PHAROAH KING31274N Walls (Melton)

6DRUMMA WATER13878K Quinn (Cundare)

7WOOLOO24612R Clark (Toolleen)

8LEEROY72576D B Moore (Kialla)

9CLASSIC BONANZA46587S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)

10REAL LADY18377K Bentley (Costerfield)

Race No. 9Topcat Video06:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIAMOUR46476J Formosa (Heathcote)

2HE’S GONE LOCO613D L Holmes (Blind Bight)

3IVORY ROSE36182G R Edwards (Broadford)

4WHY NOT JOSH751W T Gray (Wendouree)

5SUNDAY DREAMS56331J Worsfold (Girgarre)

6MALWAY BOMBER88745C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

7EVERGLEAM71S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)

8HONEY SHOLTZ75265J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

9STYLISH DAYMO66253D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

10WYCEE PUZZLED33188R D Brook (Elliminyt)

Race No. 10Geoff Pettit Media Ht406:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOTMAKER83748G R Hayward (Shepparton)

2IRINKA BRIAN1A J Osborne (Pearcedale)

3CLEVER STRIKE56217C Russell (Kyabram)

4HEY KOBYBOYN13442P J Frost (Heathcote)

5MICKER MORRIS41764C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)

6VIVALDI BOY24316J J Wardell (Golden Square)

7RED HOT ANDY24245R Clark (Toolleen)

8SELYNYA SURPRISE25834S A Coates (St Albans Park)

9MONKEY RANCH78777T Womann (Lara)

10OUR BIRD17855G J O’Keefe (Alfredton)

Thursday 20th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 20th May 2010

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Final (gobis)07:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONEGILLA FLASH43321A B Thurston (Lemnos)

2TRACK CONTROL28532D K Sheridan (Talbot)

3POLAR GRANGE52343I R Vigor (Anakie)

4ON THIS DAY2P H Hili (Keysborough)

5TOTAL REBELLION273C R Haas (Tynong)

6DOZA CONTROL32422D K Sheridan (Talbot)

7COOL CHECKOUT46231R J Britton (Lara)

8FROMELLES22361G Watts (Lara)

9THUNDER BELLY43423G J Nicoll (Cranbourne)

10TYPHOON WHIZ33384K Letts (Warburton)

Race No. 2Gap Trophy Ht107:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REVEL IN12347T Womann (Lara)

2SHIRAZ COLOUR41171N King (Pearcedale)

3LEPRECHAUN DAISY27318R C Bartolo (Little River)

4ZENITH18144J S Ennis (Lara)

5BLOSS’S BENSON42342A R Mills (Tooradin)

6SHIVER INSIDE26168T Womann (Lara)

7MIA TIGER32512I C Brown (Loch)

8NELLY BALE15331A L Dailly (Anakie)

9WHY NOT BOB1F418G Carter (Devon Meadows)

10SELWOOD73251W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

Race No. 3Gap Trophy Ht207:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SYDNIE ALLEN26445A L Dailly (Anakie)

2VOCIFEROUS68585T Womann (Lara)

3DR. BOE JANGLES17121W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4HORNBLOWER53453J A Selleck (Tooradin)

5EIGHTH WONDER15763D I Burnett (Drysdale)

6MOLLY GRACE64331R J Britton (Lara)

7CHUCKY CHODA32327S B Ralph (Tooradin)

8HOT PRICE13142J Thompson (Pearcedale)

9GUN HAND23366D R Dean (Nyora)

10SIZZLIN’ SUZY47471C R Haas (Tynong)

Race No. 4Gap Trophy Ht308:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RYKER BALE26252A L Dailly (Anakie)

2MAX DA MUSS45715P Bartolo (Little River)

3SILENT GUARDIAN71515D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

4SPRING CASEY54622B Panetta (West Melton)

5MAGIC RUBBLE27516T Womann (Lara)

6CRIME WAVE33831T Womann (Lara)

7GOVERNATOR24671N King (Pearcedale)

8GRIP THE STICK34477R Pollock (Watsonia)

9GEISHA BALE51577G J Bate (Lara)

10LUSTY LAD82523D Crisafi (Officer)

Race No. 5Gap Trophy Ht408:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUNDY BALE78225S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2MOZZIE GALORE81315A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)

3GREYWINDS DOLL73441T Womann (Lara)

4DREWSTER51514R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

5BUNJI71421T J Allen (Darnum)

6DYNA FORTE11435G J Bate (Lara)

7ICEMAN RAIKKONEN51125J R Britton (Anakie)

8COULTA SALLY21228D B Curtain (Drouin)

9RENOVATING11658J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

10MAGIC DASHER47231T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 6Macro Meats08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAKEY BAKE11787P Bartolo (Little River)

2WESTALL BOY11372J M Karamatic (Lara)

3WARNING LABEL23613A Langton (Anakie)

4GAME HUNTER12318S O Mills (Tooradin)

5RADLEY BALE44314G J Bate (Lara)

6HEATHER’S TIGER42232J M Karamatic (Lara)

7SHUNTED43458D I Burnett (Drysdale)

8AZZAN BALE81126G J Bate (Lara)

9REPERTOIRE74434R Snelling (Taradale)

10WHY NOT GIAAN87771W T Gray (Wendouree)

Race No. 7Rapidvite Dual D & A09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MITCHELL’S MISS61115W B Punshon (Parwan)

2WOT PRICE GEORGE31214G G Allen (Darnum)

3STORM FURY34213J Westerlo (Clyde)

4ALLEN ULRICK52342A L Dailly (Anakie)

5REGAL BLAZE51121D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6ROSE TAYLOR21732L V Iredale (Frankston)

7DYNA JAYDEN12454G J Bate (Lara)

8WHITFIELD BALE61647G J Bate (Lara)

9COOL BAY81155A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

10LET IT RIDE31374L Repici (Hampton Park)

Race No. 8Solo09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEEK AND DESTROY54113B Panetta (West Melton)

2ATOMIC VOODOO26231J Galea (Tarneit)

3BIRTHDAY BOY52732S J Elsum (Camperdown)

4SNOW PRINCE25251B Proctor (Alberton West)

5PRANKSTER21555R J Britton (Lara)

6CROSSFARNOGUE12274G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

7MICK THE MOZZ41411A L Dailly (Anakie)

8RAILWAY MAX13142J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

9FIRE MISS51146K R Chalker (Pearcedale)

10MILLIONAIRE MICK8342FW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 9Gap Trophy Ht509:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYDER BALE11123G J Bate (Lara)

2ZAMBRE ARANDT12116J Galea (Tarneit)

3BUDDY LOVE18125M A Delbridge (Balliang)

4OLIVER ALLEN45235S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5STAR DIAMOND11354D J Irby (Rosebud)

6PURE TASTE26247E L Lloyd (Anakie)

7PENSKI ILLUSION14315T Womann (Lara)

8MERRILY MACK5F754G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

9WHITE NOISE42853I L Cockerell (Buckley)

