Gawler Fields for Sunday, 19 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler - Sunday, 19 February 2017

Race No. 1The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…6:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $155 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARADIGM647523.44Kiah Hurley
2BLOOD BROTHER288523.94Alan Randall
3BUMPY HAYRIDE756623.97David Perry
4WELCOME STORM868523.89Douglas Frith
5DIABOLIC LADY686724.62Gary Pidgeon
6ZANTHEA587723.38Cosimo Lopresto
7SKINNY MEL657523.62Paula Hearnden
8UKULELE LADY247523.76Kelvin Stott
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Maiden Stake Pr2…6:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOICE-NBTTodd Kelly
2YOUNG BLOOD887223.61Alan Randall
3CASHED UP873423.76Gary Pidgeon
4PORT BOY358323.56Desmond Hockley
5TIGER'S EMPIRE67523.95Kevin Murnane
6HOLD FIRE8NBTTodd Kelly
7KEIRA'S DELIGHT8724.26Brian Styles
8PADDY NORRIS524523.48Leslie Bates
Race No. 3Arclight Photography Maiden Stak…6:51 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BRITTAIN824.60Desmond Hockley
2OLIVIA MARLOW877NBTKevin Murnane
3CRINKLE CUT256523.37Todd Kelly
4VICTA SCHADOW352323.29Ronald Schadow
5TRON'S EMPIRE873823.91Kevin Murnane
6HAYVILLE MAXIMUSXNBTColin Swain
7IMA SMITHY2NBTRobyn Mackellar
8CHIPPIES MISS-NBTTodd Kelly
Race No. 4Michaelkris Real Estate (n/p) St…7:06 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONKY TONK GAL663623.56Bruce Lellmann
2DOLCE VENTU355523.21Kelvin Stott
3VICTA KATE784523.44Ronald Schadow
4CAPE THUNDER562723.48Brian Styles
5HAYRIDE RAMPE652623.62David Perry
6KATIES EMPIRE284423.63Kevin Murnane
7LEKTRA BOOTS573424.08Kelvin Douglas
8VICTA SARA345X23.21Ronald Schadow
9SENNI BONES442623.20Artemio Ieraci
10DODGY COOKIE482723.34Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…7:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINDY TYSON475323.30Tony Lagana
2WHACKIN' THEO31423.25Nicole Newlyn
3IZZY HARRY426223.28Trevor Jessup
4DELIGHTFUL STAR485323.86Renata Maruszczyk
5REGIS MISS354223.22Brian Styles
6WALTHARIUS1123.22Paula Hearnden
7ANTOINE5367NBTAlan Randall
8IT'S NO MYTH685323.17Todd Kelly
9VICTA OLLIE186823.29Ronald Schadow
10STACK THE ACES2455NBTBruce Lellmann
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…7:41 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ASTEROID112322.87Raymond Murray
2LONG GULLY JONNY326522.65Paula Hearnden
3TWINKLE TOE GIRL351122.82Ashley Furner
4JAK AND COOL713723.34Nicole Newlyn
5VICTA MATT627122.97Ronald Schadow
6BEST IN RED831223.10Renata Maruszczyk
7LONG GULLY KAREN583123.50Kenneth Gill
8PRECIOUS TYSON728422.86Tony Lagana
9BIG TEX248523.06Kevin Murnane
10USAIN'S SQUEEZE185523.51Nicole Newlyn
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…8:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MCBAIN254522.92Todd Kelly
2SWEET SAVAGE516522.54Jamie Quinlivian
3UNIVERSITY TAB862422.87Artemio Ieraci
4SILVERBAND FALLS625322.92Jamie Quinlivian
5EMERLEY DRYAD623722.73Judith Hurley
6MAGICAL BOB824222.91Desmond Hockley
7MAGIC TRAIN632222.91Sharyn Gray
8COOL CONNER732423.23Yvonne Maxwell
9GAWKER BALE334623.17Scott Feltus
Race No. 8Nixons Function Centre Mixed Sta…8:23 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL BLONDE217722.79Michael Giniotis
2PERUZZI451123.21Yvonne Maxwell
3BATTY ALLEN163323.18Trevor Jessup
4JACKO'S REPLY335622.93Christopher Martin
5OH NO BETA117622.69Raymond Murray
6SIGNAL PEAK882322.68Jamie Quinlivian
7MACALONEY112422.70Robyn Mackellar
8EMERLEY SPRITE736722.65Judith Hurley
9GAWKER BALE334623.17Scott Feltus
Race No. 9The Bunyip (n/p) Stake Pr2 Divis…8:39 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECCLEFECHAN346823.17Kelvin Stott
2SWEET CHLOE647823.48Todd Kelly
3BALLY REBEL868623.06Anthony Fry
4ORACLE OF OMAHA487723.75Kelvin Douglas
5STEVIE ROCKS526523.30Kevin Murnane
6OUR BLUE SHELLY664523.41Gary Pidgeon
7FINE DELICACY745423.06Renata Maruszczyk
8VICTA WINK545823.33Ronald Schadow
9SENNI BONES442623.20Artemio Ieraci
10DODGY COOKIE482723.34Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel (n/p) Stake Pr2 …8:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOBANI788723.47Todd Kelly
2WARM COCONUT PIE358623.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3VICTA JACK186723.29Ronald Schadow
4GANADOR575523.31Ross Panagiotou
5RHYNSTONE ASHLEY673822.94Anthony Fry
6HE'S A DUDE8X8423.42Tim Richards
7SWEEPING STRIKES437822.98Kenneth Trowbridge
8MISSY MCBAIN787822.98Todd Kelly
Race No. 11Michaelkris Real Estate (n/p) St…9:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MISSY288831.57Renata Maruszczyk
2LONG GULLY KASEY847731.24Paula Hearnden
3YARRAMUNDI MILLA457631.05Leslie Bates
4BLITZING JET884732.22Scott Feltus
5SPRING SHOT686631.96Todd Kelly
6STORMY MOMENT645432.19Kelvin Douglas
7ANY HOO446631.67Todd Kelly
8ALEJANDRO785831.58Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9BARNABY JONES164231.64Trevor Jessup
Race No. 12Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…9:34 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA JACK KEENE652231.14Trevor Jessup
2BIT SAUCY377530.95Artemio Ieraci
4SUNNYSIDE JAY444531.58Christopher Martin
5TEMERITY851131.24Yvonne Maxwell
7DANA MORK547631.28Scott Feltus
8MR. IGNITION2311NBTDouglas Frith

Menu