• Home
  • SA Breeders Plate

Thursday 24th May 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 24th May 2012

Race No. 1Afl Masters Football Sa Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S GIFT7621829.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
2RANDOM TEST3684529.69R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3MATE’S HONOUR7628330.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4HENNA BALE5544430.10L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5GYPSY SPY5623629.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6DYNA CLAYTON7644330.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7HE’S INVINCIBLE1126730.33P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8CRUISING DANNY14215NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
9BIG YELLA3744430.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10JAINAMO5345629.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Adelaide Galvanizing Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELDON BALE53216NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LEKTRA CHAINSAW37322NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA BRENDA63154NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4SMILING MOMENT54121FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5BLOSS’S BRONTE16123NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6CRAFTY LUCY13541NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7CACIA BALE28713FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BASILIKA4131130.18B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9OCTANE SHIRAZ73537NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10DAMIA BALE42582NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Pack & Send Norwood Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO SPONTANEOUS41128NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
2UNO BLACKJACK72244NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
3ALIS BALE21114NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4JOKEN KIHAEL57664NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5WOT PRICE JACK21656NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
6FELISE BALE35468NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7TIGRE BALE33575NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TIGGERLONG BLISS27277NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9SHY GUY BEACH32754NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10NIGHT DANCE48477FSTDK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 4Cartridge Wizz Ridgehaven Mixed Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed 1/2/3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLERO BALE47362NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TRUE PAL1151130.00A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3LEKTRA TRAIN5148630.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DANCING JAY LO2513430.06O Chegia (Aldinga)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BUCKARINGA LAD5171130.00N B Treloar (Gawler River)
7PINTS DELIGHT1143229.73B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
8WOODSIDE WOODY3241829.79G T Smith (Woodside)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Hilltop Butchers O’halloren Hill (queens) Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERTA11313NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
2BANDANNA GIRL7417129.78B Rawlings (Lewiston)
3LUCY’S MOMENT34512FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
4MISS LILY ROSE5515230.21M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
5ONLY JESS5235330.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6DYNA AMANDA63741FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MISS STACKHOUSE4526129.87L Cahalan (Grange)
8ROMANTIC TIME11262NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9JAINAMO5345629.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BREE BALE4588730.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 62012 Shane Mcqueen Memorial Final08:28PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $10,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,800 3rd: $900 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KOMOTO1311235.33R A Murray (Two Wells)
2LASTING EFFECT4314235.41N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3DYNA ALINE12562NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4KALDEN AURORA6121134.97T W Murray (Lewiston)
5CRAZY HEART5432335.24B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
6KALDEN MAYHEM3416134.69T W Murray (Lewiston)
7PAUA TO ROCK51243NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8HEAD TUNER3321135.22O Chegia (Aldinga)
9JESSENIA BALE2321335.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10POINT TWO OVER3155434.88R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Afl Masters Football Sa Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON THOMAS1137129.83R A Murray (Two Wells)
2HIGH CRIMES1284130.08L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3RED LESTA2142230.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4PREMIER STRIKE4211130.19B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5POINT TWO OVER3155429.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6SCHNELLE FLYER8867FFSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
7HELMET HEAD6116630.35Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8WINDSOR BALE22652NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 82012 Sa Breeders Plate Final (group 3)09:08PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $35,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $23,500 2nd: $6,500 3rd: $3,250 Unplaced: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LITTLE STAR1111129.99B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2FOOTROT FOO31723NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3BELFORD61333NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4TURBO TIP53224NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
5DON’T PANIC71632NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6DAKOTA AMIGO25642NBTC A Simes (Two Wells)
7SUPER LOOPER1261129.73N A Price (Renmark)
8TOORAK TANGO72444NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
9BINDI’S ANGEL76325NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10IZZY MAI3115430.29D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Sign Style Free For All09:33PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAPAGOS75226NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
2ELENA MCLAREN1854543.75T Foster (Hahndorf)
3JESSENIA BALE2321343.71S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MISS WOODS6113143.55G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5MADDI BALE74317FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6SAMANTHA MCLAREN4548343.88D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7KALDEN PETRONI1432243.46T W Murray (Lewiston)
8SPECIAL GEM56632NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9SCOOBY SNACK67754NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10CHILL SEEKER88726FSHT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 10Smartline Blackwood Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNUGGLE ME4413629.99C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2DYNA DADAM35471FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MIMICKING11614FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4DEADLY IMPACT5331230.29P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5HALLE BALE51187NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6AUNTY CHOPPER2552530.12G C Pidgeon (Owen)
7SHAMIRA’S SON6336330.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8NOT TOMORROW1285630.12M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
9HAWAII MAGIC56724NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
10GHOST OF VEGAS74385FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Full-on Moto Parts Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDY ALLEN43852NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PURE FLASH56338FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3THESE PRETZELS22373NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4LEKTRA SWEET26324NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DRAKON BALE75362NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6LONELY KNIGHT8F613NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7ANDY BALE24781FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8KIHAEL KLOSE55412FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9RANDOM ROAD63424NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10UNCLE KRANG78382NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
Race No. 12Floorit Floors Pty Ltd Stake10:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER JIM12666NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2EIRA BALE1671430.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LAGOON RAXY32421NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4GWYNN BALE8131430.42L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5GLAETZER78421NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN GOYO3672130.56L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7KOUBEK4212730.48R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8SANTIAGO66245NBTK A Johnstone (Hove)
9DISCRIMINATE22658NBTD R Smith (Callington)
10BREE BALE4588730.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Angle Park’s Abandoned Races Cause Breeders Plate To Be Rescheduled To This Thursday Night

The last four races at Angle Park last Thursday were abandoned due to an overheating issue with the motor on the lure.

One of the abandoned races was the Group 3 $36,000 SA Breeders Plate Final which was due to be run as Race 8. After maintenance staff on the night was unsuccessful in resolving the motor issue it was determined by the stewards that the remainder of the meeting be abandoned.