10THANKS DES27158D Crisafi (Officer)

Race No. 10Gap Trophy Ht610:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREMIER MOMENT26275M R Dapiran (Seymour)

2FIRE SHADOW11173J Carr (Devon Meadows)

3APACHE LEAP24324R C Bartolo (Little River)

4ADMIRAL BALE23156G J Bate (Lara)

5BOMBER BLUE BOY32132P A Smith (Wonwondah)

6GOLD RUSH MAX43515P Reinders (Gruyere)

7NED’S PEDRO33336T Womann (Lara)

8LAST STRESS52711K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

9ADAMS APPLE16422J S Ennis (Lara)

10CARA BALE14421A L Dailly (Anakie)

Saturday 8th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 8th May 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht107:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOVELY TIME13122K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

2MATINEE MISSY25531K Robins (Wendouree)

3COCO BALE22382G J Bate (Lara)

4ZAMBRE ARANDT73121J Galea (Tarneit)

5LE FOX11242P H Hili (Keysborough)

6REPERTOIRE71744R Snelling (Taradale)

7NIKITA BERIMAN42352T Womann (Lara)

8BUNJI11171T J Allen (Darnum)

9TIS THE ONE26516L Delbridge (Balliang)

10SKITTLER17313L E Jones (Carlsruhe)

Race No. 2Awm Electrical Ht207:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG TIME PLAYER381T1J Worsfold (Girgarre)

2PENSKI ILLUSION34143T Womann (Lara)

3GOTHAM BALE15487S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4FREDDY FLATHEAD26345D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5ICEMAN RAIKKONEN15112J R Britton (Anakie)

6HOT JACK14112A Richardson (Bushfield)

7TETRIS41111D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

8SHEAR PANIC21516J Galea (Tarneit)

9MOLLY GRACE42643R J Britton (Lara)

10NOT MY SON15214R C Dunne (St Albans)

Race No. 3Supermanatstud.com07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KURNAI KING78321M Fearnley (Yinnar)

2SO SEDUCTIVE41253K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

3CREDIT CRUNCHER21431K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

4SUNLU’S FLY41433J M Karamatic (Lara)

5PROVEN KRUIZE24524J Thompson (Pearcedale)

6PENNINGTON34317B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

7PHELAN READY57372P C Brown (Loch)

8CENTURY LANE25441L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)

9GEORGIE’S HAND14173D Dean (Nyora)

10TUSCANY PRINCESS44632D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

Race No. 4Www.themeadows.org.au Ht308:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL BLAZE32851D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2SPIRAL SIREN14343T Womann (Lara)

3NANDO TORRES21415M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

4ERCOLE BALE65324G J Bate (Lara)

5GAME HUNTER13123S O Mills (Tooradin)

6HALF A HAZARD28232T P Reid (Yuroke)

7MISSION POSSIBLE11254R Clark (Toolleen)

8GO MARCHING IN17331L A Hughes (Longford)

9AVALON STORM26441A Langton (Anakie)

10TRAMIGO31424M A Delbridge (Balliang)

Race No. 5Macro Meats08:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICK THE MOZZ52414A L Dailly (Anakie)

2AZURE ALLEGRO12627D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3SHIVER INSIDE55261T Womann (Lara)

4JOSHUA ALLEN62534S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5PHAROAH KING68431N Walls (Melton)

6PEDRO’S REALITY75328N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

7CHERIE BAXTER12452T Womann (Lara)

8AMAKLER GIRL21314G J Bate (Lara)

9ANOTHER INNINGS15334J R Britton (Anakie)

10BUNDY BALE21378S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 6Happy Birthday Amelia & Tim08:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZAMBOLA BALE16711G J Bate (Lara)

2COULTA SKY23376S A Fisher (Lara)

3WOT PRICE GEORGE24312G G Allen (Darnum)

4BEES WAX28624R J Britton (Lara)

5COOL BAY38115A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

6MADE YOU LOOK21616G M Newman (Corop)

7PREMIER MOMENT24262M R Dapiran (Seymour)

8MISS MEGA PINS43282M J Pirani (Boronia)

9TEAMAN TITCH78556R Harrowfield (Colac)

10SEAN O’MALLEY55673D I Burnett (Drysdale)

Race No. 7Lepine Funerals09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOOTICA61331J M Karamatic (Lara)

2MOZZIE GALORE34813A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)

3FANTASY PHOENIX45811A L Dailly (Anakie)

4SUPREME VISION44511A L Dailly (Anakie)

5PINUP LASS42412M J Pirani (Boronia)

6HORNBLOWERF1534J A Selleck (Tooradin)

7GATHERING STORM34828A Langton (Anakie)

8PENELOPE BALE44115S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9BUNDY BALE21378S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10ARNALDA BALE18526G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADMIRAL BALE88231G J Bate (Lara)

2GEISHA BALE55515G J Bate (Lara)

3PAPA COOL62211T Cortese (Hampton Park)

4DYNA OGDEN17715A L Dailly (Anakie)

5NED’S PEDRO34333D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6COHEN BALE21416A L Dailly (Anakie)

7ZENITH61814J S Ennis (Lara)

8ATOMIC VOODOO61262J Galea (Tarneit)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Frontline Protective Services Ht410:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IDELLE BALE14683S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2FIRE SHADOW11111J Carr (Devon Meadows)

3KENNY JOHN42343K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

4DAMEK11112E J Thomas (Invermay)

5GREYWINDS DOLL61734T Womann (Lara)

6DEE WINTER21212R Henness (Heathcote)

7MAGIC PENSKI23351P E Giles (Moe)

8FANTASY QUEEN51561R Clark (Toolleen)

9INFURIATION68526M T Carter (Violet Town)

10HOLSTEIN MISS71146T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 10Ajs Corporation Ht510:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIRAL GLORY24354T Womann (Lara)

2BLUERAY GIRL51851K M Virtue (Lang Lang)

3BUDDY LOVE41812M A Delbridge (Balliang)

4CARCOAR KURT61311D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5KYNAN’S EXPRESS31115J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)

6CHIEF IMPOSER14833A L Dailly (Anakie)

7MILLIONAIRE MICK78342W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8MEPUNGA DIVA24424J R Britton (Anakie)

9QUESTA BALE63665S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10WHITE ARROW15612C E Abbott (Edenhope)

Tuesday 4th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 4th May 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions Ht103:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE TANK37D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

2BARNEY’S PRIDE44224J Condon (Tooradin)

3DUAL FANTASY23572M J Gibbons (Lara)

4MISS DEDERANG262R S Smith (Cranbourne South)

5HEZ A CERT28G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

6ALEXA BALE3437A L Dailly (Anakie)

7TOMISHKA GOLD3F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

8SHERIFF2J Delaroche (Cranbourne Nth)

9JUST SUPREME46244L Gough (Nyora)

10DR. ROCHELLE4W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions Ht203:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEWITSON234S B Toner (Garfield)

2MARLEE VALLEY4714D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)

