Wednesday 18th January 2012
Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Wednesday 18th January 2012
Race No. 1Dapto Show This Weekend07:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2DALALLA'S FOX42841FSTDJ Grech (Lake Heights)
3CASSAR GIRL22776FSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
4LAGOON HURLEY166NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
5CUT THE CARDS61730.13J W Smart (Cobbitty)
6DEX HAMILTON431FSHG Sarantos (Paddington)
7KING ESCORT2575730.51G W Lynch (Raby)
9DEADLY DIPER57537FSHB C Peck (Gunning)
10NAOMI'S NITRO6F557NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
Race No. 2Showjumping Stakes07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LONG TIME41552FSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
2SWIFT PASS7821530.73J Ratcliffe (Tahmoor)
3WHAT'S UP JACK54666NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
4ASHBY OSTI1222530.73A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
5RITZA FLARE14230.23M Gatt (Thirlmere)
6TOUCH OF CHARM55544NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
7CAWBOURNE DAVE21346FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
8SUPREME BROTHER5253330.52S W Wales (Hill Top)
9PRINCE CHARM76525FSHA P Lauric (Balgownie)
10DIG DEEP SIMONE45847NBTL Deguara (Bargo)
Race No. 3Monster Trucks Stakes07:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1OIL SLICK4268417.44D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
2SIPPY MISS COOL26543NBTM P Russell (Bossley Park)
3WALK THE LINE84654FSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
4SHADY JEWEL53531NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
5COALBIN CUTIE21175NBTJ N Mckeon (Nowra Hill)
6NAVIGATING72857NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
7HIGHLY SPIRITED8387417.21J A Sands (Dapto)
9HENAIM64758NBTD Lane (Toongabbie)
10SHAZAM'S DIAMOND67577NBTN W Falk (Tahmoor)
Race No. 4Dapto Trackside Dining Maiden08:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $705 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DON'T STARE58477NBTM P Russell (Bossley Park)
2PURELY SPEEDYFSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
3VONDA55475FSHA M Grech (Unanderra)
4PURE SAND44646FSHB C Peck (Gunning)
5FREAKING OUT435FSHD M Ames (Narellan)
6MY BOY MAWBO67738FSTDL Bowman (Spring Hill)
7JAY MAR MISS5337NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
8ARCHIE GREEN3FSHJ P West (Leppington)
9SNEAKY GIRL57757NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
10TURBO VAPOUR75FSTDC Micallef (Dapto)
Race No. 5The Lumberjack Show Stakes08:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1WHERES MY DOLLAR5442130.17M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2HOT KITTY67221FSHB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
3CROWN SABLE31535NBTR Fuller (Glossodia)
4GIVEAWAY GRIFFO8232730.75R J Griffiths (Wallacia)
5BAZINGA14528NBTJ C White (St Helens Park)
6KIDDER4118530.15A J Lord (Cawdor)
7VILGAX47387NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
8MY MATE RON431F3FSTDS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
9STAR QUALITYF7587NBTJ M Player (Tahmoor)
10HALAPENO MISS44874NBTL T Bowman (Spring Hill)
Race No. 6Toyota V6 Hilux Heroes08:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DYNAMIC SHIRAZ2777630.35W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
2PALANDRI3836830.66G N Death (Nowra)
3BARB MONELLI42535NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
4UP ROAR18618NBTJ Zahra (Riverstone)
5OLAY ZARA62583NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
6MADAME RELTUB74668NBTA Hardaker (Bargo)
7MISS HORIZON6164530.56O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
8MY SPY35667NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
9HEART OF MILLY6258730.57M Player (Tahmoor)
10SCARLETT'S BOY78667NBTG Denardo (Leppington)
Race No. 7Pro Wrestling Stakes09:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1OLAY STAR FLYER5573817.46P R Jones (Koonawarra)
2CHAOS AROUND ME5325717.37M Player (Tahmoor)
3ZAPORAN GOLD14764FSHG N Death (Nowra)
5LOOSE WHEEL4787517.15A J Reilly (Young)
6TEDDY TAKIRI5615716.98L D Bown (Bargo)
7STARSHOT6621417.13J A Tate (Minnamurra)
8ANYTHING36563NBTW White (Goulburn)
9CRACKER SMILE57587NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
10SNOW CLEVER83787FSHD H Durrant (Luddenham)
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stakes09:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LIKE A CHARM31882NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
2BIT OF TIME15334FSHA K Hector (Camden South)
3GOLDEN BREEZE781FSHJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
4ANGEL'S BREATH52637NBTJ C White (St Helens Park)
5COUSIN ZARA23322NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
6DESPERATE DAN6F334NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
7MURRUMBOOLA58315FSTDC Moffitt (Narellan)
8WILMA STANLEY34246FSHJ King (Wilberforce)
9DABEER ZARGON84868NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
Race No. 9Symbio Wildlife Stakes09:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MY GIRL MAWBO5451117.25L T Bowman (Spring Hill)
2SOWARD34748NBTC G Molloy (Narellan)
3LADY ANTICS61617NBTM R Conquest (Moss Vale)
4NITRO SNAP22366FSTDS C Beckingham (Ruse)
5WATCH HIM GO14471NBTS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
6MAGIC AMERIZO214FSHJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
7VIVA BE BEAR5241417.30M R Conquest (Moss Vale)
8SLICK ENFORCER61558NBTD J Stewart (Shellharbour)
9CHECK LINE27787NBTP M Sidebottom (Wentworthville)
10ICELANE66867FSHA W Hardaker (Bargo)
Race No. 10Mcdonald's Kids Corner Stakes10:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DREAM FLOW1564FNBTD J Stewart (Shellharbour)
4TWITTER MACHINE32845NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
5WASER'S CHOICE82853FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
6PRINCESS TALEAH22678NBTA Chircop (Kemps Creek)
7XENA RAM15677FSHD Ruse (Moss Vale)
9COMMANDANT CAPE85572FSTDM Kranitis (Goulburn)
10DIG DEEP BEK55884NBTL Deguara (Bargo)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments