• Home
  • Pedro's Mobile

Thursday 20th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 20th May 2010

Race No. 1Greyhound Products Direct Ht107:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LYLA JOKER46721M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

2DESTINY’S IMP45212S L Sundstrom (Bargo)

3JILLY TADMORE17388T Astbury (Cranebrook)

4APOLOGY51458J E Moore (Londonderry)

5RONRAY REWARD7128FR A Steele (Menangle Park)

6STAR QUALITY12476J M Player (Tahmoor)

7XAVIER REX15214S F Dooley (Sylvania)

8SHAMUS O’SHAW31376R Matic (Canyonleigh)

9KAKKU’S GIRL14687A Chircop (Kemps Creek)

10QUEEN SARLAMIS67F34R W Arnold (Wingello)

Race No. 2Darling Repair Shop Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAUREEN ENTITY43372J Grief (Londonderry)

2MATTY’S MARISKA55324G G Brodie (Wandandian)

3ANGEL’S BREATH34322J White (St Helens Park)

4WHAT CLASS33451G W Cooper (Elderslie)

5SPANISH JADE63A W Coyte (Sale)

6MISS LOLOLA453J M King (Wilberforce)

7MISS CANTERBURY56624F D Hayes (Greenwell Point)

8BUD’S CLASS75371G W Cooper (Elderslie)

9MISS GULLIBLE35225D Kinsella (Merrylands)

10RESTLESS GUEST365C Robartson (Churchable)

Race No. 3Greyhounds Product Direct Ht208:11PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN BOUND46732J M Player (Tahmoor)

2PEDRO’S MOBILE61115M A Chalker (Gordon)

3JOSETTE BALE43516S M Evans (The Oaks)

4SISTER ROBERT21118A R White (Luddenham)

5ST. PIERRE73555C J Nutt (The Oaks)

6COOL SAINT76223N W Ovington (Yerrinbool)

7MOONSHINE FLASH75313R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

8TOXIC DREAM53641A Rowe (Goulburn)

9SURF ABANDON66577J E Moore (Londonderry)

10THANK YOU MAGOO76277M Player (Tahmoor)

Race No. 4Trent Freeman Ht108:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RESTLESS GUEST365C Robartson (Churchable)

2HUCKLEBERRY FINN446S F Dooley (Sylvania)

3TIGER LEE78676A Chircop (Kemps Creek)

4WHERE’S LUCIFER7R O King (Kembla Grange)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6HAVING FUN TIMES27662R W Arnold (Wingello)

7FLASH LORIAN27L Warren (Austral)

8KALYMNOS MICK23R Ford (Hilltop)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Spackman & Kentwell Roofing Fnl08:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $4,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS BOSSY BOOTS55523N Moran (Londonderry)

2ABOUT TIME MATE37262P Moran (Londonderry)

3CAWBOURNE GRACE43524A J Lord (Cawdor)

4NAOMI’S DREAM51744G J Edwards (Nowra)

5NATIONAL CLASS61171R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)

6TIGGERLONG PATCH76353M Keys (Dapto)

7STARFIRE HAVOC55522V Bartolo (Bonnyrigg)

8ARICA DORA77131L Bozovitch (Miranda)

9SWEET CHARMER14725A M Bayliss (Bargo)

10CAWBOURNE TUF62255A J Lord (Cawdor)

Race No. 6Snare Fabrications Damsel Fnl09:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $6,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THAI AMAZE35554R Dean (Riverstone)

2BUCKLE BUNNY51275A J Lord (Cawdor)

3TRACEY GRIMJAW66678B G Campbell (Toolijooa)

4RAMBLIN’ RUBY62643T L Bryant (Nowra)

5BLAZING BETTY86736M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

6TIAN HAO MISS42582R A Steele (Menangle Park)

7KEZ AND COL11731M Bell (Austral)

8MISS SCORPIO66667M Spiteri (Appin)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Ranvet Final09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $4,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK MOON RISIN’12243A Rowe (Goulburn)

2WOW PRETTY GIRL25552R W Arnold (Wingello)

3MORE SPACE42111G J Edwards (Nowra)

4TRUE STATE73413B J Caden (Casino)

5HE’S TRUE BLUE13851M N Wright (Appin)

6CAWBOURNE CASH28252A J Lord (Cawdor)

7MIRO BOLT21132A Rowe (Goulburn)

8DIGGER DANDY12411C Paterson (Rossmore)

9ARIEK RUTH78573K W Jones (Orangeville)

10HYTHE’S BOND71124A M Bayliss (Bargo)

Race No. 8Tyrepower Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL TUNE453T6V Bartolo (Bonnyrigg)

2FLAT TRACKER45655C M Reinke (Londonderry)

3LIZZIE TAYLOR24532B F Hall (Thirroul)