3NAGARI3A R Anderson (Cranbourne)

4MINNESOTA MOON2333P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

5ROSE ANNA37734M J Gibbons (Lara)

6HANDS ON25125D R Dean (Nyora)

7LUIS BALE326A L Dailly (Anakie)

8SHANLYN POLLY62K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

9WHERE’S REX342F6G T Johnson (Glengarry)

10PURE INK4C R Haas (Tynong)

Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions Ht303:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAMBLE WOOD26483C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

2WHY NOT GARRY83F23W T Gray (Wendouree)

3KRISBEN22G R Jolly (Officer)

4ARVO’S MOLLY2353G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

5CARNIVOROUS28K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

6REVIR NOVA3P E Giles (Moe)

7VIADUCT38J Condon (Tooradin)

8ABLETT BALE6234G J Bate (Lara)

9CALEB BALE256A L Dailly (Anakie)

10PIECE OF WORK223F4M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions Ht404:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIGGA BALE326G J Bate (Lara)

2MADDI’S SECRET2N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

3GUPPA GEE1733T E Burns (Kooweerup)

4GLAMORIZE25G M Rounds (Tooradin)

5ELECTRIC MARY25626M J Hehir (East Rosanna)

6MR. VAN3728J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)

7ONE MORE HAND43D Dean (Nyora)

8WHITE BLOSSOM37L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

9LUCY MATE74425C Whitford (Yarram)

10PERSUADING5K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

Race No. 5Warragul Gazette (gobis)04:34PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. CORKIE55325W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2MARLY BOND78568J Imlach (Pearcedale)

3UNO SPARKY13435S G Lucas (Woolamai)

4DR. DOLLARMITE77438J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

5PATCHY FIELDS21126B F Dewan (Edithvale)

6BOWSTREET SECRET88428M G Niele (Berringa)

7STETSON AZUL23571W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

8DISCO DYNAMITE53211D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

9GIRL FROM TEXAS56356W L Connell (Harston)

10DR. JEDD52578C Crane (Doveton)

Race No. 6National Greyhound Form04:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRAZZO71236Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

2DYNA OGDEN11771A L Dailly (Anakie)

3DOOLALY MAX31512J Clay (Lang Lang)

4NED’S PEDRO34333D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5GUN HAND88233D R Dean (Nyora)

6COULTA SALLY42122D B Curtain (Drouin)

7JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE21326E M Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield)

8FLYING OPERATOR85443B R Alford (Yarram)

9ELITE PLAYER16471L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

10SPORTZ24354G J Dainton (Shepparton)

Race No. 7Warragul.grv.org.au05:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZABER14221K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

2FERVENT53141J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

3PROFESSOR TOM32131R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

4DEVINE RISE13216R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

5WHY NOT BOB4111FG Carter (Devon Meadows)

6MRS. DUDLEY23241J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)

7KATIE’S TEARS22153P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8ROMAN BALE161T6A L Dailly (Anakie)

9PUZZLE BLUE12245R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

10OFTEN ALONE21353I W Dann (Whitelaw)

Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINT POWER11121K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

2SONNY’S SPENCEF1181C M Jones (Sale)

3GO DEONNIET7231K F Sweeney (Millgrove)

4BUNJI11171T J Allen (Darnum)

5COONEY’S MEDAL72211R J Britton (Lara)

6LED ZEPPELIN21241M L Grima (Pearcedale)

7SEISMIC GREEN18251F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

8REGAL BLAZE32851D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9MISS FLUFFY33112C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10MIA TIGER47432I C Brown (Loch)

Race No. 9Mad Dog Images (gobis)05:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST MISHIE27526N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

2DR. BILLY RAY47746W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3MIDNIGHT LEE56326B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)

4ANOTHER AMAZON21248P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

5RUSTY SHIRAZ51315D J Saunders (Sommerville)

6DR. BRITANY52516J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

7PHASE THREE HO25175K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

8WOT PRICE MARK16855G G Allen (Darnum)

9GIRL FROM TEXAS56356W L Connell (Harston)

10SUGAR COATED87757M Smirnis (Nth Croydon)

Race No. 10Radfords Meats06:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIA TIGER47432I C Brown (Loch)

2MA’S MAN87445B R Alford (Yarram)

3TEAHUPOO54162D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

4PURE SUSPICION11123L M Gorman (Newborough)

5BIG YELLA74642C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6PERFECT TIME15314C L Haigh (Crossover)

7SMART OPTION62672J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

8OCKY’S BOY17486I W Dann (Whitelaw)

9ZIEBELL18275Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

10FLINT BALE31533G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 11Southern Greyhound Complex06:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSIE SHARP11R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

2RED MARKER1W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3CEE PEE YAI11618P Andrews (Traralgon)

4SMURF’S SUPREME58741A C Tabone (Nambrok)

5MAJOR BLONDE21E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

6SHADES OF VIOLET31N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

7VEDDER BALE1361G J Bate (Lara)

8SPOT ON TARGET22142S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

9AXEMAN12622N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

10OH GEE1S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

Race No. 12Tooradin Trial Track06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICA BALE32141G J Bate (Lara)

2SHANLYN ZORRO32711L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

3COOL EDDY37857I W Dann (Whitelaw)

4RANDOM ENCOUNTER27273D J Saunders (Sommerville)

5TAYLOR JANE11F12G Mitchell (Keysborough)

6OUR BUDDY131S A Reed (Yarram)

7REAL FIRE POWER47173G M Rounds (Tooradin)

8STRAWBERRY ROSE48772P D Leonard (Cannons Creek)

9MUM’S HEART37241P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

10DREWSTER32515R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

Tuesday 4th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 4th May 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions Ht103:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE TANK37D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

2BARNEY’S PRIDE44224J Condon (Tooradin)

3DUAL FANTASY23572M J Gibbons (Lara)

4MISS DEDERANG262R S Smith (Cranbourne South)

5HEZ A CERT28G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

6ALEXA BALE3437A L Dailly (Anakie)

7TOMISHKA GOLD3F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

8SHERIFF2J Delaroche (Cranbourne Nth)

9JUST SUPREME46244L Gough (Nyora)

10DR. ROCHELLE4W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions Ht203:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEWITSON234S B Toner (Garfield)

2MARLEE VALLEY4714D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)

3NAGARI3A R Anderson (Cranbourne)

4MINNESOTA MOON2333P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

5ROSE ANNA37734M J Gibbons (Lara)

6HANDS ON25125D R Dean (Nyora)

7LUIS BALE326A L Dailly (Anakie)

8SHANLYN POLLY62K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

9WHERE’S REX342F6G T Johnson (Glengarry)

10PURE INK4C R Haas (Tynong)

Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions Ht303:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAMBLE WOOD26483C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

2WHY NOT GARRY83F2W T Gray (Wendouree)

3KRISBEN22G R Jolly (Officer)

4ARVO’S MOLLY2353G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

5CARNIVOROUS28K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

6REVIR NOVA3P E Giles (Moe)