Friday morning GRSA ground staff and electricians were on site to investigate the problem. After repairs and testing of the lure it appears the issues been rectified, therefore, racing and trialling will continue as normal.
Continue reading Angle Park’s Abandoned Races Cause Breeders Plate To Be Rescheduled To This Thursday Night

Thursday 17th May 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 17th May 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY SPY3562329.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2AUNTY CHOPPER6255230.12G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3EMMA’S GIFT3762129.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
4FULL EMBARGO1253330.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5ASTON THOMAS7113729.90R A Murray (Two Wells)
6DEADLY IMPACT4533130.29P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7MATE’S HONOUR5762830.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8IZZY MAI1311530.29D J Turner (Lewiston)
9GO HARVEY GO2248130.32C Scott (Glandore)
10PRINCE BEN1757730.24N A Price (Renmark)
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA YAP63182NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2THESE PRETZELS12237NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3OCTANE SHIRAZ17353NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4OSCAR CHOO21452NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
5KEEP LOOKING54332NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6DYNA BRENDA32631NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7LEKTRA CHAINSAW63732NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ELDON BALE35321FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9KALDEN BEACHLEY66244NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10DYNA EMILEE71426FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY SPIRIT61312FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
2ROMANTIC TIME21126FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3JESSE BE COOL51127NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
4THIS PADDY5153330.20D J Turner (Lewiston)
5COLORADA3515FNBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6NOT TOMORROW7712830.12M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7SHAMIRA’S SON5663330.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8HIGH CRIMES2128430.16L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9ARCKARINGA2F66729.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
10ARTHUR BEECH2738330.26C Scott (Glandore)
Race No. 4Shane Mcqueen Memorial Heat 107:44PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY HEART6543235.24B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
2ALIS BALE12111FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3YOU’RE FANCY85343FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
4ZULU MISS6212235.12N E Millington (Cardross)
5RANDOM TEST7368435.13R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6WOT PRICE JACK15216FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
7KALDEN MAYHEM1341634.69T W Murray (Lewiston)
8DYNA ALINE61256FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CHLAUS BALE43113FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Shane Mcqueen Memorial Heat 208:08PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO ROCK35124FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2LEKTRA TRAIN45148FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3POINT TWO OVER1315534.88R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4LASTING EFFECT4431435.41N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5KALDEN AURORA1612135.13T W Murray (Lewiston)
6FELISE BALE51354NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7TIGGERLONG BLISS62727FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8MEGASTAR SUPREME2222235.29O Chegia (Aldinga)
9CHLAUS BALE43113FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake08:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,965 2nd: $590 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINTS DELIGHT6511429.73B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
2RED LESTA1214230.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3BUCKARINGA LAD2517130.00N B Treloar (Gawler River)
4SNUGGLE ME1441329.99C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5DYNA ZACKER2813230.22S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MAD MONZA7811130.04G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
7AMARANTH3612330.08M S J Payne (Middleton)
8DANCING JAY LO4251330.06O Chegia (Aldinga)
9DYNA BRUCE1711529.89K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10NAVEED BALE8442730.21D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Shane Mcqueen Memorial Heat 308:49PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KOMOTO1131135.33R A Murray (Two Wells)
2HEAD TUNER2332135.31O Chegia (Aldinga)
3TIGRE BALE73357NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SO SPONTANEOUS34112FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
5KOUBEK24212FSTDR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6JOKEN KIHAEL12576FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7JESSENIA BALE1232135.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LIGHTNING LOOT22336NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
9CHLAUS BALE43113FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 82012 Sa Breeders Plate Final (group 3)09:08PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $35,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $23,500 2nd: $6,500 3rd: $3,250 Unplaced: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LITTLE STAR1111129.99B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2FOOTROT FOO31723NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3BELFORD61333NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4TURBO TIP53224NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
5DON’T PANIC71632NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6DAKOTA AMIGO25642NBTC A Simes (Two Wells)
7SUPER LOOPER1261129.73N A Price (Renmark)
8TOORAK TANGO72444NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
9BINDI’S ANGEL76325NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10IZZY MAI1311530.29D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake09:33PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEACHY64536FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2MADDI BALE74317FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SAMANTHA MCLAREN4548343.88D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5SCOOBY SNACK67754NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MISS WOODS6113143.55G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8KALDEN PETRONI1432243.46T W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake09:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCRIMINATE22265NBTD R Smith (Callington)
2BRIONY BALE77378FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SOMETIMES SPEEDY2118329.89T W Murray (Lewiston)
4LIKA GEM52333NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5BRAMI’S ANGEL86527FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6MISS LILY ROSE2551530.21M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7TIME FOR FUN3821430.30N E Millington (Cardross)
8LAGOON RAXY23242NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9DYNA CLAYTON7764430.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ROCK DOMINATION53455NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Fundraising @ Chasers Stake10:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANDOM ROAD26342NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LEKTRA SWEET26324NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KIHAEL KLOSE25541FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4SIZZLING CASH57623NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
5ANDY BALE24781FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BLOSS’S BRONTE16123NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
7MOB ENFORCER24242FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8LEKTRA SAINT44212FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9FOOTROT FIORA27436NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
10RISE A KNIGHT41225FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)

Thursday 10th May 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 10th May 2012