4MELANDRI42331A J Lord (Cawdor)

5TARRALEAH53545M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

6SMASHING JEN21653L J Britton (Nambeelup)

7SILK TIE37684M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

8PACK OF CHEWY13266C Williams (Albion Park Rail)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Trent Freeman Ht210:14PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RECALL THE DAY22347C M Reinke (Londonderry)

2BAILEE JOKER68363M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

3LUNCHLADY DORISJ Little (Wilton)

4HUXTABLE88A P Spence (Werombi)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6TALKIN’ SPORT8K E Wilton (Catherine Field)

7KESHA STAR36A Chircop (Kemps Creek)

8DREAMSOME65753R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Greyhound Products Direct Ht 310:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ICON HAVOC32634M Bell (Austral)

2AKIKO ALLEY32526M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

3RHONDA’S CHANCE76574P West (Leppington)

4FIRST GEAR42115J Zammit (Londonderry)

5DILMAH41F63A Rowe (Goulburn)

6ARIEK RUTH78573K W Jones (Orangeville)

7TADMORE LYNDEE46374T Astbury (Cranebrook)

8LORD SNOOTY23477D J Broadrick (Hilltop)

9NAVIGATING75286M Player (Tahmoor)

10QUEEN LYLA27474M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

Thursday 13th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 13th May 2010

Race No. 1Darlings Repair Shop Ht107:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUD’S CLASS27537G W Cooper (Elderslie)

2MATTY’S MARISKA75532G G Brodie (Wandandian)

3SPANISH JADE6A W Coyte (Sale)

4MISS GULLIBLE3522D Kinsella (Merrylands)

5KESHA STAR3A Chircop (Kemps Creek)

6TENITIS83253M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

7WHERE’S LUCIFERR O King (Kembla Grange)

8MAUREEN ENTITY64337J Grief (Londonderry)

9BOOM TOWN RATS38687J Grief (Londonderry)

10CAN TOUCH THIS54J Denardo (Catherine Field)

Race No. 2Supporters Club Mixed Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $3,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAGOON TRIXIE38532M J Jenner (Merrylands)

2PERFUMED HORROR22624R W Arnold (Wingello)

3WAVE TO ELLE4R Dean (Riverstone)

4AKABARNI ASSASIN1A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

5SOMEONE STOP ME61S E Swain (Box Hill)

6JESSTA WARRIOR37222W A Woodham (Appin)

7GHOST OF VEGAS6373S Rhodes (Maldon)

8MADESHA COURT22253G Hughes (Wingello)

9HOTTIE DOS75725W R Sugars (Voyager Point)

10BRAVADO DOS66265J Coyle (Riverstone)

Race No. 3Spackman & Kentwell Roofing H108:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEZ CLASS35674G W Cooper (Elderslie)

2NATIONAL CLASS56117R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)

3MAD MARTY BEE33767A J Lord (Cawdor)

4NAOMI’S DREAM15174G J Edwards (Nowra)

5TIGGERLONG PATCH57635M Keys (Dapto)

6CAWBOURNE TUF56225A J Lord (Cawdor)

7EMO APPEAL11241D J Irwin (Maudsland)

8ABOUT TIME MATE63726P Moran (Londonderry)

9LAGOON HOLLY36764R A Jones (Raby)

10MAGGIE’S PROMISE74751E J Mcphee (Thirlmere)

Race No. 4Darlings Repair Shop Ht 208:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS LOLOLA45J M King (Wilberforce)

2ANGEL’S BREATH23432J White (St Helens Park)

3HARBOUR LIMITS8P J Cherry (Bomaderry)

4CRYSTAL BOND752J Grief (Londonderry)

5MISS CANTERBURY5662F D Hayes (Greenwell Point)

6RESTLESS GUEST36C Robartson (Churchable)

7BAILEE JOKER24683M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

8WHAT CLASS73345G W Cooper (Elderslie)

9TABOO53575R A Jones (Raby)

10SAPPHIRE GRAY56645B Burnet (Dapto)

Race No. 5Ranvet Heat 208:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL TUNE453T6V Bartolo (Bonnyrigg)

2HYTHE’S BOND7112A M Bayliss (Bargo)

3DARK MOON RISIN’51224A Rowe (Goulburn)

4PEDRO’S MOBILE56111M A Chalker (Gordon)

5AMAKI STATE42555A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

6FRANK SANNETTE16241J L Harris (Doyalson)

7RONRAY REWARD77128R A Steele (Menangle Park)

8CAWBOURNE CASH32825A J Lord (Cawdor)

9CALM SUITS YA57217B G Campbell (Toolijooa)

10HE’S TRUE BLUE1385M N Wright (Appin)

Race No. 6Club Dal Blue Paws Final09:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $5,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCATTERED75613B M Burnet (Dapto)

