Monday 19th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Monday 19th April 2010
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ANTSTARR N Eades (Seaford)
2WILD JETC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4OROTON PRINCEP E Giles (Moe)
5KRISBENG R Jolly (Officer)
6PRINCE BENJ Burch (Junction Village)
7KIMBAG Richardson (Blind Bight)
9GET RADICAL (3)D A Beasley (West Footscray)
10JONES GIRL (8)D Geall (Lara)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LENNYM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2BUSTER JONESD Geall (Lara)
4BEE FIFTY ONED A Beasley (West Footscray)
5SATAN'S SIDEKICKS L Thomas (Sandon)
6MESCAL SIYAND M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
7BIG GALOOTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8PEDRO DAZEK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
10REVIR NOVA (3)P E Giles (Moe)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHERE'S SOMERTONM J Delaney (Cobains)
2MAJOR BLONDEE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
3CHEEKY CUDDLESH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4NAGARIA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
5SCARRED FOR LIFEC A Lawrence (Morwell)
6ELUSIVE SNOWA J Osborne (Pearcedale)
7BLACK ROBERTP J Delahunty (Sale)
9CHEV MYSTA (8)L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHEELY LEES James (Pearcedale)
2WHITE BLOSSOML H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
3MISS DEFECTIVEL Repici (Hampton Park)
4CALL ME DOLLARP K Paynter (Stratford)
5CYCLONE REGGIEJ Chilcott (Iona)
6BLUNT LEER Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7MY CAMIRAK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
8TEST OF FAITHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SEIZE THE DAY31278M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2JOE THE PLUMBER21337S L Eustace (Athlone)
3ROZEHILL MADDIE22114J J Forrest (Rosedale)
5FLY WHEEL SHAZZA55425S J Bye (Gormandale)
6GO WILD RICKY51544K W Hodges (Garfield)
7BUDDY NEVEELK37612G Kleeven (Denison)
8SELWOOD88327W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
9BIG MICK BURCOV (4)27346R J Cook (Stratford)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BASSIL BODELL32332B Graham (Hampton Park)
2MID LEVELS11131P E Giles (Moe)
3OUR WILD PHANTOM13524M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4ELSWYK LASS22214R M Busuttil (Moe)
5SUN RULER65712D B Curtain (Drouin)
6JALYN JONES42331D B Curtain (Drouin)
7BAHAMA LAWMAN11871D B Curtain (Drouin)
8BOOMA TEDDY47161G Couldridge (Newstead.)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BOMBER BRUCE71464P K Paynter (Stratford)
2UNO MAYBE16237G S Paez (Athlone)
3OUR ABBY64316L M Gorman (Newborough)
4DADDA POPPA14324D B Curtain (Drouin)
5IRINKA JOSHUA11185A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
6ZAZZOO23176K King (Pearcedale)
7POLINELLI62527W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
8STONE HILL22112R F J Colpoys (Bass)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
2CARRAZZO74712Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
3BOOMA TIGE12436G Couldridge (Newstead.)
4SOUPY'S MEM31237I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5PUBS GALORE51183M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6BRAZEN BLUEY411F8F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7EN QUE ARE53326M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
8CROSSFARNOGUE35253G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9FLYING OPERATOR (1)41854B R Alford (Yarram)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ELITE DENNIS25513C Atkinson (Woolamai)
2MANCITY38762G S Paez (Athlone)
3TAROONA LAD14824G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4COVER UP22868T Vass (Nyora)
5BLACK CONAN57482R F J Colpoys (Bass)
6INTOXICATE11534R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7SHIRAZ COLOUR24141N King (Pearcedale)
8KENSINGTON GOLD53331P E Giles (Moe)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RAPID RIVER51218W B Duniam (Little River)
2BAYTASH613F3N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
3WHERE'S WANTON56133G S Paez (Athlone)
4KRUEZER AGOGO73362R F J Colpoys (Bass)
5BIG NUISANCE41317T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
6GAELIC COLLEEN3F761E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8JETENZ14517T J Allen (Darnum)
9SYONIC LINE (7)62344W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)