Race No. 1Slape & Sons Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBRIAN ROCK3133230.23C A Smith (Dublin)
2HE’S INVINCIBLE7112630.33P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3SNUGGLE ME2144129.99C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4POINT TWO OVER1131529.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5RED LESTA4121430.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6JUST CHASES1111430.23D J Turner (Lewiston)
7DARREN BALE6422130.10S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PAUA TO ROCK3351229.85P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9BREE BALE6545830.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Adelaide Auto Wreckers Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGASTAR SUPREME5222229.98O Chegia (Aldinga)
2FULL EMBARGO7125330.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3MY BOY PEDRO3343730.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
4OCTANE OSTI31641NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
5ONLY JESS3252330.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6CAPTAIN COMBAT8711730.48J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
7SAPPHIRE BETTY44234NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8MATE’S HONOUR3576230.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9RANDOM TEST4736829.69R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10SO ELITE44745NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Discount City Carpets Super Stores (sa Bred) Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY STYLE12466NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2NIAMH PREMIER184FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3ITALIAN PASSION24348NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
4SO PURE47363FSHJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
5COSMIC PASSION25336NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
6VIKING FANTASY64265NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
7OCTANE SHIRAZ51735NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8KEEP LOOKING55433NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9STACK ‘EM HIGH22664NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
10DAKOTA AMIGO32564NBTC A Simes (Two Wells)
Race No. 4John E G Turner Cert. Practising Accountant Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUBEK5242130.48R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2HARRY’S COMET74512NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
3SOMETIMES SPEEDY1211829.89T W Murray (Lewiston)
4EMERLEY STRIKER1741130.24P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5JESSE BE COOL35112NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
6MAD MONZA87811FSHG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
7ITY BITY BAMSY4334430.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8LIGHTNING LOOT22233NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
9DYNA CLAYTON7776430.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10PIRUZ BALE7257430.10K A Johnstone (Hove)
Race No. 5Viv Sports Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARANTH53612NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
2CAMO’S DOLFORCE62772NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3NEW YEARS DAY21141FSHP Zeitz (Lewiston)
4UNO BLACKJACK72244NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
5HEAD TUNER32332FSTDO Chegia (Aldinga)
6SHY GUY BEACH43275NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7MR. TRIXSTAR23152FSTDD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
8TINY LULU32274NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
9AUNTY CHOPPER46255NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
10MOUNT IDA GLIDER52462FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 62012 Sa Breeders Plate Semi-final (1)08:28PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,780 2nd: $820 3rd: $410 Unplaced: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LOOPER51261FSHN A Price (Renmark)
2FORTISSIMUS15661FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3TOORAK TANGO57244NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
4BINDI’S ANGEL87632FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5WICKED FISH84353FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
6AMARA JANE11FSHH Gray (Mena Park)
7BELFORD16133FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8UNITY5731230.17T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9DAKOTA AMIGO32564NBTC A Simes (Two Wells)
10RACEMUSSEN74574NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 72012 Sa Breeders Plate Semi-final (2)08:52PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,780 2nd: $820 3rd: $410 Unplaced: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTROT FOO13172NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2MY LITTLE STAR1111130.02B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3TURBO TIP75322FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
4IZZY MAI6131130.29D J Turner (Lewiston)
5SHEZA GRENADE1135230.64A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6MISS MOSH57136FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
7FOOTROT FIORA52743NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8DON’T PANIC17163FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9STACK ‘EM HIGH22664NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
10NIAMH PREMIER184FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Outback Jacks Bar & Grill At Glenelg Mixed Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,965 2nd: $590 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING JAY LO1425130.06O Chegia (Aldinga)
2TIGRE BALE3733530.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CRAZY HEART7654329.99B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
4DYNA BRUCE4171129.89K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BUCKARINGA LAD5251730.00N B Treloar (Gawler River)
6PINTS DELIGHT4651129.73B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
7JOKEN KIHAEL8125729.66P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8FAT WRECK5861129.99P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9BREE BALE6545830.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Yanmar Excavator Free For All09:35PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBY SNACK56775NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2KALDEN PETRONI1143243.46T W Murray (Lewiston)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4KAT ATTACK6678544.71B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5DEEPLY RED55786NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SPECIAL GEM54566NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8MISS WOODS3611343.86G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Fencing World Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY MAX34443NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2BLOSS’S BRONTE61612NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
3THESE PRETZELS11223NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4LEKTRA SWEET42632NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LEKTRA CHAINSAW16373NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA ALINE1612529.78S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DISCRIMINATE52226NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8DAMIA BALE61425NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9BAD BREAKUP14168NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SEDUCTIVE MONZA85221FSHG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER JIM74126NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
2ESTEVEZ1242530.35K N Gill (Lewiston)
3MISS LILY ROSE6255130.21M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4LAGOON RAXY82324NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5SANTIAGO52662FSHK A Johnstone (Hove)
6DEMOUCHI28737NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7LIKA GEM35233NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8ANTONI BALE4321430.22T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9VIKING SPEED33154FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10BIG YELLA5337430.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Wednesday 2nd May 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 2nd May 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:37PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDEN ALLEN46744NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LEKTRA SAINT442FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MUNTA42832NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
4LEAD GUITAR37182NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5DYNA HOLLY2726NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KAOS CHLOE56243NBTA Burda (Broadview)
7SUDDEN PANIC474NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8DATZ GOTEM35785NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
9CLUB TOWN74656NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10GOLDEN COBRA86NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
Race No. 22012 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 112:56PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINDI’S ANGEL58763NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2AMARA JANE1FSHH Gray (Mena Park)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4STACK ‘EM HIGH3226630.52B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5KATIE MAROO130.63R J Pearce (Gawler River)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7FOOTROT FIORA85274NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8VIKING FANTASY16426NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 32012 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 201:12PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GRENADE3113530.17A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2DAKOTA AMIGO4325630.59C A Simes (Two Wells)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4KRASH DANCE26627NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
5SAMMY’S SISTER2FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SUPER LOOPER45126NBTN A Price (Renmark)
8BELFORD41613NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 101:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DEARY26688FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FALUN38323FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
3SNOUTER77457FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4NOT TOMORROW5577130.42M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
5BURNOUT KING5135430.66M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6EVELEEN BALE34151NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CAIT BALE33447FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8WOT PRICE JACK32152NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9SHAMIRA’S SON78566NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10IZZY MONELLI62874NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
Race No. 5Be Active Stake Heat 201:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLEDISLOE72687FSHB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2DYNA AMANDA26374FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EIRA BALE1741630.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HEZA CONTENDER43134FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5SNEAKY SPIRIT21613FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
6LAGOON RAXY11823NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7SMILING MOMENT37615FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8DARCY BALE27826NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9IZZY MONELLI62874NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
10SHAMIRA’S SON78566NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 62012 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 302:15PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE SHIRAZ7517330.49R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2AWESOME SPIN7NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3RACEMUSSEN37457NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4FOOTROT FOO1131730.62B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PHIL DE VOID74532NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
7MISS MOSH32571NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
8IZZY MAI4613130.03D J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 72012 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 402:36PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO TIP17532NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2TOORAK TANGO5572430.49J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3DON’T PANIC1171630.41A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4SASSY SPIRIT25284NBTK J Butcher (Strathalbyn)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SWEAR IT’S TRUE6NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7MY LITTLE STAR1111130.23B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8PURE MERCF552430.72S W Muldoon (Newton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 82012 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 502:56PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPSTER7331F30.62P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2FORTISSIMUS3156630.14B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3HOPE’S UP1124129.80C J Butcher (Meningie)
4WICKED FISH88435NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NIAMH PREMIER1830.49R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7UNITY1573130.33T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8THROUGH THE RAIN5NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake03:21PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY BUDDY18214NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
2FRODO’S PLAYER41442NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3PAZZA RAZZA1321322.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4HAYRIDE BRICK2311623.08D A Perry (Two Wells)
5INTIMIDATING38148NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6RAWSON REASON11344FSTDD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7TESSY’S VESTA21653NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8LONG GULLY OVA1271722.38D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9GOLDSACK8644822.55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ZLATAN64675FSHS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 10Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake03:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW YEARS DAY52114NBTP Zeitz (Lewiston)
2MISCHIEF ON FIRE3233630.94J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3SHORT ASSASIN7617730.70J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
4BOSS EBAY MODEL33753NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5PEDRO PIE13744FSTDA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6SAMANTHA MCLAREN5545430.74D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7LUCY’S MOMENT25534FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8OUT TO BAIL4325730.89R J Barkla (Virginia)
9MOB ENFORCER75242FSTDM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
10ARBEN BALE8644530.51S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake04:01PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TSUNAMI KID4312730.90C F Irwin (Two Wells)
2VANILLA GORILLA1126130.24R J Pearce (Gawler River)
3STEAMY THOUGHTS3367630.16L R Harris (Willaston)
4HELMET HEAD1586130.68Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5HAWAII MAGIC26567FSTDY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6JUST CHASES3111130.44D J Turner (Lewiston)
7LIKA GEM6523530.75D J Turner (Lewiston)
8HANNAH MCLAREN3711630.01D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9COOL SOLUTION28685NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10SURFING MULWEE13675NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)