2GEM’S A SURFER33151S E Swain (Box Hill)

3ARTISTIC OSTI57131L D Roy (Wallendbeen)

4FLASH RITZA21133J R Brown (Wilton)

5DESTINY’S IMP44521S L Sundstrom (Bargo)

6MARK WHO51524C J Carl (Londonderry)

7DROOPY’S FOOL21372S B White (Nowra Hill)

8BLESSED JOURNEY15842J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

9WONGAWILLIHARRY37543P W Mantach (East Hills)

10STYLEMASTER PAT25243J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

Race No. 7Spackman & Kentwell Roofing Ht209:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAYDREAM DOOLEY31533W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)

2ARICA DORA17713L Bozovitch (Miranda)

3STARFIRE HAVOC85552V Bartolo (Bonnyrigg)

4CAWBOURNE GRACE64352A J Lord (Cawdor)

5TOP CLASS ANGEL41375J Platts (Fraser)

6TRAMONTANO32341C Gatt (Catherine Field)

7SWEET CHARMER61472A M Bayliss (Bargo)

8SIMBA SIMBA64436R W Arnold (Wingello)

9MISS BOSSY BOOTS75552N Moran (Londonderry)

10LYLA JOKER74672M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

Race No. 8Snare Fab Damsels Prelude09:58PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THAI AMAZE33555R Dean (Riverstone)

2TRACEY GRIMJAW86667B G Campbell (Toolijooa)

3BLAZING BETTY68673M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)

4RAMBLIN’ RUBY36264T L Bryant (Nowra)

5KEZ AND COL81173M Bell (Austral)

6MISS SCORPIO36666M Spiteri (Appin)

7BUCKLE BUNNY35127A J Lord (Cawdor)

8TIAN HAO MISS34258R A Steele (Menangle Park)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Ranvet Heat 210:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOW PRETTY GIRL32555R W Arnold (Wingello)

2DIGGER DANDY21241C Paterson (Rossmore)

3FIRST GEAR74211J Zammit (Londonderry)

4BITOLA STAR81335R C Neville (Mascot)

5TRUE STATE17341B J Caden (Casino)

6LOVIN’ SPOONFUL25541R J Webster (Cawdor)

7MISS RED VIXEN15121P Moran (Londonderry)

8DYNAMIC SHIRAZ43245W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)

9STUNNING DANCERF6136S E Swain (Box Hill)

10STICK WITH ME45238B G Campbell (Toolijooa)

Race No. 10Ranvet Heat 310:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MORE SPACE74211G J Edwards (Nowra)

2MASTER GRIFFO16221R J Griffiths (Wallacia)

3MILK RIVER21882L S Louis (Blacktown)

4WONGAWILLIHARRY37543P W Mantach (East Hills)

5ARIEK RUTH17857K W Jones (Orangeville)

6ICON HAVOC73263M Bell (Austral)

7MIRO BOLT72113A Rowe (Goulburn)

8GENUINE LOVE21425A M Bayliss (Bargo)

9MOONSHINE FLASH75313R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

10STAR QUALITY12476J M Player (Tahmoor)

Sunday 2nd May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 2nd May 2010

Race No. 1Happy B’day Mr Mackenchnie05:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $325 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1Twitter ME2234L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

2MISS DEEPWATER3322L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4JAKAYTOR53214Y Pappas (Royalla)

5BLUEY DEEPWATER44L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7LIZ SHAWEN76463J M Curtin (Spence)

8KINDLY54336T Peck (Queanbeyan)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Canberra Mower Services Sprint05:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MRS. WHAT22K J Staines (Jerrawa)

2BEST BOOTS8R Maitland (Glenmore Park)

3POLLY WOLLY7L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

4SWAN MISS5827M Kranitis (Goulburn)

5COMMANDANT CAPE6235M Kranitis (Goulburn)

6BURNT CAKE2885B C Peck (Gunning)

7TWO DAD’S GONEJ K Coleman (Carwoola)

8RUN REAL FAST57468A Jenkins (Higgins)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Ranger Geale Dash For Cash06:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEMARCO11738R J Maitland (Quialigo)

2SUMMARISE32123L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

3BOMBA BANQUET65523N E Batinich (Young)

4BUDDHA’S GIRL23142T J Peck (Queanbeyan)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6THERE ME AM1215B C Peck (Gunning)

7TRIMTEX44334L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

8ORIGINAL BLONDE21447R Camilleri (Queanbeyan)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Kilcoyne Kennels Ht106:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE HIGHWAY26534A F Jenkins (Higgins)

2MORE TO STATE43464G E Smith (Tumblong)

3RAMBLING GYPSY35242G Apps (Wombat)

4MIRO BOLT47721A Rowe (Goulburn)

