Friday 16th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Friday 16th April 2010
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WEATHER ZONE3532T Womann (Lara)
2FLASHLIGHT75642B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
3SKIPPED BAIL3A Norris (Wangaratta)
4DOC MARTIN54G J Glass (Kyabram)
5NEO LEONIE25244G P Neocleous (Morwell)
6ANAIS26282R J Britton (Lara)
7KATIE RACOON15482A J Armstrong (Huntly)
8BRANDEEN TOBY35447L M Allen (Darnum)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1EVERITT35625B R Parker (Tatura)
2AUNTY BESSIE5R S Smith (Cranbourne South)
3BAGO ROSE5N G Burns (Rushworth)
4KALIMNA BLUE75435R O Sharples (Murchison)
5SHANLYN ZORRO327L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
6ETNAD72224S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7CRUISING JENNY575K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
8NEAREST3D A Schwarz (Dallas)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SILVERWATER JACK31A J Armstrong (Huntly)
2SHEOAK CHARLES57561D H Lockwood (Woodend)
3TAZZIE GAZZIE51S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4BLACK BARBARIAN72262A J Kiley (Shepparton)
5CRUISY BAZZ26371J Formosa (Heathcote)
6NIGHT CHARMER52831L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
8JULES52761W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9REDCASTLE BUNNY (7)34322A S Simpson (Heathcote)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ELECTRIFYING FIX61G J Glass (Kyabram)
2TAT OSCAR2D L Warburton (Tatura)
3COOL STREAKER45361B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
5CLOVALLEY BOONE1G W Connell (Harston)
6SWAHILIAN2522Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
7QUEEN BURST55462J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
8SPUD REGUS1G A Burton (Euroa)
10BOMBER BART (4)233A B Thurston (Lemnos)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MISTER SWISH73144L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
2ANOTHER INNINGS23415J R Britton (Anakie)
3BULLICOURT OMEN17333G R Edwards (Broadford)
4ROYAL CONTESSA67835S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5RENAE'S CROW33114R J Britton (Lara)
6SAME AS BEST14741T Womann (Lara)
7ASTON VOLANTE73683J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8RONCHI23164A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ARVO'S CHILL11641T Womann (Lara)
2NORTH SEA67671T Womann (Lara)
3MOUNT MERCER35125C ( J Rose (Epping)
4SEISMIC WHITE22542P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5HIZ GOT CHILLS22871K J Lunson (Keysborough)
6KYNAN'S EXPRESS16131J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
7SKYE TREY84711S R Drummond (Pyalong)
8COMPLETE MADNESS1141P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DEMONSTRATE15661C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2BURRA CHIEF67211S B Lees (Seddon)
3SASHA JET51161J D Frewin (Newtown)
4BURRAWONGA BRETT5T752J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
5BOMBER LUCAS53662L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
6OAK THUNDER47561G Pattichis (St Albans)
7MARCHELL88372C J Capuano (Heathcote)
8TORNADO TOM13211G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1COONEY'S MEDAL12372R J Britton (Lara)
2PURE ETHANE71142G J Guy (Charlton)
3PENTHOUSE27111J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4GALAXY HIGH11111D B Curtain (Drouin)
5PASSITO12772R J Britton (Lara)
6ICEMAN RAIKKONEN41211J R Britton (Anakie)
7BUNJI12111T J Allen (Darnum)
8LED ZEPPELIN14212M L Grima (Pearcedale)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TRACY'S DELIGHT64226P J Clark (Wangaratta)
2XMAN11254M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4USAIN DELIGHT46325T Womann (Lara)
6LADY PAWNEE71883M P Ellis (Jindera)
7HELLO BIG BOY13332M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
8FEDERALLI21154R J Britton (Lara)
9UNO MONTY (5)44567C W Hoggan (Wangaratta)
10IMA TORPEDO (3)76468C J Capuano (Heathcote)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LUKE'S DELIGHT73622A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
2INFILTRATE56383C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3LITTLE LUCAS25475A J Kiley (Shepparton)
4TWILIGHTER51277C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5SUN RULER26571D B Curtain (Drouin)
7NOT A ZAC86588G Beattie (Ashwood)
8VANDALISER34155M P Ellis (Jindera)
10GO GO ROCK (6)67475G Mitchell (Keysborough)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SEMPRE11723A S Garratt (Heathmont)
2FIGHTER FUEL11371R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)
3STYLISH HERO12641G J Glass (Kyabram)
4MOYARRA PRINCE26237S Waycott (Springhurst)
5JETENZ21451T J Allen (Darnum)
6AMETHYST BEAUTY115A Langton (Anakie)
7SEE YOU LATTE3222FW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8HOT SENSATION33514T Womann (Lara)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1COOL COLD75F64J Formosa (Heathcote)
2BAD FELLA LUI21423L Forte (Campbellfield)
3DAZZLE DOT71245J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4KID FREDDIE32736E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
5JONATHON78867K Bentley (Costerfield)
6SUNLIT JOE18583M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
7TEE WOODS51542G A Howarth (Longwood)
8MYTHICAL FLYER21482T Womann (Lara)