Thursday 12th May 2011


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 12th May 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAROT BALE5324830.42K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2MUDEYE GUY3383430.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3KENYA BALE2115130.09D J Turner (Lewiston)
4ARTHUR’S ROSE1264229.88A Randall (Christie Downs)
5STRIKE BULLION2272430.01T W Murray (Lewiston)
6ONDINA BALE1616730.16L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SHELLY LOUISE5433330.26G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8ALLIRA’S BOY1133730.66N B Treloar (Lewiston)
9AGENT OSO37863NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10GRACE BALE7466630.68S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN RADNOR23512NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EXTRA BUBBLY57511FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3BELALIE BOY36115NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4DYNA BRENDA36117NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5FARENHEIT FANCY2411FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6EMERLEY TALES45541FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
7MOROCCAN LAD46614FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8DYNA DILLY81157FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9JOKEN KIHAEL31364NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10EMERLEY ROAD31126NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH DEPOSIT1683730.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2COMANCHE BALE21527NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3MR. KOTZO8237330.31K N Gill (Lewiston)
4FALLING STAR73864NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
5ROXY RHODE17718FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6SLIPPER’S LUCK76322NBTB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
7RECUPERATE1542630.55P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8VANILLA GORILLA11112NBTC D Arthur (Uraidla)
9CAPPARIS BALE43554NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ABLETT BALE82654NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAINAMO8282229.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2CARON BALE3412330.32S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PIRUZ BALE5624130.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4ELEVATE2551130.30P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ROCK FISH2415529.98G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
6SPRINGVALE BRIT1212330.27M A Stirling (Two Wells)
7TIGRE BALE1242430.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AIDEN BALE1665130.58Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 5Shane Mcqueen Memorial Heat 108:08PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA FAIR4445635.01K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2SALUBRIOUS62733NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ERCOLE BALE15322NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4MR. WINKLER2126135.50K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5GOOSEBUMPS21715FSTDN K Payne (Middleton)
6PEA SHOOTER6311335.18M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7LASTING EFFECT63321FSHP Riley (Ballarat East)
8SWEET JAM22225NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
9ELEVATE25511FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10AUNTY CHOPPER42231NBTL D Stewart (Hackham West)
Race No. 6Shane Mcqueen Memorial Heat 208:28PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL GEM61424NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2STIMULATE3467435.30P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3SIKEM TEX1373F35.36C J Christensen (Woodville South)
4SIPS HER COFFEE53311FSHR J Hume (Bunyip)
5STRICTLY MAMBO3131634.96J W Jones (Eden Valley)
6BIG HOSER24762NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7SOUTH CENTRAL21324FSTDK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8COOL ROCK HERO4383335.26D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9AUNTY CHOPPER42231NBTL D Stewart (Hackham West)
10ADJUST4225FNBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KORA BALE4174430.09K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2CHAOS MASTER1352430.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3WHERE’S CISCO1712629.94N B Treloar (Lewiston)
4POINT TWO OVER5232129.73R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6LARA ALLEN4257530.18L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7COOL IN BLUE8241329.87D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8GREVILLEA BALE7112229.84S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 82011 Sa Breeders Plate Final (group 3)09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $34,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $22,500 2nd: $6,150 3rd: $3,100 Unplaced: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRIMBA SAPPHIRE13113NBTP C Luxton (Mallala)
2KEEP LOOKING73834NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
3COOL DOLL2743130.27N K Payne (Middleton)
4ATLANTA MCLAREN1214329.98H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5HANNAH MCLAREN16312NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6PANIC58445NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
7DANCING JAY LO7371230.29E Chegia (Aldinga)
8SET THE DRAGF862130.07J Spoolder (Lewiston)
9GOOSEBUMPS2171529.68N K Payne (Middleton)
10BELALIE BOY36115NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE3117330.37L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2COCO MY HERO73133NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3MYER BALE1613630.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BLUE TO YOU3656130.34K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5LANSVALE FLYER57618NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6JOSIAH BALE6411730.26D J Turner (Lewiston)
7TOUCH OF LANKAN48132NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8AUNTY CHOPPER4223130.12L D Stewart (Hackham West)
9BOSS READY MADE52254FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10TRILOGY MISSION35575NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCKY CHODA4676330.37L R Harris (Willaston)
2EVACUATION2211230.41C A Smith (Dublin)
3FRASERI BALE3681630.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DAELAN BALE5776330.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5RHONDA’S CHANCE3385330.17K A Johnstone (Hove)
6PARAMOUNT DIVA4183430.11C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7KITANA BALE66472NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
8NORTHERN AURORA4F21230.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9UNO BLACKJACK6572430.00K N Gill (Lewiston)
10MANATOO7427430.12D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MOLLY7744129.93E Holland (Lewiston)
2NOAH BALE5171729.93S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ADJUST4225F30.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4COOL HAMMER8231530.20D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5TINKER BALE7438130.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BIG YELLA8361830.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7STOVE ROCKS1543730.10R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8PATTIE’S RETURN1414830.31K A Johnstone (Hove)