5DARK CLARKE27163L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

6BERRIDALE QUEEN23341L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

7JUDI’S BELLE41125M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)

8DAPER MICKIE15453J Osborne (Queanbeyan)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Ready 4 Plumbing Final07:07PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARCHIMEDES34632T Blewitt (Queanbeyan)

2RAPID GUY LUKE83473B C Peck (Gunning)

3ARCTIC JET34182K J Staines (Jerrawa)

4FORGOTTEN YEARS72873P Warner (Burra)

5ALBINO MOOSE58571L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

6TWILIGHT SARAH64F12T Peck (Queanbeyan)

7MIDNIGHT CRUIZER51431T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)

8HIGHLAND RAIN21131S K Wadick (Moss Vale)

9CAWBOURNE MARY15353M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)

10ALBINO NIKITA52434L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

Race No. 6Kilcoyne Kennels Ht207:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS CRIBRALTAR45435B C Peck (Gunning)

2BERRIDALE FLASH43873I F Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

3DALGAZ LUCKY22156D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)

4INEXHAUSTABLE11L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

5TILLY’S WISH41331M J Harvey (Lewiston)

6DALGAZ LUCY64542G T Parsons (Young)

7YOUR EYES ONLY78547M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)

8LANG’S CREEK36157D Lang (Florey)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Sky 1 Racing Stake07:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEAU WHITE76334P Heslop (Bungendore)

2WOMBAT WAY25613C C Overy (Wombat)

3RACHEL AND GRETA3741M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)

4DARK MOON RISIN’54512A Rowe (Goulburn)

5DALGAZ BOB15465D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)

6PLOW MASTER13427S J Nicholson (Reservoir)

7NAPOLEON HARRY1R J Maitland (Quialigo)

8WEONA BANQUET22632G Apps (Wombat)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Climate Doctor Stake08:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $815 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHOCOLATE COBBER65873M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)

2TOXIC DREAM18753A Rowe (Goulburn)

3PEDRO’S MOBILE35611M A Chalker (Gordon)

4THATZA CHOKER46541M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)

5MANCUNIAN KOOL27346I F Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

6SAROMA’S IDLE55644D Lang (Florey)

7BRAD’S ROCKET51511G T Parsons (Young)

8RITZA DRAMA11584R J Maitland (Quialigo)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Grnsw Appreciation08:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOHN BOYF4331A F Jenkins (Higgins)

2WOMBY BANQUET11142C C Overy (Wombat)

3MIDNIGHT THEORY22366L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

4ANYTHING13T22W White (Goulburn)

5HIGHLAND ABBEY35635S K Wadick (Moss Vale)

6FAIRLY DEEPWATER3121L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

7BURGAY11624L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

8FIRST BANQUET12323G Apps (Wombat)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Anytime Fitness Sprinters08:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARIEK MIRAGE57676L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

2STRIPE CADET53126T Peck (Queanbeyan)

3DEEPWATER FLOW12L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

4CAWBOURNE MARY15353M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)

5SLEEP OVER81L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

6SUNDAY TOM8F335W White (Goulburn)

7ALBINO NIKITA52434L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

8DEMON FIGHTER58172A F Jenkins (Higgins)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Sunday 25th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 25th April 2010

Race No. 1May – July Events On Website05:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $640 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONDY BURNS18286G L Rogers (St Marys)

2SUMMARISE53212L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4MEAT BUTCH44411R J Maitland (Quialigo)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6BURGAY21162L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8BUDDHA’S GIRL62314T J Peck (Queanbeyan)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2530m 1-4 Win Hts Next Week05:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAY SHAZ76357B C Peck (Gunning)

2MISS DEEPWATER332L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4LANCE62J Thorpe (Nicholls)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6ROYELLA ROSE76655Y Pappas (Royalla)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8LEAVING HERE888T L Turnbull (Dapto)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 32010/11 Sponsorship Now Avail06:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DALGAZ BOB41546D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)

2TOXIC DREAM11875A Rowe (Goulburn)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4MANCUNIAN KOOL62734I F Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

5REDFERN FEVER61818P Rowles (Narellan)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7BRILLIANT BLONDE34254N W Staines (Yass)

8DARK MOON RISIN’65451A Rowe (Goulburn)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Sky Racing Sprinters06:40PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DALZA’S TRILOGY36334T Cahill (Wombat)

2MRS. WHAT2K J Staines (Jerrawa)

3C’MON MORGO646K Morgan (Braidwood)

4BLUEY DEEPWATER4L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

5SLEEP OVER8L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

6FLASHING OPALJ Hanson (Orchard Hills)

7KINDLY45433T Peck (Queanbeyan)

8BURRAGORANG GIRLR J Maitland (Quialigo)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Ready 4 Plumbing Ht 107:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $690 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGHLAND RAIN42113S K Wadick (Moss Vale)

