Cranbourne Fields for Wednesday, 22 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne - Wednesday, 22 February 2017

Race No. 1At Cranbourne - Greyhounds Are Our Life6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRINON BRAE [M]27365NBTP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
2SANTANA [M]57532NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3DUNDEE TANGO [M]47443NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
4MAGGIE'S ALONE [M]45462NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5ZIPPING JAKE (NSW)[M]534FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
6TEGGERNAUT [M]7NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7EXCELENCIA [M]67663NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8NEWFIRE CHELLE [M]FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
9ROSANNA [M]Res.526FSHD Ireland (Knowsley)
10RED HOT FOX [M]Res.3358FSHA Scott (Knowsley)
Race No. 2Tab Rewards Final7:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDEFINED [5]5634117.82(1)D Franklin (Lang Lang)
2CRASH REALITY [6]66162NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3TAARIE BALE (NSW)[6]6563117.82(8)H Collins (Lara)
4JIMMY'S JOKEN (NSW)[6]3563217.97(3)B Alford (Yarram)
5HEARTBREAK HOTEL (QLD)[5]3152117.82(5)B Ryan (North Werribee)
6CRICKETS DASH [7]22522NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
7HELLO NIMBLE [6]6327217.90(6)P Romagnino (Moe)
8CYCLONE JEBRYNAH [6]414117.88(7)D Agius (Rosedale)
9MISS JUDDY [6]Res.4276317.67(4)C Mclennan (Airport West)
10GO GO GURU [7]Res.32523NBTG Micallef (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Murphy's Straight Track Complex7:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHALL SHE CINDY [7]6654430.91(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2MEENIYAN JET [7]2717531.19(3)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3ADHERENT [7]33157NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4DIESEL TURBO [7]8325530.96(5)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5BLUE REEF [6]1514330.62(2)D Ireland (Knowsley)
6ISLA ROSE [6]47863FSTDJ Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
7TAKING FLIGHT [7]66541FSHC Kas (Lynbrook)
8ZIPPING HETTY (NSW)[7]22125FSHM Mizzi (Newry)
9RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM [7]Res.6F623NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MIATA GOLD (WA)[6]Res.453F430.91(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Topcat Video (1-4 Wins) Final7:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODA BODA [6]3231330.86(3)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2MISTER HEENEY [5]4242230.66(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3FOOL PROOF [5]1413330.66(1)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4ZIPPING LUNA (NSW)[6]83362NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5PERCEPTIVE [6]2713130.38(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6SUREFIRE [4]6F21430.21(8)J Magri (Avalon)
7RAPID INTENTION [5]6535430.41(8)T O'neill (Pearcedale)
8DR. FRANKIE [6]71544NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9VAN DAMM [5]Res.7154531.29(5)J Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
10PURPLE HAND [7]Res.7565530.91(3)D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Series Ht18:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA'S SILVIA [5]7638830.77(1)B Sands (Pakenham)
2BUREKUP JACK [5]78112NBTR Keating (Longford)
3DR. DARKRAI [5]7343330.34(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4HYUNDAI HAWK [5]16777NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
5BLACK SALVE [5]55763NBTM Mizzi (Newry)
6CHAIN OF FIRE [5]63676FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7DIVISION FOUR [5]8614330.38(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BANJO BOMBER [5]73718NBTK Virtue (Lang Lang)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Series Ht28:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER BUTCH [5]31337NBTR Martin (Albion)
2ASTON AH CHEE [5]75836FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
3VAN DAMM [5]7154531.29(5)J Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
4LOPSIDED [5]8713730.58(4)B Sands (Pakenham)
5STURRIDGE [5]41856FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6BEHIND THE MASK [5]5463630.69(2)J Barbara (Exford)