Thursday 5th May 2011


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 5th May 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELLY LOUISE3543330.26G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2FLYING MOLLY2774429.93E Holland (Lewiston)
3ARTHUR’S ROSE1126429.88A Randall (Christie Downs)
4ONDINA BALE1161630.16L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5TAROT BALE5532430.42K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6TRILOGY MISSION23557NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7EVERLASTING LUV2344129.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8LIVIO BALE8734630.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9AGENT OSO13786NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10SHEER MAGNETIC1344529.90R A Murray (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKEN KIHAEL23136NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2ELENA MCLAREN11214FSHH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3STARPIC33T51FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
4TRUMPS MEMORY72116FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
5ALLEN RADNOR22351NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA BRENDA83611FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SLAPPIN’ DA BASS36333NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
8ALLAINE ALLEN63433NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ARVO’S PEARL51534FSHM Hotchins (Two Wells)
10DELIGHTFUL BOND11442NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMANCHE BALE32152NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2KISHAR BALE3311330.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BUDDY MAHTE57217FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4BUCKARINGA LAD5542130.24N B Treloar (Lewiston)
5MARLOO’S REVENGE31386NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6SENNI JOSH4321630.37C M T Swain (Paralowie)
7PIRUZ BALE4562430.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8RECUPERATE1515430.55P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9KITANA BALE78664NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
10AHANA BALE4174730.21K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Chasers.net.au (sa Bred) Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL FEVER3623630.32M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2ARTHUR BEECH4311330.26C Scott (Glandore)
3EVACUATION4221130.41C A Smith (Dublin)
4ALLIRA’S BOY3113330.66N B Treloar (Lewiston)
5ONLY JESS4552230.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6NYASALAND RED8567230.16A Randall (Christie Downs)
7MUDEYE GUY2338330.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8CANDY LU4177330.38K L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 5Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,630 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADJUST2142230.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2COOL IN BLUE7824129.87D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3GREVILLEA BALE1711229.84S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4POINT TWO OVER4523229.78R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5FAT WRECK1532529.99C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
6WOODSIDE FRED5161330.30G T Smith (Woodside)
7TIGRE BALE3124230.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8NOAH BALE1517129.93S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9AIDEN BALE6416630.58Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10LARA ALLEN5425730.18L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 62011 Sa Breeders Plate Semi-final 108:28PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,150 2nd: $850 3rd: $425 Unplaced: $75.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP LOOKING17383NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
2HURLEY’S KIST4255330.40P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3HANNAH MCLAREN81631NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4RUBYLICIOUS14452NBTC Scott (Glandore)
5NIRIMBA SAPPHIRE1311NBTP C Luxton (Gawler)
6COOL DOLL32743NBTN K Payne (Middleton)
7HEEL CLICKER5F552FSHJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
8BELALIE BOYU3611NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
9BELLA KELONA54434FSHK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
10MIDNIGHT KIST32764NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 72011 Sa Breeders Plate Semi-final 208:52PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,150 2nd: $850 3rd: $425 Unplaced: $75.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY ROAD23112FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2MISS LASH25263NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
3GOOSEBUMPS6217129.68N K Payne (Middleton)
4EBONY KIST37463NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5ATLANTA MCLAREN6121429.98H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6DANCING JAY LO3737130.29E Chegia (Aldinga)
7SET THE DRAG1F862FSHJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
8EMMA’S A FLYER5854230.37E Holland (Lewiston)
9PANIC18584NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
10ELENA MCLAREN11214FSHH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Feature Final09:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $4,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,720 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERCOLE BALE21532NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2PEA SHOOTER6631135.18M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3KALDEN MAYHEM2327134.89T W Murray (Lewiston)
4BIG HOSER14247NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5PATTIE’S RETURN1141435.25K A Johnstone (Hove)
6SWEET JAM52222NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
7WANDY LAYLA43565NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8PARAMOUNT DIVA24183NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
9NERINI BALE4643535.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BRAVETY58566NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 9Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTHAM BALE45223NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RHONDA’S CHANCE3338530.17K A Johnstone (Hove)
3GALAPAGOS44631NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
4TINKER BALE6743830.25L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5FALLING STAR77738NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
6TOUCH OF LANKAN24813NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7WHERE’S DRUMMER36836NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
8STIMULATE7534630.17P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9SHIZZLE APPEAL21555NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10ALVANIA BALE1476230.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY ALLEN33372NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ABLETT BALE58265NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3UNCONSCIOUS15682NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
4BELLA TYSON13348NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
5ARVO’S JEMMA3233130.42M Hotchins (Two Wells)
6BIG YELLA4583630.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7NORTHERN AURORA54F2130.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8TAMEIKA BALE1872730.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CHUCKY CHODA7467630.37L R Harris (Willaston)
10BLACK GUN1568830.20P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake10:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYER BALE3161330.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2STOVE ROCKS1154330.10R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3KORA BALE5417430.09K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4JAINAMO1828229.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5MR. WINKLER1212630.41K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6ROCK FISH7241529.98G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7VELVETEEN BALE2365330.40S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SALUBRIOUS1162729.86P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9KNIGHT RAIDER1213230.50R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10ELEVATEF255130.30P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

SA 2010 Greyhound Of Year Finalists Named

The Greyhound of the Year Selection Panel met this week to determine the Finalists for the 2010 SA Greyhound Of The Year. The panel members will now cast their individual votes on the title, with the winner announced at the Awards Dinner on Saturday 15th January.

All finalists except Strictly Mambo were monthly winners during the year, however Strictly Mambo did poll votes in 5 of the months.

GOTM winner for July Where’s Pancho, was unable to be considered for any awards under the GOTY criteria due to returning a positive swab during 2010.
Continue reading SA 2010 Greyhound Of Year Finalists Named

SA Breeders Plate Final Thursday 13th May 2010


2010 Group 3 SA Breeders Plate Final

Open To SA Bred Greyhounds Whelped Between November 2007 – August 2008
$20,000 To The Final Winner
Angle Park, SA

Race No. 82010 Sa Breeders Plate Final (group 3)09:14PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $29,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $19,400 2nd: $5,400 3rd: $2,700 Unplaced: $300.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRINGVALE BRIT5423G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

2TOMIC14712P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

3WHERE’S CISCO62811R J Pearce (Gawler River)

4CRYSTAL SCULL16521N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

5WHERE’S PANCHO12111R J Pearce (Gawler River)

6MR. WINKLER42122S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7SATANIC RULER43423R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8GABLE LA FLASH11113E Holland (Lewiston)

9WAZ BUTCH71813L R Harris (Willaston)

10RATTY NUDGEBAR44144K T Shepherd (Callington)

Thursday 13th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 13th May 2010

Race No. 1Ica Sportzworx Stepney Grade 6 Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMBELLENA42252L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2I’M A PLAYER21128D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3SHEER MAGNETIC76116R A Murray (Two Wells)

4EVERETTE BALE27146S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5WENDINO CHIEF11314C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

6OLLAXON11511R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

7WAZ BUTCH71813L R Harris (Willaston)

8AGATE BALE35327L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9WANDY KATE72127M Giniotis (Two Wells)

10HARD HITTER37345S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 2Akers Of Lawn (sa Bred) Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRER FOX76557T L Kelly (Two Wells)

2DANCING DASH36835T L Kelly (Two Wells)

3LADY OF PASSION56744A Ieraci (Lewiston)

4VICTA LEE ROY17767R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

5COOL COMET65641E W J Wood (Lewiston)

6NYASALAND RED73426A Randall (Christie Downs)

7SPRINGVALE COOPS21213G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

8CLANCY CAVER44173A M A Modra (Gawler River)

9JORDY’S A ROBBER64877K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Sportspower Golden Grove Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIHAEL KOFI33351P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

2BITTA WEDDING61261M J Harvey (Lewiston)

3FLYING MOLLY41216E Holland (Lewiston)

4ALVANIA BALE22157S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5FLAMINIA BALE75216K A Johnstone (Hove)

6VICTA NORM66762R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

7WEST ORANGE WAL31733C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

8BIG DADDY’S GIFT28121T W Murray (Lewiston)

9EMERLEY CHARMER82241P E Hurley (Two Wells)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Ica Sportzworx Windsor Gardens Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNION RULES68661K A Johnstone (Hove)

2SILENT PEDRO16333C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

3IT’S A THOUGHT23331L R Harris (Willaston)

