Canberra Fields for Sunday, 20 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra - Sunday, 20 November 2016

Race No. 1Canberragreyhoundfacts.com.au Md…6:04 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE EQUITY6518.63Lesley Hannaford
2ARTHUR MARTHA257518.51Nadia Sidrak
3CHARZOOM-NBTBarry Coleman
4WEDGEWOOD-NBTJim Coleman
5BLACKHAWK PARKER418.36Stuart Hazlett
6DRIFTWAY JOKER785718.13Rodney Bates
7CRAZY RONDA3218.20Kyle Newton
8MOLLY MAXWELL3NBTAnthony Maxwell
Race No. 2Canberragreyhound.com.au Mdn6:27 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH ECHO563626.58Bruce Peck
2YELLOW JESSIE766726.06Bruce Peck
3ZLATAN TIME7NBTChris Priestley
4WE WON'T FALL622426.41Bruce Peck
6EZZY526.65Neil Staines
7MELLOW CHARM473726.07Jennifer Ngurah
8SWIFT ASSET8875NBTDavid Thompson
Race No. 3The Climate Doctor Maiden6:49 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET MOLLY22318.23Anthony Maxwell
2SCUBA PRINCESS-NBTBarry Coleman
3IKON PARKER318.28Stuart Hazlett
4BENEFICIARIES24NBTTrevor Rice
6WILLOW TORQUE647618.94Bradley Van Deinsen
7CHINA ROB34618.63Garry Collier
8TULLABUNG DUST72218.11Neil Staines
Race No. 4Canberra Rg Connection Stks7:09 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GORILLA ARMY173117.92Trevor Rice
2WARTHOG246217.89Rosemarie Camilleri
3SAN JUANICO887218.03Anthony Hardaker
4CHOCOLATE BULLET522517.88Jim Coleman
5BEEGUMBAH BURST474117.88Bradley Ashton
6DOPPLER EFFECT871318.02Wayne White
7SON OF COCO8473NBTTrevor Rice
8PENCILER4X7218.08Bruce Peck
9YOU CAN DANCE645718.15Damian Cormie
Race No. 5Tab.com.au Final Sprint Series F7:27 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT PINK382225.92David Thompson
2SHARK FAN742125.71Greg Prior
3REAR CHANCE133125.72Lorraine Roy
4MYRNIONG LANA172125.37Jodie Lord
5SUPREME KITTY832226.06Peter Hodge
6KARUMBA BLUE842225.59Garry Collier
7MEALE'S CHANCE431525.52Lorraine Roy
8PAYTON HILL81225.72Jodie Lord
9ELITE TORQUE153325.74Bradley Van Deinsen
10SERENA BERNEA674325.60Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 6Sky Racing Stakes7:54 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE SOMEBODY5344NBTAnthony Hardaker
2SELENA533631.21Wayne Bocquet
3CELESTIAL PRINCE536630.94Subawa Ngurah
4BAMBI'S REVENGE645530.87Bradley Ashton
6MYRNIONG COSMO136131.01Jodie Lord
7MISS GAMBINO645231.02Neil Staines
8ETOILE D'OR6464NBTLeonie Bown
Race No. 7Toledo Trailers Stakes8:12 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $250 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG POLLY516325.66Peter Ward
2LUCY MAC CALL572826.22Bradley Van Deinsen
3ROSE OF INDIA831525.55Trevor Rice
4DIAMOND LIZZIE4X5825.56Robert Bennett
5TEFLON TREY218525.65Jodie Lord
6HIGH ANGEL84X626.04Anthony Hardaker
7MAD MAD MADDISONX67726.59Rosemarie Camilleri
8BIG VALLEY5614NBTCraig Kiss
Race No. 8Fb @ Canberragreyhounds Stakes8:34 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIFTWAY OPAL168426.33Cheryl Buick
2PORKIE PIE21X525.92Rosemarie Camilleri
3SERENA BERNEA674325.60Subawa Ngurah
4CRANKY SNAGROW476525.72Mandy Blewitt
6WU TANG FRAN343425.72Nadia Sidrak
7ELITE TORQUE153325.74Bradley Van Deinsen
8MISS MAPLE LEA8471NBTChris Priestley
Race No. 9Greyhound-data.com Stakes8:54 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AY FLASH664518.15Mandy Blewitt
2SMART ASK1567NBTLesley Hannaford
3TIDY PEAK745317.92Robert Blakely
4DODGE THE SPEED655718.50Bruce Peck
5NITRO GLISTEN4156NBTTrevor Rice
6COLLYWOOD1118.19Ronald Hoogenboom
7IONA CECE418418.02Nadia Sidrak
8ONE COLD FOOT111517.78Richard Griffiths
9TOWERING FORCE654718.51Brett Smith
10LEARNED LOVE776717.89Robert Blakely
Race No. 10Gibson & Harriden Stakes9:15 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEGUMBAH BABY681218.25Bradley Ashton
2CHEE ZEE ELMIT478818.46Bruce Peck
3TOWERING DIVA611518.32Brett Smith
4NEARLY LILLY135118.21Bradley Van Deinsen
5COSMIC CUBE423118.15Lesley Hannaford
6SHANIA MICHELLE562318.40Peter Hodge
7TEARAWAY COMET412618.16Trevor Rice
8GAMING GURU552518.81Greg Prior
9LEARNED LOVE776717.89Robert Blakely
10TOWERING FORCE654718.51Brett Smith
Race No. 11Agh Asbestos Stakes9:34 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $250 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR OF CHINA633426.23Garry Collier
2STAR EARNER463X25.89Jim Coleman
3ASA EXPRESS344626.47Kyle Newton
4CAMBRIDGE BOGAN426826.00David Thompson
5MITRA315NBTNeil Staines
6PAW SELECTION424626.39Bruce Peck
7HAMMER DOME822626.16Trevor Rice
8MY ENTOURAGE5846NBTBradley Van Deinsen

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Menu