7CELTIC CHARM [5]11518NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8DR. SHERLOCK [5]442F3NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series Ht38:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE'S MA BRO [5]7633330.31(5)D Toner (Bunyip)
2DASH OF SCOTCH [5]2577330.72(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3CLASSY SPARKS [5]11416FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
4FEAR THE BOSS [5]6542230.48(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MASSIVE COM [5]36765NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
6I'M SO LATE [5]12222FSHC Tilley (Sale)
7ADDICTIVE RILEY [5]5332330.53(6)P Goold (Monbulk)
8SCORCHING FELLA [5]51247NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEFAH VICTORY [4]6176830.31(1)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
2JOHNNY BANDANA (NSW)[5]11364FSTDG Jose (Catani)
3CONNIE BALE (NSW)[5]18575NBTH Collins (Lara)
4IRISH MOMENT (NSW)[5]26645FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
5CREDIT ENTRY (QLD)[4]3283530.25(4)G Jose (Catani)
6ZIPPING LEXI (NSW)[5]4116330.64(4)S Ralph (Tooradin)
7COOLAN BOY [4]2415430.53(6)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8DIEGONATOR [4]6444130.39(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
9DYNA MIMI (NSW)[5]Res.88348NBTH Collins (Lara)
10ASHTASTIC [5]Res.7114830.94(2)T Currie (Chadstone)
Race No. 9Berwick Family Butchers9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY GUN (NSW)[7]24643NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
2PETA SKETA (TAS)[7]35432NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3MENDACIOUS LAD [7]7334318.10(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
4BARRA JOHNSON [7]53443NBTP Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
5DEEP COURT (NSW)[7]5417318.31(2)P Brown (Loch)
6NELLIE'S LAD [6]22721NBTD Baker (Pearcedale)
7YANGTZE [7]2118.16(5)D Rhodes (Heyfield)
8WHACKER FANCY [7]8714418.11(5)V Watson (Sunbury)
9MISS DOZER [7]Res.5474618.09(7)Y Backhoy (Skye)
10SHE'S GOT DASH [7]Res.24221NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Backmans Pet Foods9:48 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE SANDS (NSW)[2]1332417.58(4)D Dean (Nyora)
2SHE'S DEE ROCKET [1]1122117.59(1)D Irby (Rosebud)
3MIGHTY SPRITE [1]5784717.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4ROMA GIRL (NSW)[4]5622817.81(2)D Dean (Nyora)
5WISEN UP [3]2124117.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
6YOUR NEW DISEASE [4]1144117.75(8)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
7IZUMI [3]4711317.68(5)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
8ZOLTINA'S LEGACY [4]4121517.89(4)J Barbara (Exford)
Race No. 11Rapidvite Animal Products10:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK DIAMOND [5]7255217.75(5)J Grima (Korrumburra)
2GARDOT [5]6332717.70(2)N Lund (Longwarry)
3MALADY AUBREY [4]1773517.91(6)G Debono (Lang Lang)
4WILBUR [4]3546117.79(2)L Mitchell (Lang Lang)
5DON'T ARGUE [5]11137NBTG Sneyders (Nilma North)
6SHOOTERS ECHO [5]1753817.81(4)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SPLASH OF BLUE [5]12843NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8GO LEVI [5]14133FSHA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9MINI TRON [5]Res.5355618.13(Q)(2)W Backhoy (Skye)
10DEE BIG RIG [5]Res.64218FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 12Mypunter.com10:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT OF MAGIC [5]64515NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
2QUINT BALE (NSW)[5]33722NBTS Collins (Lara)
3TINNY TIME (NSW)[5]2558317.90(5)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
4VISTA BANDIT [5]32314NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5SUN CHOICE [5]221T5NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
6AMLIN MYSTIQUE [5]64357FSHP Terry (Nilma North)
7CASH OWNLEY [5]5726418.11(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
8ROSHANI'S DREAM [5]5467217.94(4)R Martin (Albion)
9SPACE EMM [5]Res.1437717.85(1)D Baker (Pearcedale)
10TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]Res.2342517.95(2)G Micallef (Pearcedale)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Menu