4AUTHENTIC GALD1743K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

5WICKED FIZZ72282K Johnstone (Two Wells)

6TREKSET51167M Giniotis (Two Wells)

7DYNA REGGIE47614S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8MAGNUS BALE12823L M Fagan (Two Wells)

9AMERIGO COUNTRY76243L M Fagan (Two Wells)

10DAELAN BALE17482L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 5Shane Mcqueen Memorial Heat 108:08PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S DIAMOND77338K N Gill (Lewiston)

2FEVOLUTION66113T W Murray (Lewiston)

3CARRIBEAN WAVE21115D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)

4SHIELA BALE11221L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5STRICTLY MAMBO22261J W Jones (Eden Valley)

6BLAINE BALE53351S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7EYRE CHANCE54423C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

8SIZZLER42425P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

9TYSON BALE68286S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10OMALA BALE23772S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 6Shane Mcqueen Memorial Heat 208:28PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS TIGER26724W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)

2AUNTY VICK42676M Giniotis (Two Wells)

3UNLEASH DA BEASTF1525K N Gill (Lewiston)

4MYSTERY CREEK26125P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

5BRAVETY33348A M A Modra (Gawler River)

6MONSTER PRINCE36112J Shanahan (Westbury)

7TAFARI BALE31114L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8NERINI BALE44355S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9NESSA BALE6755FL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10OMALA BALE23772S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 7Shane Mcqueen Memorial Heat 308:52PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAY CEE POWER83382D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2EMERLEY WHO82811P E Hurley (Two Wells)

3ACOUSTIC BALE32463S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4KIMBERLEY JINX26358G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

5SUNNY BOY LOVE11174K N Gill (Lewiston)

6BLACK SENSATION52436K N Gill (Lewiston)

7BLOW BY BLOW72124C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

8PURE UNLEADED35334P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

9NESSA BALE6755FL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10TYSON BALE68286S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 82010 Sa Breeders Plate Final (group 3)09:14PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $29,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $19,400 2nd: $5,400 3rd: $2,700 Unplaced: $300.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRINGVALE BRIT5423G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

2TOMIC14712P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

3WHERE’S CISCO62811R J Pearce (Gawler River)

4CRYSTAL SCULL16521N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

5WHERE’S PANCHO12111R J Pearce (Gawler River)

6MR. WINKLER42122S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7SATANIC RULER43423R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8GABLE LA FLASH11113E Holland (Lewiston)

9WAZ BUTCH71813L R Harris (Willaston)

10RATTY NUDGEBAR44144K T Shepherd (Callington)

Race No. 9Costless Auto Wreckers Free For All09:35PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINASHE BALE15412N C Hains (Murray Bridge)

2GRAND RULE51653J R Gale (South Plympton)

3RAWSON REASON31261T Foster (Hahndorf)

4SAVAGE SHAKER13145R A Murray (Two Wells)

5BOSTON MCLAREN11834T Foster (Hahndorf)

6ARTHUR’S ROSE11547A Randall (Christie Downs)

7COOL IN BLUE77421D D Hockley (Two Wells)

8DAKOTA DRIVE45133C A Simes (Two Wells)

9EMERLEY CHARMER82241P E Hurley (Two Wells)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10The Seaton Hotel Grade 6 Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GABINO BALE21462L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2JETTA BALE64641S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3HITRO NITRO21841M Giniotis (Two Wells)

4UNO BLACKJACK43752K N Gill (Lewiston)

5HEART OF BARB15233K Johnstone (Two Wells)

6BEAUTIFICATION76182S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7BELLA TYSON36115T Lagana (Gawler River)

8JACOB JAY78251S J Coates (Lewiston)

9STONE STEP HILL51267O Chegia (Aldinga)

10JAMZIE BALE26214S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 11Inductomag Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASSIDA BALE43721L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2GYPSY SPY21148A M A Modra (Gawler River)

3HAYDEE RAY23121T W Murray (Lewiston)

4SHOT FIRER12512L M Fagan (Two Wells)

5EXTRA41751C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

6COREY SATIN31853K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7ONE WAY CURRENT55633L M Fagan (Two Wells)

8GANGITANO23145L Harris (Enfield)

9EXOTIC GHOST71246A R Francis (Macclesfield)

10BILLABONG SNOW22842D D Hockley (Two Wells)

SA Breeders Plate Semi Finals Thursday 6th May 2010


2010 Group 3 SA Breeders Plate Heats

Open To SA Bred Greyhounds Whelped Between November 2007 – August 2008
$20,000 To The Final Winner
Angle Park, SA

Race No. 52010 Sa Breeders Plate Semi-final (1)08:08PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $690 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUTH CENTRAL12443K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

2WHERE’S PANCHO11211R J Pearce (Gawler River)

3SATANIC DELTA56552R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

4MR. WINKLER44212S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5GABLE LA FLASH31111E Holland (Lewiston)

6RATTY NUDGEBAR64414K T Shepherd (Callington)

7CASKADE MACABY31774K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

8CHAOS MASTER41613G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

9NEUTRALIZATION77535L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10LITTLE BIZZUM37635D L Martin (Lewiston)

Race No. 62010 Sa Breeders Plate Semi-final (2)08:28PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $690 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE BINGLE42734A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

2BLACK SATANIC34333R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

3SPRINGVALE BRIT542G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

4OAKTREA OUTLAW4G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

5TOMIC21471P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

6WIDGY’S WOMAN12321C Scott (Glandore)

7CRYSTAL SCULL11652N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8SNOW KISTF7473P E Hurley (Two Wells)

9MANATOO14665D J Turner (Freeling)

10TOKEN CLASS81686K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

Race No. 72010 Sa Breeders Plate Semi-final (3)08:52PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $690 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAZ BUTCH57181L R Harris (Willaston)

2FLEXITIME37352K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

3I’M A PLAYER32112D D Hockley (Two Wells)

4WHATEVER LOZF5643K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

5OAKTREA MADDISON22234G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

6GEM OF MINE73453D J Turner (Freeling)

7SATANIC RULER13434R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8WHERE’S CISCO16281R J Pearce (Gawler River)

9SANS LA SAL65185V J Anderson (Berri)

10POWER SWEEP655P Zeitz (Lewiston)

Thursday 6th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 6th May 2010

Race No. 1Lj Harris Building & Maintenance (sa Bred) Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GYPSY SPY52211A M A Modra (Gawler River)

2NEUTRALIZATION77535L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3CLEAN SHEET23667Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

4PARSIPANNY27411R Parry (Bridgewater)

5BITTA BEER35762M J Harvey (Lewiston)

6DIVISIVE54632M S J Payne (Middleton)

7KIERABILLY33174B H Styles (Two Wells)

8SPRINGVALE COOPS22121G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

9DELTA FOXTROT16524J W Jones (Eden Valley)