7VIADUCT38J Condon (Tooradin)

8ABLETT BALE6234G J Bate (Lara)

9CALEB BALE256A L Dailly (Anakie)

10PIECE OF WORK223F4M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions Ht404:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIGGA BALE326G J Bate (Lara)

2MADDI’S SECRET2N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

3GUPPA GEE1733T E Burns (Kooweerup)

4GLAMORIZE25G M Rounds (Tooradin)

5ELECTRIC MARY25626M J Hehir (East Rosanna)

6MR. VAN3728J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)

7ONE MORE HAND43D Dean (Nyora)

8WHITE BLOSSOM37L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

9LUCY MATE74425C Whitford (Yarram)

10PERSUADING5K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

Race No. 5Warragul Gazette (gobis)04:34PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. CORKIE55325W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2MARLY BOND78568J Imlach (Pearcedale)

3UNO SPARKY13435S G Lucas (Woolamai)

4DR. DOLLARMITE77438J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

5PATCHY FIELDS21126B F Dewan (Edithvale)

6BOWSTREET SECRET88428M G Niele (Berringa)

7STETSON AZUL23571W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

8DISCO DYNAMITE53211D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

9GIRL FROM TEXAS56356W L Connell (Harston)

10DR. JEDD52578C Crane (Doveton)

Race No. 6National Greyhound Form04:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRAZZO71236Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

2DYNA OGDEN11771A L Dailly (Anakie)

3DOOLALY MAX31512J Clay (Lang Lang)

4NED’S PEDRO23433D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5GUN HAND88233D R Dean (Nyora)

6COULTA SALLY42122D B Curtain (Drouin)

7JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE21326E M Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield)

8FLYING OPERATOR85443B R Alford (Yarram)

9ELITE PLAYER16471L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

10SPORTZ52435G J Dainton (Shepparton)

Race No. 7Warragul.grv.org.au05:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZABER14221K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

2FERVENT53141J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

3PROFESSOR TOM32131R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

4DEVINE RISE13216R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

5WHY NOT BOB14111G Carter (Devon Meadows)

6MRS. DUDLEY23241J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)

7KATIE’S TEARS22153P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8ROMAN BALE161T6A L Dailly (Anakie)

9PUZZLE BLUE12245R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

10OFTEN ALONE21353I W Dann (Whitelaw)

Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINT POWER11121K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

2SONNY’S SPENCEF1181C M Jones (Sale)

3GO DEONNIET7231K F Sweeney (Millgrove)

4BUNJI11171T J Allen (Darnum)

5COONEY’S MEDAL72211R J Britton (Lara)

6LED ZEPPELIN21241M L Grima (Pearcedale)

7SEISMIC GREEN18251F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

8REGAL BLAZE32851D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9MISS FLUFFY33112C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10MIA TIGER47432I C Brown (Loch)

Race No. 9Mad Dog Images (gobis)05:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST MISHIE52752N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

2DR. BILLY RAY47746W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3MIDNIGHT LEE56326B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)

4ANOTHER AMAZON21248P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

5RUSTY SHIRAZ51315D J Saunders (Sommerville)

6DR. BRITANY52516J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

7PHASE THREE HO25175K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

8WOT PRICE MARK16855G G Allen (Darnum)

9GIRL FROM TEXAS56356W L Connell (Harston)

10SUGAR COATED87757M Smirnis (Nth Croydon)

Race No. 10Radfords Meats06:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIA TIGER47432I C Brown (Loch)

2MA’S MAN87445B R Alford (Yarram)

3TEAHUPOO54162D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

4PURE SUSPICION11123L M Gorman (Newborough)

5BIG YELLA74642C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6PERFECT TIME15314C L Haigh (Crossover)

7SMART OPTION62672J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

8OCKY’S BOY17486I W Dann (Whitelaw)

9ZIEBELL18275Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

10FLINT BALE31533G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 11Southern Greyhound Complex06:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSIE SHARP11R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

2RED MARKER1W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3CEE PEE YAI11618P Andrews (Traralgon)

4SMURF’S SUPREME58741A C Tabone (Nambrok)

5MAJOR BLONDE21E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

6SHADES OF VIOLET31N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

7VEDDER BALE1361G J Bate (Lara)

8SPOT ON TARGET22142S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

9AXEMAN12622N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

10OH GEE1S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

Race No. 12Tooradin Trial Track06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICA BALE32141G J Bate (Lara)

2SHANLYN ZORRO32711L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

3COOL EDDY37857I W Dann (Whitelaw)

4RANDOM ENCOUNTER27273D J Saunders (Sommerville)

5TAYLOR JANE11F1G Mitchell (Keysborough)

6OUR BUDDY131S A Reed (Yarram)

7REAL FIRE POWER47173G M Rounds (Tooradin)

8STRAWBERRY ROSE48772P D Leonard (Cannons Creek)

9MUM’S HEART37241P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

10DREWSTER32515R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

Thursday 29th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 29th April 2010

Race No. 1Rapidvite Akm Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INTOXICATE15343R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)

2CRIME WAVE35333T Womann (Lara)

3DOLLY’S HAND54513D Dean (Nyora)

4MADE YOU LOOK22161G M Newman (Corop)

5BLOSS’S BENSON36142A R Mills (Tooradin)

6PROVEN KRUIZE32452J Thompson (Pearcedale)

7AZZAN BALE13781G J Bate (Lara)

8ICEMAN RAIKKONEN11511J R Britton (Anakie)

9GOTHAM BALE51548S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10WADELOCK SAL87225R J Keating (Longford)

Race No. 2Rapidvite Accelerator Oil Ht207:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRONTE’S CHAT33124B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)

2EL GRAND SENOR11111C M Jones (Sale)

3AMANDA BALE14113A L Dailly (Anakie)

4DOOLALY22615M Clay (Lang Lang)

5BUDDY LOVE44181M A Delbridge (Balliang)

6GOLD RUSH MAX23343P Reinders (Gruyere)

7APACHE LEAP12624R C Bartolo (Little River)

8UNO THE DRILL11532P M Patterson (Bet Bet)

9GEORGIE’S HAND14173D Dean (Nyora)

10WYNDHAM FLYER17323N A Stanley (Portland)

Race No. 3Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup – 13 May07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLING IT ON41311J Westerlo (Clyde)

2PURE RANGE13236D Crisafi (Officer)

3SKULL WHEEL83117S W Bruce (Warrnambool)

4DR. EVEREST41664W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5ARVO’S FLORENCE12458T E Burns (Kooweerup)

6ALLEN ULRICK62452A L Dailly (Anakie)

7WOT PRICE GEORGE32431G G Allen (Darnum)

8JUST MISHIE52752N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Rapidvite Acv Ht308:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HORNBLOWER3F153J A Selleck (Tooradin)

2DAMEK11111E J Thomas (Invermay)

3PHILBY11635R J Britton (Lara)

4POTSY WEBER55115R J Giles (Harston)

