Sunday 9th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 9th May 2010
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MIGHTY GRUMPY53A G Gieschen (Maffra)
2BUSTA RHYMES33C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3WHITE BLOSSOM3773L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
4MAJOR MONOGRAMC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WHAT ABOUT WHITE31212A J Papp (Morwell)
6MISS ELKIN4C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)
7MIGHTY FOXY62N Gieschen (Maffra)
8MELLONY MIST53K T Byng (Rosedale)
9DROP THE PEDAL24165R M Busuttil (Moe)
10TWISTED BLACK4344D L Young (Heyfield)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ELITE MASTER23363G C Whitford (Yarram)
2BERNMAR RUBY185S A Mifsud (Moe)
3NITRISS NEVEELK13657A Kleeven (Denison)
4ARVO'S GOTCHA28224S Chignell (Rosedale)
5REEN'S HALLE23318S I Byng (Rosedale)
6MAJOR BLONDE215E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7SPEED ENFORCER2155D Mines (Woodside)
8LOLLYPOP GIRL1C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SUSAN MAREE28538L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
10ALBEE CASH27777N L Brown (Heyfield)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JASON STACKHOUSE66144M D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
2DREWSTER32515R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)
3SERENELLA68178B C Walker (Rowville)
4RIVER DANCE48465M Campbell (Longwarry)
5LITTLE FAWN36728A O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
6PADSTOW PATTIE48414D A Jones (Frankston Sth)
7BROWNLOW HARVEY35737A O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
8TIANI EXCHANGE65536G E Young (Glenmaggie)
9DESGRANDO86686K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
10RED SHOE ROCKET77676M D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FLYING DESTINY25217B R Alford (Yarram)
2SHANLYN DICKY31654L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
3SALEGREYS JET54562C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WRECK AND ROLL41673L A Hughes (Longford)
5FLY WHEEL SHAZZA54256S J Bye (Gormandale)
6TIM SALE25744E J Stanley (Lara)
7TEE KENNELLY83575J D Elston (Sale)
8SONNY'S SPENCE11818C M Jones (Sale)
9CEE MOONEY7F568T A Jones (Frankston Sth)
10KID SNOWBALL44547W Kenney (Sale)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SLAMMA73674G Hall (Officer)
2DOUBLE JUMP43673C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3FAST EDDIE MAC14322D I Johnston (Maffra)
4BLACK SHAZAAM72737L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
5HANK52386D Mines (Woodside)
6ELORINA16534D J Brown (Heyfield)
7LIAM'S GAL17537A J Papp (Morwell)
8LUNGILE LOCH62574C S Siekman (Denison)
9NAT'S RISING86746N L Brown (Heyfield)
10BABY MASTER67685M J Busuttil (Moe)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NUTS FAWN SUIT37416C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2FLYING OPERATOR54437B R Alford (Yarram)
3BOSS READY MADE46864R J Toomey (Briagolong)
4JUDGE ME NOT43218G A Elston (Sale)
5WHY NOT BOB111F4G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6MEL42588O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7BUDDY ROSE35142J Chignell (Rosedale)
8BIG ROSE13552K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
9RED SHOE ROCKET77676M D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MRS. DUDLEY32416J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
2WOMBY JET76356G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3OUR BUDDY1311S A Reed (Yarram)
4SPECIAL DUTIES61343K J Iles (Cranbourne)
5VESZPREMI67321C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6EARLY MILLONS54358R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7DRUMS AND ROSES11475S Chignell (Rosedale)
8BUDDY NEVEELK12533G Kleeven (Denison)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MERRY JOHN47752M R Waters (Warragul)
2FULL NOISE22851P E Giles (Moe)
3SAINT DELLSY44671K J Iles (Cranbourne)
4WHO'S HOUSE21441J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ROMEO PRINCE42561T A Proctor (Alberton West)
6COMPLETE MADNESS14121P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7RED SOLE26221B Proctor (Alberton West)
8WILD JACK JUNIOR14122K R Ward (Mt Moriac)
9DAYS OF STEAM62342N J Lund (Cranbourne)
10BIG ROSE13552K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SHANLYN ZORRO71163L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
2ROSIE SHARP113R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)
3TOO BUSY37352C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
4LITTLE MASTER12724B J Whitford (Yarram)
5DAYS OF STEAM62342N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6POWER HOME24144N J Snowden (Stratford)
7MAX'S AWESOME73677J S Telling (Maffra)
8MANCITY62433G S Paez (Athlone)
9SPIRIT EXPRESS74546W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10KINRADE LASS72887S V Malloy (Lakes Entrance)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ALICE MCBRIDE25554A D Marum (Lara)
2OSKA NEVEELK45425G Kleeven (Denison)
3ELITE DENNIS55137C Atkinson (Woolamai)
4WHERE'S SAM55266K L Gieschen (Maffra)
5WHERE'S FREEMAN42655L Newton (Briagolong)
6FRASER'S GOLD23374O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7VINCENT VEGA51585P E Giles (Moe)
8NIGHT CHARMER2831TL H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
9DEZZADORE18476C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10CAPTAIN MAXWELL28665M D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)