10NYASALAND RED37342A Randall (Christie Downs)

Race No. 2Border Valley Physiotherapy Grade 6 Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOPHINA BALE51271S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2ELLIE EL1563FL M Fagan (Two Wells)

3JAMZIE BALE22621S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4BELLA TYSON33611T Lagana (Gawler River)

5AGATE BALE13532L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6MR. MENANCE16212C J Butcher (Meningie)

7HEART OF BARB81523K Johnstone (Two Wells)

8EVERETTE BALE22714S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9OCTAHEDRON72621L Cahalan (Grange)

10VICTA BRUCE8162FR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

Race No. 3David Coombs Howgdizhe Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUKE’S MATE67366C R Ormsby (Lewiston)

2SIZZLER14242P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

3COREY SATIN63185K Johnstone (Two Wells)

4BILLABONG SNOW14228D D Hockley (Two Wells)

5BIG BOSS12717P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

6YUENGLING63621R Parry (Bridgewater)

7TALON BALE43355L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8POETIC ROYALE78582L M Fagan (Two Wells)

9KENYA BALE11455S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10RUFFIAN75574P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

Race No. 4Adelaide Image Printing Free For All07:44PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARTHUR’S ROSE11154A Randall (Christie Downs)

2NAZANI BALE34517S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3VICTA NORM56676R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

4ALVANIA BALE36221S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5FLYING MOLLY54121E Holland (Lewiston)

6DRINK DRIVERF1284R W Harnas (Lewiston)

7GRAND RULE15165J R Gale (South Plympton)

8RAWSON REASON13126T Foster (Hahndorf)

9BLAINE BALE55335S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10FLAMINIA BALE75216K A Johnstone (Hove)

Race No. 52010 Sa Breeders Plate Semi-final (1)08:08PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $690 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUTH CENTRAL12443K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

2WHERE’S PANCHO11211R J Pearce (Gawler River)

3SATANIC DELTA56552R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

4MR. WINKLER44212S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5GABLE LA FLASH31111E Holland (Lewiston)

6RATTY NUDGEBAR64414K T Shepherd (Callington)

7CASKADE MACABY31774K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

8CHAOS MASTER41613G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

9NEUTRALIZATION77535L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10LITTLE BIZZUM37635D L Martin (Lewiston)

Race No. 62010 Sa Breeders Plate Semi-final (2)08:28PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $690 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE BINGLE42734A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

2BLACK SATANIC34333R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

3SPRINGVALE BRIT542G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

4OAKTREA OUTLAW4G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

5TOMIC21471P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

6WIDGY’S WOMAN12321C Scott (Glandore)

7CRYSTAL SCULL11652N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8SNOW KISTF7473P E Hurley (Two Wells)

9MANATOO14665D J Turner (Freeling)

10TOKEN CLASS81686K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

Race No. 72010 Sa Breeders Plate Semi-final (3)08:52PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $690 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAZ BUTCH57181L R Harris (Willaston)

2FLEXITIME37352K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

3I’M A PLAYER32112D D Hockley (Two Wells)

4WHATEVER LOZF5643K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

5OAKTREA MADDISON22234G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

6GEM OF MINE73453D J Turner (Freeling)

7SATANIC RULER13434R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8WHERE’S CISCO16281R J Pearce (Gawler River)

9SANS LA SAL65185V J Anderson (Berri)

10POWER SWEEP655P Zeitz (Lewiston)

Race No. 8Www.grsa.com.au Feature Final09:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,720 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIKEM TEX17241C J Christensen (Woodville South)

2SHIELA BALE41122L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3WEST ORANGE WAL73173C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

4KIMBERLEY JINX12635G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

5CARRIBEAN WAVE32111D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)

6EXOTIC GHOST57124A R Francis (Macclesfield)

7AMEN CORNER6F162P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

8ALLEN YANNIC12124S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9BLAINE BALE55335S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10COREY SATIN63185K Johnstone (Two Wells)

Race No. 9Rent A Fence Mixed Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS TIGER42672W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)

2ACOUSTIC BALE32463S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3FEVOLUTION46611T W Murray (Lewiston)

4MONSTER PRINCE23611J Shanahan (Westbury)

5SUPERLICIOUS77538P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

6STRICTLY MAMBO12226J W Jones (Eden Valley)

7NESSA BALE86755L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8CRONK BALE36658S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Hartech Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLY MARIE1311M S J Payne (Middleton)

2GAMBLING HAND45242M Hotchins (Two Wells)

3SHAFAH ALIBOO42352J Shanahan (Westbury)

4ONE WAY CURRENT45563L M Fagan (Two Wells)

5BIG DADDY’S GIFT72812T W Murray (Lewiston)

6PURE UNLEADED33533P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

7CORA BALE48523R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

8ROUGH11683K Johnstone (Two Wells)

9NYASALAND DOLL73754A Randall (Christie Downs)

10CHARLOTTE CORDAY7274FP Jovanovic (Lewiston)

Race No. 11Mawson Lakes Hotel Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILENT PEDRO51633C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

2WICKED FIZZ87228K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3DANGER RHODE42553K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

4AMERIGO COUNTRY25762L M Fagan (Two Wells)

5VICTA RALPH62337R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

6ENTICING38412D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7KIHAEL KOFI53335P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

8MYSTERY CREEK12612P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

9JAY JAY BLUE84745J Spoolder (Lewiston)

10LARA ALLEN61554L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

SA Breeders Plate Heats Wednesday 28th April 2010


2010 Group 3 SA Breeders Plate Heats

Open To SA Bred Greyhounds Whelped Between November 2007 – August 2008
$20,000 To The Final Winner
Angle Park, SA

Race No. 32010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 111:45AM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRACE LEIGH56223K T Shepherd (Callington)

2GABLE LA FLASH63111E Holland (Lewiston)

3LITTLE BIZZUM23763D L Martin (Lewiston)

4SATANIC DELTA35655R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6SOUTH CENTRAL11244K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

7CHARDY TIME11658G K Curyer (Kudla)

8LITTLE BINGLE84273A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 42010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 212:02PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OAKTREA OUTLAWG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

2EL NINO KIST78677P E Hurley (Two Wells)

3NEUTRALIZATION77753L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4CHAOS MASTER4161G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6WIDGY’S WOMAN21232C Scott (Glandore)

7TOKEN CLASS28168K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

8CRYSTAL SCULL21165N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 52010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 312:23PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOMIC22147P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

2SPRINGVALE BRIT54G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

3MANATOO41466D J Turner (Freeling)

4HAYRIDE PICKET21878D A Perry (Two Wells)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6WHATEVER LOZ6F564K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

7UNIQUE KIST37686P E Hurley (Two Wells)