2ARIEK MIRAGE35767L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

3ROSWILL STYLE56746W C Attwill (Abernethy)

4ALLIE CAT66775R Lengling (Dapto)

5RAPID GUY LUKE38347B C Peck (Gunning)

6TWILIGHT SARAH264F1T Peck (Queanbeyan)

7ALBINO NIKITA75243L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

8LUCKY FLUTTER61224K Morgan (Braidwood)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Anzac Spirit Stake07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAMBLING GYPSY23524G Apps (Wombat)

2EBONY DEVIL15726M A Chalker (Gordon)

3ALLOWANCE34117F B Malone (Goulburn)

4DARK CLARKE22716L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

5DICE’S DEMON12616N W Staines (Yass)

6TILLY’S WISH64133M J Harvey (Lewiston)

7DILMAH32541A Rowe (Goulburn)

8DALGAZ LUCKY22215D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)

9SCHIEMER66467S R Smith (Stirling)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Ready 4 Plumbing Ht 207:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $690 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY MARMALADE54754T L Turnbull (Dapto)

2BUSH CAPITAL67456B C Peck (Gunning)

3ARCTIC JET73418K J Staines (Jerrawa)

4CHECK BOND OUT27746J J Cameron (Bungendore)

5FORGOTTEN YEARS37287P Warner (Burra)

6MIDNIGHT CRUIZER35143T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)

7HIGHLAND BREEZE64465S K Wadick (Moss Vale)

8PEDRO VELOCE35855B K Sweeney (Booragul)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Canberra Mower Services Final08:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $200 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK COUNTRY48112J Johnson (Boorowa)

2MISTER BANNER45841N W Staines (Yass)

3RHETT’S SON31652M J Harvey (Lewiston)

4WEONA BANQUET12263G Apps (Wombat)

5PLOW MASTER11342S J Nicholson (Reservoir)

6MISS CRIBRALTAR34543B C Peck (Gunning)

7PEDRO’S MOBILE13561M A Chalker (Gordon)

8MISS JAGZ34215N W Staines (Yass)

9TILLY’S WISH64133M J Harvey (Lewiston)

10MANCUNIAN KOOL62734I F Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

Race No. 9Ready 4 Plumbing Ht 308:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $690 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARCHIMEDES73463T Blewitt (Queanbeyan)

2ALBINO MOOSE35857L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

3THERE ME AM121B C Peck (Gunning)

4OVERLAP37122S K Wadick (Moss Vale)

5CAWBOURNE MARY61535M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)

6HAPPY GLOW35151B Coleman (Queanbeyan)

7REMA’S LESLEY62475W Slade (Beresfield)

8MORGO’S BABE465F8K Morgan (Braidwood)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Sunday 18th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 18th April 2010

Race No. 1Anytime Fitness Stake05:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $690 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $160 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOW TRAILK J Staines (Jerrawa)

2HOPE RELTUB85M Brunker (Londonderry)

3INEXHAUSTABLEL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

4Twitter ME22L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6ROYELLA ROSE77665Y Pappas (Royalla)

7MISS DEEPWATER33L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

8FIRESIDE BLAZE34233M J Brunker (Londonderry)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Climate Doctor Dash06:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGHLAND ABBEY23563S K Wadick (Moss Vale)

2MEAT BUTCH54441R J Maitland (Quialigo)

3HIGHLAND RAIN24211S K Wadick (Moss Vale)

4BOWSTREET MASTER11261M G Niele (Berringa)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6GLEN ABBY STRIKE4736FR L Smith (Blacktown)

7ALBINO MOOSE13585L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

8BOWSTREET HUNTER31173M G Niele (Berringa)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Acttab Maiden Sprint06:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK MOON RISIN’56545A Rowe (Goulburn)

2C’MON MORGO64K Morgan (Braidwood)

3WILD MORGY224J K Coleman (Carwoola)

4COMMANDANT CAPE62M Kranitis (Goulburn)

5MRS. WHATK J Staines (Jerrawa)

6BELLA BELINDA57487A G Tutt (Hawker)

7BLUEY DEEPWATERL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

8TWO DAD’S GONEJ K Coleman (Carwoola)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Ready 4 Plumbing Emergency Stk06:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DILMAH23254A Rowe (Goulburn)

2ULTIMATE COUNTRY21312J Johnson (Boorowa)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4VALLEY PRINCE44371R L Smith (Blacktown)

5MIRO BOLT17477A Rowe (Goulburn)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7DAPER MICKIE41545J Osborne (Queanbeyan)

8RAMBLING GYPSY62352G Apps (Wombat)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Canberra Mower Services Ht 107:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $850 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TILLY’S WISH66413M J Harvey (Lewiston)

