Canberra Fields for Sunday, 12 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra - Sunday, 12 February 2017

Race No. 1The Climate Doctor Maiden5:37 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SLATER756618.94Garry Anesbury
2BLACK ASSASSIN-NBTMitchell Pryce
3CORRUPT MILLIONS-NBTJodie Lord
4HOTSHOT TYGA6565NBTBarbara Katon
5SCUBA PRINCE762518.69Kim Sherd
6ANGELA'S STAR3348NBTShane Pulbrook
7HUSKY HONEY356418.52Glenn Summerfield
8SCUBA PRINCESS772318.43Barry Coleman
9DESPICABLE CASEY658718.72Mitchell Pryce
10WANNA BE ME8878NBTColin Miller
Race No. 2Agh Demolition And Asbestos Mdn5:59 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE EQUITY543226.01Lesley Hannaford
2CRASH BANDICOOT-NBTJodie Lord
3ALBATROSS MAID6424NBTSubawa Ngurah
4MALLEE PEARL3NBTGraham Thurkettle
5DESPICABLE SKYE5NBTMitchell Pryce
6FLED22NBTJodie Lord
7IRISH FIRE435226.17Graham Thurkettle
8ELI STARLIGHT248627.06Rodney Morley
9SWIFT ASSET684426.63David Thompson
10DESPICABLE SHANE658826.63Mitchell Pryce
Race No. 3Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Ht1 1-3 …6:17 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE ACES622326.22Wayne White
2DRUM FIRE7113NBTGraham Thurkettle
3DESPICABLE MICK664526.57Mitchell Pryce
4WALKAWAY HIGH865425.82Neil Collins
5LACHLAN'S WISH434325.62Kyle Newton
6BOLD LAD14NBTRichard Griffiths
7KALIMBA UNICORN465525.62Geoffrey Sheather
8VARUNA1146NBTNeil Staines
9CAMBRIDGE BOGAN474626.00David Thompson
10SHOOT FRUITS5874NBTPeter Parker
Race No. 4Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Ht2 1-3 …6:37 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY KNIGHT224425.82Ronald Reynolds
2DESPICABLE JAXON568326.35Mitchell Pryce
3ZIPPING CHOPPA644326.33Lee Bowman
4STAR OF CHINA214125.79Geoffrey Sheather
5SERENA'S EMPIRE115525.87Neil Staines
6MILKY JONES421625.81Graham Thurkettle
7NOTHING YET4242NBTRichard Griffiths
8OSTI INFLUENCE378425.53Ashley Dwyer
9SHOOT FRUITS5874NBTPeter Parker
10CAMBRIDGE BOGAN474626.00David Thompson
Race No. 5Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Ht3 1-3 …6:54 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD HOMBRE116125.29Jodie Lord
2TAYZZATRON435625.98David Thompson
3CHINA ROB185326.12Garry Collier
4CHINA OAKS312725.94John Hill
5BLINKY'S IDOL522325.88Geoffrey Sheather
6DODGE THE SPEED756626.47Bruce Peck
7DESPICABLE BETTY5488NBTSarah Easey
8NOT KILTY SIR1365NBTRichard Griffiths
9CRANKY SNAGROW468725.72Mandy Blewitt
10SHOOT FRUITS5874NBTPeter Parker
Race No. 6The Climate Doctor Final 0-1 Win…7:21 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUIRES LOFT512118.30Glenn Summerfield
2BAD BLOODX46118.07David Thompson
3ANY LANE664218.35Bradley Ashton
4WE WON'T FALL445218.28Bruce Peck
5THUNDER ICE72117.96Rodney Morley
6LES ZARR LEE15217.98Neil Staines
7LASHESX61218.08Troy Sundstrom
8DESPICABLE ABBIE244118.29Raymond Smith
9WEDGEWOOD521318.10Jim Coleman
10DUCHESS LILLY174318.38Timmy Graham
Race No. 7Canberra Mower Service Stks7:39 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANISH SLING152331.04Phillip Castles
2DELLY'S WAY361330.85Wayne Bocquet
3DO YOUR DANDER114531.12Bruce Peck
4UBOBO774531.23Gregory Katon
5MICHA BALE5263NBTChris Priestley
6MAD MAD MADDISON5374NBTRosemarie Camilleri
7SWEET MOLLY127631.68Anthony Maxwell
8SEVEN SHADOWS242430.90Elouise Glover
9MELLOW CHARM178731.55Jennifer Ngurah
10YELLOW JESSIE856531.34Bruce Peck
Race No. 8Tab.com.au Stakes7:59 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP ZARR DAISY524731.66Chris Priestley
2TULLABUNG ROCK625631.16Neil Staines
3JENNEKE6647NBTShane Pulbrook
4MIMPI548431.14Subawa Ngurah
5PAGAN MIDNIGHT623431.28Chris Priestley
6SWEET HONEY ZARR345630.63Neil Staines
7WALKAWAY BONNIE562130.90Lesley Hannaford
8SELENA411731.21Wayne Bocquet
9ASHBY STORM7868NBTPeter Massa
Race No. 9Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Ht4 1-3 …8:17 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKHAWK PARKER136826.31Stuart Hazlett
2CRAZY RONDA415326.01Kyle Newton
3CHEERS BIG EARS165726.38Rosemarie Camilleri
4DESPICABLE JOHN773X26.63Sarah Easey
5TERRA BILLY576726.27Lee Bowman
6GOT BOUNCE1625.77Jodie Lord
7SPANISH MOON864626.10Michael Ellis
8BLAME ROSTERS874625.73Gordon Herbert
9CAMBRIDGE BOGAN474626.00David Thompson
10PAW SELECTION458726.25Bruce Peck
Race No. 10Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Ht5 1-3 …8:40 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY WHIP3125.35Jodie Lord
2DESPICABLE FIONA156726.40Mitchell Pryce
3HAWK'S BLUEBOY544326.01Maxwell Mcgovern
4CARLO CORLEONE1X52NBTJohn Hill
5PORKIE PIE187825.92Rosemarie Camilleri
6OSHKOSH JAY124725.77Wayne Bocquet
7BIG MOZZ2235NBTRichard Griffiths
8WHERE'S SHOWY8436NBTPeter Parker
9PAW SELECTION458726.25Bruce Peck
10CRANKY SNAGROW468725.72Mandy Blewitt
Race No. 11Gibson And Harriden Stakes9:04 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCAVATE875118.02Barbara Katon
2BLACKWOOD FARM354417.88Gordon Herbert
3WARTHOG443617.89Rosemarie Camilleri
4BEEGUMBAH BURST724517.88Bradley Ashton
5COSMIC CUBE632218.00Lesley Hannaford
6IKARA BALE567517.98Gordon Herbert
7MYSTIC MARLOW5856NBTGarry Anesbury
8RED JACKET766617.69Garry Anesbury
9BROUGHTON BEAUTY377517.96Wayne Bocquet
10BEEGUMBAH BABY788217.98Bradley Ashton
Race No. 12B.firm Fitness Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKFIRE376718.23David Thompson
2BANJO BOLT314817.69Jodie Lord
3HADLEY AND JONES118.23Neil Staines
4OUR EQUITY751318.44Jim Coleman
5ZIPPING CLANCY252818.18Lee Bowman
6BLUCIFER34X718.11Brad Pearce
7BUSTER DEAN154618.11Rodney Bates
8COLLYWOOD115818.19Richard Griffiths
9SYD THE KID752618.20Cheryl Buick
10JAYCEE TRAN437819.07Raymond Plimmer

Menu