Mudgee Fields for Sunday, 19 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Mudgee - Sunday, 19 February 2017

Race No. 1Roth's Produce Maiden10:00 AM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAN'S MY ANGEL7518.82Andrew Dadd
2HOW'S IT LOVE-NBTIan Bonham
3LORD ELLIS3646NBTKevin Smith
4EL DON SENIOR687518.60Raymond Walters
5FLAMING HOOVER476NBTAlfred Vella
6FISHERMAN JAY-NBTJohn Vanderburg
7SHIWEN EXPRESS-NBTBuck Rogers
8ANGELA'S STAR3483NBTShane Pulbrook
9KY'S BUTTSY78NBTShane Pulbrook
10DESPICABLE FRANK88NBTMitchell Pryce
Race No. 2Club Mudgee Stakes10:20 AM
5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC HIGHWAY645325.69Andrew Dadd
2BLUE BOY CARGO8755NBTJannette Steel
3FUNKY VILLAGE371425.20Nathan Goodridge
4DESPICABLE JAXON6837NBTMitchell Pryce
6KOOKY KEEPING4442NBTDaniel Hoskins
7CHEERS BIG EARS6576NBTRosemarie Camilleri
8OUR SILVER MIST4X78NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 3Roth's Appreciation Stakes10:40 AM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARMAN6837NBTRaymond Plimmer
2MAGPIE MOLLY375318.36Ian Bonham
3DITTO BABY218517.92Daniel Hoskins
4LOUGAR7288NBTTyler Fleming
6ERICA ENLIM455518.17Scott Farley
7RED LUCIFER645718.08Robert Johnston
8TOWERING DIVA3228NBTBrett Smith
Race No. 4Vintage Rose Stakes11:00 AM
4/5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND HOPE7778NBTWayne White
2PENCILER3387NBTBruce Peck
3BLUE RAPID646718.32Raymond Walters
4KATIE ELIZABETH863817.80Ian Bonham
6HAZY OMEN716618.29Alfred Vella
7COVER QUEEN648117.75Warren Marriott
8DESPICABLE MASON476717.92Raymond Smith
Race No. 5Dawn Lee Stakes11:20 AM
3 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP YA BUBBLE4774NBTWayne White
2EL LONHRO6754NBTJacob White
3WILD WILFRED384425.63Shane Pulbrook
4DODGE THE SPEED5668NBTBruce Peck
6DOPPLER EFFECT4587NBTWayne White
7TAP OUT ROOSTER7357NBTShane Pulbrook
8BRUCEY MARLOW3357NBTDaniel Hoskins
Race No. 6Acola Park Stakes11:40 AM
4/5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE ABBIE2441NBTRaymond Smith
2ROAMING CREEK645625.05Brendan Behsman
3SPRING BLING1547NBTWarren Marriott
4JAMES EXPRESS5564NBTJason Keller
6CHANGING POINTS8513NBTWayne White
7ELLE NETTE LEE4413NBTDeane Smith
8TOWERING KING5617NBTBrett Smith
Race No. 7Woolpack Hotel Stakes12:00 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE BRUCE1685NBTSarah Easey
2SAVE 'EM334418.33Susanne Vella
3LEWY CARGO531718.67Jannette Steel
4TOWERING FORCE6447NBTBrett Smith
6EVASIVE DREAM867618.17Dawn Lee
7ROB'S RETURN5558NBTAndrew Dadd
8WEB SPINNER5148NBTWayne White
Race No. 8Men's Shed Stakes12:20 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE TIP PEPPER5365NBTRaymond Walters
2LITTLE DEWEY7688NBTWayne White
3LIL' FIRECRACKER357518.48Dawn Lee
4PAW SELECTION5877NBTBruce Peck
5ROSIE CARGO186818.60Jannette Steel
6TANGLE FERN443418.52Kevin Smith
7NO BOUNCING BACK688518.17Ian Bonham
8JAYCEE TRAN4378NBTRaymond Plimmer

Menu