2CYCLONE JOEY71331B C Peck (Gunning)

3TURBO TO EXCEL83371R J Maitland (Quialigo)

4MISTER BANNER64584N W Staines (Yass)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6FREDLY23476M G Niele (Berringa)

7CHECK BOND OUT62774J J Cameron (Bungendore)

8PLOW MASTER11134S J Nicholson (Reservoir)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Ranger Geale Short Course07:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ORIGINAL BLONDE42144R Camilleri (Queanbeyan)

2WALKAWAY FREDDY32112G J Collier (Googong)

3TOXIC DREAM21187A Rowe (Goulburn)

4SUMMARISE45321L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

5TRIMTEX14443I F Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

6LAGER CHASER38648A G Tutt (Hawker)

7DIAMOND HEAD82277M J Azzopardi (Leppington)

8BUDDHA’S GIRL36231T J Peck (Queanbeyan)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Sky Racing Sprint07:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M THE CURE67578P Warner (Burra)

2HAPPY GLOW3515B Coleman (Queanbeyan)

3LUCKY FLUTTER76122K Morgan (Braidwood)

4ROSWILL STYLE85674W C Attwill (Abernethy)

5OVERLAP3712S K Wadick (Moss Vale)

6MISS LIMBO23423M G Niele (Berringa)

7ARCHIMEDES37346T Blewitt (Queanbeyan)

8ANDSOX71562M G Niele (Berringa)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Canberra Mower Services Ht 208:03PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $850 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALEC BALE23112L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

2PEDRO’S MOBILE71356M A Chalker (Gordon)

3WALKAWAY TINY14441N P Collins (Bemboka)

4MISS CRIBRALTAR33454B C Peck (Gunning)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6RHETT’S SON63165M J Harvey (Lewiston)

7PEDRO VELOCE63585B K Sweeney (Booragul)

8STAR FANCY7138TM Soames (Werrington)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Trials Wed 1-2 & 7-8pm08:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDNIGHT CRUIZER33514T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)

2BOWSTREET BREEZET4721M G Niele (Berringa)

3FRANCISTIC46321M G Niele (Berringa)

4FAIRLY DEEPWATER31L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6THERE ME AM12B C Peck (Gunning)

7STRIPE CADET25312T Peck (Queanbeyan)

8FORGOTTEN YEARS43728P Warner (Burra)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Canberra Mower Services Ht 308:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $140 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REMA’S LESLEY46247W Slade (Beresfield)

2ANNOVER74674K Morgan (Braidwood)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4MISS JAGZ46342N W Staines (Yass)

5DARK COUNTRY14811J Johnson (Boorowa)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7WEONA BANQUET41226G Apps (Wombat)

8MANCUNIAN KOOL36273I F Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Thursday 8th April 2010


Shepparton – Thursday 8th April 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht103:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIZ GOT CHILLS62287K J Lunson (Keysborough)

2PEPSI POWER13471R Harrowfield (Colac)

3RAGTIME BERNIE46412D Rose (Cowwarr)

5DIGGER HOLE21845M Craggill (St Albans)

6MISS FURIOUS54217H A Wetzels (Seymour)

7SEISMIC WHITE42254P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8DIAL TRIPLE ZERO42767B Ender (St Albans)

10TIAMOUR (4)47754J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht204:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEVENTH CADET76634D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

2DAZZLE DOT27124J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

3ROYAL ASCOT23F18J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

4NORTH SEA56767T Womann (Lara)

5BELLIZA GIRL22868J Worsfold (Girgarre)

6OURGIRL SAMANTHA63325L C Slattery (Heathcote)

7PURE ACE82387Z Los (Dookie)

8SENNI TINA17686A D Marum (Lara)

Race No. 3Topcat Video04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COMPLEXIFIED46464J Formosa (Heathcote)

2CALL ME SMITHY14M M Whelan (Penshurst)

3GO GO ROCK16747G Mitchell (Keysborough)

4KAYCEE’S PRINCE27758G J Paull (Faraday)

5RAGING LULU73785B Kinder (Girgarre)

6JIMMY ELITE57463B Ender (St Albans)

7HONEY SHOLTZ14713J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

8KYNAN’S EXPRESS21613J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)

Race No. 4Quest Apartments04:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WANALTA PRINCE58455B J Martell (Tallangatta)

2EILY MCMAHON71264M A Vaughan (Newcomb)

3OURBOY COSSIE64254L C Slattery (Heathcote)

4EBONY DEVIL23157M A Chalker (Gordon)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6VIVACIOUS GALP2322S Daniliuk (Sunbury)

7SYMMETRY43544R J Britton (Lara)

8GIRL FROM TEXAS84775W L Connell (Harston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Topcat Video Ht405:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALICE MCBRIDE11662A D Marum (Lara)

2BABY BONUS21646G J Paull (Faraday)

3MICKEY PHOON35877M J Fox (Newport)

5ARVO’S CHILL21164T Womann (Lara)

6MALWAY BOMBER51788J Formosa (Heathcote)

7PHIL’S PHANTOM14256B Ender (St Albans)

8MOUNT MERCER18351C ( J Rose (Epping)

9COULTA APACHE (4)75756S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 6Jade Media Photography05:37PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REMO ARCTIC11788G Mitchell (Keysborough)

2BIG BOY COOLIE61522B Kinder (Girgarre)

3OUTBACK CITY41376L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)

5BLAZE18128A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

6JIGSAW LASS14812B Kinder (Girgarre)

7APACHE SPUR17758B A Fothergill (Numurkah)

8MISTER SIESTA44236A G Setford (Cranbourne)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Neatline Homes05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RYAN’S SOX67247B J Martell (Tallangatta)

2KID OTMAR71353D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

3JAIMANDY GERTIE13728P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

4MOZZIE GALORE67613A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)

5CLEAR TO LAND42834D R Henry (Devon Meadows)

7SAINT BODDSMITH25843S E Stefanos (Longwood)

8JAIMANDY EMILY13515P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

10SMOKIN’ SLAYER (6)71386M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

Race No. 8Racing Here Monday Nights06:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPANISH MAID65645B J Martell (Tallangatta)

2VIVA LAS VEGAS21465T Womann (Lara)

3BIG COOL PRINCE84182C ( J Rose (Epping)

4SIR PEDRO84421M A Chalker (Gordon)

5BARELEN STORM68754B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

6RENOVATING44561J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

7AHMIR BALE12153G J Bate (Lara)

8HAYDER BALE73236G J Bate (Lara)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Topcat Video Ht506:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIERCE LADY21885R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)

2TEE WOODS75154G A Howarth (Longwood)

3SALLY DE VITA51238C A Treherne (Seabrook)

4ARAPILIES13218P A Smith (Wonwondah)

5SILENT87T24J W Anderson (Wahring)

6ROYAL CONTESSA16783S E Stefanos (Longwood)

7RAGING POWER53875H A Wetzels (Seymour)

8SKYE TREY18471S R Drummond (Pyalong)

Race No. 10Topcat Video Ht606:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COMPLETE MADNESS114P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

2PEDRO’S MOBILE57135M A Chalker (Gordon)

3UNO DIVA37818D Courts (Hillside)

4TAYLOR JANE11G Mitchell (Keysborough)

5HOLLIC LODGE1F143P A Smith (Wonwondah)

6CEE MOONEY51677T A Jones (Frankston Sth)

7MURPH AND TOM26845C A Treherne (Seabrook)

8BULLICOURT OMEN45173G R Edwards (Broadford)

Monday 5th April 2010


Shepparton – Monday 5th April 2010

Race No. 1Shepparton Retravision04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAM SIYAN32211M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

3STONELEIGH44685C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

4ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD7657FK L Wright (Harston)

6TASH11345D B Moore (Kialla)

7SIR PEDRO48442M A Chalker (Gordon)

8ROCKING OUT28364C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

9PROVEN NOIR (5)64568P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)

10GOOD FELLA LUI (2)57536L Forte (Campbellfield)

Race No. 2Ladies Bracelet Ht104:34PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ILLEGAL MELODY54255K L Wright (Harston)

2MISS LEMON17431S E Stefanos (Longwood)

3SPELL BOOK26553T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)

4MISS ICEWINE14785T Womann (Lara)

5KINGSTON FLAME11278M L Williams (Noble Park)

6NORTHERN VINE38412R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

7SHOO FLY SHOO48878D Petersen (Harcourt)

8CLARE JEAN76555P Triaca (Lima)

Race No. 3Ladies Bracelet Ht204:54PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURRAWONGA JOY55556J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

2WHERE’S TILLY34212A Kent (Wantirna)

3LIGHTNING CHERRY12267D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

4RAGING LULU47378B Kinder (Girgarre)

5REVEL IN22314T Womann (Lara)

6WHERE’S TARA38688J Donnelly (Eden Park)

7SMOKO MICK53556C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)

8LITTLE TEAPOT77364S W Jack (Dalmore)

Race No. 4Quest Apartments05:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NELLIE NOODLES14611R J Britton (Lara)

2GRAN TORINO72533J P Psaila (Little River)

4DR. JEDD85345C Crane (Doveton)

5BEEN A CRESENT61288T P Reid (Yuroke)

6KNOCKERS REVENGE12388M Austin (Eaglehawk)

8ANOTHER AMAZON45212P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

10SUGAR COATED (3)34877M Smirnis (Nth Croydon)

