Tuesday 20th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 20th April 2010
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CYRIL52713N Mann (Gawler)
2PURE VOLUME14281D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3DYNA GABI55362S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CORA BALE24852R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5TOKEN LINER58223A Porter (Edithburgh)
6SANNETTE MIKE42227R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7SHOT FIRER64712T W Murray (Lewiston)
8PUZZLE ME RED62271K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BELLA TYSON336T Lagana (Gawler River)
2EMERLEY BUTTONS82233P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3BRANDER BALE6344L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4STORMER43453J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5FARMER JACK55A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6LISBON TOMATO1538P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7LIMONCELLO82672M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8TEMPLETON IDOL25612A Porter (Edithburgh)
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1EMERLEY IMPACT8446P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2BORDER ROSE13577R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3BOSS POKERFACE43338J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4CHAPPY'S EXPRESS23423L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5RAINBOW SERPENT182P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7IT'S NO PICNIC5C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8WANDY KATE372M Giniotis (Two Wells)
10BONAPARTE (6)A R Francis (Macclesfield)
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
2WIKENA1K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3UNO STELLA STAR14562K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4WHERE'S JETT68542A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
5SURF COUNSEL2234J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
6BIG COOL THUNDER36853M J Taylor (Salisbury)
7GABLE DANGER78253A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
9LONG GULLY COOL (1)5D H Hearnden (Angaston)
10WHICH WAY WAZ (8)37445L R Harris (Willaston)
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KITTY KOWALSKI63176P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
2TYSON MAX53214T Lagana (Gawler River)
3ELECTRIC SLIDE47651J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4LITTLE LORIAN56572S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BAHLOO GOLD64443J O'Brien (Mount Compass)
6AM I BLUFFING85616G K Curyer (Kudla)
7BOMBER SMURF36214D L Martin (Lewiston)
8DIVA LARRICKI53652D T Mchugh (Parkholme)
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BEIGE BOMBER33163D L Martin (Lewiston)
2SHAKE YA BONBON23582G K Curyer (Kudla)
3MIGHTY BIG12523N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4SHEER MAGNETIC31176R A Murray (Two Wells)
5SOUTH CENTRAL11124K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
6COOL COLLEEN35734D L Martin (Lewiston)
7WIDGY'S WOMAN12123C Scott (Glandore)
8KEATON BALE11262S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LOLA MONTEZ322F3C Scott (Glandore)
2IMPROMPTU55553S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SATANIC RULER33134R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4BIG BOSS42127P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5JORDY'S A ROBBER73664K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6CLANCY CAVER65284A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7INDEPENDENCE DAY16438L R Harris (Willaston)
8TEMPLETON JET28823A Porter (Edithburgh)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1COOL COMET88665E W J Wood (Lewiston)
2SATANIC RAIDER45166R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3WHITEY23653P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4PAPER PENNY14372A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5CASSIDA BALE14664L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ELLA FAIR12412K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7REDROCK STAR73756K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8AUTHENTIC GAL56661K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
3STEVIE JAY41151L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
5MIGHTY MANTRA15232N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
6SAIDA45843N M Aikin (Lewiston)
7LONESOME DOLLY35137A R Francis (Macclesfield)
8VERITY ALLEN14331N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
9ODNOC DAVID (2)45147D L Martin (Lewiston)
10COUP DE LOOT (4)43652B D Nixon (Berri)
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LUCKY GIRL31163F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
2BLONDINI'S PRIDE12111G K Curyer (Kudla)
3COVERED IN CASH51136D L Martin (Lewiston)
4FEAR TREV28853R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5LITTLE BITTA31715M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6ENTICING88338D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7BUYERS BATTLE73148A Verhoef (Evanston)
8UNO REX62341D S Ensten (Lewiston)
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BLACK SCOTCH82F15K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2NO WAY AARON57357W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
3RUN LIKE ELL65713W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5ROWLAND BALE56541S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
6DELTA FOXTROT57165J W Jones (Eden Valley)
7DIAMOND SHOW52217D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8PROVEN WAVE1F51T W Murray (Lewiston)
10BINTANG (4)84857M J Taylor (Salisbury)