5GEISHA BALE15551G J Bate (Lara)

6BUNDY BALE52137S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7MAD MAGIC44315D A Beasley (West Footscray)

8NED’S PEDRO23433D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9SPIRAL SIREN71434T Womann (Lara)

10LORDIE KEATS44513J A Adlam (Cardinia)

Race No. 5Rapidvite Vite Amino Gb Ht408:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR VERA36132S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)

2RYKER BALE13326A L Dailly (Anakie)

3LATIFI JIAM11184R J Giles (Harston)

4QUESTA BALE26366S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5FLYING PIECES21716F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

6EIGHTH WONDER52157D I Burnett (Drysdale)

7LEPRECHAUN CHLOE61227R C Bartolo (Little River)

8PETAL ROSE44111G R George (Beulah)

9LEADING HAND56134D R Dean (Nyora)

10PENSKI ILLUSION43414T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 6Victorian Rugby08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA JAYDEN53712G J Bate (Lara)

2ZAMBOLA BALE11671G J Bate (Lara)

3WHITFIELD BALE16561G J Bate (Lara)

4SITTING BEAR24833A J Britton (Lara)

5ROSE TAYLOR11421L V Iredale (Frankston)

6PURE INSPIRATION65111D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7NELLY BALE56415A L Dailly (Anakie)

8WHERE’S WOMBY42214K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

9MITCHELL’S MISS61115W B Punshon (Parwan)

10COOL BAY23811A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

Race No. 7Moorabbin Rams Rugby09:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SYMMETRY44115R J Britton (Lara)

2OODLES ROCKS63876N Vincent (Lal Lal)

3MICKIE KEATO21457R J Keating (Longford)

4BERNIE BEETROOT15611D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5BEST OF TIMES36128C J Dalton (Nth Croydon)

6COUNTESS OF CORK84412D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7ALLEN ZANDER56321A L Dailly (Anakie)

8SYDNIE ALLEN56826A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAX DA MUSS54571P Bartolo (Little River)

2COOPER BALE24282G J Bate (Lara)

3SEEK AND DESTROY11154B Panetta (West Melton)

4SNOW PRINCE32125B Proctor (Alberton West)

5GRIP THE STICK75344R Pollock (Watsonia)

6NO MORE WOT43262D E Selleck (Tooradin.)

7DR. LEONAROO11623J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

8SHUNTED15143D I Burnett (Drysdale)

9JOSHUA ALLEN62534S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Rapidvite Acid Neutralizer Ht509:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S SPHINX1F664M Chilcott (Iona)

2MID LEVELS13113P E Giles (Moe)

3DYNA FORTE32511G J Bate (Lara)

4PENELOPE BALE34411S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5OBSCENE11531M T Carter (Violet Town)

6DR. BOE JANGLES31551W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7HOLSTEIN MISS47114T Womann (Lara)

8IMMACULATE12126B Jones (Pyalong)

9MOLLY GRACE34264R J Britton (Lara)

10PEDRA BRANCA63842L Smith (Maryborough)

Race No. 10Rapidvite Energize-er Ht610:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENTHOUSE11112J Thompson (Pearcedale)

2MEPUNGA DIVA62442J R Britton (Anakie)

3BLITZEM BALE54544S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4WHERE’S HANNIBAL62511I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

5SISCO JET65312J Galea (Lara)

6BRIAN BORU58836A C Tabone (Nambrok)

7CHARLIE CHA CHA23112R C Bartolo (Little River)

8SPARKLING MOLLY21177P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)

9BLIKSEM58484I L Cockerell (Buckley)

10TRACTOR MAX3F143D J Baker (Carnegie)

Friday 23rd April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday 23rd April 2010

Race No. 1Www.grv.org.au Ht107:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAN’T RECALL1D I Burnett (Drysdale)

2YUNKARA53G F Taylor (Allansford)

3MONTAGNA25371M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

4SERINA JAY37262P Sant (Werribee)

5ABLETT BALE623G J Bate (Lara)

6MICK’S WISH66453P B Crawley (Mortlake)

7MOLINARI66681K W Butters (Grassmere)

8JORDACHE2322J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)

Race No. 2Www.ballarat.grv.org.au Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAMBUKA233B Panetta (West Melton)

2MORE QUESTIONS81334A Langton (Anakie)

3FRENCH MOON1683W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)

4SUGAR PUSS46441N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)

5MYALLA VALLEY43A L Dailly (Anakie)

6FURIOUS OCTANE1K G Patterson (Bet Bet)

7PUFFED UP BILLY86163A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

8BRICKLAYER281D J Brown (Lara)

Race No. 3Petstock Ballarat Ht307:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANAIS62823R J Britton (Lara)

2MISS TWINKS382B J Grant (Stawell)

3PERFECT SKYE27127P B Crawley (Mortlake)

4DESIGNED FORCE2871S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

5SPECIAL DANCER451D J Brown (Lara)

6PARER ROAD3323J Galea (Tarneit)

7DEALER’S CHOICE172L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)

8ALEXA BALE343A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Ht408:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK HOUND85822P Sant (Werribee)

2WEATHER ZONE35322T Womann (Lara)

3PROVEN HAWAIIAN833J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4MO ABOVE3651M A Mcguire (Moolap)

5CONNEMARA PRINCE45421J Maye (Drysdale)

6SPECIAL KIWI251D J Brown (Lara)

7BENJI BALE23343S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8SPA MAGGIE653J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEVER A FROWN75222G J Hope (Croydon)

2BLIKSEM45848I L Cockerell (Buckley)

3GRAN TORINO33344J P Psaila (Little River)

4VICTORY TIME47651D J Brown (Lara)

5TIGRE BALE14157S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6CLARETOWN FRANK37113S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

7NALINGA LAD31841D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

8SLIPAWAY MO17666K Quinn (Cundare)

Race No. 6T.j. Coutts Electrical08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIRAL SIREN67143T Womann (Lara)

2BOOMA SAMMY75164H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3RIVERDALE JIMMY21164I L Green (Little River)

4SHEAR PANIC11321J Galea (Tarneit)

5SILENT ASSASSIN66457L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)

6HELGA46548R Boehm (Tooradin)

7JIMMY COOPER85316J C Fowler (Drysdale)

8RUGGED PATH81174W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 7Fletcher Jones09:10PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NED’S PEDRO22343D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2HOT PRICE11713J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3ATOMIC VOODOO34461J Galea (Tarneit)

4ARSONIST26113H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7NOT MUM’S CHOICE55153W Wrout (Scarsdale)

8HAYDER BALE36343G J Bate (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Win Tv Final (gobis)09:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME FORCE15662A L Dailly (Anakie)

2BARNSTORMER23141A Stewart (Melton)

5MINT POWER1111K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

6PETAL ROSE54411G R George (Beulah)

7TEAHUPOO15541D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

8CLASSIC YANKEE23822G J Summers (Hazelwood North)

9RANDOM ENCOUNTER (3)84272D J Saunders (Sommerville)