8CASKADE MACABY63177K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 62010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 412:42PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC RULER31343R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

2I’M A PLAYER13211D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3SNOW KIST3F747P E Hurley (Two Wells)

4WINBURN1825V J Anderson (Berri)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6DRAFT CHOICE778P Zeitz (Lewiston)

7LOLA MONTEZ22F32C Scott (Glandore)

8WAZ BUTCH15718L R Harris (Willaston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 72010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 501:00PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK SATANIC63433R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

2WHERE’S PANCHO11121R J Pearce (Gawler River)

3MR. WINKLER54421S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4POWER SWEEP65P Zeitz (Lewiston)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6TIANA BOY527V J Anderson (Berri)

7BRUISER BRODY4316K R Pyke (Gladstone)

8RATTY NUDGEBAR26441K T Shepherd (Callington)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 82010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 601:21PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEM OF MINE27345D J Turner (Freeling)

2FLEXITIME83735K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

3SANS LA SAL76518V J Anderson (Berri)

4WHERE’S CISCO11628R J Pearce (Gawler River)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

7OAKTREA MADDISON22223G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

8TONTOG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Wednesday 28th April 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 28th April 2010

Race No. 1Sky Racing Open Maiden Stake11:10AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNT THE BEES44134Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

3SPEEDING TEDDYN A Price (Renmark)

4FANCY POLLY3C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

5SWEET ALE44272S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6LIMONCELLO26726M J Harvey (Lewiston)

8ISADORA BALE32525S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9AMY’S DELIGHT (7)C J Christensen (Woodville South)

10FAT MESS (2)24362C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

Race No. 2Coca Cola Open Maiden Stake11:26AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAMZIE BALE25226S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2NORTH STAR GIRLV S Kellaway (Willaston)

3WOODSIDE FRED2827G T Smith (Woodside)

4DRUCILLA BALE52525S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5CHAPPY’S EXPRESS34237L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6PROVEN MAUIT W Murray (Lewiston)

7ICENI PHOENIX2S A Gray (Broken Hill)

8UNO STELLA STAR45622K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

Race No. 32010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 111:45AM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRACE LEIGH56223K T Shepherd (Callington)

2GABLE LA FLASH63111E Holland (Lewiston)

3LITTLE BIZZUM23763D L Martin (Lewiston)

4SATANIC DELTA35655R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6SOUTH CENTRAL11244K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

7CHARDY TIME11658G K Curyer (Kudla)

8LITTLE BINGLE84273A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 42010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 212:02PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OAKTREA OUTLAWG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

2EL NINO KIST78677P E Hurley (Two Wells)

3NEUTRALIZATION77753L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4CHAOS MASTER4161G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6WIDGY’S WOMAN21232C Scott (Glandore)

7TOKEN CLASS28168K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

8CRYSTAL SCULL21165N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 52010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 312:23PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOMIC22147P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

2SPRINGVALE BRIT54G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

3MANATOO41466D J Turner (Freeling)

4HAYRIDE PICKET21878D A Perry (Two Wells)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6WHATEVER LOZ6F564K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

7UNIQUE KIST37686P E Hurley (Two Wells)

8CASKADE MACABY63177K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 62010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 412:42PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC RULER31343R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

2I’M A PLAYER13211D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3SNOW KIST3F747P E Hurley (Two Wells)

4WINBURN1825V J Anderson (Berri)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6DRAFT CHOICE778P Zeitz (Lewiston)

7LOLA MONTEZ22F32C Scott (Glandore)

8WAZ BUTCH15718L R Harris (Willaston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 72010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 501:00PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK SATANIC63433R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

2WHERE’S PANCHO11121R J Pearce (Gawler River)

3MR. WINKLER54421S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4POWER SWEEP65P Zeitz (Lewiston)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6TIANA BOY527V J Anderson (Berri)

7BRUISER BRODY4316K R Pyke (Gladstone)

8RATTY NUDGEBAR26441K T Shepherd (Callington)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 82010 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 601:21PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEM OF MINE27345D J Turner (Freeling)

2FLEXITIME83735K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

3SANS LA SAL76518V J Anderson (Berri)

4WHERE’S CISCO11628R J Pearce (Gawler River)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

7OAKTREA MADDISON22223G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

8TONTOG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Lindemans Graduation Stake01:44PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLY MARIE131M S J Payne (Middleton)

2MOE SOUTH37133D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)

3WIKENA11K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

4ODNOC DAVID14715D L Martin (Lewiston)

5STACK ‘EM FLAT1B H Lellmann (Renmark)

6IZMIR’S WARRIOR23542D D Hockley (Two Wells)

7JETASAURUS31853A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

8BOMBER SMURF21476D L Martin (Lewiston)

Race No. 10Surepick Stake01:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA GABI53621S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2ENTICING83384D D Hockley (Two Wells)

4QUEENY BALE13245L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5TALAR BALE43636L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6SHAFAH ALIBOO51423J Shanahan (Westbury)

7MARADONNA BALE72345D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

8LORD VOLDEMORT77837M S J Payne (Middleton)

10ALLEN RAMLA (3)5F837S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

GRSA Announce 2009 SA Greyhound Of The Year Finalists

The GRSA Greyhound of the Year Selection Panel met this week to determine the Finalists for the 2009 SA Greyhound Of The Year.

The panel members will now cast their individual votes on the title, with the winner announced at the Awards Dinner on Saturday 16th January.

All five finalists, were monthly winners during the year. The Finalists are:
Continue reading GRSA Announce 2009 SA Greyhound Of The Year Finalists

SA Breeders Plate Final Thursday 14th May 2009

Continue reading SA Breeders Plate Final Thursday 14th May 2009

SA Breeders Plate Semi Finals Thursday 7th May 2009

Continue reading SA Breeders Plate Semi Finals Thursday 7th May 2009

SA Breeders Plate Heats Wednesday 29th April 2009

Continue reading SA Breeders Plate Heats Wednesday 29th April 2009

South Australia Names Greyhound Of The Year Finalists

The Greyhound of the Year Selection Panel met this week to determine the Finalists for the 2008 SA Greyhound Of The Year. The panel members will now cast their individual votes on the title, with the winner announced at the Awards Dinner on Saturday 17th January.

Of the five finalists, four were monthly winners, with Risk It the only non monthly winner, but polling in three months during the year.
Continue reading South Australia Names Greyhound Of The Year Finalists

SA Breeders Plate Final Thursday 8th May 2008

Continue reading SA Breeders Plate Final Thursday 8th May 2008

SA Breeders Plate Semi Finals Thursday 1st May 2008

Continue reading SA Breeders Plate Semi Finals Thursday 1st May 2008

SA Breeders Plate Heats Wednesday 23rd April 2008

Continue reading SA Breeders Plate Heats Wednesday 23rd April 2008