Race No. 5Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton05:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEADIE LOMAR42133T Dahl (Benalla)

2PENTON HUTCH17832P Kent (Wantirna)

3FAWN HYDE54345J R Donaldson (Euroa)

4PROVEN KRUIZE51613J Thompson (Pearcedale)

6PURE TONIC46774M R Collyer (East Coburg)

7LUCKY MOMENT11236M T Carter (Violet Town)

8ALL SHOT72875D R Kirk (West Melton)

Race No. 6Ladies Bracelet Ht305:46PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DULCIE’S CHERRY27461D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

3BIONIC WOMAN47472M Tabb (Norlane)

4ROYAL CONTESSA21678S E Stefanos (Longwood)

5SANCTIFIED61645R C Dunne (St Albans)

6STYLISH RUBY46467R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

7UNIQUE CHAOS34667M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

8INFURIATION23685M T Carter (Violet Town)

9TIAMOUR (2)54775J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 7Ladies Bracelet Ht406:05PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOAH’S ANGEL25117C J Hayes (Mill Park)

2SHIRDON LAURYN2F866D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)

3MAJESTIC STAR75357T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)

4SPIRAL SIREN82267T Womann (Lara)

5JIGSAW LASS11481B Kinder (Girgarre)

6FOUR FURY52788G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

7PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL35177G A Burton (Euroa)

8BULLBAR TOOTS535T8D Petersen (Harcourt)

Race No. 8Neatline Homes06:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIRAL GLORY17364T Womann (Lara)

2CHERIE BAXTER47161T Womann (Lara)

3JOSH CHLOEBO42468C Donnelly (South Morang)

4ELITE LOMBO62121J P Psaila (Little River)

6COONEY’S MEDAL37123R J Britton (Lara)

7SO MANIC13216W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8DAY TRADER15667L Ketelaar (Yuroke)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Jade Media Photography06:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENTHOUSE14271J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3FULL OF FIRE81441K L Wright (Harston)

4PEDRO’S MOBILE35713M A Chalker (Gordon)

5MAGIC RUBBLE64335T Womann (Lara)

6SAINT BODDSMITH72584S E Stefanos (Longwood)

8BOZZCO37858M T Carter (Violet Town)

10FAST FORWARD (7)67388S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 10Rapidvite Solutions07:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

2MISS JALAPENO18276J Worsfold (Girgarre)

3TROYUDEN64414P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)

4DEZZADORE71847C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

5KID FREDDIE47327E T Wetmore (Fawkner)

6NORTHERN NEWS47412R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

7EVENT HORIZON1565K A Walker (Henty)

8ZIPPY TAY HAY38377S E Stefanos (Longwood)

9MAJOR MAGOO (1)35588K Bentley (Costerfield)

Friday 29th January 2010

Continue reading Friday 29th January 2010

Friday 20th November 2009

Continue reading Friday 20th November 2009

Sunday 15th November 2009

Continue reading Sunday 15th November 2009

Sunday 8th November 2009

Continue reading Sunday 8th November 2009

Tuesday 3rd November 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 3rd November 2009

Doubles To Lord And Chalker At Rainy Canberra

In the pouring rain a solid ten race card forged ahead at Canberra on Sunday night, with Canberra trainer Mark Chalker and Gunning trainer Andy Lord picking up doubles.

South Canberra based Mark Chalker was the first to enter the winners circle as the first of his two Maiden’s Pedro’s Mobile cracked his first career win, beating short price favourite Silverwater who lead to the 600 boxes, Daper Mickie coming in third in 25.90.

Chalker’s other Maiden Ebony Devil, a litter sister to the earlier winner finally showing her potential after appearing in Victorian Breeders Maiden Series at the Meadows back in September. The black bitch copping trouble early at the first, which could of easily put her out of the race, however she came again down the back and opening up an eight and a quarter win.
Continue reading Doubles To Lord And Chalker At Rainy Canberra

Sunday 25th October 2009

Continue reading Sunday 25th October 2009

Greyhound Racing Returns To Canberra

In return to racing in the Nation’s Capital it was double for Les Wolhuter and Ian McFarlane that headlined the 10 race card.

Canberran Les Wolhuter opened his account early with Bolting Byrnesy taking out the opening event ahead of Cawbourne Rapid and Pedro’s Mobile in 25.48.

Wolhuter’s second win coming in the eighth event with Careful Move spearing the lids to lead all the way and hold out Sir Pedro by ¾ of a length in 25.75, Book Of Days rounding out the placings.
Continue reading Greyhound Racing Returns To Canberra

Sunday 18th October 2009

Continue reading Sunday 18th October 2009

Tuesday 8th September 2009

Continue reading Tuesday 8th September 2009

Wednesday 26th August 2009

Continue reading Wednesday 26th August 2009