10PATRICIA PEARL (4)35422J L Stewart (Melton)

Race No. 9Ashdrive Asphalting09:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARIES48182T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

2JIMMY DOUGLAS63215K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

4ON HOLIDAYS18732J A Mackellin (Fawkner)

5INFILTRATE63834C J Bahen (Yuroke)

6BOMBASTIC BLADE16671D M Cairns (Lal Lal)

7OFTEN ALONE42135I W Dann (Whitelaw)

8JUST EILEEN83164P M Patterson (Bet Bet)

10NIGHT SHADOW (3)523F3K M Breen (Lake Bolac)

Race No. 10Nerrina Carpentry & Joinery10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY LUCK’S IN75681M W O’Keefe (Ocean Grove)

2SURF THE DREAM42115L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)

3SWEET PEDRO22183T Hiscox (Devenish)

4WANGCHUNG DAWNEE25665I L Green (Little River)

5ARNALDA BALE24118G J Bate (Lara)

6COONEY’S MEDAL23722R J Britton (Lara)

7FEDERALLI11541R J Britton (Lara)

8ELITE ICE25812J P Psaila (Little River)

Race No. 11Pyrenees Shire10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONNEMARA SUZY22712J Maye (Drysdale)

2TWILIGHTER12773C J Bahen (Yuroke)

3SUPREME JOE1713A L Dailly (Anakie)

4LORIAN BOY15512M A Delbridge (Balliang)

5HERBERT BALE35337S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6BROADWAY ANGEL36283D C Booth (Leopold)

7PERFECT PRIZE31133P B Crawley (Mortlake)

8MICA BALE23321G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 12Wash Rite Laundry10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAFANA BALE73413S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3SEE YOU LATTE222F8W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

4CARA BALE7731A L Dailly (Anakie)

5NINO11263S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

7CONNEMARA STAR78232J Maye (Drysdale)

8HAWKA513P Dickson (St Leonards)

9SWAGGER (2)13S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

10TAMEIKA BALE (6)314G J Bate (Lara)

Saturday 17th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Saturday 17th April 2010

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 1 (gobis)01:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $76,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

2MOUNTAIN WARRIOR1G Johnson (Healesville)

3STOLEN GOODS1M Briganti (Tuerong)

4OUR BUDDY1S A Reed (Yarram)

5STATE HAZARD1562D S Mccarthy (Altona)

7SPOT ON TARGET221S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

8MY TOM TOM2M Galea (Nth Sunshine)

9PROVEN WISH (1)3W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

10METICULOUS FIX (6)323G Collison (Wangaratta)

Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 2 (gobis)01:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $76,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AGENT CYRIL43222G Rossin (Regent)

2BARNEY’S PRIDE54422J Condon (Tooradin)

3APPROVER2K W Paten (Keysborough)

4JUDDY’S A BLUE45371G Mitchell (Keysborough)

5BERNMAR RUBY1S A Mifsud (Moe)

6VINCENT CHASE1J S Ennis (Lara)

7FANTASIA SIYAN62222D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)

8STAR DIAMOND88341D J Irby (Rosebud)

Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 3 (gobis)01:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $76,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD INVESTMENT62J Westerlo (Clyde)

2RYE ASSASSIN74F81A Zampichelli (Bellfield)

3LAVROS AUSSIE7841P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

4TZAR’S GIRL26542J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

5VISION OF TIME1K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

6HEZ A CERT2G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

8LETHAL POWER1J S Ennis (Lara)

9TRUE WARRIOR (7)3G Johnson (Healesville)

Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 4 (gobis)01:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $76,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAGGER1S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

2JUST PETER542P Grice (Bena)

3DIN’S REQUEST251K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4TRICIA ROSE1P Andrews (Traralgon)

5PATH OF KINGS1W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

6SECRET STONE22552M J Stephens (Yuroke)

7MOONSHOT GEM1G Mitchell (Keysborough)

8RED ROYAL2N R Tait (Wangaratta)

Race No. 5Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht102:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL BLAZE65328D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2GO DEONNIE11T72K F Sweeney (Millgrove)

3MR. THREADS17232J Formosa (Heathcote)

4KNOX ZEPHYR87854W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

5LIGHT THEM UP22626P J Elston (Sale)

6SON OF LORIAN25223J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

7BONDING TIME27115G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

8DISINTERGRATE15671C Gatt (Catherine Field)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht202:30PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIN’S SON22321K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

2LITTLE MUMMA HOT11753R J Ellis (Burwood)

3HUGO FAST15717M B Clark (Healesville)

4SKITTLER45517L E Jones (Carlsruhe)

5YOUTAR WARRIOR47231J S Ennis (Lara)

6GOVERNATOR66246N King (Pearcedale)

7SEEK AND DESTROY14111B Panetta (West Melton)

8INSTRUCTED STAR28531G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht302:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROFESSOR TOM11321R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

2DOOLALY45226M Clay (Lang Lang)

3COOL CHARACTER575T7R J Toomey (Briagolong)

4HURRICANE LUKE15171R Matic (Canyonleigh)

5BLACK MONOPOLY81138G Rossin (Regent)

6MISS CHIVRON24218S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

7KARLOFF32772J Formosa (Heathcote)

8ARCTIC IRON38612G C Whitford (Yarram)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht403:06PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EARLY PRIZE62275R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

2AZURE ALLEGRO11126D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3GODRIC68156W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

4STAGGER INN22414G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

5PHAROAH KING11168N Walls (Melton)

6CEE PEE YAI11116P Andrews (Traralgon)

7UNSMASHABLE11213M Filomeno (Craigieburn)

8ARCANE LASS28868S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht503:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SYONIC LINE46234W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

2DEVINE RISE45132R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

3SPOTTED MAGPIE14P F Clohesy (Croydon)

4SADDLES ABLAZE135F8P Bourke (Pakenham)

5NED’S PEDRO32234D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6PAPA COOL12162T Cortese (Hampton Park)

7PUZZLE BLUE51224R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

8ZAZZOO12317K King (Pearcedale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht603:42PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUGGED PATH28117W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2HOT TERRAIN35153M Chilcott (Iona)

3MISS JANNIS75238S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

5SPARROW BAZ13125S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

6UNO JAZZY15514G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

7COMPLEXIFIED46427J Formosa (Heathcote)

8GARDAM PRINCE11144D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9PEOPLE’S CHANT (4)88448J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht704:00PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAY THE PIPER64574S Divers (Werribee)

2TSAKALEE67565S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

3HOT PRICE21171J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4DEDES DILEMA64114N G Burns (Rushworth)

5HALL’S ROCKIN’16463P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)

6TEN YEARS GONE12152A Paraskevas (Kilmany)

7PHANTON FLIER21211N S Kelly (Warragul)

8DOOLALY MAX23151J Clay (Lang Lang)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Ht804:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FERVENT38531J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

2JACKPOT RETURN71215M B Clark (Healesville)

3NORTHERN THUNDER47876F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

4PERFECT TIME82153C L Haigh (Crossover)

5NOVA SURF15612D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6ONE TO FOLLOW53654Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)

7PRINCE OF BEE45121K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

8EARLY MILLONS66543R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Thursday 8th April 2010


Sandown Park – Thursday 8th April 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. LEONAROO23443J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

2C’EST LA VIE16216R J Britton (Lara)

3CYCLONE ANNIE13668S B Ralph (Tooradin)

4NALINGA LAD11431D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5NOAH BALE11442G J Bate (Lara)

6DR. FREEMAN61267J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

7DR. BUCKIE33361W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8ARVO’S PHOENIX52283T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 2Radio Sport 927 Sandown Cup – 13 May07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAPALM BALE51438A L Dailly (Anakie)

2DR. JOY81718W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3SNOW PRINCE31232B Proctor (Alberton West)

4FANTASY PHOENIX22223A L Dailly (Anakie)

6GEISHA BALE46115G J Bate (Lara)

7FALKIRK FANTASY43431A L Dailly (Anakie)

8MOLLY GRACE28234R J Britton (Lara)

10ARVO’S FUSION (5)51862G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 3Solo07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MEGA PINS44443M J Pirani (Boronia)

2COCO HOKO POKO83573A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

3SEAN O’MALLEY82455D I Burnett (Drysdale)

4GALACTIC DIAMOND25464B J Iredale (Frankston)

5WHY NOT NICK56225W T Gray (Wendouree)

6JUST MISHIE26352N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

7DR. EVEREST12332W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8GYPSY MAN33232W E Kirk (West Melton)

Race No. 4Macro Meats08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COHEN BALEF8312A L Dailly (Anakie)

2BRONTE’S CHAT26331B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)

3MAX DA MUSS23545P Bartolo (Little River)

4GATHERING STORM11413A Langton (Anakie)

5SITTING BEAR23724A J Britton (Lara)

6ARVO’S COUGAR86667T Womann (Lara)

7MIGHTY MU21127A G Gieschen (Maffra)

8MOPAR BALE64122A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 5Rapidvite Blood Booster08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KILRUSH22867E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)

2EIGHTH WONDER14145D I Burnett (Drysdale)

3ALLEN CHANG36321A L Dailly (Anakie)

4GIOVES THUNDER22433H C Westerveld (Wantirna Sth)

5BARNEY STINSON11117B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)

6SYDNIE ALLEN11756A L Dailly (Anakie)

7DYNA OGDEN23117A L Dailly (Anakie)

8SHUNTED32515D I Burnett (Drysdale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6City Of Greater Dandenong Final (gob)08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WADELOCK TIGER31342M J Clohesy (Stratford)

3BLACK HYDE14113T K Auld (Tatura)

4GUACAMOLE15151D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5PICCOLO BOY45634T Cortese (Hampton Park)

6ALLEN SHAUL34443A L Dailly (Anakie)

7JERSEY BALE74711G J Bate (Lara)

8ALLEN ULRICK33462A L Dailly (Anakie)

9US FIVE (2)76165W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 7Macro Meats09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEST OF TIMES55336C J Dalton (Nth Croydon)

2NAPOLEON TIGER61133T K Auld (Tatura)

3ALLEN ZANDER44356A L Dailly (Anakie)

4LIMBURG GEM15533P G Reivers (Lara)

5SHAKEY BAKE21411P Bartolo (Little River)

6VINTAGE OCTANE65283D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7WHICH WABBIT52384J A Sharp (Lara)

8NELLY BALE75756A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Henry Harrison Memorial09:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALBA JACK12734J R Maple (Little River)

2DYNA FORTE51332G J Bate (Lara)

3DYNA OBELIA82313A L Dailly (Anakie)

4PAPA COOL11121T Cortese (Hampton Park)

5BUSH KNIGHT31347A Langton (Anakie)

6OCTANE SHOW31871D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7BIRTHDAY BOY17425S J Elsum (Camperdown)

8DENTAX BALE45421G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 9Rapidvite Ferro Iron09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AZZAN BALE12113G J Bate (Lara)

2LIMBURG PEDRO68372P G Reivers (Lara)

3NED’S PEDRO33223D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

4ISO OCTANE61161D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5LIVIO BALE76721A L Dailly (Anakie)

6ADMIRAL BALE13618G J Bate (Lara)

7PHILBY22116R J Britton (Lara)

8MICK THE MOZZ55135A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE PUTT PAT83114R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

2PINUP LASS22214M J Pirani (Boronia)

3RYKER BALE15313A L Dailly (Anakie)

4FREDDIE BALE64165A L Dailly (Anakie)

5GOLD RUSH MAX72233P Reinders (Gruyere)

6FLYING PIECES31521F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

7ANOTHER INNINGS22341J R Britton (Anakie)

8AMAKLER GIRL41222G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 11Racing This Sunday10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LE FOX32561P H Hili (Keysborough)

2ARVO’S JEMMA43632G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

3SPORTZ11852G J Dainton (Shepparton)

4MINT OCTANE23621K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

5BRAZEN BLUEY5411FF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

6UNO THE DRILL47611P M Patterson (Bet Bet)

7RADLEY BALE51212G J Bate (Lara)

8CHUCKY CHODA55732S B Ralph (Tooradin)

Thursday 1st April 2010




Cranbourne – Thursday 1st April 2010

Race No. 1Karingal Hub Tab07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STACK’S SISTER23618P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

2DOLLY’S HAND51125D Dean (Nyora)

3WAHWEE75871E Gemci (Pearcedale)

4OUR RHINO MAN4F272M Chilcott (Iona)

5WOMBY JET73763G Carter (Devon Meadows)

6NOAH BALE21144G J Bate (Lara)

7NALINGA LAD21143D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

8SPECIAL COLOUR33623J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)

Race No. 2Robbo’s Pet Barn07:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYSYND THUNDER72737P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

2GATHERING STORM61141A Langton (Anakie)

3DANCE FLOOR DIVA31553R D Crawford (Pearcedale)

4MEL21852O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

5WEDNESDAY BEERS56132D Murray (Napoleons)

6LIVIO BALE25767A L Dailly (Anakie)

7SHEAR PANIC51132J Galea (Tarneit)

8SEAN O’MALLEY38245D I Burnett (Drysdale)

Race No. 3Greater Dandenong Ht107:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WADELOCK TIGER53134M J Clohesy (Stratford)

2BERNIE BEETROOT12361D I Burnett (Drysdale)

3EXTREME INSTINCT31442D Murray (Napoleons)

4GUACAMOLE41515D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5BATNAP67742A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)

6BEST OF TIMES45533C J Dalton (Nth Croydon)

7ALLEN SHAUL13444A L Dailly (Anakie)

8JOIN THE QUEUE24335A L Dailly (Anakie)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Greater Dandenong Ht208:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN ULRICK33346A L Dailly (Anakie)

2GALACTIC DIAMOND43254B J Iredale (Frankston)

3PICCOLO BOY24563T Cortese (Hampton Park)

4US FIVE57616W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

5EBONY DEVIL42315M A Chalker (Gordon)

6BLACK HYDE11411T K Auld (Tatura)

7JERSEY BALE47471G J Bate (Lara)

8WHY NOT JESSY3413W Mannix (Clyde)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Tommy’s Bucks Night08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NED’S PEDRO33322D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2MOPAR BALE36412A L Dailly (Anakie)

3SHUNTED23251D I Burnett (Drysdale)

4BUSH KNIGHT23134A Langton (Anakie)

5ADMIRAL BALEF1361G J Bate (Lara)

6ALLEN ZANDER14435A L Dailly (Anakie)

7BRONTE’S CHAT82633B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)

8COOPER BALE37452G J Bate (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Rapidvite Final08:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEORGIE’S HAND24241D Dean (Nyora)

2GEISHA BALE14611G J Bate (Lara)

3RADLEY BALE15121G J Bate (Lara)

4PURE CITY35222C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6BLING IT ON11541J Westerlo (Clyde)

7COVER UP42222T Vass (Nyora)

8RANDOM ENCOUNTER81842D J Saunders (Sommerville)

9TEN BANDANNAS (5)22153G M Rounds (Tooradin)

Race No. 7Top Cat Video09:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COLD ALCATRAZ36754M R Patching (Langwarrin)

2RACK IT UP36356P J Hartley (Boronia)

3MR. NIGEL83848C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

4WHERE’S WOMBY712F4K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

5POWER FULL41265J Reid (Nottinghill)

6MISS FLUFFY32212C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

7SIZZLIN’ SUZY83184C R Haas (Tynong)

8ANOTHER INNINGS42234J R Britton (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Ram Security09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NELLY BALE27575A L Dailly (Anakie)

2ARVO’S FLORENCE57124T E Burns (Kooweerup)

3PRINCE FUSER23721K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

5DENTAX BALET4542G J Bate (Lara)

6KILRUSH22286E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)

7VINTAGE OCTANE76528D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

8FIRE MISS1F511K R Chalker (Pearcedale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Trios Tabaret09:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDY ROSE61414J Chignell (Rosedale)

2METALLIC BLACK76178C R Haas (Tynong)

3ENGINE71711E Gemci (Pearcedale)

4NAPOLEON TIGER16113T K Auld (Tatura)

5CARNEL FLAME2F212K R Chalker (Pearcedale)

6GIGIT42624N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

7BLACK BUST53315R D Conway (Bunyip)

8ARTIC DOMAIN28735J D Carr (Pearcedale)

Race No. 10Solo10:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAPALM BALE35143A L Dailly (Anakie)

2ARNALDA BALE43241G J Bate (Lara)

3SUPER ED23734C S Siekman (Denison)

4UNLOCK THE CODE33523B Kinder (Girgarre)

5PURE SHIRAZ46631E Mccormack (East Burwood)

6RYKER BALE61531A L Dailly (Anakie)

7FOREX TRADER13327C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

8PROVEN PEPPER14157W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 11Peninsula Dry Cleaners10:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BETTY’S COLOUR17334J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)

2UNO THE DREAM34225D Brown (Officer)

3WHERE’S BULL28433P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

4KYMUDEN3321W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

6MRAKOV22834F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

7WESTALL BOY153J M Karamatic (Lara)

8PEPE’S COLOUR3183J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)

9MIDORI MAI TAI (5)12455M J Riley (Langwarrin)

Wednesday 27th January 2010

Continue reading Wednesday 27th January 2010

Wednesday 20th January 2010

Continue reading Wednesday 20th January 2010

Saturday 21st November 2009

Continue reading Saturday 21st November 2009

Thursday 12th November 2009

Continue reading Thursday 12th November 2009

Saturday 7th November 2009

Continue reading Saturday 7th November 2009

Sport 927 Silver Bullet Monday 2nd November 2009

Continue reading Sport 927 Silver Bullet Monday 2nd November 2009

Monday 2nd November 2009

Continue reading Monday 2nd November 2009

Thursday 29th October 2009

Continue reading Thursday 29th October 2009

Thursday 22nd October 2009

Continue reading Thursday 22nd October 2009

Gripen Bale’s 2009 Geelong Gold Cup Win

Young sensation Gripen Bale added the Geelong Australia Gold Cup to the famous Wheeler Bale dynasty in spectacular style last Friday night.

Gripen Bale ($5.20) came from midfield at the half way mark to blitz leader Ned’s Pedro ($21) by nearly three lengths with Premier Moment ($36) two lengths away third.

Trainer Brendan Wheeler, 28, of The Oaks, New South Wales, described the win as easily his biggest thrill in greyhound racing.
Continue reading Gripen Bale’s 2009 Geelong Gold Cup Win

Geelong Gold Cup Final Friday 16th October 2009

Continue reading Geelong Gold Cup Final Friday 16th October 2009

Friday 16th October 2009

Continue reading Friday 16th October 2009

Greyhound Racing Tips For Friday 9th October 2009

Welcome to Australian Racing Greyhound’s Greyhound Racing Tips for Friday 9th October 2009 with Tips tonight from Geelong (Victoria), Richmond (New South Wales) and selected races from Mandurah (West Australia).

The huge profits flowing back to our readers just supports the theory that if your paying for Tips, or following Tips from another source your wasting money. Life’s too short to lose money; bet big, win big and enjoy life by following our Tips.

Sportsbet is still offering a free $50 bet without deposit is you enter the Sportsbet Free Bet Code 27110 and you can get an Iasbet Free Bet of $100 if you deposit just $30 and place it on any one of our Tips or your own selection.
Continue reading Greyhound Racing Tips For Friday 9th October 2009

Monday 12th October 2009

Continue reading Monday 12th October 2009

Geelong Gold Cup Semi Finals Friday 9th October 2009

Continue reading Geelong Gold Cup Semi Finals Friday 9th October 2009

Friday 9th October 2009

Continue reading Friday 9th October 2009

Greyhound Racing Tips For Friday 2nd October 2009

Welcome to Australian Racing Greyhound’s Greyhound Racing Tips for Friday 2nd October 2009 with Tips tonight from Geelong (Victoria), Richmond (New South Wales) and selected races from Mandurah (West Australia).

The huge profits flowing back to our readers just supports the theory that if your paying for Tips, or following Tips from another source your wasting money. Life’s too short to lose money; bet big, win big and enjoy life by following our Tips.

Sportsbet is still offering a free $50 bet without deposit is you enter the Sportsbet Free Bet Code 27110 and you can get an Iasbet Free Bet of $100 if you deposit just $30 and place it on any one of our Tips or your own selection.
Continue reading Greyhound Racing Tips For Friday 2nd October 2009

Geelong Gold Cup Heats Friday 2nd October 2009

Continue reading Geelong Gold Cup Heats Friday 2nd October 2009

Next Page »